Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
4 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
5 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
6 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
7 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
8 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
9 Jayden McNeill 7.67 Australia Turning in Townsville 2021
10 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
11 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
12 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
13 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
14 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
15 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
16 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
17 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
18 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
19 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
20 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
21 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
22 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
23 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
24 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 8.18 China Chengdu New Year Afternoon 2021
25 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
26 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
27 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
27 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
29 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
29 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
31 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
32 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
33 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
34 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
35 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
36 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
37 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
37 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
39 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
40 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 8.61 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
41 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
41 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
43 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
44 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
45 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
46 Christopher Connolly 8.74 Canada 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
46 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.74 China Guangdong Open 2021
48 Lim Hung (林弘) 8.75 Malaysia Thailand Championship 2019
49 Antonie Paterakis 8.77 Greece Dutch Open 2019
50 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 8.79 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom AM 2021
51 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.81 Japan Japan Open 2017
51 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 8.81 Republic of Korea China Championship 2017
53 Bill Wang 8.82 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
53 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
55 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.83 China Xiamen Open 2017
56 Daniel Wallin 8.84 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
57 Amos Nordman 8.90 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
58 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
58 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 8.91 Taiwan Kaohsiung Autumn Open 2017
58 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.91 United States Caltech Winter 2017
61 Simon Kalhofer 8.92 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2020
62 Pavel Yushkevich 8.94 Belarus Black Pawn in Brest 2020
63 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 8.97 China Hangzhou Open 2019
63 Ray Bai 8.97 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
65 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.00 Denmark Basel Open 2020
66 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
67 Linus Laurén 9.03 Finland Pönde Open 2019
68 Pavel Galaktionov 9.04 Russia SPB Spring Open 2016
68 Tan Kwan Yang 9.04 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
70 Daniel Karnaukh 9.07 United States Lower Moreland Winter 2019
70 Igor Kowalczyk 9.07 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2017
72 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.08 Mongolia Umnugovi Cube Day 2019
73 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.09 China Jieyang Good Afternoon 2021
74 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
75 Elian Beguec 9.19 France Rouen Open 2020
75 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
77 Dwyane Ramos 9.20 New Zealand NZ SIC 2021
77 Tommy Cherry 9.20 United States Cubing with Manatees 2020
79 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala BBO 2018
80 Tyler Robinson 9.22 United States Fargo Fall 2019
81 Mats Valk 9.23 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2019
81 Michał Rzewuski 9.23 Poland DLS Wrzesień 2017
83 Tudor Lin 9.24 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
84 Tolga Kaan Kantarcı 9.26 Turkey Merter Final 2019
85 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.27 United States Northern Neck Winter 2019
85 Kari Hyttinen 9.27 Finland Pönde Open 2019
85 Leo Borromeo 9.27 Philippines Cebu Open 2020
88 Kristóf Veres 9.29 Hungary Hungarian Open 2019
88 Łukasz Burliga 9.29 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
90 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.30 India VJTI Mumbai Cube Open 2019
90 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter 2014
92 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 9.31 China Beijing Spring PM 2021
93 Hsiang-Kuang Zhuang (莊翔光) 9.33 Taiwan UCSD Winter 2020
94 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
95 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA Euro 2018
95 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 9.37 China Guiyang Open 2019
97 Pierre Meunier 9.38 France Sens Open 2019
98 Max Siauw 9.39 United States Downtown Vancouver Winter 2020
99 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
100 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015