Santa Fe Open 2022


Date
Apr 15 - 16, 2022
City
Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
Venue

Asociación Vecinal Mariano Comas

Address
Urquiza 3601
Details

Planta baja

Contact

Bautista Bonazzola

Organizers
Bautista Bonazzola and Romina Peretti
WCA Delegate
Cristian Ezequiel Vega
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Bienvenidos a una nueva edición del Santa Fe Open 2022, nos complace traer de nuevo los torneos a Santa Fe después de tanto tiempo.
Pretendemos que todos los que puedan, vengan a competir, y disfruten de una nueva experiencia de competición, siempre respetando los protocolos vigentes, lo que lo convierte en un torneo único. Recomendamos leer todos los apartados de la página para resolver sus dudas y evitar inconvenientes, para consultas puntuales, contactar al equipo organizador.
Pedimos puntualidad a todos y recomendamos llegar al menos 15 minutos antes de cualquier categoría en la que el competidor vaya a participar.

Welcome to a new edition of the Santa Fe Open, we are pleased to bring the tournaments back Santa Fe after such a long time.
Our goal is that everyone who can, comes to compete, and enjoy a new competition experience, always respecting the current protocols, which makes it a unique tournament. We recommend to read every section of the page to solve any doubt and avoid inconvenience, for specific questions, please contact the organization team.
We request punctuality to all and recommend arriving at least 15 minutes before any category in which the competitor is going to participate.

Events
Main event
Competitors
45
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $1,000 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Any spectator can attend for free.

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago/Payment". Luego de realizar el pago, enviar una foto o captura de pantalla de la transacción a la casilla de correo adjunta en la pestaña “Pago”, de lo contrario, su registro NO será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.
Pague Aquí

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago/Payment" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor WILL NOT have secured his place in the tournament.
Pay Here

The money transfer or deposit shall be addressed to the following bank account / La transferencia o depósito se deberá realizar en la siguiente caja de ahorro:
Banco de Santa Fe
Caja de ahorro:
Sucursal 505
Número: 5195805
CBU: 3300505625050051958055
Cuil: 20163879973
Nombre: Marcelo Bonazzola

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Theo Goluboff won with an average of 7.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Gael Augusto Lapeyre finished second (7.54) and Bautista Bonazzola finished third (8.09).

South American records: Gael Augusto Lapeyre‎ Clock 3.97 (single); Manuel Gutman‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 19.30 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Goluboff 6.51 7.08 Argentina 6.886.517.947.247.13
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 6.01 7.54 Argentina 6.018.548.347.077.21
3 Bautista Bonazzola 7.47 8.09 Argentina 12.437.667.478.797.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1.25 1.84 NR Argentina 2.051.251.503.231.98
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1.74 1.89 Argentina 1.831.831.742.002.06
3 Matías Ponte 1.64 3.19 Argentina 4.996.891.642.352.23

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 24.85 27.95 NR Argentina 26.4524.8533.9830.5426.85
2 Theo Goluboff 25.35 30.75 Argentina 25.3532.8335.4228.6130.82
3 Manuel Gutman 31.19 32.55 Argentina 31.4633.7432.4436.4431.19

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 52.01 54.57 Argentina 56.6652.0154.8855.8852.94
2 Theo Goluboff 51.45 59.28 Argentina 51.4559.4356.321:05.121:02.10
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 52.74 1:03.38 Argentina 1:10.4952.741:05.541:03.951:00.65

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 1:42.20 1:43.81 Argentina 1:46.301:42.201:42.92
2 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 1:48.60 1:50.92 Argentina 1:51.301:48.601:52.87
3 Theo Goluboff 1:45.10 1:53.21 Argentina 1:45.102:00.691:53.84

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 2:25.03 2:33.19 Argentina 2:25.032:40.632:33.90
2 Theo Goluboff 2:24.81 NR 2:45.19 Argentina 3:08.662:24.812:42.10
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2:50.81 2:58.87 Argentina 2:56.663:09.142:50.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Gutman 18.41 19.30 SAR Argentina 19.1420.3518.41
2 Guido Dipietro 20.20 24.01 Argentina 26.7920.2025.03
3 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 26.92 28.49 Argentina 26.9227.5331.02

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bautista Bonazzola 9.88 11.66 Argentina 9.8811.3814.2611.5012.11
2 Theo Goluboff 9.74 12.31 Argentina 9.7412.8311.7014.4712.40
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 12.12 13.29 Argentina 13.8313.8812.1214.8412.16

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.97 SAR 6.46 Argentina 6.545.877.696.983.97
2 Axel Bazán 6.01 8.23 Argentina 9.09DNF8.586.017.02
3 Theo Goluboff 6.68 8.28 Argentina 8.127.319.489.406.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leandro Martín López 28.57 NR 31.00 Argentina 28.5732.0632.3731.1829.77
2 Damián Campos 35.59 40.09 Argentina 42.9737.6640.3535.5942.25
3 Theo Goluboff 40.00 43.50 Argentina 44.9340.1545.4345.4540.00

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 2.39 2.56 NR Argentina 2.392.722.513.272.44
2 Sebastiano Benato 2.40 2.96 Uruguay 2.88DNF3.522.482.40
3 Ilario Joaquín Chiacchiarini 3.06 3.25 Argentina 3.193.203.068.223.36

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Federico da Fonseca 2.67 3.87 Argentina 2.673.964.183.465.16
2 Axel Bazán 2.65 4.18 Argentina 5.583.256.512.653.70
3 Gael Augusto Lapeyre 3.88 4.31 Argentina 4.305.563.883.944.69
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.