Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu IV Świdnik 2021


Date
Oct 9 - 10, 2021
City
Świdnik, Poland
Venue

II LO im. Krzysztofa Kamila Baczyńskiego w Świdniku

Address
aleja Wojska Polskiego 27, 21-040 Świdnik
Details

Sport hall

Website
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu IV Świdnik 2021 website
Contact

4Event Team

Organizer
Piotr Tokarski
WCA Delegate
Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
65
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Opłata wpisowa oraz opłata dla gości na te zawody będą opłacane na miejscu zawodów.


Registration fee and guest fee will be both paid at the competition venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Łukasz Burliga won with an average of 9.06 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Maciek Kozar finished second (10.36) and Rafał Waryszak finished third (10.53).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 8.84 9.06 Poland 9.589.038.959.198.84
2 Maciek Kozar 8.53 10.36 Poland 11.929.0510.718.5311.33
3 Rafał Waryszak 9.26 10.53 Poland 9.2613.319.9411.669.98

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.45 2.10 Poland 2.212.492.601.591.45
2 Jakub Hamkało 2.22 2.94 Poland 3.503.003.472.362.22
3 Przemysław Rogalski 2.05 3.22 Poland 2.732.05DNF4.472.47

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 27.90 30.29 Poland 28.1527.9029.7233.0134.80
2 Rafał Waryszak 33.76 34.80 Poland 35.4934.2434.6733.7636.33
3 Michał Halczuk 30.09 35.28 Poland 36.8532.4236.8636.5630.09

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 50.15 54.13 Poland 52.7156.6956.3250.1553.36
2 Łukasz Burliga 1:00.15 1:01.37 Poland 1:01.191:00.941:00.151:01.991:04.32
3 Szymon Brzana 1:05.10 1:10.67 Poland DNF1:08.441:12.701:10.881:05.10

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 1:28.59 1:32.35 Poland 1:36.911:28.591:31.56
2 Michał Mlostek 1:58.76 2:06.92 Poland 1:58.762:14.472:07.54
3 Łukasz Burliga 2:01.00 2:14.24 Poland 2:07.762:33.962:01.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Halczuk 2:15.89 2:31.85 Poland 2:38.412:15.892:41.25
2 Łukasz Burliga 3:09.32 3:23.08 Poland 3:09.323:39.023:20.90
3 Michał Mlostek 3:18.68 3:23.45 Poland 3:18.683:32.333:19.35

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Radomił Baran 20.17 25.24 Poland 20.1729.1226.42
2 Krzysztof Bober 24.08 DNF Poland DNF24.0837.83
3 Mikołaj Morawski 1:06.57 DNF Poland 1:12.881:06.57DNF

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 5.09 6.02 Poland 6.086.705.285.09DNF
2 Hubert Firek 6.00 6.85 Poland 6.906.007.826.017.64
3 Piotr Olszewski 6.34 7.57 Poland 6.348.929.116.427.38

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakub Hibszer 2.19 2.30 Poland 3.402.292.192.262.35
2 Rafał Waryszak 1.44 2.69 Poland 3.631.443.161.813.09
3 Przemysław Rogalski 2.62 3.49 Poland 4.712.623.044.103.34

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksymilian Misiak 7.71 11.24 Poland 10.8412.9616.827.719.93
2 Jakub Hamkało 7.67 11.64 Poland 10.1712.2616.857.6712.50
3 Szymon Grodzki 10.47 13.52 Poland 15.7114.3814.1510.4712.02
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.