Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 1:02.51 United States MCC Epsilon 2019
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:18.90 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
3 Tomoya Firman 1:37.55 Australia Melbourne Summer 2019
4 Graham Siggins 1:39.05 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
5 Tom Nelson 1:47.75 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019
6 Manuel Gutman 1:48.16 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019
7 Roman Strakhov 1:50.27 Russia Semey Open 2018
8 Tommy Cherry 1:50.98 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
9 Cale Schoon 1:52.13 United States Heartland Championship 2019
10 Grigorii Alekseev 1:53.98 Russia Svetlye Gory Open 2018
11 Bill Wang 1:55.27 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
12 Adrian Dębski 1:56.49 Poland Polish Championship 2019
13 Neel Gore 1:59.88 United States PBQ LA 2018
14 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:00.66 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
15 Jack Cai 2:02.25 Australia Box Hill Big Blind Bonanza 2019
16 Oliver Frost 2:02.75 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2015
17 Oliver Fritz 2:03.11 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
18 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:09.18 Denmark Danish Championship 2020
19 William Phommaha 2:14.72 France WCA Euro 2018
20 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
21 Ádám Barta 2:17.69 Hungary Bratislava Mental Breakdown 2018
22 Enoch Gray 2:18.97 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
23 Timothy Goh 2:19.43 United States DFW Cubing Fiesta June 2018
24 Artyom Martirosov 2:21.47 Russia MPEI Open 2018
25 Israel Fraga da Silva 2:21.96 Brazil Tchê Aquieta 2020
26 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 2:24.33 India Please Be Quiet Bengaluru 2018
27 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2:24.41 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
28 Xi Lu (鲁曦) 2:25.61 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
29 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:27.34 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
30 Guido Dipietro 2:27.56 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
31 Shivam Bansal 2:30.14 India Frozen Fingers Ghaziabad 2018
32 Marcell Endrey 2:30.62 Hungary Slovenian Open 2013
33 Kamil Przybylski 2:32.00 Poland British Blind Off 2019
34 Daniel Anker Hermansen 2:32.04 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
35 Hari Anirudh 2:32.61 India VIT Rubik's Cube Challenge 2017
36 Arthur Garcin 2:34.04 France PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
37 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 2:36.52 Japan Japan Championship 2019
38 Jaden Lim 2:36.72 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
39 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 2:37.44 Japan Kansai Open 2019
40 Witali Bułatow 2:37.57 Poland CFL Luty 2018
41 Daniel Wallin 2:38.53 Sweden Side 'n Blind Forserum 2020
42 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 2:38.82 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
43 Sebastiano Tronto 2:39.19 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
44 Ainesh Sevellaraja 2:39.30 Malaysia UK Championship 2017
45 William Wright 2:40.66 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
46 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 China China Championship 2018
47 Paul Taylor 2:45.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
48 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 2:47.47 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
49 Linus Frész 2:47.61 Germany Sébra Open 2014
50 Gianfranco Huanqui 2:48.14 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2017
51 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 2:49.33 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
52 Mark Boyanowski 2:50.79 United States Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019
53 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 2:52.15 Colombia Festival Cubero Blind 2019
54 Oleg Gritsenko 2:54.69 Russia Swiss Nats 2016
55 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 2:54.96 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
56 Charlie Harrison 2:57.63 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
57 Xin Shi (石欣) 3:01.82 China Hangzhou Open 2018
58 Mohammed Aiman Koli 3:02.82 India MathSoc Delhi Open 2020
59 Olli Vikstedt 3:03.53 Finland Pikkujoulut 2018
60 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 China Peking University 2018
61 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 3:05.85 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
62 Timo Norrkniivilä 3:07.97 Finland Kiev Super Blind 2020
63 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:08.18 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
64 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:09.26 China Shanghai Memory Nightmare 2019
65 Josh Weimer 3:09.38 United States Dallas Fort Worth 2018
66 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:09.41 China Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
67 Shantanu Modak 3:10.46 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
68 Jolo Endona 3:11.03 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
69 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:11.74 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
70 Marcin Kowalczyk 3:13.56 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
71 Oliver Wheat 3:14.15 United Kingdom Doncaster Open 2020
72 Jason White 3:15.05 United States Washington Championship 2020
73 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3:16.82 Japan Japan Open 2016
74 Max Siauw 3:17.12 United States WCA World Championship 2019
75 Elliott Kobelansky 3:17.36 Canada PBQ Toronto Winter 2020
76 Daniel Sheppard 3:17.41 United Kingdom Irish Open 2012
77 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 3:18.87 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019
78 Marcin Zalewski 3:19.19 Poland Grudziadz Open 2013
79 Ramses Amaya 3:24.04 Colombia Lipecun Blind 2018
80 Antonio López 3:25.85 Spain WCA Euro 2018
81 Harry Savage 3:27.10 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
82 Lichao Liu (刘立超) 3:27.25 China Shandong Open 2019
83 Mihály Horváth 3:28.02 Hungary Baia Mare North Open 2019
84 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 3:29.31 Indonesia Please Be Quiet Tokyo 2019
85 Noah Arthurs 3:31.22 United States CCFC Winter 2014
86 DongSu Park (박동수) 3:32.51 Republic of Korea Cube Camp in Wonju 2019
87 Sukant Koul 3:33.52 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2020
88 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 3:35.47 China Guildford Open 2020
89 Janne Lehtimäki 3:36.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
90 Vladimir Sergeev 3:36.63 Russia MPEI Open 2019
91 Feliks Zemdegs 3:37.80 Australia Melbourne Summer 2011
92 Matteo Colombo 3:38.40 Italy Italian Championship 2012
93 Andreas Pohl 3:40.16 Germany German Open 2014
94 Ehikhuemen Paul 3:41.53 Nigeria Nigeria Open 2019
95 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 3:43.43 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
96 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:43.86 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
97 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 3:44.08 China Asian Championship 2016
98 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 3:44.22 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
99 Rodson Lingad 3:44.71 Philippines No 3x3x3 Diliman 2018
100 Lorenzo Mauro 3:45.68 Italy PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019