Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 18.39 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
3 Max Park 18.42 United States SacCubing IV 2018
4 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Jonah Crosby 20.61 United States SBU Fall 2019
7 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
8 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
9 Patrick Ponce 20.84 United States National Capital Region 2019
10 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
11 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
12 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
13 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
14 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
15 Michał Rzewuski 22.27 Poland III Project Warszawa 2019
16 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
17 Max Siauw 22.50 United States Oregon State Favorites 2019
18 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
19 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
20 Tymon Kolasiński 22.56 Poland Polish Championship 2019
21 Abdelhak Kaddour 22.61 France Paris Open 2019
22 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
23 Katie Hull 22.95 United States Chipola 2019
23 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
25 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
26 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
27 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
28 Jacob Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
29 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
30 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
31 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
32 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
33 Phillip Lewicki 23.78 United States Trois-Rivieres 2019
34 Jules Desjardin 23.84 France Munich Open 2019
35 Danny SungIn Park 23.96 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
37 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.09 United States Japan Championship 2019
37 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 24.09 Vietnam Thailand Championship 2019
39 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
40 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
41 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.18 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
42 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
43 Antonie Paterakis 24.51 Greece Rijswijk Open 2019
44 Ray Bai 24.54 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
45 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
46 Tommy Cherry 24.62 United States ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019
47 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
48 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
48 Jinseo Hong 24.75 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
50 Paul Mahvi 24.79 United States Reno Fall In Memoriam 2019
51 Kevin Costello III 24.80 United States Empire State Fall 2019
52 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
52 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
52 Richard Delacoste 24.81 Switzerland UK Championship 2019
55 Diego Brizuela Crespo 24.84 Mexico Roble Cubing Open 2019
55 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
57 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
58 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
59 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 25.00 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
60 Ari Randers-Pehrson 25.10 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
61 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
62 Yap Jia Yang 25.13 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
63 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
63 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
63 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
66 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.19 Spain Basauri Open 2018
66 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
68 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
69 Alexey Zharikov 25.22 Russia MPEI Open 2019
70 Tomoya Firman 25.23 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
71 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
72 Sean Hartman 25.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
73 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 25.32 Malaysia Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
73 Leon Schmidtchen 25.32 Germany Swiss Science Open 2019
73 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
76 Andy Denney 25.33 United States Flag City Fall 2019
76 Chris Choi 25.33 United States SBU Fall 2019
78 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 25.34 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
79 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 25.35 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
80 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.36 Republic of Korea Three Seconds Snakes 2018
81 Stanley Wang 25.39 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
81 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25.39 Hong Kong Taiyuan Winter 2018
83 Wojciech Knott 25.41 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
84 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 25.42 China Kunshan Open 2018
85 Bautista Bonazzola 25.43 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
85 Lucas Déglise 25.43 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon Open 2019
87 Oliver Fritz 25.46 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019
88 Pedro Roque 25.49 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2018
89 DongSu Park (박동수) 25.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
90 Eli Jay 25.54 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
91 Ishaan Lal 25.57 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
92 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 25.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
93 Daniel Wallin 25.61 Sweden Ark 2018
94 Amos Nordman 25.63 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019
94 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 25.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
96 Brian Johnson 25.64 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
96 Mattia Furlan 25.64 Italy Italian Championship 2017
98 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 25.65 Japan Kansai Big Cubes 2019
98 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 25.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
100 Florian Truckenthanner 25.67 Austria Munich Open 2019