PSU Open 2016


Date
Aug 27 - 28, 2016
City
Novopolotsk, Belarus
Venue

Polotsk State University

Address
Belarus, Novopolotsk, Blokhina street, 30
Details

On the second floor in the disco hall

Website
PSU Open 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) and Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on August, 23 or when we reach 50 competitors. Registration fee: for free for 1-3 events; 5 BYN for 4-5 events; 10 BYN for 6-18 events. Please see the website for more details.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vladislav Kaminskiy won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ilya Zabrodsky finished second (11.40) and Pavel Yushkevich finished third (11.54).

World records: Roman Strakhov‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 5:01.40 (single); Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков)‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 19 (single).

Aliaksei Anisimau - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 21.59 25.72 Belarus 38.6226.4626.7821.5923.91
First round 17 20.82 24.53 Belarus 20.8228.6120.8728.5924.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.01 8.22 Belarus 5.015.799.789.659.23
First round 7 4.18 5.71 Belarus 5.734.347.078.204.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:41.47 1:47.24 Belarus 1:41.471:41.901:44.791:55.022:02.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 DNF Belarus DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 42.69 1:08.70 Belarus 1:22.70DNF56.611:06.8042.69
Clock First round 6 20.33 23.00 Belarus 23.1522.7925.2120.3323.07
Megaminx Final 5 2:35.92 DNF Belarus DNF2:35.92DNFDNF2:57.06
Pyraminx Final 6 8.93 10.97 Belarus 15.979.108.9310.7413.08
First round 8 6.94 8.61 Belarus 11.616.949.668.377.81
Skewb Final 6 7.98 10.87 Belarus 8.4212.097.9812.1012.72
First round 5 7.71 9.81 Belarus 15.117.7110.4410.088.91
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 4:33.85 Belarus 4:33.85

Andrey Molchan - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.20 13.21 Belarus 13.2311.2014.5416.0111.85
Second round 5 10.48 12.25 Belarus 10.5614.8712.6813.5010.48
First round 6 11.70 12.66 Belarus 11.9912.9213.0711.7014.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.97 46.30 Belarus 47.3647.6442.9743.8948.91
First round 1 39.57 43.30 Belarus 45.9644.3739.5739.8845.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:07.81 NR 1:14.18 NR Belarus 1:08.481:15.751:18.301:24.391:07.81
First round 1 1:08.04 NR 1:15.15 NR Belarus 1:16.131:17.181:24.011:12.141:08.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:26.22 2:27.43 Belarus 2:27.372:28.692:26.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:32.86 3:39.60 Belarus 3:32.863:51.513:34.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.61 26.81 Belarus 26.8332.7627.8425.7522.61
First round 7 24.95 30.79 Belarus 35.6933.1533.5724.9525.64
Square-1 First round 7 1:30.56 Belarus DNF1:30.56

Andrey Monyak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 32.48 40.73 Belarus 44.0744.6141.3132.4836.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.37 10.97 Belarus 10.2912.5210.117.3713.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 2:23.69 Belarus 2:46.352:23.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:03.10 1:23.30 Belarus DNF1:17.231:30.421:22.261:03.10
Skewb First round 10 7.57 19.97 Belarus DNF7.5723.1117.4119.39

Anna Popovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 26.60 31.31 Belarus 29.3231.1133.5034.2426.60
First round 19 25.86 30.10 Belarus 44.8432.0731.4226.8225.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 11.71 14.99 Belarus 28.3115.2912.0817.6111.71
Pyraminx First round 13 14.51 17.75 Belarus 22.2218.0814.6814.5120.48

Artem Chizhikov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 22.20 24.20 Belarus 22.4922.2024.1825.9426.22
First round 16 22.51 23.98 Belarus 22.5124.2428.1424.7522.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 6.65 9.02 Belarus 7.839.6611.439.586.65
First round 11 6.00 7.28 Belarus 6.008.0110.097.766.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 2:16.70 Belarus 2:58.332:16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 53.36 1:07.29 Belarus 55.99DNF53.361:28.1857.69
Pyraminx Final 8 11.69 13.52 Belarus 15.9411.6912.7111.9020.95
First round 10 10.71 13.66 Belarus 13.8315.8711.2910.7116.88
Skewb Final 7 5.29 12.52 Belarus 14.005.299.2614.5314.29
First round 7 9.59 12.56 Belarus 16.3318.3511.689.599.68
Square-1 First round 8 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 29.30 33.87 Russia 33.1729.3036.5340.2431.91
First round 21 25.63 33.97 Russia 34.9239.7325.6344.1327.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.29 11.36 Russia 7.2910.888.3117.5814.89
Pyraminx First round 12 11.28 15.34 Russia 17.9115.5416.7711.2813.70

Dzianis Hardziayuk - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.82 12.24 Belarus 11.7513.5513.9210.8211.42
Second round 9 12.97 15.30 Belarus 14.3815.8217.6012.9715.70
First round 7 10.73 12.89 Belarus 12.7214.7311.2214.9710.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.10 5.10 Belarus 4.874.695.746.594.10
Second round 3 3.21 5.14 Belarus 5.473.798.376.163.21
First round 3 3.78 5.03 Belarus 4.033.786.226.124.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.21 50.65 Belarus 59.5247.081:10.0945.3543.21
First round 5 44.02 48.74 Belarus 52.8749.6648.9547.6144.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:24.25 DNF Belarus 1:36.371:24.251:36.14DNFDNF
First round 3 1:20.41 1:27.27 Belarus 1:22.401:29.361:30.881:30.051:20.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:30.50 2:45.56 Belarus 3:02.722:30.502:43.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:44.01 3:49.77 Belarus 3:44.013:57.533:47.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.96 24.20 Belarus 24.7428.2021.6326.2420.96
First round 4 18.08 25.71 Belarus DNF18.0828.4226.2322.48
Square-1 First round 6 28.49 42.74 Belarus 52.1350.8038.2028.4939.23

Ekaterina Popovich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 57.65 1:06.03 Belarus 1:00.7457.651:24.391:10.601:06.74
Pyraminx First round 15 16.79 18.34 Belarus 17.8016.79DNF19.5517.66

Evgeniy Polyakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 59.79 1:11.88 Russia 2:04.391:09.251:15.581:10.8059.79

Evgeny Chak - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 17.62 19.23 Belarus 20.6118.9522.3218.1317.62
First round 14 18.13 21.16 Belarus 22.7421.8219.9421.7118.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.85 8.49 Belarus 5.858.127.1610.1910.47
Second round 6 4.27 6.90 Belarus 6.994.277.436.289.95
First round 10 4.60 7.28 Belarus 7.646.584.607.618.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:23.23 DNF Belarus DNF1:26.911:23.231:24.01DNF
First round 11 1:17.06 1:34.62 Belarus DNF1:48.111:25.251:30.491:17.06

Gleb Kolos - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 18.12 22.42 Belarus 25.2018.1220.0422.0129.52
First round 15 17.81 21.35 Belarus 23.3222.3217.8137.2318.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 6.13 9.02 Belarus 7.706.13DNF9.3510.02
First round 5 2.81 5.43 Belarus 4.816.465.0211.002.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 55 Belarus 55

Ilya Anishchenko - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.45 12.41 Belarus 14.7414.4111.719.4511.10
Second round 3 8.04 10.81 Belarus 11.328.0412.528.7512.36
First round 8 9.51 12.94 Belarus 13.529.5114.2813.1312.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.67 5.44 Belarus 4.9318.585.434.675.97
First round 4 3.95 5.84 Belarus 5.215.903.957.216.40
Skewb Final 2 5.95 6.69 Belarus 6.407.426.267.955.95
First round 1 5.84 7.64 Belarus 8.047.297.588.465.84
Square-1 Final 3 23.89 26.44 Belarus DNF27.2123.8927.4024.72
First round 2 24.67 27.45 Belarus 31.6326.6024.6730.7125.04

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.97 DNF Belarus DNF11.6910.9715.23DNF
Second round 6 9.49 13.07 Belarus 9.4914.1913.9713.4111.83
First round 4 11.29 12.50 Belarus 11.3214.0211.2917.2512.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.41 6.84 Belarus 6.725.947.863.4110.36
Second round 7 3.56 7.66 Belarus 9.213.568.436.677.89
First round 12 5.92 7.37 Belarus 7.515.927.467.148.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.77 55.81 Belarus 54.3752.7755.9457.111:02.52
First round 6 46.99 50.35 Belarus 48.8253.6648.5654.8046.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:12.90 DNF Belarus 2:12.90DNFDNFDNFDNF
First round 7 2:01.71 2:14.49 Belarus 2:13.872:29.662:12.532:01.712:17.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:20.56 DNF Belarus DNF5:20.56DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 37.73 40.67 Belarus 55.6137.7342.4841.2038.33
Clock Final 1 5.67 8.50 Belarus 7.818.069.62DNF5.67
First round 1 6.25 6.55 NR Belarus 6.676.378.986.606.25
Pyraminx First round 11 12.34 13.90 Belarus 16.9312.3414.1912.7014.80
Skewb Final 8 9.69 12.54 Belarus 18.3511.4610.689.6915.47
First round 8 12.05 13.16 Belarus 13.0214.0318.6612.0512.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF

Ilya Zabrodsky - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.33 11.40 Belarus 10.9812.2610.3313.4110.96
Second round 4 10.45 12.19 Belarus 11.7012.1713.9012.7010.45
First round 3 10.52 11.65 Belarus 15.0110.5211.4811.0312.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.27 4.90 Belarus 4.924.275.208.684.58
Second round 8 4.46 8.05 Belarus DNF10.894.948.334.46
First round 4 3.56 5.26 Belarus 5.083.953.566.74DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.54 45.70 Belarus 46.6348.9046.1040.5444.38
First round 4 39.55 47.53 Belarus 49.9553.4749.1243.5239.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Belarus 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.82 21.61 Belarus 33.9218.8222.7021.8220.30
First round 3 18.96 21.60 Belarus 25.8222.2919.0223.4818.96
Clock First round 8 40.84 Belarus 40.84DNF
Pyraminx First round 6 6.71 6.88 Belarus 6.716.886.717.069.36
Skewb First round 11 9.04 DNF Belarus 9.04DNFDNF11.699.93

Ivan Terekh - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.88 19.09 Belarus 21.7821.2918.2117.7716.88
Second round 11 15.58 18.43 Belarus 16.5220.0115.5820.1518.76
First round 11 16.34 19.10 Belarus 21.1719.0316.3417.8120.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.61 6.97 Belarus 8.056.275.616.877.78
Second round 5 5.72 6.78 Belarus 7.246.926.945.726.47
First round 8 6.22 6.51 Belarus 6.366.227.676.826.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:06.51 1:10.99 Belarus 1:18.431:09.681:13.601:09.681:06.51
First round 9 1:09.25 1:12.93 Belarus 1:12.571:09.251:12.201:14.031:27.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:05.22 2:14.61 Belarus 2:16.202:11.582:05.222:16.042:28.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 42 Belarus 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.02 28.60 Belarus 34.9129.6728.2427.0227.89
First round 5 25.73 28.85 Belarus 34.6429.2327.8229.4925.73
Clock Final 4 19.88 22.22 Belarus 21.2319.8819.9225.50DNF
First round 4 18.25 20.05 Belarus 18.2519.4820.39DNF20.27
Megaminx Final 3 1:48.38 2:03.61 Belarus 1:57.092:08.952:08.631:48.382:05.11
Pyraminx Final 2 4.95 5.31 Belarus 5.064.955.725.985.16
First round 2 3.96 4.33 Belarus 6.014.424.023.964.55
Skewb Final 5 7.90 10.66 Belarus 11.709.7810.5114.557.90
First round 6 9.97 11.26 Belarus 10.5311.809.9711.8211.44
Square-1 Final 4 27.25 DNF Belarus 27.2527.79DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 29.35 31.66 Belarus 29.3529.6831.0638.2034.24

Pavel Yushkevich - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.59 11.54 Belarus 11.6312.179.5910.8112.65
Second round 2 9.23 10.30 Belarus 9.2311.289.829.8013.05
First round 2 9.84 11.20 Belarus 9.8415.1512.8910.0410.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.79 3.26 Belarus 3.523.113.963.152.79
Second round 1 2.60 3.02 Belarus 4.292.603.283.102.69
First round 2 3.30 4.22 Belarus 3.303.925.364.634.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.18 42.78 Belarus 43.6050.2738.1844.5740.16
First round 3 41.32 44.26 Belarus 46.1241.3245.0041.6552.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:24.88 1:29.90 Belarus 1:26.131:24.881:37.471:26.101:44.81
First round 4 1:19.33 1:28.88 Belarus 1:23.871:19.331:26.111:42.021:36.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 DNF Belarus DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:36.01 DNF Belarus 5:36.01DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.91 15.80 Belarus 15.1614.4419.9113.9117.81
First round 1 12.39 15.50 Belarus 14.3516.7812.3916.0316.13
Clock Final 2 10.09 11.38 Belarus 11.4611.8211.2011.4910.09
First round 5 14.55 20.99 Belarus DNF14.5515.1017.9229.95
Megaminx Final 2 1:50.32 2:00.19 Belarus 2:02.281:57.172:01.111:50.32DNS
Pyraminx Final 5 4.16 9.62 Belarus DNS8.648.684.1611.54
First round 5 4.81 6.18 Belarus 7.004.815.22DNF6.31
Skewb Final 1 6.02 6.64 Belarus 7.996.026.296.916.72
First round 3 7.90 9.20 Belarus 7.90DNF8.319.309.98
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 16.44 21.69 Russia 21.6516.4418.7834.0224.65
First round 18 15.32 24.78 Russia 15.3231.5223.0119.8132.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 5 1:49.82 2:02.94 Russia 1:57.092:09.612:02.122:58.551:49.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 36.04 41.48 Russia 36.0441.3547.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.00 NR DNF Russia 2:07.002:11.53DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:01.40 WR DNF Russia DNF5:01.40DNF

Uladzislau Ushakov (Владислав Ушаков) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.12 14.91 Belarus DNF14.7115.4114.1214.60
Second round 7 12.20 14.15 Belarus 12.6314.7128.0815.1112.20
First round 5 11.03 12.59 Belarus 12.3211.0312.1214.8313.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.91 4.11 Belarus 4.012.913.894.594.44
Second round 4 2.86 6.10 Belarus 5.8710.522.864.887.56
First round 6 4.36 5.58 Belarus 6.767.505.214.784.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.47 1:01.93 Belarus 55.64DNF54.2150.471:15.95
First round 7 45.12 52.43 Belarus 1:01.2453.5055.5545.1248.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:44.48 1:49.98 Belarus DNF1:49.731:55.741:44.481:44.48
First round 6 1:59.88 2:08.01 Belarus 2:19.001:59.882:06.132:00.942:16.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 19 WR Belarus 19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.26 29.02 Belarus 36.7231.1527.2627.9427.98
First round 6 22.80 29.78 Belarus 37.2629.4122.8032.4227.51
Clock First round 7 25.43 30.35 Belarus 29.9925.81DNF35.2425.43
Megaminx Final 4 2:08.37 2:17.64 Belarus 2:24.972:08.37DNF2:19.462:08.48
Pyraminx Final 1 3.17 4.36 Belarus 3.176.313.414.245.43
First round 1 3.16 4.23 Belarus 4.425.193.164.713.56
Skewb Final 4 7.99 10.32 Belarus 13.7810.589.167.9911.22
First round 2 5.81 8.08 Belarus 8.275.817.4010.698.57
Square-1 Final 2 23.52 25.99 Belarus 23.5228.4025.2924.29DNF
First round 3 23.65 27.84 Belarus 39.3925.3223.6531.0127.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF

Ustsin Vashchanka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 15.59 17.64 Belarus 16.4118.3818.6415.5918.13
Second round 10 14.18 16.87 Belarus 19.5414.1817.6517.0215.95
First round 10 17.56 18.95 Belarus 17.5618.9223.1218.7119.21
Square-1 Final 1 11.58 13.61 Belarus 12.8914.6314.3013.6511.58
First round 1 11.81 12.62 NR Belarus 13.3212.1411.8113.0612.65
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:16.54 1:48.18 Belarus 1:49.852:18.151:16.54

Vasili Zamkou - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 37.71 44.80 Belarus 39.1149.3037.71DNF46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:21.88 1:30.28 Belarus 1:29.811:50.851:33.001:21.881:28.03
Megaminx Final 6 DNF Belarus DNFDNF

Viktor Danilov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.05 17.00 Belarus 16.5815.3915.0519.04DNF
Second round 8 12.03 14.92 Belarus 14.9117.5013.6916.1512.03
First round 9 12.40 13.82 Belarus 13.0912.4013.4918.0214.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.15 1:01.05 Belarus 1:02.121:02.2556.151:05.3658.77
First round 8 55.37 1:04.82 Belarus 1:11.101:05.851:06.2155.371:02.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:57.60 4:43.63 Belarus 2:57.604:51.786:21.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Belarus 37
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:17.40 1:38.33 Belarus 1:41.641:17.401:55.95

Vladimir Kolmogorov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 33.95 38.07 Belarus 36.3843.1335.9341.9033.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 10.70 14.68 Belarus 19.0610.8810.7014.1132.13
Pyraminx First round 14 15.72 17.77 Belarus 16.8419.0217.4623.4715.72

Vladislav Grishchenkov - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.47 20.68 Belarus 16.47DNF18.3720.3723.29
First round 12 14.52 19.89 Belarus 27.88DNF16.2114.5215.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.86 DNF Belarus DNF33.22DNF37.0932.86
First round 8 27.60 33.07 Belarus 50.2936.5528.2727.6034.38

Vladislav Kaminskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.59 9.55 Belarus 9.558.599.259.8410.69
Second round 1 8.34 9.34 Belarus 8.348.7310.508.7811.23
First round 1 9.12 10.42 Belarus 10.6310.539.1212.6210.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.79 3.58 Belarus 3.415.823.792.793.53
Second round 2 2.70 3.27 Belarus 4.663.203.812.702.81
First round 1 2.99 3.79 Belarus 2.993.394.543.804.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.52 42.75 Belarus 42.9439.8037.5250.7045.52
First round 2 33.53 NR 44.13 Belarus 48.2642.3533.5350.0541.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.08 1:20.70 Belarus 1:18.261:12.081:26.841:37.361:16.99
First round 2 1:17.91 1:20.04 Belarus 1:27.461:20.561:18.491:17.911:21.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:51.15 2:53.49 Belarus 2:51.152:51.452:57.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:28.02 4:39.80 Belarus 4:28.024:41.634:49.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.57 16.01 Belarus 15.6215.6216.7920.8015.57
First round 2 14.29 15.91 Belarus 19.3915.8014.2916.7515.18
Clock Final 3 14.26 16.78 Belarus 16.7715.9814.26DNF17.60
First round 2 13.15 14.76 Belarus 17.4614.6316.2113.1513.45
Megaminx Final 1 1:26.13 1:40.30 Belarus 1:39.871:32.221:48.801:26.13DNS
Pyraminx First round 7 7.35 7.56 Belarus 7.357.427.597.677.66
Skewb Final 3 6.37 7.81 Belarus 6.409.667.656.379.37
First round 4 6.57 9.35 Belarus 10.59DNF10.766.576.69
Square-1 Final 5 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
First round 5 36.18 42.24 Belarus 55.2142.2242.3142.1836.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:55.83 2:12.77 Belarus 2:06.331:55.832:36.14

Vladislav Pyatnitsa (Владислав Пятница) - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.10 20.50 Belarus 25.7715.1019.7220.0921.69
Second round 12 17.37 18.48 Belarus 18.0318.6718.7517.3722.71
First round 13 17.04 21.03 Belarus 17.0421.6123.0318.4427.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.46 9.04 Belarus 14.105.466.876.16DNF
First round 9 4.76 7.01 Belarus 9.114.765.497.548.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:10.86 DNF Belarus DNFDNF1:26.501:10.861:27.41
First round 10 1:15.15 1:24.65 Belarus 1:35.971:19.881:15.151:27.231:26.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 30.37 46.20 Belarus 30.3746.3455.7048.3143.96
Clock Final 5 13.52 DNF Belarus 13.88DNF17.36DNF13.52
First round 3 14.42 15.88 Belarus 15.2622.5615.9616.4114.42
Pyraminx Final 4 4.73 6.01 Belarus 8.125.245.534.737.27
First round 3 3.34 4.99 Belarus 6.693.523.344.767.22
Skewb First round 9 8.78 15.97 Belarus 15.068.7817.3218.1015.54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 4:04.85 Belarus 4:04.85

Yahor Shendzil - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 42.03 46.84 Belarus 46.0342.0359.5050.7943.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:32.33 DNF Belarus DNF1:34.571:32.33DNF1:54.90

Yulia Zhavoronok - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 40.36 41.83 Belarus 42.2043.5941.8840.3641.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 3:12.50 Belarus 3:12.503:19.58
Pyraminx Final 7 8.33 12.22 Belarus 11.4314.4111.338.3313.89
First round 9 6.71 10.56 Belarus 11.108.3912.256.7112.20

Zakhar Malinovskiy - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 26.74 33.21 Belarus 41.0233.2727.4626.7438.90