Viking Summer Open 2014


Date
Jun 22, 2014
City
Lyngby, Denmark
Venue

Engelsborg Skolen

Address
Engelsborgvej 66, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Website
Viking Summer Open 2014 website
Contact

Matias Rasmussen

Organizer
Matias Rasmussen
WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Karina Grandjean Beck won with an average of 11.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (11.85) and Viktor Ejlertsson finished third (12.89).

Abbe Hansen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.48 12.95 Sweden 11.4814.1312.6912.0314.53
First round 2 12.11 12.45 Sweden 13.1412.1112.2612.2712.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.81 3.81 Sweden 2.814.053.975.933.42
First round 3 3.31 3.55 Sweden 3.313.733.474.473.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.34 55.87 Sweden 51.3457.6555.8059.3354.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:38.88 1:44.42 Sweden 1:38.881:49.711:49.501:43.641:40.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:50.33 3:57.84 Sweden 4:05.513:57.673:50.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:44.27 5:55.52 Sweden 5:57.996:04.305:44.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.28 25.83 Sweden 25.4323.2824.5027.5635.90
Pyraminx Final 4 5.57 7.46 Sweden 8.597.875.577.836.68
First round 5 5.83 8.26 Sweden 8.035.837.8112.048.95

Fredrik Abildgaard Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.62 17.41 Denmark 17.1916.6918.3414.6221.13
First round 12 16.44 17.51 Denmark 17.1316.4417.85DNF17.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30 4.99 Denmark 4.413.305.227.275.34
First round 8 4.09 5.00 Denmark 4.098.694.285.784.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:01.71 1:08.13 Denmark 1:01.711:05.301:06.141:12.94DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:05.18 2:25.36 Denmark 2:27.693:35.022:21.562:05.182:26.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:01.50 Denmark 5:01.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 8:36.58 Denmark 8:36.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 33.47 40.55 Denmark 45.3246.0638.0638.2633.47
Pyraminx Final 13 11.16 20.50 Denmark 24.9124.9711.1616.4320.16
First round 12 12.50 15.42 Denmark 15.4618.6916.9712.5013.83

Hampus Hellqvist - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.47 15.68 Sweden 15.2414.9616.83DNF14.47
First round 11 12.00 15.85 Sweden 15.6214.0220.5617.9112.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.96 5.78 Sweden 5.445.975.946.954.96
First round 6 4.36 4.85 Sweden 4.844.984.72DNF4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:11.08 1:11.82 Sweden 1:11.731:11.081:11.661:13.561:12.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:05.90 Sweden 4:45.753:05.90
Pyraminx Final 9 12.03 12.88 Sweden 12.7213.2612.03DNF12.65
First round 11 10.97 15.06 Sweden 10.9713.2616.5316.5215.39

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.58 16.07 Denmark 15.6617.2114.5815.3318.59
First round 9 11.77 15.55 Denmark 17.6614.5711.7747.9314.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.51 4.07 Denmark 5.404.294.223.513.70
First round 5 4.00 4.46 Denmark 4.124.005.154.574.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.15 59.08 Denmark 1:00.171:05.651:09.1551.1551.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:52.71 1:59.06 Denmark 2:15.031:54.841:52.711:54.412:07.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:29.99 4:37.92 Denmark 4:43.014:29.994:40.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:21.51 5:43.31 Denmark 5:21.516:10.865:37.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:09.13 DNF Denmark 2:09.13DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.58 19.71 Denmark 21.0618.5819.4125.4318.66
Pyraminx Final 6 4.71 7.98 Denmark 6.808.494.7111.008.64
First round 7 4.58 9.14 Denmark 15.1611.004.589.836.58

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 14.21 21.85 Denmark 23.6917.0844.4724.7714.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.19 6.32 Denmark 8.365.195.196.337.44
First round 11 5.28 5.63 Denmark 5.285.565.665.675.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 12 6.61 13.55 Denmark 14.9911.836.6115.9713.83
First round 9 9.59 12.56 Denmark 16.749.5913.8510.7413.10

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 6 12.94 14.49 Denmark 16.4113.0114.0545.5912.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.81 5.54 Denmark 5.2812.845.053.816.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.81 56.67 Denmark 57.7146.8152.8059.501:04.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:58.16 2:03.23 Denmark 2:07.722:02.911:58.161:59.05DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:17.71 DNF Denmark 4:17.71DNF4:30.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 7:43.81 Denmark 7:43.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.66 28.55 Denmark DNF28.8631.2223.6625.58

Johan Torp Jacobsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.44 18.03 Denmark 19.9914.4416.8417.2719.99
First round 10 14.22 15.80 Denmark 15.3417.1318.5914.9414.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.15 6.71 Denmark 5.156.387.006.747.24
First round 17 5.26 7.21 Denmark 7.285.528.965.268.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:31.22 1:57.83 Denmark 2:01.221:31.222:03.001:49.282:05.77

Jon Vöge - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 15.47 18.31 Denmark 16.91DNF15.4719.0618.96
First round 16 14.21 20.25 Denmark 18.4018.8323.52DNF14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.67 7.21 Denmark 7.166.667.81DNF4.67
First round 18 5.44 7.56 Denmark DNF7.118.826.745.44

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.33 11.65 Denmark 12.0611.4414.0811.3311.44
First round 4 10.53 13.68 Denmark 15.9910.5312.2816.3412.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.67 5.31 Denmark 6.103.6710.315.724.10
First round 12 5.15 5.91 Denmark 8.716.045.156.435.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.69 NR 42.33 NR Denmark 36.8644.9745.1546.0334.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:28.93 1:29.92 Denmark 1:29.781:35.431:30.591:29.391:28.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:22.64 3:23.63 Denmark 3:22.643:25.403:22.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:22.75 NR 4:55.70 Denmark 5:15.785:08.564:22.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.93 21.91 Denmark 21.9330.3117.9318.8624.94
Pyraminx Final 5 6.50 7.81 Denmark 8.3311.217.726.507.38
First round 3 4.75 5.84 Denmark 9.034.906.885.734.75

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 38.61 43.42 Denmark 38.8141.2838.6150.1750.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.40 15.34 Denmark 13.3816.406.4047.3816.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 3:11.42 3:36.03 Denmark 3:23.46DNF4:01.803:22.823:11.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 7:34.72 Denmark 7:34.728:47.43

Lars Kristian Burchard Refsgaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 26.28 34.40 Denmark DNF37.9626.2829.6135.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.44 8.48 Denmark 8.556.4420.387.809.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 2:17.90 DNF Denmark 3:00.33DNF2:17.90DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 56.75 1:18.83 Denmark 1:17.9556.751:27.631:37.821:10.90
Pyraminx First round 16 14.04 18.41 Denmark 20.42DNF14.0420.4814.33

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.60 14.94 Denmark 15.3315.6815.8813.6013.80
First round 7 12.97 14.50 Denmark 14.2812.9715.2517.0913.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.93 8.76 Denmark 5.939.659.1610.537.46
First round 14 5.38 6.90 Denmark 5.905.386.228.588.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 57.09 1:08.22 Denmark 1:10.161:01.611:29.911:12.9057.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:56.68 2:00.76 Denmark 1:56.682:04.381:58.271:59.632:23.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:20.94 6:22.43 Denmark 6:23.276:23.076:20.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:13.79 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:13.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 43.62 55.90 Denmark 59.271:02.9643.6246.331:02.10
Pyraminx Final 11 9.96 13.26 Denmark 13.349.9612.2817.2114.16
First round 10 6.19 14.32 Denmark 19.086.1916.0314.9112.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 18.68 19.67 Denmark 20.2720.7619.2719.4618.68
First round 17 18.06 20.69 Denmark 22.6919.8121.9120.3518.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:19.25 1:39.84 Denmark 1:27.452:00.361:32.291:59.781:19.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 41.50 44.53 Denmark 48.3341.5044.1946.5042.91
Pyraminx First round 18 17.97 31.39 Denmark DNF17.9725.8643.1325.17

Magnus Thor Pedersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 24.59 34.92 Denmark DNF24.5939.5933.3631.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.17 8.04 Denmark 7.468.068.607.179.53

Magnus Thorsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 14.16 19.00 Denmark 20.3820.7815.8314.16DNF
First round 15 14.84 19.26 Denmark 14.8416.23DNF19.9521.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.98 6.24 Denmark 6.126.446.666.163.98
First round 7 3.44 4.93 Denmark 5.015.323.44DNF4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:05.25 1:09.42 Denmark 1:05.841:05.521:05.251:16.911:34.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.02 32.75 Denmark 25.0243.9630.7831.3836.09

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.32 15.44 Denmark 15.7022.8616.8412.3213.78
First round 8 13.57 14.94 Denmark 14.9913.5714.7316.5515.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.58 5.78 Denmark 5.063.587.585.836.44
First round 16 3.13 7.17 Denmark 6.449.723.137.937.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.94 53.89 Denmark 55.9054.1251.6648.941:17.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:44.66 1:53.31 Denmark 1:52.541:56.601:44.661:57.441:50.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:28.19 DNF Denmark 3:33.543:28.19DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:55.19 5:11.74 Denmark 4:55.195:35.015:05.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 36.78 48.27 Denmark 1:22.8842.551:03.0436.7839.21
Pyraminx First round 13 15.10 15.83 Denmark 16.5015.5015.4819.4415.10

Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 16.18 19.16 Denmark 17.8318.1021.5526.9616.18
Pyraminx First round 17 13.93 25.01 Denmark 24.84DNF13.9319.4630.72

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:04.52 1:17.85 Sweden 1:20.521:04.521:14.861:19.511:19.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:50.06 DNF Sweden 2:50.06DNF2:50.434:20.70DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:13.00 DNF Sweden 2:18.46DNF2:13.00
Pyraminx Final 8 7.96 9.36 Sweden 9.137.968.0610.9010.91
First round 8 6.11 10.00 Sweden 8.9511.729.3213.536.11
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 13:48.00 DNF Sweden DNFDNF13:48.00

Nathaniel Berg - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.98 13.82 Sweden 13.6513.0911.9817.0714.72
First round 5 11.28 14.11 Sweden 11.2815.0818.1314.8812.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.42 4.50 Sweden 4.242.424.426.024.84
First round 4 3.46 4.19 Sweden 5.753.463.764.194.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.05 47.19 Sweden 49.2248.0244.3444.0550.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:33.56 1:43.95 Sweden 1:48.411:51.161:45.591:33.561:37.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:21.05 3:47.02 Sweden 3:21.054:10.303:49.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:41.83 6:19.57 Sweden 6:52.305:41.836:24.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.13 26.80 Sweden 31.0623.1325.0337.8624.30
Pyraminx Final 2 4.22 6.66 Sweden 6.886.554.226.568.80
First round 4 4.88 6.62 Sweden 5.946.534.889.317.38

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.31 11.85 Denmark 11.9611.6911.9110.3113.32
First round 3 11.54 13.09 Denmark 12.1211.5413.8614.3413.29
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21 4.64 Denmark 8.353.872.213.926.12
First round 1 3.00 3.98 Denmark 3.275.385.693.283.00

Rasmus Guldager - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 18.92 22.13 Denmark 26.8124.6318.9222.4419.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.36 6.23 Denmark 4.368.325.439.274.94
First round 9 4.86 5.48 Denmark 6.734.895.664.865.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:39.81 2:01.92 Denmark 2:23.751:39.812:08.131:50.802:06.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:13.56 Denmark 3:53.373:13.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 32.30 38.77 Denmark 44.8741.8937.0337.3832.30

Simon Schleicher - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 49.93 1:04.73 Denmark 57.321:08.161:08.711:08.8449.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 11.96 21.96 Denmark 11.9631.5718.1816.1334.69

Steffen Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 18.66 19.90 Denmark 18.8621.0822.0819.7518.66
First round 14 17.53 18.24 Denmark 17.5325.2217.6718.0319.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.80 7.89 Denmark 8.427.667.588.496.80
First round 15 6.04 7.05 Denmark 6.047.297.168.096.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:05.19 1:10.68 Denmark 1:07.341:19.461:14.271:05.191:10.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:03.90 2:25.81 Denmark 2:43.772:25.912:27.882:03.902:23.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF Denmark DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:40.34 6:55.61 Denmark 6:42.366:40.347:24.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:46.18 DNF Denmark DNFDNF4:46.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 49.68 56.79 Denmark 49.681:16.661:03.1854.5552.64
Pyraminx First round 15 12.56 15.97 Denmark 19.22DNF12.5614.5214.16

Thomas Schmidt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.82 16.86 Denmark 16.3017.9416.3515.8222.56
First round 13 16.32 17.87 Denmark 16.3220.8618.2518.1417.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.94 3.71 Denmark 8.963.053.894.192.94
First round 1 2.22 3.34 Denmark 3.534.252.222.833.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:16.24 1:18.71 Denmark 1:18.311:17.781:20.041:32.491:16.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.38 35.03 Denmark 37.2841.3429.6138.1926.38
Pyraminx Final 3 5.30 6.78 Denmark 7.546.309.675.306.49
First round 2 3.93 5.21 Denmark 7.724.525.405.713.93

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 28.84 31.38 Denmark 30.2228.8432.8531.0836.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.52 6.84 Denmark 5.577.315.527.887.63
First round 13 4.89 6.71 Denmark 14.096.934.896.087.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:35.97 2:16.72 Denmark DNF2:33.311:35.972:16.172:00.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:32.00 Denmark 3:32.00DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 10.55 12.92 Denmark DNF10.7213.4714.5810.55
First round 14 9.00 15.84 Denmark 10.77DNF9.0014.4422.31

Viktor Ejlertsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.15 12.89 Sweden 12.7917.2313.2911.1512.59
First round 1 9.28 11.58 Sweden 10.3211.0013.599.2813.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.58 4.42 Sweden 3.592.585.873.975.69
First round 2 2.46 3.53 Sweden 3.614.002.975.152.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.55 47.62 Sweden 54.5541.5550.0548.9643.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.55 1:36.92 Sweden 1:38.651:25.551:36.201:35.911:44.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:14.58 3:21.21 Sweden 3:14.583:23.283:25.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:13.19 4:34.95 Sweden 4:51.114:13.194:40.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 23.34 26.73 Sweden 23.5932.1831.4825.1223.34
Pyraminx Final 7 8.36 9.32 Sweden 8.729.909.3511.318.36
First round 6 7.78 9.12 Sweden 13.4010.688.038.657.78
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.