Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Zayn Khanani 0.81 United States NAC 2022
2 Andrew Huang 0.93 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
3 Leo Min-Bedford 0.97 Canada Selangor Cube Open 2019
4 Carter Kucala 1.02 United States Minnesota Cube Days 2020
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.03 Spain Lazarillo Open 2022
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.04 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2019
7 Jonatan Kłosko 1.10 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
7 Simon Kellum 1.10 United States Bulldog Winter 2022
9 Łukasz Burliga 1.11 Poland Project Będzin 2019
9 Riley Norrid 1.11 United States Cubalaya 2019
9 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1.11 China Shijiazhuang Open 2018
12 Mateusz Szulik 1.14 Poland Project Będzin 2019
12 Nicholas Fogo 1.14 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
12 Urho Kinnunen 1.14 Finland Finnish Championship 2021
15 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.16 Spain UCM Open 2019
16 Adam Chodyniecki 1.17 Poland WCA World Championship 2019
16 Michał Krasowski 1.17 Poland Polish Championship 2022
16 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.17 China Richmond Open Summer B 2022
19 Arnau Tous Mateu 1.20 Spain La Massana 2021
20 Jaime Calzado Gomez 1.22 Spain Burjassot Open 2022
20 Kevin Gerhardt 1.22 Germany German Nationals 2017
20 Lim Hung (林弘) 1.22 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
23 Ben Wakelin 1.23 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
24 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1.24 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
24 Yee Wen Foo 1.24 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
26 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1.25 Spain Spain 2018
26 Tristan Chua Yong 1.25 Singapore Selangor Cube Open 2019
28 Victor Colin 1.26 France WCA World Championship 2019
29 Andrew Pines 1.28 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
29 Emilio Alberto Rodríguez Jiménez 1.28 Mexico Izcube 2019
29 Luke Van Laningham 1.28 United States Southeast Championship 2022
32 Ethan Stevens 1.29 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
32 Paul Mahvi 1.29 United States WCA World Championship 2019
32 Phoenix Patterson 1.29 Australia Melbourne Mini Sunday 2022
35 Matthew Cook 1.30 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
35 Patrick Game 1.30 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
35 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 1.30 China Guangdong Open 2018
35 Tan Kwan Yang 1.30 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
35 Yingcheng Tong (童映程) 1.30 China Hefei Summer 2018
40 AJ Kamal 1.31 United States No Place for DNF Spring 2019
40 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
42 Ihor Kastranets (Ігор Кастранець) 1.32 Ukraine Frankivsk Open 2019
42 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 1.32 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
44 Fernando Sáez Lázaro 1.34 Spain Burjassot Open 2022
44 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.34 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
44 Jonathan Charlesworth 1.34 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
47 Jan Zych 1.36 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
47 Joaquin Ruenes Hernández 1.36 Mexico Izcube 2019
47 Livia Kleiner 1.36 United States No Place for DNF Spring 2019
47 Will Callan 1.36 United States No Place for DNF Spring 2019
51 Justin He 1.37 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
51 Lin Lai (赖林) 1.37 China WCA World Championship 2019
51 Michał Rzewuski 1.37 Poland Speed Days Kielce 2017
54 Maxence Baudry 1.38 France Seraing Open 2019
54 Ng Jia Quan (黄佳铨) 1.38 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
54 Walker Welch 1.38 United States Massachusetts Championship 2019
54 Zuzanna Kozicka 1.38 Poland Polish Championship 2022
58 Ahmad Kamil Ihsan Bin Ikhwan 1.39 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
58 Federico da Fonseca 1.39 Argentina SAC 2022
58 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.39 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2019
58 Marcus Moberg 1.39 Sweden Värnamo Cube Days 2019
58 Stefan Nikolovski 1.39 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
63 Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) 1.40 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2022
63 Eli Panetta 1.40 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2022
63 Joaquin Abarca 1.40 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
63 Yuxin Cai (蔡羽欣) 1.40 China Xuzhou Spring 2019
67 Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. 1.41 Philippines West Visayas Championship 2019
67 Cale Schoon 1.41 United States North Star Cubing Challenge 2019
67 Kim Simin 1.41 Republic of Korea Tangerang Open 2019
67 Lorenzo Mauro 1.41 Italy One Looking in Cavarzere 2022
67 Mattheo de Wit 1.41 Netherlands Belgian Summer 2018
67 Theo Goluboff 1.41 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
73 Daniël Kassab 1.42 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
73 Darby Lee 1.42 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
75 Aamir Saifee 1.43 India WCA World Championship 2019
75 Brian Nguyen 1.43 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
75 Conor Sullivan 1.43 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2022
75 Eduardo Antonio Lara Martínez 1.43 Mexico Tonallan 2018
75 Linus Laurén 1.43 Finland Pönde Open 2019
75 Sean Lee Olivera 1.43 United Kingdom WCA World Championship 2019
81 Christopher Chi 1.44 United States Constitution State Winter 2020
81 Tommy Cherry 1.44 United States Carolina Clock 'Stravaganza 2019
83 Fabio Schwandt 1.45 United Kingdom East London Autumn 2022
83 Joey Saia 1.45 United States Flower City 2022
83 Michael (謝富亦) 1.45 Indonesia WCA World Championship 2019
83 Nathaniel Berg 1.45 Sweden WCA World Championship 2019
83 Piotr Tokarski 1.45 Poland LLS III 2018
83 Tyler Robinson 1.45 United States Sioux Falls Spring 2022
89 Alexey Tsvetkov 1.46 Russia Chateau Cubing 2021
89 Davi de Andrade Iácono 1.46 Brazil Manaus Plaza Open II 2017
89 Zeyu Gao (高泽宇) 1.46 China China Championship 2018
92 Brayden Wroten 1.47 United States Loveland Fall 2022
92 Elias Malomgré 1.47 Belgium Dutch Nationals 2022
92 Ianis Costin Chele 1.47 Romania Dragon Cubing 2021
92 Jun Sasagawa (笹川純) 1.47 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
96 Kevin Min 1.48 United States T-Town Showdown 2022
96 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.48 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
96 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.48 Denmark Østerhøj Open 2018
99 Anthony Lafourcade 1.49 France Metz Open 2022
99 Yifan Chen (陈一凡) 1.49 China Hangzhou Open PM 2021
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.