Nathan Campbell

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2016CAMP01 Male 16 443

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 982 1275 4860 8.91 11.69 7098 1781 1338
2x2x2 Cube 1177 1591 6080 2.40 6.24 28000 7422 5524
4x4x4 Cube 1570 2203 9704 48.67 57.97 11065 2548 1809
5x5x5 Cube 2472 3456 13630 2:18.91 2:27.17 11915 3020 2165
6x6x6 Cube 1026 1414 5167 3:49.95 4:23.49 5253 1455 1054
3x3x3 One-Handed 2381 3457 15339 26.36 31.56 14428 3195 2211
Megaminx 2281 3410 13004 3:13.31
Pyraminx 1856 2512 10485 5.66 8.86 11205 2645 1986
Skewb 7949 10165 34159 21.60 1:17.62 35433 10472 8163

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
0 0 1
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 Second round 19 9.70 11.71 11.419.7012.3915.6211.33
First round 28 12.38 14.70 12.3815.9116.2012.4815.72
Music City Speedsolving 2018 Second round 23 10.48 12.92 11.9913.8814.5412.9010.48
First round 13 11.39 11.69 12.7511.4511.6311.3911.98
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 3 8.91 12.24 8.9114.1513.7511.2011.78
First round 5 12.03 14.25 15.3312.55DNF14.8812.03
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 10 11.82 14.00 16.2013.8015.5511.8212.65
Second round 7 11.02 12.23 11.4916.2712.2911.0212.90
First round 8 11.80 13.14 11.8613.5311.8014.0814.03
Rocket City 3.0 2018 Second round 16 10.68 13.72 13.5613.1215.2310.6814.49
First round 12 10.20 13.17 10.2015.1613.1013.2613.15
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 Second round 34 11.14 15.43 17.8416.5211.9211.1418.45
First round 36 12.03 14.74 12.9612.0317.0718.1414.20
Grind City 2018 Final 16 10.35 14.21 13.9310.3515.8613.3015.41
Second round 12 11.03 11.90 12.1411.9914.3811.0311.57
First round 17 12.41 14.26 16.6413.3313.4012.4116.04
Whale Sounds 2018 Final 13 10.67 12.08 12.4114.7810.6712.5911.24
First round 15 11.35 12.59 12.3413.3411.3512.0919.77
Rocket City 2.0 2017 Final 15 11.57 13.52 12.8614.4313.7513.9411.57
Second round 13 10.45 12.11 11.6710.4515.1512.4612.21
First round 19 10.63 13.53 10.6313.6914.7214.7512.18
Music City Fall 2017 Second round 26 12.20 14.37 15.6113.2112.2015.5714.33
First round 23 11.82 13.14 13.0114.3512.7313.6811.82
Classic City Summer 2017 Semi Final 17 12.75 14.03 12.7513.8614.0316.8014.19
Second round 15 12.34 13.17 16.2512.3412.4912.5514.47
First round 23 11.36 14.95 15.0018.2913.4911.3616.36
Rocket City 2017 Final 14 11.45 16.61 11.4517.2416.4216.1617.83
Second round 16 14.05 15.37 25.7914.0514.0614.8917.15
First round 13 14.22 14.77 14.2215.1914.8114.3116.98
All Aboard 2017 Final 17 12.11 14.62 12.1113.8814.9416.1615.03
Second round 21 12.14 14.15 14.2714.4712.1414.7613.72
First round 23 10.08 16.28 19.5910.0814.7215.8918.24
Marietta Mystery 2016 Second round 21 14.88 16.86 16.9014.8817.9515.8617.81
First round 25 15.18 19.24 16.82DNF21.7115.1819.19
Alpharetta Open 2016 Second round 36 17.61 19.79 17.9221.6521.2817.6120.16
First round 34 16.56 18.39 20.2219.9218.0716.5617.18
Music City Winter 2016 First round 46 16.49 23.19 16.4921.8125.5422.2326.29
2x2x2 Cube
Music City Speedsolving 2018 First round 45 5.86 6.28 14.846.206.195.866.46
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 71 5.44 8.19 10.025.447.168.578.85
Grind City 2018 First round 43 6.26 8.73 6.268.377.8210.0111.71
Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 27 2.40 6.24 10.206.652.404.887.20
Classic City Summer 2017 Second round 36 6.10 6.63 7.156.376.108.496.36
First round 39 4.64 6.31 4.647.156.535.259.74
Rocket City 2017 Second round 29 7.38 8.07 9.0511.437.407.387.75
First round 31 7.26 8.92 8.6320.2910.467.267.68
Marietta Mystery 2016 First round 35 7.66 8.26 8.017.668.0714.338.69
Alpharetta Open 2016 First round 73 7.04 9.05 11.9810.977.047.808.39
Music City Winter 2016 Final 53 7.70 7.707.99
4x4x4 Cube
Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 37 1:12.02 1:13.01 1:12.421:13.371:17.921:13.231:12.02
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 10 58.30 1:04.29 1:13.5358.3059.261:08.921:04.68
Second round 9 52.39 1:00.99 1:00.7652.391:01.301:27.491:00.92
First round 15 59.21 1:11.12 1:11.071:10.991:20.5059.211:11.31
Rocket City 3.0 2018 Second round 14 51.67 57.97 51.6753.8858.681:08.821:01.34
First round 15 49.52 1:01.13 1:02.361:02.4658.581:06.9049.52
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 Second round 39 1:02.02 1:09.49 1:02.021:13.271:09.751:05.461:16.89
First round 43 59.65 1:16.97 1:40.131:07.321:03.4559.653:14.93
Grind City 2018 First round 16 48.67 1:02.97 1:07.8154.2448.671:07.531:07.14
Whale Sounds 2018 First round 26 58.78 1:05.50 58.7859.001:02.611:14.891:14.98
Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 18 58.97 1:06.45 1:24.511:10.6058.971:09.5159.23
Music City Fall 2017 First round 38 1:11.91 1:19.84 1:18.881:11.911:31.101:28.191:12.45
Classic City Summer 2017 First round 25 1:04.42 1:17.45 1:21.471:20.711:25.581:10.171:04.42
Rocket City 2017 First round 29 1:26.42 1:39.22 1:36.08DNF1:35.951:45.631:26.42
All Aboard 2017 First round 31 1:28.71 1:39.031:28.71
5x5x5 Cube
Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 First round 37 2:30.44 2:30.922:30.44
Music City Speedsolving 2018 Final 30 2:18.91 2:27.17 2:26.022:31.202:46.882:24.282:18.91
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 7 2:21.24 2:30.25 2:31.252:21.242:34.412:25.082:40.41
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 First round 15 2:53.23 2:53.232:53.55
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 18 2:41.02 2:55.52 2:58.452:44.233:33.592:41.023:03.88
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 35 2:41.57 2:50.992:41.57
Whale Sounds 2018 Final 34 3:03.16 3:03.163:09.94
Rocket City 2017 Final 22 3:44.27 3:44.27DNF
All Aboard 2017 First round 31 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Big Cubes for Dunwoody 2020 Final 27 5:10.49 5:10.49
Music City Speedsolving 2018 First round 22 3:49.95 4:23.49 3:49.955:11.274:09.26
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 8 8:05.36 8:05.36
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 9 4:24.14 4:47.03 4:24.145:15.024:41.94
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 28 4:26.21 4:26.21
Rocket City 2.0 2017 Final 23 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 7 DNF DNF
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Music City Speedsolving 2018 First round 31 35.98 38.46 38.9256.5936.9435.9839.52
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 13 28.22 31.56 30.9328.2231.3932.37DNF
First round 14 28.79 34.51 34.2534.3128.7950.7234.97
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 19 26.36 36.51 30.391:37.9046.0326.3633.12
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 38 31.73 35.98 35.8334.6231.7337.4950.25
Whale Sounds 2018 First round 36 33.32 39.21 43.1634.1833.32DNF40.28
Rocket City 2.0 2017 First round 38 43.29 53.72 44.7343.2953.061:03.36DNF
Music City Fall 2017 First round 43 39.72 49.12 52.0843.0139.7252.27DNF
Classic City Summer 2017 First round 27 34.82 44.42 39.8151.9741.4756.9834.82
Rocket City 2017 First round 23 42.23 59.28 1:07.5356.251:06.4255.1642.23
Megaminx
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 11 3:50.53 3:57.323:50.53
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 18 3:39.53 3:39.533:57.72
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 42 3:48.86 3:48.86DNF
Grind City 2018 Final 20 3:13.31 3:13.313:23.32
Pyraminx
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Second round 11 6.95 8.86 7.0212.626.956.9522.94
First round 20 11.41 15.62 15.7314.3511.4119.9416.77
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 71 5.66 16.40 5.6615.6720.7019.2414.29
Grind City 2018 First round 44 11.57 14.80 14.4617.4112.5411.5718.97
Music City Fall 2017 First round 67 12.96 18.50 21.4425.0815.5812.9618.49
Classic City Summer 2017 First round 68 18.28 21.48 18.2819.9021.2130.7723.33
Marietta Mystery 2016 First round 37 11.00 17.72 15.5619.7119.0318.5811.00
Music City Winter 2016 First round 34 12.69 12.69DNF
Skewb
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 Final 20 22.12 DNF 22.12DNFDNF43.10DNF
Rocket City 3.0 2018 First round 40 21.60 1:17.62 DNF21.601:08.2348.361:56.28
Grind City 2018 First round 61 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet
Pyra Pandemonium 2018 First round 8 DNF DNFDNF
Atlanta Subdivisions 2018 Final 11 2:17.24 3:21.28 4:29.563:02.582:46.344:14.922:17.24
CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018 First round 23 3:31.66 3:31.664:56.88
Whale Sounds 2018 Final 19 4:19.72 4:24.254:19.72
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.