Taipei FMC All Day 2022


Date
Apr 10, 2022
City
Taipei, Taiwan
Venue

Chang-Chun Activity Center

Address
No. 299, Changchun Rd., Zhongshan Dist., Taipei City 104109, Taiwan
Details

Dance Classroom, 3F

Website
Taipei FMC All Day 2022 website
Contact

CubingTW

Organizer
Cian-Jyun Yang (楊謙君)
WCA Delegate
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

請查看比賽網站了解更多訊息。
Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $200 (New Taiwan Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


No waiting list will be used.

Please pay the registration fee on the website here.

There is a fee per event you register for, which can be found here.

If competitor wants to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to cubingtw@gmail.com.

--
這場比賽的報名方式並沒有使用候補名單的制度。

請在比賽網站繳付報名費用

你可以在這裡查看每個項目的報名費用

如果要取消比賽報名,請發送電子郵件至cubingtw@gmail.com與我們聯繫告知

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) won with a mean of 31.67 moves in the 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event. Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) finished second (37.67) and Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) finished third (39.67).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 28 31.67 Taiwan 283037
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round Mo3 1 hour Top 75% advance to next round
Final Mo3 1 hour

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Chang-Chun Activity Center.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Taipei.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Sunday (April 10, 2022)

From 08:20 AM
To 08:50 AM
Registration
Dance Classroom, 3F
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 1)
Dance Classroom, 3F
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 2)
Dance Classroom, 3F
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round (Attempt 3)
Dance Classroom, 3F
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 02:30 PM
Lunch
Dance Classroom, 3F
From 02:30 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Dance Classroom, 3F
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 04:00 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
Dance Classroom, 3F
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 05:30 PM
To 06:30 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
Dance Classroom, 3F
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 07:00 PM
To 07:30 PM
Awards
Dance Classroom, 3F

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.