Sucre Open 2019


Date
Dec 1, 2019
City
Sucre, Chuquisaca, Bolivia
Venue

Facultad de Ciencias Económicas y Empresariales U.S.F.X.CH.

Address
Calle Riosinho esq. Bernardo Bitti
Details

Auditorio

Contact

Cel. +591 69441066

Organizer
Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The date of the competition has been moved from December 1st!

¡La fecha de la competencia se movió al 1 de diciembre!

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
11
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.35 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Bs.40 (Bolivian Boliviano).


English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 per category.
- - Bank Deposit: Banco FIE: 40007100691, Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, plus the commission
Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 69441066

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs.30 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario: Banco FIE, 40007100691, a Joseph Daniel Blas Sánchez
- Tigo Money: 69441066, Joseph Blas, más la comisión
Una vez realizado el pago enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 69441066

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez won with an average of 12.35 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rodrigo Ugarte finished second (12.69) and Kevin Rengel Coronado finished third (19.62).

Andy Rengel Coronado - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 45.96 54.03 Bolivia 56.7845.9651.1154.201:18.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 17.57 23.08 Bolivia 27.7017.6023.9427.9917.57
Pyraminx Final 5 15.62 18.35 Bolivia 18.3416.36DNF20.3515.62

Arnold Camargo - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 51.26 54.08 Bolivia 53.0655.9156.3653.2851.26
First round 6 42.33 46.62 Bolivia 49.0343.3747.4755.7042.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 3:20.21 Bolivia 3:20.213:21.94
Megaminx Final 3 3:47.83 Bolivia 4:36.633:47.83
Pyraminx Final 4 13.51 15.34 Bolivia 15.6015.3616.9815.0613.51

Cristian Alex Fernandez Choque - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 27.60 30.45 Bolivia 29.4432.9129.0035.5027.60
First round 4 27.91 31.64 Bolivia 30.0433.1044.2231.7727.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 9.22 10.81 Bolivia 9.2211.289.5011.6612.42

Jheremy David Seno Rojas - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 33.42 46.66 Bolivia 1:00.9233.6245.4533.421:21.38

Joseph Daniel Blas Sanchez - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.58 12.35 Bolivia 10.5811.4712.2713.3014.76
First round 2 11.77 13.63 Bolivia 13.1214.9812.7911.7715.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.38 5.91 Bolivia 4.8312.614.385.007.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 44.17 47.22 Bolivia 45.2344.1747.5150.3148.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:15.32 1:19.50 Bolivia 1:19.581:22.011:16.901:15.321:23.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.16 24.28 Bolivia 26.9823.5525.8323.4522.16
Megaminx Final 1 1:15.79 1:23.74 Bolivia 1:25.431:15.791:38.621:22.821:22.97
Pyraminx Final 2 4.45 5.97 Bolivia 6.525.558.985.844.45

Kevin Rengel Coronado - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 17.04 19.62 Bolivia 28.3317.0422.1218.5418.21
First round 3 17.16 19.14 Bolivia 19.6617.1618.4921.8619.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.19 6.32 Bolivia 6.816.425.197.015.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:06.53 1:10.70 Bolivia 1:10.441:08.511:13.851:06.531:13.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:02.95 Bolivia 2:46.672:02.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 41.59 Bolivia 41.5948.31
Pyraminx Final 3 8.51 9.44 Bolivia 8.519.6911.6510.138.51

Mario Diego Vasquez Miranda - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 42.57 52.62 Bolivia 58.4552.5442.5746.881:05.99

Pedro Johel Antonio Magne Condarco - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 50.66 56.63 Bolivia 1:04.221:02.2750.9950.6656.64

Roberto Calderon Delgado - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 34.28 40.46 Bolivia 40.3647.6642.3834.2838.64
First round 5 35.31 38.88 Bolivia 40.9258.5035.4140.3135.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.26 9.27 Bolivia 10.595.2610.719.198.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 DNF Bolivia DNFDNF

Rodrigo Ugarte - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.68 12.69 Bolivia 11.6814.5812.2513.8511.96
First round 1 11.59 12.72 Bolivia 14.2412.3011.6216.7811.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.39 43.03 Bolivia 40.1338.3944.8950.7344.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:10.81 1:14.94 Bolivia 1:11.711:10.811:16.721:16.921:16.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.43 21.63 Bolivia 21.6526.1121.7820.4321.45
Megaminx Final 2 1:17.09 1:25.47 Bolivia 1:34.521:17.511:17.091:24.381:47.35
Pyraminx Final 1 4.05 5.29 Bolivia 4.055.104.756.756.01

Yohara Rengel Coronado - Bolivia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 1:55.73 2:13.52 Bolivia 1:55.732:35.712:03.492:12.492:24.58
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.