Tartu Open 2021


Date
Dec 18, 2021
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Estonian Students' Society

Address
J. Tõnissoni 1, 50409 Tartu, Estonia
Details

On the first floor.

Contact

Organization team

Organizers
Ivo Kruusamägi and Oliver Pällo
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung, Andrei Solntsev, and Ivo Kruusamägi
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Kui olete vähemalt 12-aastane, peate esitama ühe järgmisest kahest dokumendist:

  1. Covid-19 vastase vaktsineerimise tõendi, kusjuures vaktsineerimiskuur peab olema lõpetatud;
  2. Covid-19 läbipõdemise tõendi, kusjuures positiivne testitulemus peab olema saadud viimase kuue kuu jooksul;

Võistlejad/külalised, kes on 12-17 aasta vanused, võivad selle asemel esitada negatiivse PCR testi tulemuse (mitte vanem kui 72 h) või negatiivse antigeeni kiirtesti tulemuse (mitte vanem kui 48 h), kusjuures testi peab olema läbi viinud meditsiinitöötaja - tulemus peab kajastuma Digiloos.

Võistluspaigas on maskikandmine kohustuslik.


If you are at least 12 years old, after arriving at the venue you must present one of the following:

  1. Proof of vaccination against Covid-19. Vaccination has to be completed;
  2. Proof that you have recovered from Covid-19. The positive test result must be newer than six months;

Alternatively, competitors/guests who are 12 to 17 years old may present a negative result from either a PCR test (no older than 72h) or an antigen test (no older than 48h) (tests performed by a medical professional).

Wearing a mask at the competition venue is mandatory.

Eesti kuubik

Events
Main event
Competitors
31
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 35 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


ENG:

To participate you must:
1. Register on the WCA website before December 14, 23.59 UTC +2. After that, no new registrations will be accepted. On the spot registrations are not permitted.
2. Pay your registration fee, otherwise your registration will not be accepted.

Registration fee

  • The registration fee is 5€.
  • Registration fee must be transferred to the Swedbank bank account or using Stripe:
  • Beneficiary’s name: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
  • Account number: EE812200221052918592
  • SWIFT/BIC code: HABAEE2X
  • Explanation: "Tartu Open 2021 registration fee (competitor’s full name)"
  • Refunds are not possible, but if you notify the organisers before December 14, 23.59 UTC +2, then that deposit goes to the next competition that you attend in Estonia.

EST:

Võistlusel osalemiseks peate:
1. Registreerima end WCA lehel enne 14. detsembrit kell 23.59. Pärast seda ei ole võistlusele registreerumine enam võimalik. Kohapeal registreerumine pole lubatud.
2. Tasuma osavõtutasu, muidu ei kinnitata teie registreeringut.

Osavõtutasu

  • Osavõtutasu on 5 €.
  • Osavõtutasu tuleb üle kanda Swedbanki kontole või tasuda Stripes:
  • Saaja: MTÜ EESTI KUUBIK
  • Konto number: EE812200221052918592
  • Selgitus: "Tartu Open 2021 osavõtutasu (võistleja täisnimi)"
  • Tagasimakseid ei tehta, aga kui teavitate korraldajaid oma mittetulemisest enne 14. detsembrit kell 23.59, siis saab sama osavõtutasuga võistelda järgmisel Eesti võistlusel.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kaur Tuule won with an average of 8.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mikus Lembergs finished second (8.92) and Maksim Zemtšihhin finished third (10.13).

Ago Hugo Altjõe - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 11.67 14.37 Estonia 27.8111.6713.5716.3113.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 10.82 13.85 Estonia 11.3422.3711.5318.6810.82

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.15 12.37 Estonia 13.5612.1014.0810.1511.45
First round 8 10.59 11.32 Estonia 13.2511.6111.0610.5911.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 23.31 26.88 Estonia 28.4925.7223.3129.3026.44

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 13.90 15.60 Estonia 15.5413.9017.3517.7813.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.15 4.99 Estonia 6.353.154.865.035.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:17.25 Estonia 1:17.251:18.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:42.28 Estonia 2:43.382:42.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 21.58 25.18 Estonia 24.5227.5623.4721.5828.69
Pyraminx Final 7 4.15 7.48 Estonia 4.289.81DNF4.158.36
First round 8 4.30 5.77 Estonia 8.854.305.297.184.84

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 13.94 16.17 Estonia 15.3013.9416.7716.4420.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.80 5.25 Estonia 3.335.472.8010.156.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.61 52.15 Estonia 1:04.3750.5750.0655.8148.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:17.66 Estonia 2:39.092:17.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.22 20.47 Estonia 17.8121.5322.0824.1416.22
First round 7 16.76 21.12 Estonia 16.7619.5723.5524.3920.23
Square-1 Final 9 25.05 35.58 Estonia 42.1829.5635.9425.0541.25

Anett Kruus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 18.25 20.22 Estonia 20.8618.4624.3818.2521.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.83 6.94 Estonia 8.055.835.976.818.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:41.84 Estonia 2:35.101:41.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 42.19 51.45 Estonia 1:03.8351.7342.1956.9845.65
Megaminx Final 13 2:20.06 Estonia 2:20.06DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 5.73 7.77 Estonia 8.1011.306.595.738.63
Square-1 Final 11 33.33 44.81 Estonia 41.6542.1833.331:23.6550.59

Hedi Liis Timmusk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 15.91 18.94 Estonia 21.4719.0315.9118.0419.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.90 8.56 Estonia 9.357.645.908.699.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:32.75 Estonia 1:47.981:32.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:34.96 Estonia 3:14.062:34.96
Megaminx Final 12 1:57.69 Estonia 2:03.521:57.69
Pyraminx First round 19 8.13 10.15 Estonia 8.1310.7211.309.849.89

Ivo Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 25 14.77 22.14 Estonia 27.1319.0320.2514.77DNF

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 11.96 14.24 Estonia 14.9011.9614.9213.9613.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.38 3.67 Estonia 3.583.903.534.183.38
First round 5 3.25 3.70 Estonia 3.626.203.253.573.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.72 53.19 Estonia 52.6850.2656.6358.5846.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:40.02 2:02.44 Estonia 1:40.02DNF1:56.912:05.592:04.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 21.21 23.05 Estonia 21.2122.8622.2524.0328.94
Megaminx Final 1 50.66 NR 55.70 NR Estonia 54.3359.721:07.8453.0550.66
Pyraminx First round 10 6.21 7.61 Estonia 8.696.219.166.757.40
Square-1 Final 8 25.38 31.01 Estonia 33.6640.6932.1625.3827.22

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 10.00 12.68 Latvia 15.5911.0815.8111.3810.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.77 4.87 Latvia 5.032.773.655.938.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.74 46.12 Latvia 42.7447.1245.6445.5947.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.43 1:34.75 Latvia 1:39.751:35.681:28.431:29.831:38.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.17 20.36 Latvia 30.9819.5420.2121.3219.17
First round 5 16.52 20.65 Latvia 16.5218.5235.1521.1322.30
Megaminx Final 5 1:09.57 1:28.86 Latvia 1:33.171:29.001:09.571:24.421:41.71
Pyraminx Final 6 3.60 6.27 Latvia 3.606.597.394.827.82
First round 4 3.96 5.03 Latvia 5.874.584.656.223.96
Square-1 Final 4 14.83 23.03 Latvia 29.6225.8019.1714.8324.13

Kacper Paweł Dworak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 13.51 15.19 Poland 13.7213.5114.8518.2817.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.11 4.66 Poland 6.213.114.054.905.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:30.25 1:37.22 Poland 1:37.421:50.681:30.251:40.021:34.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 20.98 24.08 Poland 22.8132.6322.6720.9826.77
Megaminx Final 11 1:49.74 Poland 1:56.741:49.74
Pyraminx First round 6 4.32 5.71 Poland 7.844.364.3211.304.93

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 15.25 17.39 Estonia 18.4915.2515.3518.3319.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:17.80 Estonia 1:17.801:25.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 3:57.69 Estonia 3:57.69DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.18 55.38 Estonia 44.1347.0832.18DNF1:14.94
Pyraminx First round 24 15.44 21.63 Estonia 25.6815.4424.5023.4316.96
Square-1 Final 13 52.50 Estonia 52.501:02.14

Kaur Tuule - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.42 NR 8.71 Estonia 8.5110.406.4210.857.21
First round 1 6.83 8.00 Estonia 8.658.957.686.837.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19 3.00 Estonia 6.113.402.192.752.86
First round 2 2.33 3.16 Estonia 3.963.852.962.662.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.04 36.16 Estonia DNF36.9633.0437.8733.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:30.84 1:37.62 Estonia 1:50.981:41.731:31.481:39.651:30.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.52 NR 16.58 Estonia 19.1116.4414.1910.5219.38
First round 1 12.32 14.72 NR Estonia 12.3213.8116.0217.0414.32
Pyraminx First round 16 4.45 9.17 Estonia 4.4511.757.6410.129.76

Kristiāns Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 10.63 11.50 Latvia 11.2812.5610.6310.8812.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.40 5.08 Latvia 4.406.054.905.115.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 54.33 1:04.35 Latvia 1:14.5257.7854.331:09.871:05.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:40.31 1:47.55 Latvia 1:40.311:48.981:54.631:51.751:41.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 18.86 22.04 Latvia 26.1923.4419.1918.8623.50
Megaminx Final 2 50.48 58.06 Latvia 58.721:04.8151.591:03.8650.48
Pyraminx First round 15 5.54 8.49 Latvia DNF5.547.0410.188.24
Square-1 Final 7 18.12 28.84 Latvia 43.8018.1226.8836.3623.27

Lennart Sein - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 20.27 25.37 Estonia 28.6024.9028.5420.2722.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:48.84 Estonia 1:48.841:49.59

Maksim Zemtšihhin - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.80 10.13 Estonia 10.0210.7513.918.809.63
First round 7 9.70 11.30 Estonia 11.0112.5910.319.7012.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.40 3.49 Estonia 5.333.403.413.593.46
First round 6 3.34 3.94 Estonia 3.834.433.344.053.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.91 44.43 Estonia 42.3541.9146.9444.0049.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.56 1:23.43 Estonia 1:20.091:57.051:18.771:31.431:10.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.30 20.71 Estonia 21.2518.3019.1921.6937.44
First round 8 19.43 21.29 Estonia 19.9622.1619.4321.7424.48
Megaminx Final 6 1:16.18 1:31.79 Estonia 1:40.401:39.081:34.091:22.191:16.18
Pyraminx Final 5 3.03 4.80 Estonia 3.035.684.474.257.90
First round 7 3.57 5.77 Estonia 5.423.576.068.825.84
Square-1 Final 3 12.88 16.18 Estonia 15.0615.6812.8818.6117.81

Mark Jarovoi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.90 13.45 Estonia 12.3814.6713.319.9015.20
First round 6 10.46 11.21 Estonia 13.1910.7610.4610.7012.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.41 3.82 Estonia 3.436.283.924.113.41
First round 4 2.75 3.38 Estonia 3.963.863.152.753.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.36 35.93 Estonia 1:02.7241.5330.3628.3635.91
Megaminx Final 8 1:28.53 1:42.01 Estonia 1:44.491:28.531:51.431:37.311:44.22
Pyraminx First round 17 7.96 9.35 Estonia 10.548.409.487.9610.18

Marks Cimermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 18.48 26.57 Latvia 25.5429.4618.4832.6224.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.94 11.14 Latvia 13.3111.3012.057.9410.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:39.88 Latvia 1:42.061:39.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 DNF Latvia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 41.66 45.98 Latvia 45.5545.4341.6651.2946.96
Pyraminx First round 27 45.56 1:08.52 Latvia DNF1:10.781:17.9156.8845.56

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.10 10.79 Latvia 10.3711.7810.1010.3811.61
First round 5 9.00 10.98 Latvia 9.4612.5012.959.0010.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.31 4.47 Latvia 2.315.154.214.065.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.69 53.11 Latvia 51.5854.4147.6959.7853.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:53.20 2:16.03 Latvia 1:56.842:32.352:20.202:31.061:53.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.69 28.54 Latvia 25.0030.6429.9932.8620.69
Megaminx Final 10 1:47.58 Latvia 1:50.151:47.58
Pyraminx Final 3 2.76 4.21 Latvia 2.763.466.314.194.99
First round 2 2.43 4.86 Latvia 3.942.434.915.726.46

Matvei Gaponenko - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 23.19 24.73 Estonia 27.7326.6923.5024.0023.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.73 8.07 Estonia 5.7310.807.929.117.19
Pyraminx First round 22 7.98 13.81 Estonia 7.9812.0913.2916.0626.35
Square-1 Final 10 29.49 38.11 Estonia 40.4045.8442.3229.4931.60

Mikas Motiejuitis - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 11.77 15.48 Lithuania 11.7715.5617.0313.8419.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.38 6.39 Lithuania 7.465.905.385.809.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:21.18 Lithuania 1:32.811:21.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:55.61 Lithuania DNF3:55.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.78 45.57 Lithuania 39.251:03.091:10.6934.3630.78
Megaminx Final 17 3:26.97 Lithuania 3:26.974:04.74
Pyraminx Final 4 3.46 4.38 Lithuania 3.464.874.593.696.61
First round 3 4.16 4.91 Lithuania 5.154.164.888.554.69

Mike Vidrik Rätsep - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 21.67 25.73 Estonia 23.8328.6724.70DNF21.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.52 8.97 Estonia 10.188.318.427.5214.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 52.71 1:06.95 Estonia 59.151:30.291:10.271:11.4252.71
Pyraminx First round 21 9.75 13.41 Estonia 15.079.7515.2910.6514.50

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.37 8.92 Latvia 8.987.378.419.3710.64
First round 2 8.04 9.45 Latvia 11.8113.038.278.268.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.77 3.33 Latvia 1.7711.172.583.074.33
First round 7 1.91 4.15 Latvia 3.171.917.076.133.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.50 41.39 Latvia 34.5048.6839.9745.8038.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.61 1:15.22 Latvia 1:18.591:18.831:11.001:16.081:08.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.17 17.29 Latvia 18.3514.1718.6317.0116.51
First round 2 15.08 18.09 Latvia 17.4015.0819.9518.6518.21
Megaminx Final 7 1:12.48 1:36.38 Latvia 1:36.471:36.451:36.231:52.071:12.48
Pyraminx Final 1 3.15 3.81 Latvia 3.154.074.003.367.35
First round 5 2.94 5.07 Latvia 5.952.944.017.045.25
Square-1 Final 2 13.17 15.71 Latvia 17.4029.7815.1014.6313.17

Nikita Slavinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.65 10.19 Estonia 10.4310.328.6510.2510.01
First round 3 8.54 10.05 Estonia 10.649.7210.718.549.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.81 5.44 Estonia 4.815.445.635.455.42
First round 8 3.66 4.46 Estonia 5.684.213.664.214.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.31 47.63 Estonia 48.9443.3147.7848.5846.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.33 20.98 Estonia 21.7819.0522.1223.3117.33
First round 4 17.46 20.08 Estonia 23.8620.6817.4620.3919.18
Pyraminx Final 2 3.77 4.13 Estonia 3.774.034.274.087.59
First round 1 3.22 4.01 Estonia 5.563.223.464.723.84

Oliver Pällo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 10.33 13.06 Estonia 13.69DNF13.7610.3311.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.81 4.30 Estonia 4.233.813.974.744.70
First round 8 3.66 4.46 Estonia 4.217.134.155.023.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.64 50.10 Estonia 49.8650.6349.8047.641:00.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.80 1:39.81 Estonia 1:40.351:33.801:42.141:36.951:43.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.71 32.56 Estonia 35.88DNF20.7136.9324.87
Megaminx Final 4 1:20.40 1:27.97 Estonia 1:30.811:39.561:21.811:20.401:31.29
Pyraminx First round 9 4.06 6.36 Estonia 6.984.064.358.527.75
Square-1 Final 6 23.39 28.73 Estonia 44.2723.3928.9829.2927.92

Oskar Noor - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 48.80 1:03.30 Estonia 48.802:07.9457.681:03.631:08.58
Pyraminx First round 23 15.30 17.01 Estonia 17.9122.2715.9017.2215.30

Patrick Lepik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 35.56 40.33 Estonia 35.9242.5943.5235.5642.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.58 6.68 Estonia 5.586.406.946.717.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:15.24 1:23.34 Estonia 1:15.241:17.831:30.631:32.611:21.56
Megaminx Final 18 3:46.21 Estonia 3:46.214:50.19
Pyraminx First round 26 9.04 23.12 Estonia 9.0429.0418.2930.7522.02

Pelle Mandel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 10.35 14.12 Estonia 14.2116.5311.6310.3516.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.54 3.14 Estonia 2.543.242.847.363.35
First round 3 2.55 3.26 Estonia 4.002.552.693.084.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.09 49.59 Estonia 49.351:01.9645.8042.0953.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:49.35 2:13.32 Estonia 2:12.921:49.352:50.622:07.302:19.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 35.44 38.66 Estonia 39.8035.4451.6039.2336.96
Megaminx Final 15 2:28.34 Estonia 2:36.142:28.34
Pyraminx First round 18 7.10 9.88 Estonia DNF9.287.1011.858.51

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 11.65 15.89 Estonia 18.0818.4113.7811.6515.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.37 6.64 Estonia 14.626.506.235.377.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.40 57.34 Estonia 54.7554.6853.401:06.461:02.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:07.30 Estonia 2:07.302:09.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.96 32.02 Estonia 31.0638.3132.3432.6626.96
Megaminx Final 16 3:20.96 Estonia 3:20.964:28.50
Pyraminx First round 20 7.33 10.90 Estonia 13.4424.197.3310.648.61
Square-1 Final 12 27.88 47.25 Estonia 44.1141.2127.881:17.1956.43

Ricky Julián Domingo Ingrao - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 12.61 14.89 Austria 12.6115.3418.5816.0313.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.69 5.46 Austria 4.695.02DNF6.265.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 53.44 1:00.28 Austria 53.441:04.881:00.691:26.0555.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:04.28 Austria 2:07.562:04.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 27.68 32.02 Austria 27.6829.6541.5631.8134.59
Megaminx Final 9 1:37.33 2:06.78 Austria 1:51.841:37.332:16.812:14.682:13.83
Pyraminx First round 11 6.46 7.74 Austria 8.528.158.116.966.46
Square-1 Final 5 19.95 28.56 Austria 24.9329.5932.6931.1519.95

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.07 10.41 Latvia 8.0710.919.3611.3910.95
First round 4 9.25 10.75 Latvia 9.6213.9310.629.2512.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.88 2.41 Latvia 2.412.632.195.161.88
First round 1 1.94 3.00 Latvia 2.22DNF1.944.412.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.44 41.76 Latvia 41.1138.4443.2145.9540.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.09 1:37.03 Latvia 1:32.061:36.141:27.091:42.891:42.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.90 20.33 Latvia 43.2718.5419.3123.1417.90
First round 3 16.91 19.19 Latvia 18.7917.9220.8716.9121.04
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.91 1:16.35 Latvia 1:06.911:22.771:15.461:24.501:10.82
Pyraminx First round 14 5.56 7.86 Latvia 5.5612.909.446.997.16
Square-1 Final 1 11.22 11.96 NR Latvia 11.2211.8012.9811.8212.25

Rūdolfs Dubovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 10.60 12.73 Latvia 14.0716.1412.8911.2410.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.50 5.18 Latvia 3.506.945.134.196.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.93 49.35 Latvia 1:01.9248.5350.1647.9349.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:22.25 1:30.21 Latvia 1:31.151:22.251:24.781:34.711:42.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.64 18.81 Latvia 24.9720.4118.0118.0016.64
First round 6 16.25 20.88 Latvia DNF18.1316.2526.0418.47
Megaminx Final 14 2:20.27 Latvia 2:20.27DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 5.57 7.80 Latvia 5.579.247.0011.817.17
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.