Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.59 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
2 Jackey Zheng 4.95 United States Brooklyn 2019
3 Tijmen van der Ree 4.98 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.00 Brazil Schoolmark Open 2018
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 5.11 United States Washington Championship 2020
6 Thibaud Ou 5.17 France Chelles Open 2019
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.20 Denmark Gislev Side Events 2019
8 Eva Kato 5.26 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
9 Michał Krasowski 5.30 Poland LLS V Final 2019
10 Aiden Bartlett 5.37 United States Portland in a Pyra Tree 2019
11 Samuel Fang 5.42 United States Brooklyn 2019
12 Daniel Karnaukh 5.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
13 Anuar Miguel Abib Onofre 5.50 Brazil Capivara Sunrise 2019
14 Ethan Erez 5.55 Canada Richmond Hill Summer 2019
15 Christopher Chi 5.58 United States WCA World Championship 2019
16 Charlie Stark 5.73 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2017
17 Calvin Nielson 5.75 United States Back to School Idaho 2019
18 Helmer Ewert 5.77 Sweden Jönköping Side Events 2019
19 Max Siauw 5.82 United States Washington Championship 2020
20 Ian Southa 5.86 United States Cubetcha 2019
21 Jode Brewster 5.87 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
21 Rowe Hessler 5.87 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
21 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.87 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
24 Nathan Dwyer 5.88 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
25 Elian Beguec 5.94 France Sens Open 2019
26 Alvar Nylén 5.97 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
27 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.07 Indonesia Tolong Diam Medan 2018
28 Sameer Aggarwal 6.08 United States Oregon State Leap Day 2020
29 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.10 Japan Japan Championship 2019
30 Wang Ma (马旺) 6.13 China Linfen Open 2019
31 David Epstein 6.18 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
32 Tommy Szeliga 6.28 United States Virginia Qualifier 2019
33 Timothy Kong Wing Sum (江永琛) 6.29 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
34 Tommy Cherry 6.32 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
34 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 6.32 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing 2019
36 Lucas Déglise 6.33 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
37 Sean Moran 6.38 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
38 Luigi Soriano 6.44 United States Pennsylvania 2018
39 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.49 China WCA World Championship 2019
40 Nolan Yiu 6.50 United States Mudd Winter 2020
41 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
42 Antonio Gabriel Freitas da Silva 6.56 Brazil Oficina Open 2019
42 Patrick Ponce 6.56 United States Scranton Scramble 2020
44 Diego Brizuela Crespo 6.58 Mexico Side Events Puebla 2019
45 William Jensen 6.60 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
45 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 6.60 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
47 Zhiquan Li (李志权) 6.61 China Special Puzzles Guangzhou 2019
48 Ryan Pilat 6.63 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
49 Brandon Lin 6.65 United States Boston University Winter 2019
50 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 6.67 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
51 Tommy Kiprillis 6.68 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
52 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 6.69 Taiwan Zhuyuangang Open 2020
52 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 6.69 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
54 Clément Cherblanc 6.70 France Warm Up Sydney 2019
55 Sophie Chan 6.71 United States Sens Open 2019
56 Calix Tang 6.72 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
56 Jason Lee 6.72 United States Fleur-de-lis Fall 2018
58 Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 6.73 Japan Ayase 2020
58 Vincent Chen 6.73 United States Oklahoma Fall 2019
60 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.74 United States WPI Fall Cube Fest 2017
61 Carter Kucala 6.75 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2019
61 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 6.75 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
63 George Scholey 6.78 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
64 Christopher Yen 6.79 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
65 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.82 United States UBC Open 2020
66 Andy Gong 6.86 Australia Melbourne Summer 2020
66 Hector David Martinez Argaez 6.86 Colombia Regreso a Clases Bogotá 2020
66 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 6.86 Malaysia Jakarta Cubing 2018
69 Linus Laurén 6.87 Finland Denmark & Friends 2019
70 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 6.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
71 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 6.92 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
71 Zachary Ochs 6.92 United States Rocky Top 2019
73 Noah Swor 6.93 United States Jacksonville 2019
74 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 6.96 China Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
74 Mateusz Szulik 6.96 Poland PST CFL Częstochowa 2019
76 Jack Pfeifer 6.99 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
77 Daniel Wallin 7.01 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
78 Vincent Chan 7.02 Netherlands Dutch Masters 2020
79 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.07 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
80 Kevin Gerhardt 7.09 Germany Hessen Open 2018
81 Ben Yu 7.12 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
81 Nicolas Harper 7.12 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 2019
83 Alessandro Ricci 7.19 Italy Bologna Winter Madness 2020
83 Marcus Siu 7.19 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
85 Fabio Schwandt 7.23 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
85 Michał Halczuk 7.23 Poland LLS V Final 2019
85 Stanley Chapel 7.23 United States Canadian Championship 2019
88 Felipe Cardim 7.24 Brazil Bernô Feet Friendship 2019
88 Ishaan Lal 7.24 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
88 Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 7.24 Japan Kansai Open 2019
91 Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.25 Denmark Danish Open 2018
91 Tucker Chamberlain 7.25 United States Dallas Side Event Day 2019
93 Ivan Vanek 7.26 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
94 Alejandro Nicolay 7.27 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
94 Aral Askarov 7.27 Kazakhstan CCC Qualification Saratov 2019
94 Katie Hull 7.27 United States Southeast Championship 2019
97 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7.31 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
97 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.31 Spain Bilbao Open 2019
99 Shaun Mack 7.36 United States Skewbadelphia Winter 2020
99 Will Gurnett 7.36 Australia Solving in Sale 2019