Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
2 Sameer Aggarwal 0.51 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
3 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
4 Jody Jones 0.53 Australia Koalafication Melbourne 2019
5 Abraham Torres Ortíz Aguirre 0.54 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
6 Mats Valk 0.56 Netherlands Kaohsiung Open 2016
6 Víctor Adán Solis Martinez 0.56 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 0.58 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
8 Rami Sbahi 0.58 United States Canadian Open 2015
10 Kyle Polage 0.59 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
11 Jan Zych 0.60 Poland Project Zamość 2018
11 Justin He 0.60 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
13 Igor Kolosov (Игорь Колосов) 0.61 Russia MPEI Open 2019
13 Jonathan Truchot 0.61 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
13 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 0.61 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
16 Aiden Bartlett 0.62 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
16 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
16 Will Callan 0.62 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
16 Yu-Kai Chen (陳宇楷) 0.62 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2016
20 Alejandro Romero 0.63 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
20 Igor Ośmiałowski 0.63 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
22 Lucas O'Connell 0.64 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
23 Alex Tedeschi 0.66 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
23 Diego Trujeque 0.66 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
23 Kevin Gerhardt 0.66 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
23 Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García 0.66 Spain Fuengirola Cubea 2018
23 Nikhil Soares 0.66 India Oculus Cube Open 2019
28 Shubham Maharana 0.67 India Amalthea Open 2019
29 Bill Wang 0.68 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
29 Qiyu Zhang (张淇隩) 0.68 China Changsha Autumn 2019
29 Tim Xie 0.68 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
29 Zayn Khanani 0.68 United States Gobbler Cube Day Winter 2019
33 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 0.69 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
33 Christian Kaserer 0.69 Italy Trentin Open 2011
33 Danila Ryabinin 0.69 Russia MPEI Open 2019
33 Islam Kitiev 0.69 Russia MPEI Open 2019
33 Jayden McNeill 0.69 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
33 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 0.69 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
33 Tommy Cherry 0.69 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
40 Jeremy Neilson 0.70 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
40 Jerry Jiang 0.70 New Zealand Techweek NZ 2017
40 Mattias Uvesten 0.70 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
40 Rafał Borkowski 0.70 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
40 Sean Hartman 0.70 United States Chipola 2019
45 Christopher Olson 0.71 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
45 Feliks Zemdegs 0.71 Australia Rijswijk Open 2018
45 Martin Fronescu 0.71 Romania ICHB Back To School 2019
48 Filippo Brancaleoni 0.72 Italy Trentin Open 2011
48 Francisco Hamlin 0.72 Argentina Sunmarke Dubai Open II 2017
48 Martin Vædele Egdal 0.72 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
48 Tomasz Cyrklaff 0.72 Poland Grudziądz Open 2016
52 Brian Johnson 0.73 United States Dixon Fall 2016
52 Hunor Mogyorósi 0.73 Hungary Croatian Open 2016
52 Julián García Sánchez 0.73 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
52 Luke Garrett 0.73 United States Indianapolis Cubes Winter 2019
52 Staš Zupanc 0.73 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
57 Andrew Libby 0.74 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
57 Luigi Soriano 0.74 United States Tea Time Spring 2018
57 Oliver Frost 0.74 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City 2015
60 Alexander Bashutkin 0.75 Russia Tambov Autumn 2019
60 Ben Whitmore 0.75 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
60 Carlos Damián Suárez Bernal 0.75 Mexico ArCubingFest Queretaro 2018
60 Mikhail Kharitonov 0.75 Russia MPEI Open 2019
64 Antonie Paterakis 0.76 Greece Cube Weekend Sint Michielsgestel 2019
64 Bence Barát 0.76 Hungary Eger Open 2017
66 Daniel Karnaukh 0.77 United States Lexington Fall 2015
66 Daniel Vædele Egdal 0.77 Denmark Kjeller Open 2018
66 Jesper Frisk 0.77 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
66 Łukasz Burliga 0.77 Poland Project Zamość 2018
66 Nicholas Patterson 0.77 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
71 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 0.78 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
71 Milo Black 0.78 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
73 Abhay Agarwal 0.79 India National Cubing Region Open 2016
73 Brennen Lin 0.79 Canada Newmarket Open 2018
73 Tripp Peters 0.79 United States Puget Sound Spring 2019
76 Mikkel Svartveit 0.80 Norway Sandnes Open 2016
76 Oliver Fritz 0.80 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
78 Alexander Gusev 0.81 Russia MPEI Open 2019
78 Eli Wimmer 0.81 United States Oregon State Alpha 2016
78 Ethan Erez 0.81 Canada No 3x3x3 Cambridge 2019
78 Luke Van Laningham 0.81 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
78 Parker Trager 0.81 United States Branchburg Open 2019
78 Róbert Maróti 0.81 Hungary Eger Open 2017
78 Varun Mohanraj 0.81 United States Berkeley Spring 2018
85 David Pearce 0.82 Australia Sydney Championship 2017
85 Dominic Lumsden 0.82 United Kingdom Xlingen Open 2019
85 Kyle Santucci 0.82 Canada Edmonton Limited Summer 2016
85 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 0.82 Hong Kong Zhenjiang Open 2017
89 Elian Beguec 0.83 France Nancy Open 2017
89 Matteo Provasi 0.83 Italy Trentin Open 2011
91 Cornelius Dieckmann 0.84 Germany German Open 2014
91 Eeshan Zele 0.84 India Amalthea Open 2019
91 Juliette Sébastien 0.84 France Les Franqueses Open 2019
91 Martin Henry 0.84 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
91 Mattheo de Wit 0.84 Netherlands Veenendaal Open 2018
96 Daniel Rose-Levine 0.85 United States Quabbin Open 2016
96 David Vujasić 0.85 Croatia Croatian Open 2016
96 Matěj Mužátko 0.85 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
96 Neel Mehta 0.85 India Mumbai Summer Open 2014
96 Thibaud Ou 0.85 France Nancy Open 2017