Sucre Open 2019


Date
Dec 1, 2019
City
Sucre, Chuquisaca, Bolivia
Venue

Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales U.S.F.X.CH.

Address
Calle Riosinho esq. Bernardo Bitti
Details

Auditorio

Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The date of the competition has been moved from December 1st!

¡La fecha de la competencia se movió al 1 de diciembre!

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).


English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez won with an average of 12.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rodrigo Ugarte finished second (12.69) and Kevin Rengel Coronado finished third (19.62).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 10.58 12.35 Bolivia 10.5811.4712.2713.3014.76
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 11.68 12.69 Bolivia 11.6814.5812.2513.8511.96
3 Kevin Rengel Coronado 17.04 19.62 Bolivia 28.3317.0422.1218.5418.21

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.38 5.91 Bolivia 4.8312.614.385.007.89
2 Kevin Rengel Coronado 5.19 6.32 Bolivia 6.816.425.197.015.74
3 Roberto Calderon Delgado 5.26 9.27 Bolivia 10.595.2610.719.198.02

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 38.39 43.03 Bolivia 40.1338.3944.8950.7344.06
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 44.17 47.22 Bolivia 45.2344.1747.5150.3148.93
3 Kevin Rengel Coronado 1:06.53 1:10.70 Bolivia 1:10.441:08.511:13.851:06.531:13.14

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:10.81 1:14.94 Bolivia 1:11.711:10.811:16.721:16.921:16.38
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:15.32 1:19.50 Bolivia 1:19.581:22.011:16.901:15.321:23.96
3 Kevin Rengel Coronado 2:02.95 Bolivia 2:46.672:02.95

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 20.43 21.63 Bolivia 21.6526.1121.7820.4321.45
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 22.16 24.28 Bolivia 26.9823.5525.8323.4522.16
3 Kevin Rengel Coronado 41.59 Bolivia 41.5948.31

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 1:15.79 1:23.74 Bolivia 1:25.431:15.791:38.621:22.821:22.97
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 1:17.09 1:25.47 Bolivia 1:34.521:17.511:17.091:24.381:47.35
3 Arnold Camargo 3:47.83 Bolivia 4:36.633:47.83

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 4.05 5.29 Bolivia 4.055.104.756.756.01
2 Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez 4.45 5.97 Bolivia 6.525.558.985.844.45
3 Kevin Rengel Coronado 8.51 9.44 Bolivia 8.519.6911.6510.138.51
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.