Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021


Date
Jul 24 - 25, 2021
City
Zamość, Poland
Venue

Szkoła Postawowa nr 3 im. Elizy Orzeszkowej w Zamościu

Address
ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 43, 22-400 Zamość
Details

Sport hall

Website
Lubelska Liga Speedcubingu III Zamość 2021 website
Contact

4Event Team

Organizers
Piotr Tokarski and Rafał Krawczyk
WCA Delegate
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
72
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 10 zł (Polish Złoty).

Opłata wpisowa oraz opłata dla gości na te zawody będą opłacane na miejscu zawodów.

Dodawanie konkurencji do swojej rejestracji będzie możliwe aż do początku pierwszej rundy danej konkurencji.

Lista rezerwowa zostanie opróżniona w momencie zakończenia rejestracji.


Registration fee and guest fee will be both payed at the competition venue.

Adding new events to your registration will be possible until begining of the first round of each event.

Waiting list will be cleared at the end of registration period.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tymon Kolasiński won with an average of 5.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Łukasz Burliga finished second (7.48) and Magdalena Pabisz finished third (8.28).

European records: Tymon Kolasiński‎ 3x3x3 Cube 5.54 (average) and 5x5x5 Cube 40.95 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 5.09 5.76 Poland 6.165.406.765.735.09
2 Łukasz Burliga 7.04 7.48 Poland 7.557.577.047.687.33
3 Magdalena Pabisz 7.84 8.28 Poland 9.467.848.228.038.60

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.51 2.19 Poland 2.861.511.543.262.16
2 Magdalena Pabisz 1.45 2.63 Poland 3.151.452.942.392.57
3 Piotr Tokarski 1.41 2.82 Poland 2.031.801.414.964.62

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 21.40 23.05 Poland 22.5121.4027.4824.4322.21
2 Magdalena Pabisz 27.19 28.98 Poland 28.0931.3733.2227.1927.48
3 Łukasz Burliga 25.22 31.29 Poland 32.8725.2229.4732.9231.53

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 38.96 40.95 ER Poland 40.4638.9643.8342.2040.19
2 Mateusz Szulik 51.89 53.79 Poland 57.3354.7852.7251.8953.88
3 Michał Halczuk 49.77 54.80 Poland 55.5555.0349.7756.4953.81

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Krzysztof Bober 24.10 DNF Poland DNF24.10DNF
2 Radomił Baran 24.70 DNF Poland 24.70DNF24.91
3 Stanisław Szyszka 34.84 41.02 Poland 38.9349.2934.84

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 10.42 11.80 Poland 10.4212.7512.0011.5111.89
2 Karol Zakrzewski 12.20 13.11 Poland 13.1613.6312.5312.2014.36
3 Łukasz Burliga 11.05 13.94 Poland 13.0614.0514.7215.5611.05

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Przemysław Rogalski 4.84 6.03 Poland 6.164.846.075.866.21
2 Mateusz Kotwica 6.32 6.69 Poland 7.106.55DNF6.436.32
3 Magdalena Pabisz 5.58 6.77 Poland 7.337.076.316.935.58

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.84 2.54 Poland 2.262.55DNF1.842.81
2 Rafał Waryszak 1.95 2.54 Poland 2.691.95DNF2.672.26
3 Aleksander Arefiew 2.24 2.56 Poland 2.732.692.992.262.24

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Łukasz Burliga 1.98 2.54 Poland 3.292.531.982.132.97
2 Magdalena Pabisz 2.64 3.91 Poland 4.312.643.853.57DNF
3 Mateusz Szulik 2.81 4.42 Poland 5.454.903.554.812.81

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Magdalena Pabisz 9.25 10.34 Poland 9.7311.7612.809.259.53
2 Mateusz Szulik 7.40 11.00 Poland 10.9018.247.409.9112.20
3 Hannes Müller 8.37 11.09 Germany 11.1913.4811.238.3710.84
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.