Welcome Back Jönköping 2020


Date
Sep 26 - 27, 2020
City
Jönköping, Sweden
Venue

Kulturhuset

Address
Svavelsticksgränd 7, 553 15 Jönköping
Details

The competition is in the attic, up the stairs to your left

Contact

Email organizers

Organizers
Helmer Ewert and Viktor Zenk
WCA Delegates
Daniel Wallin and Viktor Zenk
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Välkomna tillbaka!
För första gången sedan i mars är det nu möjligt att arrangera en tävling igen.
Denna tävling kommer att genomföras med en rad restriktioner för att förbygga smittorisken, läs mer om detta på de övriga flikarna.


Welcome back!
For the first time since March, we are now able to organize a competition once again.
This competition will be subject to several restrictions to prevent the risk of infection, please read more about this in the other tabs.

Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 25 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 200 kr (Swedish Krona).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The number of spectators (guests) is limited to one per competitor.

The registration is not considered complete until you have paid the registration fee of 200 SEK. Payment is done through the WCA website, this will show up automatically right after you register.
If your name doesn't appear on the competitor list 24 hours after paying, contact the organizers.

If you have registered but then can't go to the competition, please send an e-mail and inform us!

Registration will close on September 23rd, or when the competitor limit of 25 competitors is reached.

If the competitor limit is reached, you can register and be put on the waiting list. If someone cancels their registration so that you get a spot, we will contact you as soon as possible. This cannot happen after registration closes, on September 23rd, 2020, 11:59 PM GMT+2. If you are on the waiting list and do not get a spot, you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
You can update your registered events until registration closes, on September 23rd, 2020, 11:59 PM GMT+2.


Anmäl dig till denna tävling nedan.
Gränsen för antal tävlande är 25 personer.
Anmälningsavgiften för denna tävling är 200 kr
Om du avanmäler dig innan onsdagen den 23:e september, 2020, 23:59 GMT+2, återbetalas 100% av anmälningsavgiften.
Vi kommer inte acceptera några anmälningar på plats, du måste anmäla dig online.
Anhöriga och åskådare ("guests") går in gratis, men är begränsade till en person per deltagare.

Anmälan räknas inte som klar förrän du har betalat anmälningsavgiften på 200 SEK. Betalning sker på WCA-sidan, detta kommer fram automatiskt efter att du har anmält dig.
Om du inte finns med på deltagarlistan 24 timmar efter du har betalat, kontakta arrangörerna.

Om du har anmält dig men sedan inte längre kan komma på tävlingen, maila arrangören och informera om detta.

Anmälningen stänger den 23/9, eller när deltagargränsen på 25 personer är nådd.

Om deltagargränsen är nådd kan du fortfarande anmäla dig, och hamna på väntelistan. Om någon avanmäler sig så att du får en plats kontaktar vi dig så snart som möjligt. Detta kan inte hända efter att anmälan stänger, den 23:e september, 2020, 23:59 GMT+2. Om du står på väntelistan och inte får en plats återbetalas 100% av anmälningsavgiften.
Du kan uppdatera vilka grenar du är anmäld till fram till dess att anmälan stänger, den 23:e september, 2020, 23:59 GMT+2.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jakob Gunnarsson won with an average of 8.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Wallin finished second (8.56) and Elvin Thorsen finished third (8.75).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.53 8.49 Sweden 9.3612.377.747.538.37
2 Daniel Wallin 7.31 8.56 Sweden 7.727.318.0110.999.96
3 Elvin Thorsen 8.00 8.75 Sweden 8.119.009.228.009.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toni Beljo 32.77 34.41 Sweden 33.2334.4935.5232.7741.36
2 Helmer Ewert 27.38 35.89 Sweden 37.9435.7134.0227.3838.66
3 Daniel Wallin 34.30 36.19 Sweden 35.1534.3038.3735.0538.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 19.79 21.60 Sweden 24.2820.7319.79
2 Helmer Ewert 1:03.77 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:03.77
3 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 1:14.69 DNF Pakistan DNF1:14.69DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 5.41 7.07 Sweden 5.416.557.926.749.03
2 Marcus Moberg 6.43 7.48 Sweden 6.617.548.648.306.43
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.14 7.89 Sweden 7.458.258.257.967.14

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 41.60 50.56 Pakistan 48.0353.5941.6050.0756.52
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 46.30 51.41 Sweden 51.0848.1846.3055.6054.96
3 Daniel Wallin 53.91 1:00.47 Sweden 1:01.0253.9159.201:01.191:11.22

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Toni Beljo 2.58 3.03 Sweden 3.242.582.773.163.17
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.51 3.23 Sweden 7.322.944.042.722.51
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.64 3.74 Sweden DNF2.642.943.205.07

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 3.69 4.53 Sweden 4.394.243.695.634.95
2 Marcus Moberg 2.48 4.69 Sweden 5.716.202.635.742.48
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.91 5.62 Sweden 3.995.057.8216.583.91

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 7.34 9.64 Sweden 9.1610.977.34DNF8.79
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 10.94 15.91 Sweden 22.7619.4111.9810.9416.34
3 Daniel Wallin 11.15 16.35 Sweden 22.6814.6212.3811.1522.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 2:44.97 3:39.25 NR Sweden 2:44.975:00.093:12.70
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 5:33.92 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5:33.92
3 Helmer Ewert 8:03.89 DNF Sweden DNFDNF8:03.89

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Helmer Ewert 19:22.00 20:50.00 Sweden 19:22.0020:25.0022:44.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Wallin 25/27 58:25 Sweden 23/27 58:1225/27 58:25
2 Helmer Ewert 15/15 57:12 Sweden 15/15 57:1210/16 58:13
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 13/16 51:51 Sweden DNS13/16 51:51