Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.06 China Wuhan Open 2021
3 Tymon Kolasiński 4.11 Poland SST Rzeszów 2021
4 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
5 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
6 Sebastian Weyer 4.32 Germany Gesté Barrière Open 2021
7 Matty Hiroto Inaba 4.34 United States Utah Fall 2021
8 Max Park 4.38 United States Baton Rouge Winter 2022
8 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
10 Lukas Shelley 4.42 Denmark Hangzhou Open PM 2021
11 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
12 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
12 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
14 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
15 Max Siauw 4.66 United States SacCubing X 2021
16 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
17 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
18 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
18 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
18 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
21 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
22 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
22 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
24 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
25 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
26 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
26 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
26 Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 4.86 China Beijing Spring AM 2021
29 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
29 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 4.88 China Guangdong Open 2021
31 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
32 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
33 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
34 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
34 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
34 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
37 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
38 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
38 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
40 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
41 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
41 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
43 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
44 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
45 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
46 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
47 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
47 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
49 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
49 Riley Dexter 5.09 Australia Adelaide Summer 2022
51 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
52 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
53 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
53 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
53 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
53 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
53 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
58 Alexander Bashutkin 5.16 Russia Cubing Ekat Open 2021
59 Adrien Auvray Matyn 5.19 New Zealand Lyttelton Spring 2021
59 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France France 2018
59 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
62 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
63 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
64 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 5.23 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2021
64 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.23 China Tianjin Summer Solstice 2021
66 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
67 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
68 Bartłomiej Owczarek 5.27 Poland LLS I Bełżyce 2021
69 Brian Johnson 5.28 United States Welcome Back Wisconsin 2 2021
70 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
71 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
72 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
72 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
74 Ben Kirby 5.32 New Zealand Lyttelton Spring 2021
74 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
76 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
76 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
76 Twan Dullemond 5.34 Netherlands Seraing Open 2021
79 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
80 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
81 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
82 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA Euro 2018
82 Herman Westerlund Kalland 5.38 Norway Sandnes Open 2021
84 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
84 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
84 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.39 China Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2021
87 Valerio Locatelli 5.40 Italy Italian Championship 2021
88 Elijah Brown 5.41 United States CalPoly SLO Fall 2021
88 Ray Bai 5.41 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2021
90 Joshua Hounslow 5.42 Australia Perth 10 Year Anniversary 2021
91 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
91 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 5.43 China Guilin Open 2021
93 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
94 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
94 Sameer Aggarwal 5.46 United States CubingUSA Western Champs 2021
96 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
97 Luke Griesser 5.48 United States Arnold Classic NA B 2020
98 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
99 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand THC 2017
99 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.