Szczecin Open 2022


Date
Jun 18 - 19, 2022
City
Szczecin, Poland
Venue

XIV Liceum Ogólnokształcące z oddziałami dwujęzycznymi w Szczecinie

Address
Mikołaja Kopernika 16A, 70-241 Szczecin
Details

Gym hall

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Amelia Zakrzewska, Ernest Zakrzewski, and Krzysztof Bober
WCA Delegates
Karol Zakrzewski, Krzysztof Bober, and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Powrót zawodów speedcubingowych w Szczecinie 6 po latach przerwy.


First cubing competition in Szczecin since 2016.

Events
Main event
Competitors
95
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Any spectator can attend for free.

In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and pay your registration fee.


Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i opłacić wpisowe.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 5.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Karol Zakrzewski finished second (8.16) and Adam Kędziorski finished third (8.70).

European records: Jens Haber‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 15.61 (single); Tymon Kolasiński‎ Pyraminx 1.72 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 4.69 5.19 Poland 4.695.445.085.045.93
2x2x2 Cube Stefan Zajder 1.92 2.71 Poland 1.922.982.532.614.31
4x4x4 Cube Tymon Kolasiński 21.77 24.69 Poland 21.7724.4222.8626.78DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Jens Haber 15.61 ER DNF Germany 19.51DNF15.61
Clock Przemysław Rogalski 5.29 5.93 Poland 5.296.107.415.955.74
Megaminx Igor Tarasov 37.14 41.17 Ukraine 41.3937.4244.7037.1446.88
Pyraminx Piotr Olszewski 1.64 2.04 Poland 1.641.711.902.52DNF
Skewb Cezary Mach 2.70 3.30 Poland 3.703.153.103.652.70
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:10.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Bo3 15:00.00 cumulative * Top 16 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
Clock First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue XIV Liceum Ogólnokształcące z oddziałami dwujęzycznymi w Szczecinie.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (June 18, 2022)

From 09:20 AM
To 10:20 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:50 AM
To 10:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors by Krzysztof Bober
Main Hall
From 10:20 AM
To 10:30 AM
Opening
Main Hall
From 10:30 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:10 PM
Skewb First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:50 PM
Clock First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 20.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:50 PM
Lunch break
Main Hall
From 01:50 PM
To 02:25 PM
Skewb Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:25 PM
To 03:05 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:05 PM
To 03:20 PM
Clock Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:55 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:55 PM
To 04:15 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second round
Main Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
15:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:15 PM
To 04:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:10.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:55 PM
To 05:10 PM
Skewb Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:25 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:25 PM
To 05:40 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 06:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00

Schedule for Sunday (June 19, 2022)

From 10:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:45 AM
Megaminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:45 AM
To 12:55 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:55 PM
To 01:35 PM
Megaminx Second round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 01:35 PM
To 02:35 PM
Lunch break
Main Hall
From 02:35 PM
To 03:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 03:30 PM
Megaminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:25 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 04:25 PM
To 04:40 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:40 PM
To 05:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:40 PM
To 05:50 PM
Technical break
Main Hall
From 05:50 PM
To 06:10 PM
Awards
Main Hall

Ibis Szczecin Centrum
https://all.accor.com/hotel/3369/index.pl.shtml

Novotel Szczecin Centrum
https://all.accor.com/hotel/3367/index.pl.shtml

Hotel Rycerski
https://phhhotele.pl/hotele/szczecin-hotel-rycerski/

Hotelik Słowiański
https://noclegiwcenie.pl/obiekty/hotelik-slowianski

Moxy Szczecin City
https://www.marriott.com/en-us/hotels/szzox-moxy-szczecin-city/overview/

Hotel Podzamcze
http://podzamcze.szczecin.pl/?q=pl/oferta

Wszystkie zaproponowane noclegi znajdują się w odegłości maksymalnie 2 km od miejsca zawodów.


All these places are not more than 2 km away from the venue.

Rejestracja zakończona


Registration has been ended

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.

Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.