Lejre Side Events 2022


Date
Jun 12, 2022
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Bygaden 20, 4320 Lejre
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Adam Marcellus Kelly, Daniel Heberg Jørgensen, Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, Thor Muto Asmund, and Valdemar Hannibal Milthers
WCA Delegates
Callum James Goodyear and Daniel Vædele Egdal
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 59.10 1:04.52 United States 1:05.371:04.241:07.601:03.9559.10
First round 5 1:01.53 1:10.00 United States 1:17.581:01.531:08.641:11.101:10.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:05.43 2:14.79 United States 2:07.342:05.432:31.60
First round 5 2:08.72 2:18.88 United States 2:23.842:08.722:24.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 38.95 50.68 United States 38.951:13.2039.88
Clock Final 4 7.21 8.64 United States 7.858.809.287.2110.89
Megaminx Final 7 1:10.25 1:14.40 United States 1:19.071:25.221:10.251:12.651:11.47
First round 6 1:10.34 1:14.75 United States 1:10.341:13.691:16.151:14.401:17.87
Square-1 Final 3 10.66 13.83 United States 14.9114.3612.8214.3210.66
First round 2 9.66 10.98 United States 13.559.6611.2211.909.81

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:59.81 2:13.53 Denmark 2:28.692:02.291:59.812:09.60DNS
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 6:44.10 DNF Denmark 6:44.108:15.20DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 13 7.64 DNF Denmark 7.64DNF7.99DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 15 2:46.87 3:05.55 Denmark 3:16.962:46.872:57.763:01.94DNS
Square-1 Final 10 26.63 39.65 Denmark 53.0336.6226.6336.6545.69
First round 8 24.31 30.58 Denmark 31.3738.0324.3129.7430.64

Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:16.77 1:20.32 United Kingdom 1:19.451:32.081:16.771:17.611:23.91
First round 8 1:17.19 1:25.34 United Kingdom 1:17.191:26.251:27.121:28.591:22.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:22.30 2:26.83 United Kingdom 2:33.592:24.592:22.30
First round 7 2:12.27 2:21.78 United Kingdom 2:35.212:17.872:12.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:43.86 2:02.40 United Kingdom 1:43.862:15.932:07.42
Clock Final 10 10.96 13.56 United Kingdom 16.1810.9612.9712.9314.78
Megaminx Final 4 53.58 1:03.40 United Kingdom 1:01.321:02.5953.581:17.031:06.29
First round 4 55.86 1:01.00 United Kingdom 1:05.9555.8657.911:03.771:01.33
Square-1 Final 9 27.79 35.95 United Kingdom 41.551:01.7931.1527.7935.14
First round 10 37.35 41.24 United Kingdom 40.7137.3544.9955.1938.01

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:41.16 1:48.43 Denmark 2:00.971:41.741:42.581:41.162:07.34
First round 10 1:29.53 1:39.10 Denmark 1:29.531:52.991:36.221:48.361:32.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:27.11 DNF Denmark 3:52.403:27.11DNS
First round 9 3:30.96 4:06.37 Denmark 3:33.953:30.965:14.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:32.49 DNF Denmark 1:32.49DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 1:36.66 1:47.59 Denmark 1:44.911:36.661:47.231:50.642:06.08
First round 10 1:43.01 1:55.83 Denmark 1:43.011:51.782:15.131:58.571:57.13
Square-1 Final 8 24.02 31.92 Denmark 28.3526.1524.0246.5341.27
First round 9 21.92 30.59 Denmark 52.6023.6429.7421.9238.39

Daniel Heberg Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.06 1:32.06 Denmark 1:22.061:26.271:41.711:46.791:28.19
First round 9 1:29.48 1:33.86 Denmark 1:29.691:42.111:37.851:29.481:34.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 5 8.08 8.96 Denmark 9.389.3410.178.158.08
Megaminx Final 8 1:08.33 1:18.76 Denmark 1:13.021:20.891:22.381:08.331:25.02
First round 8 1:11.11 1:18.39 Denmark 1:11.111:28.051:21.721:15.201:18.24
Square-1 Final 4 14.31 14.98 Denmark 16.7114.3115.6014.6214.71
First round 5 10.12 12.65 Denmark 13.1412.3823.2910.1212.42

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 59.75 1:04.12 Denmark 1:04.581:07.801:01.411:06.3759.75
First round 4 1:01.88 1:04.66 Denmark 1:04.391:06.011:01.881:03.571:18.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:54.47 2:04.47 Denmark 1:54.472:02.092:16.86
First round 4 1:44.82 1:50.83 Denmark 1:53.481:54.191:44.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:05.37 DNF Denmark 1:46.661:05.37DNF
Clock Final 3 6.41 6.89 Denmark 6.797.256.877.016.41
Megaminx Final 2 43.41 48.77 Denmark 56.3454.6745.6645.9943.41
First round 2 49.46 53.03 Denmark 54.0653.5551.4949.4657.46
Square-1 Final 2 9.81 10.90 Denmark 10.8711.6411.8510.189.81
First round 3 9.53 11.45 Denmark 10.8812.1023.249.5311.37

David Klausen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:40.36 DNF Denmark 2:40.364:18.45DNFDNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 5:23.15 DNF Denmark 5:23.155:51.86DNS
Clock Final 12 28.21 40.93 Denmark 43.8235.3843.6028.21DNS
Megaminx First round 14 2:28.04 2:59.27 Denmark 2:56.202:52.252:28.043:09.35DNS
Square-1 Final 7 29.38 30.92 Denmark 29.7431.0832.5029.3831.94
First round 7 16.54 23.93 Denmark 32.6416.5419.5919.5732.73

Karla Struer Lund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:58.52 2:16.30 Denmark 2:08.742:02.762:37.401:58.52DNS
Megaminx First round 11 1:51.56 2:01.44 Denmark 2:04.531:52.132:08.412:07.671:51.56

Kristoffer Vasehus - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:11.01 1:21.73 Denmark 1:24.011:11.011:47.611:17.891:23.29
First round 6 1:17.91 1:20.07 Denmark 1:19.771:19.561:17.911:20.881:34.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:14.65 2:22.54 Denmark 2:21.912:14.652:31.05
First round 6 2:19.72 2:21.57 Denmark 2:22.612:22.382:19.72
Megaminx Final 10 1:37.75 1:48.69 Denmark 1:50.901:42.222:07.461:52.961:37.75
First round 9 1:31.62 1:47.14 Denmark 1:47.531:31.621:49.61DNF1:44.27
Square-1 First round 11 34.61 1:02.32 Denmark 1:02.171:04.151:00.6434.61DNF

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:38.06 DNF Denmark 2:38.063:09.912:43.52DNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 5:51.08 DNF Denmark 5:51.086:25.00DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 11 11.18 15.20 Denmark 16.3614.5711.18DNF14.67
Megaminx First round 16 3:35.84 DNF Denmark 4:35.553:35.843:35.92DNSDNS
Square-1 First round 14 1:30.30 DNF Denmark 1:44.961:30.30DNFDNSDNS

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:14.50 DNF Denmark 2:14.503:37.613:31.88DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx First round 12 2:09.34 2:33.54 Denmark 2:09.342:13.112:34.002:59.532:53.50

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 57.56 1:00.64 Denmark 1:00.791:01.581:00.191:00.9457.56
First round 3 53.60 1:00.89 Denmark 1:04.541:21.9157.481:00.6553.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:38.31 1:51.84 Denmark 2:02.071:38.311:55.15
First round 3 1:46.35 1:50.17 Denmark 1:55.621:48.551:46.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:45.18 DNF Denmark 2:45.18DNFDNF
Clock Final 8 11.90 12.91 Denmark 15.1213.3312.5412.8711.90
Megaminx Final 5 58.22 1:04.31 Denmark 59.271:07.431:06.2258.22DNF
First round 5 59.84 1:01.75 Denmark 59.841:01.171:05.631:03.081:01.01

Magnus Søndergaard Byrne - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.28 58.36 Denmark 58.1758.1159.5856.2858.79
First round 2 54.44 58.50 Denmark 59.5154.4457.781:02.7658.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:40.79 1:53.30 Denmark 2:03.001:40.791:56.11
First round 2 1:42.99 1:44.70 Denmark 1:42.991:47.461:43.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Clock Final 6 9.72 11.16 Denmark 12.4611.3611.4410.689.72
Megaminx Final 3 46.50 1:02.13 Denmark 54.261:13.261:00.4546.501:11.69
First round 3 53.34 55.71 Denmark 55.3153.3456.061:02.5855.77
Square-1 Final 5 12.26 15.73 Denmark 13.3612.2614.9418.8929.81
First round 4 10.92 12.63 Denmark 13.8212.8010.9211.2624.13

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:42.71 DNF Denmark 7:42.71DNFDNS
Clock Final 7 8.53 11.55 Denmark 12.488.5310.5111.8512.28
Square-1 First round 13 58.27 DNF Denmark 58.271:14.231:15.58DNSDNS

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.15 58.00 Denmark 1:00.9957.5959.2257.1956.15
First round 1 52.72 56.77 Denmark 55.3155.3552.7259.661:08.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:30.94 1:35.88 NR Denmark 1:45.281:31.411:30.94
First round 1 1:32.88 1:39.28 Denmark 1:41.141:32.881:43.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.64 DNF Denmark DNFDNF21.64
Clock Final 2 6.36 6.84 Denmark 6.546.367.726.467.52
Megaminx Final 1 39.47 47.08 Denmark 44.2246.1654.3550.8539.47
First round 1 43.30 45.81 Denmark 49.0945.8444.5447.0443.30
Square-1 Final 1 7.47 8.47 Denmark 11.648.668.368.407.47
First round 1 7.01 9.35 Denmark 8.1620.5311.237.018.66

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:15.96 2:20.83 Denmark 2:17.102:20.502:15.962:24.88DNS
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 4:18.15 4:27.84 Denmark 4:40.744:24.624:18.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:23.51 DNF Denmark DNFDNF1:23.51
Clock Final 9 11.60 13.14 Denmark 18.6912.5111.6013.6913.23
Megaminx First round 13 2:31.06 2:49.08 Denmark 2:31.062:56.912:40.512:49.81DNS
Square-1 First round 12 50.08 DNF Denmark 50.0859.56DNFDNSDNS

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.71 1:23.37 Denmark 1:22.301:21.281:20.711:26.871:26.54
First round 7 1:13.31 1:25.13 Denmark 1:32.221:30.171:13.311:30.431:14.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:31.66 2:40.51 Denmark 2:50.552:39.332:31.66
First round 8 2:38.09 2:54.94 Denmark 3:10.242:38.092:56.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.47 DNF Denmark 59.471:04.55DNF
Clock Final 1 5.90 6.82 Denmark 6.509.027.816.145.90
Megaminx Final 6 1:01.76 1:10.53 Denmark 1:10.311:16.531:06.681:14.591:01.76
First round 7 1:11.09 1:16.34 Denmark 1:14.201:15.951:11.091:27.191:18.87
Square-1 Final 6 16.26 20.80 Denmark 21.9121.8318.6622.1516.26
First round 6 14.23 17.01 Denmark 17.7216.4514.2316.8620.11
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.