Reach Your Limits Wrocław 2022


Date
Jun 25, 2022
City
Wrocław, Poland
Venue

Centrum Aktywności Lokalnej Księże

Address
Rybnicka 39-41, Wrocław
Details

Perfomance Room (Ground Floor)

Contact

Zespół Organizacyjny

Organizers
Dominika Warchoł, Maksymilian Misiak, Oliwier Tkaczyk, and Tomasz Stawowy
WCA Delegates
Jakub Hamkało and Karol Zakrzewski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Zapraszamy na pierwsze zawody we Wrocławiu po przerwie!

We cordially invite you to the first competition in Wrocław after the pandemic break!

Events
Main event
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 30 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 30 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Dane do Przelewu / Payment Information

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mikołaj Salamon won with a single solve of 3:12.97 in the 4x4x4 Blindfolded event. Tomasz Cepil finished second (4:50.81) and Arkadiusz Żynel finished third (6:37.82).

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 52.76 55.23 Poland 52.7653.5556.8058.3655.33
2 Matěj Grohmann 50.77 56.77 Czech Republic 55.7157.9850.7756.631:00.59
3 Mateusz Szulik 53.65 58.84 Poland 55.4653.651:01.7559.301:06.12

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 1:43.24 1:46.35 NR Czech Republic 1:50.041:43.241:45.76
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:39.68 1:47.18 Poland 1:39.681:50.581:51.28
3 Mateusz Szulik 1:51.00 1:57.70 Poland 2:10.061:52.041:51.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Matěj Grohmann 2:38.87 2:42.65 Czech Republic 2:41.332:38.872:47.76
2 Mateusz Szulik 2:36.85 2:45.64 Poland 2:36.852:46.752:53.33
3 Igor Tarasov 2:38.33 2:49.81 Ukraine 2:48.812:38.333:02.28

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksymilian Misiak 6.33 10.57 Poland 9.6411.286.3310.7911.64
2 Jakub Hamkało 9.32 11.72 Poland DNF13.349.399.3212.42
3 Łukasz Dubicki 10.38 11.97 Poland 14.1010.4610.3811.3518.38

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mikołaj Salamon 3:12.97 DNF Poland 3:12.97DNFDNF
2 Tomasz Cepil 4:50.81 DNF Poland DNF4:50.81DNF
3 Arkadiusz Żynel 6:37.82 9:11.91 Poland 6:37.828:44.9212:13.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 5:37.31 DNF Poland DNFDNF5:37.31
2 Arkadiusz Żynel 21:46.00 DNF Poland DNF21:46.00DNS
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.