Rhett Plummer

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2019PLUM02 Male 13 272

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 4224 5665 23144 12.45 15.33 24838 6067 4546
2x2x2 Cube 1377 1847 6876 2.41 4.56 11210 3093 2309
4x4x4 Cube 6732 9139 35075 1:35.75
3x3x3 One-Handed 4883 6867 28475 37.84 46.59 27493 6771 4827
Clock 2197 2657 9390 31.69 43.56 8074 2283 1864
Megaminx 1991 2917 10946 2:26.99 4:11.24 11096 2912 1927
Pyraminx 1693 2267 9234 5.15 7.40 7321 1700 1289
Skewb 2493 3300 12118 6.69 12.60 17780 5104 3929
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 Second round 34 13.47 16.65 13.4718.7718.3415.3116.29
First round 33 15.11 16.03 17.2315.1115.5615.3017.34
Cubetcha 2022 Second round 76 15.70 19.28 20.3615.7031.4915.7021.78
First round 67 12.45 17.40 15.9719.8517.2512.4518.98
North Star Cubing Challenge 2022 First round 79 14.15 22.63 24.1923.4927.1920.2014.15
Cubetcha A 2021 Second round 39 16.50 19.83 21.2319.6518.6116.5024.66
First round 40 14.17 20.85 20.5223.9121.1014.1720.94
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 31 12.64 16.47 12.6415.8315.9017.6818.79
First round 30 13.84 15.33 15.4416.2713.8414.4616.08
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Second round 34 15.39 17.42 15.3921.5616.6117.2918.35
First round 31 15.17 16.18 21.3016.3716.7015.4815.17
Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 Second round 25 14.99 18.50 17.0023.9614.9917.9520.54
First round 25 14.84 17.61 18.2217.8516.7614.8419.12
Cubetcha 2019 Second round 51 17.59 19.16 18.5517.5919.7719.1620.95
First round 56 20.39 20.68 20.4720.7320.3920.8320.90
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Second round 24 18.44 19.58 19.0718.4521.6218.4421.22
First round 33 14.19 23.92 14.1932.0829.2520.4422.06
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Second round 21 16.44 20.95 20.5818.8231.9523.4616.44
First round 21 18.92 20.67 18.9223.7119.0320.1322.85
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 84 22.98 31.65 29.1240.8434.0531.7722.98
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 154 33.88 35.67 42.1934.8135.6636.5333.88
Minnesota Cube Melt 2019 First round 69 37.32 43.26 47.9638.5937.3243.2351.07
2x2x2 Cube
Cubetcha 2022 First round 36 4.59 5.15 5.185.314.5915.874.96
North Star Cubing Challenge 2022 First round 53 2.41 5.65 5.686.222.415.955.31
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 19 3.53 4.94 4.924.125.773.537.02
First round 21 3.47 4.56 3.954.183.475.54DNF
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 14 3.49 5.84 4.963.496.665.907.12
First round 3 3.05 4.64 4.863.054.264.816.23
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 First round 14 4.55 6.53 DNF5.746.394.557.45
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 76 6.73 9.29 7.256.7313.1712.717.91
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 144 8.65 10.79 9.1512.2111.008.6512.65
4x4x4 Cube
Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 Final 45 1:36.20 1:52.541:36.20
North Star Cubing Challenge 2022 Final 60 1:50.45 1:55.891:50.45
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 48 1:42.13 1:42.131:42.86
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 42 1:35.75 1:55.261:35.75
3x3x3 One-Handed
Cubetcha 2022 First round 70 1:00.59 1:35.381:00.59
North Star Cubing Challenge 2022 First round 63 1:09.48 1:43.891:09.48
Cubetcha A 2021 Final 35 47.42 1:09.61 1:38.4947.421:16.4557.271:15.10
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 36 37.84 46.59 56.7437.8456.5339.7943.44
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 30 59.29 1:04.62 1:00.071:38.2559.291:10.101:03.68
Clock
Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 First round 42 53.66 53.66DNF
Cubetcha A 2021 Final 24 31.69 43.56 33.2950.76DNF46.6331.69
Megaminx
Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 First round 37 3:29.57 4:22.893:29.57
North Star Cubing Challenge 2022 Final 43 3:32.30 DNF3:32.30
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 Final 22 2:26.99 2:44.382:26.99
Cubetcha 2019 Final 26 3:40.25 3:53.623:40.25
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 Final 25 4:03.28 4:03.28DNF
Superior Cubing - Duluth 2019 Final 14 3:21.08 4:11.24 3:21.084:44.943:57.374:22.854:13.50
Pyraminx
Cubetcha A 2021 First round 17 5.64 7.40 7.0210.007.687.495.64
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 Second round 18 5.52 9.27 10.525.5210.686.6213.07
First round 18 6.25 8.61 11.706.259.508.467.87
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 34 7.22 10.92 11.5712.019.187.2212.40
Mega Minnesota Winter 2019 Second round 13 5.15 10.01 10.0510.075.1511.519.91
First round 15 9.52 10.67 12.249.5210.5410.2611.20
Copper Country Cubing Fall 2019 First round 20 7.73 10.22 10.2212.9712.647.817.73
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First round 66 10.14 16.59 12.6315.6710.1424.4021.46
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First round 125 11.91 19.80 25.8011.9124.2216.2818.91
Skewb
Race the Clock Minnesota 2022 First round 39 6.69 13.35 9.8312.976.6923.9817.24
Cubetcha 2022 First round 56 10.13 13.42 16.8818.5810.1312.2811.10
North Star Cubing Challenge 2022 First round 59 9.56 12.80 13.8512.159.5612.3914.28
Cubetcha A 2021 First round 40 13.27 30.53 13.2715.8455.91DNF19.85
Minnesota Cube Days 2020 First round 37 8.92 12.63 8.9212.6013.2312.0621.31
North Star Cubing Challenge 2020 First round 36 11.40 12.60 19.3413.1211.4013.0911.58
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.