Rankings

Last updated:

Please note that some filters (such as past years) are temporarily disabled. If you have experience in SQL optimisations, please contact the WST!


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 1:35.68 United States Marshall Cubing September 2022
2 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:41.29 Republic of Korea Please Big Cubes Korea 2022
3 János Bereczki 1:42.51 Romania Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022
4 Tymon Kolasiński 1:51.13 Poland WCA European Championship 2022
5 Feliks Zemdegs 1:53.62 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
6 Ciarán Beahan 1:53.89 Ireland WCA European Championship 2022
7 Zhangshuai Zhou (周章率) 1:54.40 China Shaoxing Afternoon 2021
8 Aryan Kejriwal 1:54.62 United States Providence Fall 2019
9 Kevin Hays 1:56.70 United States Southern Championship 2019
10 DongSoo Park (박동수) 1:56.78 Republic of Korea NTU Big Cube Open 2022
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:56.84 China PJ Cubing Comeback 2022
12 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:56.97 China Winnipeg Open 2022
13 Lim Hung (林弘) 1:57.55 Malaysia YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022
14 Benjamin Wei 1:58.64 United States WCC Western Championship 2022
15 Michał Halczuk 2:02.65 Poland Polish Open 2019
16 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2:03.81 Indonesia Johor Big Cube Challenge 2022
17 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:04.19 Hong Kong Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
18 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:04.41 France Seraing Open 2019
19 Tristan Chua Yong 2:04.88 Singapore Batam Revival 2022
20 Simon Stannek 2:06.37 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
21 Eli Jay 2:06.39 United Kingdom Kewbz UK Championship 2022
22 Matty Hiroto Inaba 2:06.80 United States NAC 2022
23 Mahith Bandi 2:07.51 United States DFW NxN Winter 2020
24 Minkyu Shin (신민규) 2:07.75 Republic of Korea Please Big Cubes Korea 2022
25 Jack Pfeifer 2:08.66 United States Mt. Prospect Open 2022
26 Kate Grahame 2:09.39 United States Rocky Top 2022
27 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:09.46 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2022
28 Mattia Furlan 2:09.69 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
29 Max Siauw 2:10.27 United States Keep Portland Weird 2022
30 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:10.36 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
31 Marek Majerik 2:10.62 Slovakia Speedcubing Slovakia 2022
32 Brandon Nunez 2:10.66 United States Pittsburgh Summer B 2022
33 Weiqin Yang (杨伟钦) 2:11.36 China Guangdong Open 2021
34 Bill Wang 2:11.82 Canada NAC 2022
35 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:12.14 Peru San Jose Cubing 2018
36 Shih-Hao Wang (王士豪) 2:12.61 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022
37 Carlos Tapp 2:12.71 Spain Spain 2018
38 Paul Mahvi 2:12.76 United States German Nationals 2022
39 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:12.83 Denmark WCA European Championship 2022
40 Omar Ellabban 2:12.89 Canada NAC 2022
41 Alwin Rölz 2:12.94 Switzerland Franconia Winter 2022
42 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:13.29 China China Championship 2019
43 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 2:13.33 Mexico La Silla III 2022
44 Alexey Zharikov 2:13.44 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
45 Richard Delacoste 2:13.61 Switzerland WCA European Championship 2022
46 Zachary White 2:13.84 United States NAC 2022
47 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 2:14.01 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
48 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:14.17 China Wuxi Open 2019
49 Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君) 2:14.26 Taiwan Pingtung Summer Open 2022
50 Daryl Tan Hong An 2:14.75 Singapore NTU Big Cube Open 2022
51 Lucas Wesche 2:15.00 Germany Hessen Open 2018
52 Chun-Pao Ni (倪君寶) 2:15.06 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022
53 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:15.58 China Kunshan Open 2019
54 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:15.67 Taiwan Wuxi Try to Get a Mean 2018
55 Gabriel Santiago Velez Gonzalez 2:15.92 Colombia Bogotá Open 2021
56 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:15.93 Malaysia Pahang Cube Open 2019
57 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:16.14 Thailand YJ Malaysia Cube Open 2022
58 Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:16.94 China Beijing Winter 2019
59 Kunal Oak 2:17.64 India Cubing Returns Ghaziabad 2022
60 Szymon Malinowski 2:17.66 Poland Cube4fun Pawłowice 2022
61 Sean Hartman 2:17.78 United States Let's Even the Odds Alabama 2022
62 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:17.89 Taiwan Taoyuan Cubing Open 2022
63 Janelle Loh 2:18.87 Singapore Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
64 Celine Tran 2:18.96 Norway WCA European Championship 2022
65 Luke Tycksen 2:18.97 United States Northwest Championship 2019
66 Jacob Nokes 2:19.06 United States Summit Big Cube Showdown 2022
67 Mark Ostrom 2:19.09 United Kingdom Kewbz UK Championship 2022
68 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:19.13 Hong Kong GDSY Open 2019
69 Mantas Urbanavičius 2:19.21 Lithuania Kaunas Open 2022
70 Antonio López 2:19.58 Spain WCA European Championship 2022
71 Alexander Botz 2:19.63 Germany Frösö Cubing 2022
72 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:19.69 China Hefei Summer 2019
73 Jane Behrle 2:19.85 United States Pittsburgh Fall 2021
74 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:20.21 Denmark HDC I - Måløv Park 2022
75 Ryan Driscoll 2:20.31 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
76 Sheldon Rego 2:20.35 India Dream City Cube Open 2019
77 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:20.44 Taiwan Texas Out of School 2019
78 Bautista Bonazzola 2:20.60 Argentina SAC 2022
79 Matěj Grohmann 2:20.77 Czech Republic Slovakian Open 2019
80 Peter Grassard 2:20.89 France Frejus Open 2022
81 Ryan Wu 2:20.99 Canada Northeast Championship 2022
82 Diego Rodriguez-Ramirez 2:21.02 Canada NAC 2022
83 Bence Barát 2:21.03 Hungary Belgrade Summer 2022
84 Marco Antonio Ponce de León Aguilar 2:21.04 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019
85 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:21.16 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2019
86 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:21.26 China Nanchang Winter 2019
87 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:21.65 China Fujian Championship 2018
88 Cameron Soulagnet 2:21.85 United States Granite State 2022
89 Jeffrey Li 2:21.99 United States Northeast Championship 2022
90 Mateusz Szulik 2:22.01 Poland Mysłowice Big Cube Open 2022
91 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 2:22.10 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2022
92 Sebastian Weyer 2:22.11 Germany London Open 2019
93 Isaac Vergara Castillo 2:22.74 Mexico La Silla III 2022
94 Eduardo Rafael Mendiola Rosas 2:22.78 Mexico La Silla III 2022
95 Stanley Chapel 2:22.84 United States Florida Winter Break 2019
96 Karol Zakrzewski 2:23.05 Poland Elektryk Cube Race 2022
97 Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) 2:23.12 Russia Lion's Cup 2019
98 Burno Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 2:23.26 Hong Kong Ajax NxNxN 2022
99 Przemysław Kaleta 2:23.29 Poland Polish Championship 2019
100 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2:23.39 Norway Swedish Championship 2022
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.