Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.22 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
2 Nicolas Naing 28.19 United States Empire State Winter A 2022
3 Leandro Martín López 28.64 Argentina Argentina ReOpen 2021
4 Amos Nordman 28.84 Finland Helsinki Open 2020
5 Magdalena Pabisz 28.94 Poland Dragon Cubing 2021
6 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 29.67 China Guangdong Open 2021
7 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
8 Alexander Vujcich 30.32 New Zealand A New Year in Auckland 2021
9 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 30.89 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021
11 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
12 Juliette Sébastien 31.26 France Montpellier Open 2021
13 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
14 Jan Zych 31.82 Poland SST Naprawa 2021
15 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
16 Heewon Seo 32.79 United States Baton Rouge Winter 2022
17 Nikhil Soares 32.90 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
18 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
19 Ethan Davis 33.13 United States Washington Championship 2020
20 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
21 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
22 Kyeongmin Choi 33.90 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
23 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 34.79 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2020
24 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 34.98 Peru Back To Cubing Arequipa 2021
25 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
26 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
27 Jared Stinson 35.26 United States Rocky Top 2021
28 DongSoo Park (박동수) 35.41 Republic of Korea Korean Championship Mini 2021
29 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
30 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.57 Denmark Borupgaard Autumn 2021
31 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA Euro 2018
32 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
33 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
34 Sean Moran 35.68 United Kingdom Tuam Re-Open Saturday 2021
35 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
35 James Macdiarmid 35.98 New Zealand North Island Championship 2021
37 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
38 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
39 Gergely Novotni 36.12 Hungary Novi Sad Autumn 2021
40 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
41 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
42 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
43 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 36.50 Mexico Telpochcalli Tlaxcala 2020
44 Damián Campos 36.78 Argentina UTN Bisiesto 2020
45 Oscar Roth Andersen 36.83 Denmark Borupgaard Autumn 2021
46 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
47 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
48 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 37.04 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom SP 2021
49 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
50 Victor Wijsman 37.08 France Seraing Open 2021
51 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 37.15 Pakistan Welcome Back Again Jkpg 2021
52 Dylan Miller 37.17 United States Baton Rouge Winter 2022
53 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
54 Patrick Ponce 37.24 United States GA Cubers Return A 2021
55 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
56 Theo Iván Goluboff 37.31 Argentina Abierto de Navidad 2021
57 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
58 Shang Liu (刘尚) 37.44 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
59 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 37.58 Indonesia Selangor Cube Open 2019
60 Brandon Harris 37.67 New Zealand North Island Championship 2021
61 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan 2018
61 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
63 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
64 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 37.88 Malaysia Doncaster Open 2020
65 Ryan Wu 37.92 Canada Trois-Rivières 2021
66 Jose Ortiz Jr. 38.00 United States Baton Rouge Winter 2022
67 Bartłomiej Krokos 38.01 Poland Polish Championship 2021
68 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
69 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
70 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
70 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
72 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 38.40 Republic of Korea ByeolLae Open 2020
73 Rémi Perrin 38.41 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon A 2021
74 Jinxuan Ni (倪锦旋) 38.57 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
75 Evan Liu 38.59 Canada Trois-Rivières 2021
76 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
77 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
78 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
79 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
80 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
81 Jose Daniel Cobo Torres 38.97 Colombia Bogotá Open 2021
82 Zejun Chen (陈泽鋆) 39.08 China Beijing Spring Special 2021
83 Tommy Cherry 39.20 United States Florida Returns 2021
84 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
85 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
86 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
86 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
88 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
89 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Euro 2014
90 Nguyễn Hoàng Thiên Vũ 39.62 Vietnam Ha Noi Summer 2020
91 Pavel Eroshkin (Павел Ерошкин) 39.70 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021
91 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
93 Max Siauw 39.86 United States Keep Portland Weird 2019
94 Michał Krasowski 39.91 Poland Dragon Cubing 2021
95 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
96 Laura Mellier 39.95 Switzerland Offline Schwyz Saturday 2021
97 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
98 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
99 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA Euro 2018
100 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 40.21 Ukraine Horse City 2021
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.