Welcome Back Mongolia Championship 2020


Date
Dec 19 - 20, 2020
City
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Venue

Mongolia-Japan Center

Address
Mongolia-Japan Center, Baga toiruu-1, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Details

Conference hall, 1st floor

Contact

Mongolian Speedcubers Association Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Organizers
Maralgoo Ganbold (Ганболд Маралгоо) and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Рубик шооны Монгол улсын аварга шалгаруулах албан ёсны нээллтэй тэмцээн

This competition is the official Championship of Mongolia.
Only Mongolian citizens are eligible to win prizes and titles.
The competition remains open for all nationalities to compete.

COVID-19 цар тахлын улмаас цуцлагдсан байсан Рубик шооны улсын аварга шалгаруулах албан ёсны тэмцээн “Welcome Back Mongolia Championship 2020” гэсэн нэртэйгээр дахин зарлагдаж байна.
Хэрвээ та цуцлагдсан байсан Рубик шооны Улсын аварга шалгаруулах тэмцээнд бүртгүүлсэн бол энэ удаагийн тэмцээнд 50%-ийн хөнгөлөлттэй оролцох боломжтой.

Гэхдээ та тэмцээндээ дахин бүртгүүлэх ёстой гэдгийг анхаарна уу!

Хэрвээ та энэ удаагийн Рубик шооны улсын аварга шалгаруулах тэмцээнд оролцох боломжгүй болсон тохиолдолд таны төлсөн хураамжны мөнгийг буцаан олгох боломжгүй. Харин таньд үнэ бүхий дурсгалын зүйлс бэлэглэх болно.

Бидний нөхцөл байдлыг ойлгож хүлээцтэй хандана уу.

The official Mongolia Championship, which was canceled due to the COVID-19 epidemic, is being re-announced under the name "Welcome Back Mongolia Championship 2020".
If you have registered for the canceled Mongolia Championship, you can participate in this competiton with a 50% discount.

Please note, however, that you must re-register for the competition!

If you are unable to participate in this Mongolia Championship, your fee will not be refunded. But you will get valuable souvenirs.

Please understand our situation and be patient.

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions
Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/ Instruction of registration

Холбоо барих/Contact:
Facebook: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Утас/Phone:
(976) 89589811 - Maralgoo Ganbold
(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Events
Main event
Number of times bookmarked
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 5,000 ₮ (Mongolian Tögrög).

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж: 30000₮ ба үүнд:

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (эдгээр шооны төрлүүд багтана)

Бусад төрлүүд нэмэлт хураамжтай бөгөөд үүнд:

  • 4x4x4 = 3000₮
  • 5x5x5 = 3000₮
  • Clock = 3000₮
  • One-handed (Нэг гар) = 3000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) = 3000₮
  • Megaminx = 3000₮
  • Skewb = 3000₮
  • Square-1 = 3000₮

Хураамж төлөх:

Хаан банк: 5021585513

Данс эзэмшигч: Г.Маралгоо

                                       САНАМЖ:

1. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ гүйлгээгий утга хэсэгт зөвхөн тэмцээнд оролцох тамирчны овог нэр, холбоо барих дугаарыг бүтнээр нь бичиж явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.

2. Хураамжийг шилжүүлэхдээ зөв үнийн дүнгээр явуулах ёстойг анхаарна уу.


Base registration fee of: 30000₮

  • 3x3x3
  • 2x2x2
  • Pyraminx (These events are included)

Fee of other events:

  • 4x4x4 = 3000₮
  • 5x5x5 = 3000₮
  • Clock = 3000₮
  • One-handed (Нэг гар) = 3000₮
  • 3BLD (Харахгүй эвлүүлэх) = 3000₮
  • Megaminx = 3000₮
  • Skewb = 3000₮
  • Square-1 = 3000₮

Pay of fee:

Khan bank: 5021585513

Account holder: G.Maralgoo

                                    MEMENTO: 

1. The transfer fee must include the full name and contact number of the competitor in the transaction value only.

2. Please note that the fee must be paid at the right amount.

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 7:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Clock Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Megaminx Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 30.00
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Mongolia-Japan Center.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Ulaanbaatar.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 19, 2020)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Conference hall, 1st floor
From 09:00 AM
To 09:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Conference hall, 1st floor
From 09:10 AM
To 09:40 AM
Megaminx Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 09:40 AM
To 10:10 AM
Clock Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 10:10 AM
To 12:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 12:40 PM
To 01:10 PM
Square-1 Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
From 01:10 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Conference hall, 1st floor
From 02:00 PM
To 03:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
Skewb First round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 05:30 PM
To 06:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed First round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:20 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Conference hall, 1st floor

Schedule for Sunday (December 20, 2020)

From 08:50 AM
To 09:00 AM
Opening
Conference hall, 1st floor
From 09:00 AM
To 09:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 10:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 10:40 AM
To 11:10 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Bo3
Time limit
7:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Conference hall, 1st floor
From 01:00 PM
To 01:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:40 PM
To 02:20 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:10 PM
Skewb Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 03:10 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Conference hall, 1st floor
Format
Ao5
Time limit
30.00
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
Awards
Conference hall, 1st floor

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.