School Winter Lima 2022


Date
Jul 2 - 3, 2022
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Colegio Virgen del Carmen

Address
Cecilia de Risco, Cercado de Lima 15093
Details

Patio Principal

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Luis Gonzalo Porras Lopez
WCA Delegates
Andrés Hisashi Suzuki, Christian Saenz Valdivia, and Jose Abanto Ortiz
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Ver la pestaña Descripción para obtener información detallada.
Además, todos los competidores deben conocer el reglamento de la WCA
Debido a cuestiones de distanciamiento, los participantes deben evitar asistir con más de un invitado.

See the Description tab for detailed information.
Also, all competitors should be aware of the WCA regulations
Due to distancing concerns, participants should attend with at most one guest.

Events
Main event
Competitors
86
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is S/15 (Peruvian Sol).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Español:
Para que un registro sea aceptado, se debe completar el registro electrónico, y pagar la inscripción en la tienda TCG. Más detalles sobre el pago en la pestaña Descripción.
El monto base es de 15 soles y se añade 5 soles por cada modalidad inscrita.

English:
For a registration to be accepted, electronic registration must be completed, and payment must be made. For payment options, please contact the organizer.
The base fee is 15 soles, and 5 soles must be added per event.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Robert Yomi Cadenas Nuñez won with an average of 7.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregon finished second (8.92) and Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri finished third (9.29).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yomi Cadenas Nuñez 7.20 7.92 Peru 9.087.227.208.967.57
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregon 8.27 8.92 Peru 9.049.3010.958.278.42
3 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 7.90 9.29 Peru 8.889.7910.839.207.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Minaya Pimentel 2.46 2.78 Peru 7.613.232.592.462.52
2 Jose Antonio Cuipal Maguiña 2.59 2.86 Peru 3.352.902.592.712.96
3 Leon Achata 2.51 2.87 Peru 3.102.922.602.513.14

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 27.12 30.17 Peru 29.5127.1235.6131.4529.55
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregon 30.09 35.22 Peru 35.1538.5630.0935.8834.64
3 Jose Smith Caldas Reyes 32.07 36.19 Peru 32.0740.6536.7935.4636.33

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 58.98 1:05.22 Peru 1:07.021:04.0958.981:09.901:04.56
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 1:03.90 1:07.58 Peru 1:05.671:11.141:09.521:03.901:07.54
3 Benjamín Ochoa 1:00.18 1:09.47 Peru 1:11.501:09.181:00.181:18.371:07.73

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 1:58.69 2:02.39 Peru 1:58.692:03.732:04.76
2 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 2:04.31 2:08.93 Peru 2:12.262:10.222:04.31
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2:07.09 2:10.77 Peru 2:13.802:11.412:07.09

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 2:29.46 2:32.25 Peru 2:29.462:34.752:32.54
2 Ricardo Sanchez Laurencio 2:37.18 2:49.98 Peru 2:59.402:37.182:53.37
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2:59.94 3:01.50 Peru 3:00.073:04.492:59.94

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.69 DNF Peru 20.8418.69DNF
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2:51.85 DNF Peru DNF2:51.85DNF
3 Sergio Alegría 3:55.74 DNF Peru 3:55.74DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Benjamín Ochoa 13.97 16.37 Peru 18.0015.4815.6413.9718.42
2 Gerson Marcelo Nuñez Huanuiri 14.90 16.42 Peru 16.0416.8014.9016.4217.80
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.70 16.65 Peru 14.7017.9217.4216.7515.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 5.59 7.13 Peru 6.68DNF7.097.625.59
2 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 8.57 9.74 Peru 9.1310.349.7512.218.57
3 Giordano Limber Aguilar Allcca 10.57 11.58 Peru DNF10.5712.4810.7011.55

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 33.09 35.92 Peru 38.2840.6133.0935.4234.06
2 Alexander Montoya 41.31 46.05 Peru 50.7247.5644.3646.2241.31
3 Elias Alonso Usaqui Cabezas 46.00 50.60 Peru 56.6646.0051.8050.1649.84

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jeyson Paul Espinoza Diaz 2.94 3.61 Peru 4.194.933.593.042.94
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregon 3.38 4.89 Peru 9.753.386.624.343.72
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 2.80 4.99 Peru 6.642.803.486.455.05

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Sasieta Romero 4.04 4.42 Peru 4.304.04DNF4.694.28
2 Job Coveñas Otoya 3.52 4.62 Peru 3.703.525.874.287.67
3 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 4.59 4.87 Peru 7.684.635.234.764.59

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrés Hisashi Suzuki 8.09 10.59 Peru 10.4711.7213.628.099.59
2 Bruno Alonso Villacorta Montoya 8.79 11.65 Peru 12.4910.7315.2711.748.79
3 Elias Alonso Usaqui Cabezas 11.34 14.71 Peru 14.6213.8420.0815.6611.34
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.