Viking Summer Open 2014


Date
Jun 22, 2014
City
Lyngby, Denmark
Venue

Engelsborg Skolen

Address
Engelsborgvej 66, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Website
Viking Summer Open 2014 website
Contact

Matias Rasmussen

Organizer
Matias Rasmussen
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Karina Grandjean Beck won with an average of 11.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (11.85) and Viktor Ejlertsson finished third (12.89).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.33 11.65 Denmark 12.0611.4414.0811.3311.44
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.31 11.85 Denmark 11.9611.6911.9110.3113.32
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.15 12.89 Sweden 12.7917.2313.2911.1512.59

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thomas Schmidt 2.94 3.71 Denmark 8.963.053.894.192.94
2 Abbe Hansen 2.81 3.81 Sweden 2.814.053.975.933.42
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.51 4.07 Denmark 5.404.294.223.513.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 34.69 NR 42.33 NR Denmark 36.8644.9745.1546.0334.69
2 Nathaniel Berg 44.05 47.19 Sweden 49.2248.0244.3444.0550.34
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 41.55 47.62 Sweden 54.5541.5550.0548.9643.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:28.93 1:29.92 Denmark 1:29.781:35.431:30.591:29.391:28.93
2 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:25.55 1:36.92 Sweden 1:38.651:25.551:36.201:35.911:44.81
3 Nathaniel Berg 1:33.56 1:43.95 Sweden 1:48.411:51.161:45.591:33.561:37.84

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 3:14.58 3:21.21 Sweden 3:14.583:23.283:25.78
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:22.64 3:23.63 Denmark 3:22.643:25.403:22.84
3 Nathaniel Berg 3:21.05 3:47.02 Sweden 3:21.054:10.303:49.71

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:13.19 4:34.95 Sweden 4:51.114:13.194:40.56
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:22.75 NR 4:55.70 Denmark 5:15.785:08.564:22.75
3 Matias Rasmussen 4:55.19 5:11.74 Denmark 4:55.195:35.015:05.01

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:09.13 DNF Denmark 2:09.13DNFDNF
2 Mimmi Leckius 2:13.00 DNF Sweden 2:18.46DNF2:13.00
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:13.79 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:13.79

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 18.58 19.71 Denmark 21.0618.5819.4125.4318.66
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 17.93 21.91 Denmark 21.9330.3117.9318.8624.94
3 Abbe Hansen 23.28 25.83 Sweden 25.4323.2824.5027.5635.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.21 4.64 Denmark 8.353.872.213.926.12
2 Nathaniel Berg 4.22 6.66 Sweden 6.886.554.226.568.80
3 Thomas Schmidt 5.30 6.78 Denmark 7.546.309.675.306.49

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mimmi Leckius 13:48.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF13:48.00
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.