Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.96 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
2 Lim Hung (林弘) 17.10 Malaysia WCA World Championship 2019
3 Henri Gerber 18.55 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
4 Louie Jay Quibote 19.19 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
5 Tommy Cherry 19.59 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
6 Kieran Dizon 19.84 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
7 Jakob Schöley 20.50 Germany German Nationals 2019
8 Jakub Kipa 20.57 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
9 Kevin Min 21.04 Republic of Korea GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
10 Mohammed Aiman Koli 21.19 India HLC Cube Challenge 2019
11 Adam Swaine 21.47 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
12 Christian König 21.67 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
13 Chengming Su (苏成明) 21.88 China Beijing Summer 2018
14 Adithyaa Anand 22.08 India Sri Ramachandra Cube Open 2019
15 Luke Garrett 22.63 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
16 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22.78 Denmark WCA World Championship 2019
17 Harry Savage 22.86 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
18 Ben Ridley 22.87 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
19 Laurids Abelsen Holm 23.15 Denmark Aarhus Christmas 2019
20 Mahith Bandi 23.32 United States 3x3x3 Cube Frisco 2019
21 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.72 Japan Kansai Open 2019
22 Joel Cetra 24.06 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
23 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 24.24 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
24 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 24.37 Brazil II Barueri Open 2018
25 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 24.52 China Ningbo Footsteps 2019
26 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 24.53 China China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
27 Jimin Byeon (변지민) 24.62 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
28 Edgar Elevado Jr. 24.65 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2019
28 Raymond Goslow 24.65 United States Rocky Top 2018
30 Wojciech Knott 25.31 Poland WCA European Championship 2018
31 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 25.33 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
32 Stanley Chapel 25.53 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
33 Ivan Krueger 25.89 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
34 Michał Mlostek 25.94 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
35 Ying Lin (林颖) 26.31 China Maoming Open 2019
36 Daniel Gutierrez 26.34 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
37 Kim Min (김민) 26.37 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
38 Jinseo Hong 26.44 Republic of Korea Brooklyn Fall 2019
39 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 26.49 China China Championship 2017
40 Viljo Elo 26.68 Finland Ark 2018
41 Bhargav Narasimhan 26.70 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2019
42 Gabriel Bergue Campos Borges 26.80 Brazil Poções 2019
43 Nicolas Gertner 26.81 France French Championship 2019
44 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 26.82 Republic of Korea Cubing Operating System Summer 2019
45 Alexei Sinyavin 27.08 United States Branchburg Open 2019
46 Daniel Goodman 27.22 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
47 Ng Jia Quan 27.31 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
48 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 27.55 Denmark Nordic Championship 2018
49 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 27.70 Republic of Korea Odd Cubing Day 2018
50 Harsh Maheshwari 27.78 India Phoenix Marketcity Cube Challenge 2019
51 Fakhri Raihaan 27.93 Indonesia Celebes Cube Competition 2012
52 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 27.96 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
53 Dhruv Arora 28.36 India Five Rivers Cube Open 2019
54 Callum Hales-Jepp 28.38 United Kingdom Fontwell Open 2019
54 Nolan Wood 28.38 United States Bulldog Qualifier 2019
56 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.46 Brazil Forgotten O'Clocks SBC 2019
57 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 28.50 China China Championship 2017
58 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Polish Championship 2015
59 Rafał Waryszak 28.73 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
60 Benjamin Gottschalk 29.10 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
61 Haichuan Du (杜海川) 29.11 China Wuxi Open 2017
62 Carter Kucala 29.19 United States Wiscube 2018
63 Elvin Thorsen 29.23 Sweden SSL 1 Åkers Styckebruk 2019
64 Jacob Oliver Bruun 29.62 Norway Kjeller Mental Breakdown 2019
65 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 29.65 China China Championship 2017
66 Henrik Buus Aagaard 29.77 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
66 John Meador 29.77 United States Rocky Top 2019
68 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 30.01 China Beijing Summer 2018
69 Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) 30.04 Mongolia Beijing Summer 2018
70 Julen Simón Iriarte 30.17 Spain Euskadi Open Portugalete 2019
71 Gustavo Laurentino Galvani 30.18 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
72 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 30.21 Ukraine Mariupol Open 2018
73 Luke Van Laningham 30.38 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
74 Elian Beguec 30.40 France French Championship 2019
74 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 30.40 China Hangzhou Open 2018
76 Milo Black 30.48 United States SnoCo Feet Fest 2019
77 Atharva R. Bhat 30.55 India Sri Ramachandra Cube Open 2019
78 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 30.96 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2014
79 Renhard Julindra 31.08 Indonesia Rubikku Championship 2013
80 Maxim Ilin 31.21 Russia YJ Moscow Special 2019
81 Doyul Kim (김도율) 31.54 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
82 Anssi Vanhala 31.56 Finland Helsinki Open 2011
83 Antoine Cantin 31.71 Canada China Championship 2018
84 Chenhao Ma (马晨皓) 31.86 China China Championship 2019
85 Tommy Kiprillis 31.91 Australia Koalafication Canberra 2019
86 Vladyslav Zhydkov (Владислав Жидков) 31.96 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
87 Alwin Rölz 32.18 Switzerland German Nationals 2018
87 Fahmi Aulia Rachman 32.18 Indonesia Bogor Comeback 2019
89 Max Siauw 32.41 United States Gaston Toe Twiddling 2019
90 Kaemen Te Dengjian 32.43 Malaysia Merdeka Mind Games 2019
91 Daniel Mullen 32.55 United States Rocky Top 2019
92 Cale Schoon 32.57 United States CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019
93 Louis Cormier 32.61 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
94 Parker Trager 32.80 United States Brooklyn Fall 2019
95 Tomáš Novotný 32.82 Czech Republic Polish Open 2015
96 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 32.90 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2013
97 Jakub Drobný 32.93 Slovakia Slovakian Open 2019
98 Roy Lee 33.01 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
99 Tong Boonrod (ต๋อง บุญรอด) 33.02 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
100 Bence Kovács 33.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017