Ben Hatfield

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2018HATF01 Male 9 139

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 4353 5889 24830 13.04 15.46 23701 5631 4177
2x2x2 Cube 14711 19562 72976 8.38 11.35 70190 18829 14122
4x4x4 Cube 5648 7686 30606 1:28.63
5x5x5 Cube 2153 3021 12092 2:06.09 2:19.88 11508 2873 2057
6x6x6 Cube 1429 1974 7281 4:58.19
7x7x7 Cube 1180 1627 6042 7:16.59
3x3x3 One-Handed 5494 7768 32464 47.34 1:00.38 30505 7447 5211
Megaminx 2808 4145 15783 4:09.14
Pyraminx 6683 8811 33626 9.63 19.23 52107 13980 10710
Skewb 8366 10656 35531 21.85 28.88 33911 10272 8041
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Bay Area Speedcubin' 29 AM 2022 Second round 42 13.25 16.20 17.1513.2521.4114.1217.32
First round 40 13.04 15.46 13.0414.3816.3317.3415.67
Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020 First round 69 18.72 23.14 21.6422.9824.8025.1218.72
Berkeley Fall 2019 Second round 69 16.10 22.12 21.5022.0025.2816.1022.87
First round 65 19.04 21.15 21.7919.0421.6320.0426.84
Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 Second round 46 20.25 22.15 21.6021.2423.6225.3020.25
First round 46 19.61 22.12 19.6123.0722.7820.5126.12
Indianapolis Cubes 2019 Second round 54 22.12 24.78 22.1225.8124.7323.7930.04
First round 63 23.79 26.64 25.2627.7923.7927.4427.21
Arnold Classic North America 2019 First round 47 23.85 28.24 26.9223.8528.6233.2629.18
Imagination Station 2018 First round 42 26.92 28.53 35.0230.6027.7427.2426.92
Flag City Fall 2018 First round 90 24.41 34.73 24.4131.7931.4840.93DNF
2x2x2 Cube
Indianapolis Cubes 2019 First round 80 10.43 11.35 11.6810.7211.6610.4320.61
Arnold Classic North America 2019 First round 54 8.38 12.32 13.1212.4912.8111.678.38
Imagination Station 2018 Final 57 11.94 18.08 18.9536.2620.4511.9414.83
Flag City Fall 2018 First round 97 13.10 24.60 20.7446.6032.8620.1913.10
4x4x4 Cube
Berkeley Fall 2019 Final 49 1:28.63 1:55.911:28.63
Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 First round 25 1:29.08 1:29.08DNF
Indianapolis Cubes 2019 First round 47 1:49.89 1:49.89DNF
Arnold Classic North America 2019 Final 34 1:37.46 1:37.462:01.52
5x5x5 Cube
Bay Area Speedcubin' 30 2022 First round 26 2:06.09 2:19.88 2:06.092:49.652:07.102:19.452:33.10
Indianapolis Cubes 2019 First round 35 3:33.36 3:33.363:49.34
6x6x6 Cube
Bay Area Speedcubin' 30 2022 First round 21 4:58.19 4:58.19
Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020 Final 19 7:55.00 7:55.00
Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 Final 18 7:46.65 7:46.65
7x7x7 Cube
Bay Area Speedcubin' 30 2022 First round 17 7:16.59 7:16.59
3x3x3 One-Handed
Bay Area Speedcubin' 29 AM 2022 First round 39 47.34 1:00.38 1:03.851:06.5456.861:00.4347.34
Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020 First round 57 58.06 1:01.1858.06
Berkeley Fall 2019 First round 52 1:14.40 1:25.361:14.40
Imagination Station 2018 First round 34 1:14.64 1:27.081:14.64
Clock
Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020 Final 17 DNF DNFDNS
Megaminx
Bay Area Speedcubin' 24 2020 Final 25 4:09.14 4:09.144:37.67
Pyraminx
Berkeley Fall 2019 First round 63 12.68 19.23 43.6212.6822.2215.7219.76
Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 First round 53 24.97 34.76 40.3428.3424.9742.3035.61
Arnold Classic North America 2019 First round 50 9.63 26.42 39.7539.9919.879.6319.63
Flag City Fall 2018 First round 84 18.60 24.75 27.7220.2526.2918.6035.88
Skewb
Berkeley Fall 2019 First round 55 23.25 28.88 27.7540.1733.2723.2525.63
Bay Area Speedcubin' 18 2019 First round 43 21.85 29.94 23.9134.8621.8531.2934.61
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.