Tyler Davis

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2017DAVI28 Male 18 497

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 5919 7963 32549 13.98 17.89 38184 9343 6950
2x2x2 Cube 1035 1371 5111 2.20 4.08 7114 1966 1468
4x4x4 Cube 3287 4610 18905 1:01.39 1:18.86 22305 5618 4086
5x5x5 Cube 1763 2450 9807 1:49.48 1:55.80 8799 2171 1570
Clock 2188 2645 9350 31.36 34.68 7544 2129 1747
Megaminx 769 1132 4622 1:28.99 1:49.65 5756 1449 985
Pyraminx 2169 2887 11727 5.66 9.26 14086 3457 2626
Skewb 2189 2917 10781 6.29 10.07 11751 3191 2411
Square-1 1921 2419 7543 32.62 43.53 7395 2393 1903
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Pegasus 2023 First round 71 13.98 17.89 21.7617.6917.0313.9818.96
FSUbers 3.0 2022 Second round 41 14.02 20.71 14.0217.5521.0923.4925.89
First round 38 14.46 20.06 14.4621.7517.3321.1022.68
Cubing Bulls 2022 Second round 35 15.88 21.43 15.8819.9727.3223.8320.50
First round 37 20.69 21.79 31.8021.6021.1920.6922.59
Florida Fall 2021 First round 30 17.78 22.27 19.8717.7824.9322.0125.37
Cubing with Manatees 2020 Second round 35 17.78 20.66 19.5420.7521.6917.7822.43
First round 26 15.73 18.81 18.6915.7915.7321.9624.06
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 38 19.59 20.76 19.5920.6321.2521.7920.41
Chipola 2019 Final 12 18.60 21.61 23.2623.4820.2421.3418.60
Second round 13 17.11 20.32 21.4217.1118.8223.4520.71
First round 13 16.08 21.43 21.1616.0825.0523.3319.81
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 54 20.48 25.03 20.4838.4127.4920.5027.10
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 45 17.13 23.19 17.1319.6528.9923.1726.75
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 647 20.38 22.85 20.3835.9921.5624.7622.23
Jacksonville 2019 Second round 23 16.85 20.30 20.8816.8518.5021.5223.16
First round 24 17.48 20.84 17.4824.2722.4420.5019.59
Indialantic Open 2019 Second round 28 17.99 18.99 19.0018.2519.7217.9924.86
First round 32 17.85 20.29 20.7119.0121.1417.8524.28
Florida 2019 Second round 45 20.68 22.79 25.0924.1621.8322.3920.68
First round 45 19.53 22.11 21.2125.0720.7624.3519.53
Lion Pride 2019 Second round 22 20.47 24.11 20.4726.8320.9825.2726.09
First round 23 21.29 24.91 25.8523.0821.2925.8127.83
Indialantic Open 2018 First round 35 24.86 27.50 29.8124.8628.3528.6525.51
Sunny Showdown 2018 First round 28 21.27 27.80 24.3727.5021.2731.5235.36
Winter Warmup 2018 First round 42 30.80 32.96 34.9330.8032.5634.6531.68
Florida Feast 2017 First round 54 31.34 32.78 33.4931.3433.6232.1332.73
2x2x2 Cube
Pegasus 2023 First round 26 3.86 4.08 3.953.954.344.413.86
FSUbers 3.0 2022 Final 14 3.87 4.45 15.564.284.333.874.75
First round 24 4.34 5.25 5.184.346.104.4710.24
Cubing Bulls 2022 First round 23 3.35 5.58 5.445.186.123.359.58
Florida Fall 2021 Final 21 4.63 5.17 5.005.446.144.635.06
Cubing with Manatees 2020 First round 31 4.92 6.54 7.097.536.524.926.00
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 28 4.09 5.14 4.095.125.967.654.35
Chipola 2019 Final 11 4.58 6.19 4.585.746.886.975.94
First round 10 5.20 5.79 5.955.316.956.115.20
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 48 2.20 6.97 DNF8.462.207.435.03
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 29 3.14 5.47 4.60DNF5.616.213.14
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 474 4.43 5.87 5.165.367.224.437.10
Jacksonville 2019 Final 12 5.41 6.53 8.095.417.635.686.29
First round 12 4.44 5.85 6.574.864.448.266.11
Indialantic Open 2019 First round 25 5.53 5.87 6.085.867.675.535.66
Florida 2019 First round 33 4.96 6.05 4.966.665.246.249.40
Lion Pride 2019 First round 14 4.36 5.39 4.368.335.005.345.82
Indialantic Open 2018 Final 35 6.57 8.85 9.3010.626.626.5712.69
Sunny Showdown 2018 First round 27 5.81 8.75 5.818.4310.299.468.35
Florida Feast 2017 First round 52 8.27 10.25 14.7511.068.2710.199.50
4x4x4 Cube
Pegasus 2023 First round 56 1:15.32 1:18.86 1:16.861:27.341:15.321:18.331:21.38
Cubing Bulls 2022 First round 26 1:01.39 1:21.01 1:33.261:29.921:16.621:16.491:01.39
Florida Fall 2021 First round 24 1:05.73 1:24.95 1:32.981:16.361:05.731:25.521:44.36
Cubing with Manatees 2020 Final 23 1:06.85 1:19.01 1:30.581:27.511:06.851:20.481:09.04
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 35 1:14.41 1:28.52 1:26.051:14.411:34.951:30.731:28.78
Chipola 2019 Final 11 1:18.88 1:23.97 1:19.271:18.881:27.521:32.821:25.12
First round 11 1:13.55 1:22.54 1:28.811:23.931:21.431:13.551:22.25
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 31 1:11.97 1:20.42 1:20.821:11.971:16.301:24.151:27.47
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 33 1:19.36 1:22.90 1:22.201:19.361:22.011:24.491:29.66
Jacksonville 2019 Final 18 1:11.88 1:23.94 1:20.841:11.881:35.761:45.101:15.21
Florida 2019 First round 38 1:30.14 1:33.37 1:32.131:36.281:31.701:49.971:30.14
Lion Pride 2019 Final 15 1:27.84 1:30.85 1:30.271:30.551:38.581:27.841:31.74
Indialantic Open 2018 Final 29 DNF DNFDNF
Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 19 1:48.51 1:58.92 1:56.482:59.612:04.381:55.911:48.51
Winter Warmup 2018 First round 30 DNF DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube
Pegasus 2023 First round 31 1:49.48 1:55.80 1:58.391:49.481:53.871:56.171:57.35
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 25 2:22.14 2:28.88 2:29.182:22.142:29.352:28.112:41.55
Chipola 2019 First round 11 3:00.67 3:12.613:00.67
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 Final 30 2:44.71 2:47.182:44.71
Jacksonville 2019 Final 19 2:46.83 2:52.762:46.83
Indialantic Open 2019 Final 18 2:31.43 2:31.433:19.31
Florida 2019 First round 25 2:47.82 2:47.823:10.81
Indialantic Open 2018 Final 23 3:19.70 DNF3:19.70
Clock
Pegasus 2023 First round 60 31.36 DNF 31.36DNFDNFDNSDNS
Indialantic Open 2018 Final 16 33.05 34.68 33.0546.9633.8935.7534.40
Megaminx
FSUbers 3.0 2022 First round 15 1:36.28 1:49.65 1:36.281:55.591:51.35DNF1:42.01
Cubing with Manatees 2020 Final 14 1:28.99 1:52.09 2:14.462:10.811:39.251:28.991:46.21
Florida Fall Fest 2019 First round 14 1:45.91 1:50.75 1:45.91DNF1:57.421:48.791:46.03
Florida 2019 Final 17 1:41.30 2:03.51 2:21.431:41.302:10.102:01.901:58.52
Lion Pride 2019 Final 11 1:52.28 2:07.54 2:11.261:52.282:12.692:06.042:05.33
Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 11 2:14.65 2:33.29 2:56.082:24.552:45.272:14.652:30.05
Pyraminx
FSUbers 3.0 2022 First round 27 9.15 10.53 11.579.1510.599.4216.99
Cubing Bulls 2022 First round 33 9.22 13.78 15.7014.9810.6517.659.22
Florida Fall 2021 Final 19 10.37 12.45 14.4214.2912.5910.4610.37
Cubing with Manatees 2020 First round 30 9.26 10.54 9.269.5810.4212.4111.61
Florida Winter Break 2019 First round 26 5.66 9.47 9.337.6011.4812.995.66
Chipola 2019 First round 13 9.98 16.20 9.9817.7414.05DNF16.82
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 29 8.46 10.23 9.698.5712.44DNF8.46
CubingUSA Nationals 2019 First round 407 7.31 12.14 7.3111.3011.6113.5218.07
Indialantic Open 2019 Second round 26 7.92 11.38 14.769.937.9210.4013.82
First round 18 7.69 9.26 7.709.0810.9912.607.69
Florida 2019 First round 27 6.31 10.41 13.4715.066.3110.377.40
Lion Pride 2019 Second round 14 6.80 10.00 17.4211.206.807.5411.26
First round 16 7.85 12.35 DNF14.3513.389.327.85
Indialantic Open 2018 First round 35 11.15 17.03 DNF11.1519.7111.1820.20
Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 12 10.14 10.57 11.8510.1410.6310.4010.68
Winter Warmup 2018 First round 27 12.15 15.39 12.1513.2323.1913.6019.34
Skewb
FSUbers 3.0 2022 First round 31 8.73 13.26 15.898.7313.82DNF10.08
Florida Fall 2021 First round 16 8.47 10.07 8.4715.1410.399.5310.29
Chipola 2019 First round 13 9.53 12.70 10.7012.989.5314.4215.81
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 24 9.54 11.24 16.5113.489.549.9010.34
Jacksonville 2019 First round 20 11.13 14.37 13.8113.9415.3715.6911.13
Florida 2019 First round 40 11.36 14.54 15.5413.1014.9823.0011.36
Lion Pride 2019 Final 23 9.44 18.39 20.699.97DNF9.4424.51
Sunny Showdown 2018 Final 12 6.29 12.29 7.246.2917.4015.7813.85
Winter Warmup 2018 Final 30 11.61 25.24 31.8129.7523.2922.6711.61
Square-1
FSUbers 3.0 2022 First round 23 32.62 43.53 43.6232.621:28.8141.0445.92
ERAU Speedcubing Fall 2019 First round 18 35.54 45.08 53.2940.8342.4735.5451.93
Jacksonville 2019 Second round 12 36.90 49.29 52.7551.1643.9554.8136.90
First round 11 41.00 48.17 48.2750.7550.3541.0045.90
Lion Pride 2019 Final 13 41.12 56.66 1:20.3256.0841.1250.431:03.47
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.