Korean Championship 2022


Date
Aug 12 - 14, 2022
City
경기도 안양시 (Anyang-si, Gyeonggi-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

안양아트센터 (Anyang Arts Center)

Address
경기도 안양시 만안구 문예로36번길 16 (16 Munye-ro 36beon-gil, Manan-gu, Anyang, Gyeonggi-do)
Details

컨벤션홀 (Convention Hall)

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegates
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) and Jae Park
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

참가비 납부는 '참가비 납부' 탭을 눌러 확인해주세요.

모든 참가자에게는 기념품이 주어집니다!
참가신청 하실 때, comment란에 티셔츠 사이즈를 알려주세요. 알려주시지 않으면 임의로 배정됩니다.
예: Large


Please see 'payment' tab for registration fee information.

Each participant will receive goodies!
Please indicate your t-shirt size in the comment field when registering. If no size is indicated, then a random shirt will be provided.

ex: Large

Events
Main event
Competitors
185
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩20,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


코로나19 방역 수칙으로 인하여 모든 인원의 마스크 착용은 필수 입니다.

요청시, 모든 참가자가 스태프로 활동해주셔야 합니다.


Due to COVID19 policy, every one must wear a facemask.

All participants are expected to staff the competition, upon request.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung (경현교) won with an average of 6.79 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) finished second (7.22) and Jaemin Chang (장재민) finished third (7.56).

Abraham Orozco - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 159 50.10 53.39 United States 1:01.5054.8052.2650.1053.12

Anatole Volongo - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 6.98 8.30 France 7.646.987.1210.9410.13
Semi Final 5 6.24 8.01 France 8.718.106.247.239.10
Second round 5 6.26 8.06 France 8.397.746.268.058.65
First round 2 6.66 7.10 France 7.987.316.886.667.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.07 2.33 France 2.665.302.072.132.19
Second round 2 1.57 2.12 France 2.042.182.421.572.14
First round 2 1.32 1.99 France 1.981.322.156.061.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 31.50 33.81 France 31.5033.5234.6233.3034.99
First round 3 27.27 29.37 France 28.9229.7827.2729.4033.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:03.19 1:05.88 France 1:05.561:16.111:03.901:03.191:08.18
First round 8 1:01.23 1:05.69 France 1:06.671:01.231:04.881:08.901:05.51
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:25.99 2:28.53 France 2:25.992:33.232:26.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 4:04.76 4:39.18 France 5:29.704:04.764:23.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 France 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.24 17.70 France 16.7319.0113.2417.5318.84
First round 7 13.60 15.27 France 15.8117.3513.6014.5615.44
Pyraminx Final 11 5.10 7.46 France 5.637.838.915.10DNF
First round 8 3.62 4.10 France 4.793.763.627.443.75

Andre Hurtado - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 23.83 31.09 United States 28.1823.8330.0635.0437.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 11.00 13.16 United States 13.8212.8712.7911.0018.62
Megaminx Final 32 2:24.54 DNF United States DNF2:24.54DNFDNFDNF

Beom San Kim (김범산) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 8.15 9.26 Republic of Korea 10.6811.938.778.328.15
Second round 11 7.67 8.95 Republic of Korea 8.588.829.4610.927.67
First round 20 8.05 9.75 Republic of Korea 9.6411.468.058.15DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.07 4.08 Republic of Korea 5.533.523.206.473.07
First round 6 1.34 2.85 Republic of Korea 3.782.491.342.28DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 28.71 31.84 Republic of Korea 28.7136.7332.7531.4031.36
First round 11 32.33 35.35 Republic of Korea 37.6535.5640.5032.3332.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 58.72 1:03.05 Republic of Korea 58.721:05.1259.051:07.741:04.97
First round 6 1:00.67 1:04.61 Republic of Korea 1:02.071:07.221:04.541:00.671:10.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.70 12.44 Republic of Korea 13.6711.8711.7810.7017.88
First round 2 11.27 12.81 Republic of Korea 11.9712.6711.2713.7915.20

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 18.75 22.64 Republic of Korea 18.7519.5223.0525.3435.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.88 6.76 Republic of Korea 5.886.346.697.247.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 90 1:24.37 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:24.37DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 56 Republic of Korea 56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 52.09 Republic of Korea 54.3552.09
Clock Final 27 14.02 17.17 Republic of Korea 24.3214.0217.6517.7716.10
Pyraminx First round 42 17.45 18.69 Republic of Korea 18.1319.5417.4518.4123.31
Skewb First round 43 20.03 25.13 Republic of Korea 31.0721.4920.031:18.9922.84

Chae Jiseok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 12.13 16.16 Republic of Korea 17.1515.6116.5812.1316.29
First round 59 11.12 12.50 Republic of Korea 15.7311.4912.4211.1213.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.11 4.48 Republic of Korea 6.224.944.394.113.11
First round 32 2.90 4.52 Republic of Korea 2.904.575.493.955.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 35.83 42.42 Republic of Korea 46.4945.9044.6536.7135.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:14.94 1:26.29 Republic of Korea 1:14.941:27.761:26.941:25.851:26.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:23.76 2:45.83 Republic of Korea 2:23.762:35.793:17.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 3:46.18 3:50.90 Republic of Korea 3:54.523:52.013:46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 16.72 19.96 Republic of Korea 17.7320.2724.0421.8816.72
Clock Final 2 5.07 6.99 Republic of Korea 6.927.88DNF5.076.17
Megaminx Final 29 1:28.29 2:07.78 Republic of Korea 2:32.202:22.092:09.341:28.291:51.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 8.91 10.42 Republic of Korea 10.7611.498.919.2811.23
Second round 25 8.81 9.76 Republic of Korea 8.819.2910.579.4312.81
First round 24 9.15 10.25 Republic of Korea 10.499.1511.3110.499.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.64 4.43 Republic of Korea 5.365.113.973.644.22
First round 16 3.21 3.90 Republic of Korea 3.215.604.843.383.48
Pyraminx Final 2 2.81 3.32 Republic of Korea 3.593.024.002.813.35
First round 4 2.32 3.44 Republic of Korea 3.482.732.324.504.10

Changseok Yang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 13.30 19.27 Republic of Korea 20.89DNF15.3921.5313.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.86 5.24 Republic of Korea 6.436.444.253.865.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 48.26 53.06 Republic of Korea 55.1750.6848.2654.4554.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 1:54.49 2:02.98 Republic of Korea 1:54.49DNF2:07.662:00.402:00.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:31.51 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:31.51
First round 8 1:29.82 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:29.82DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 Republic of Korea 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 52.19 Republic of Korea DNF52.19
Clock Final 14 9.21 12.52 Republic of Korea 11.499.8416.229.2124.78
Pyraminx First round 35 7.92 13.19 Republic of Korea 7.9216.109.1815.6414.76
Skewb First round 16 6.61 7.34 Republic of Korea 7.577.277.707.176.61
Square-1 Final 8 16.94 20.21 Republic of Korea 16.9424.9617.2623.0720.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/15 1:00:00 Republic of Korea 9/15 1:00:00

Chanhwi Park (박찬휘) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 12.82 15.42 Republic of Korea 17.0912.8213.4515.7318.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 3.63 7.49 Republic of Korea DNF7.413.6310.574.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 51.24 1:00.41 Republic of Korea 1:00.37DNF1:05.7251.2455.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 1:32.21 1:36.62 Republic of Korea 1:32.211:34.131:47.581:34.381:41.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 2:57.30 3:04.25 Republic of Korea 3:13.563:01.882:57.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 4:22.54 4:33.53 Republic of Korea 4:22.544:43.864:34.20

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 12.21 14.11 Republic of Korea 15.2513.7512.2115.4413.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.06 5.78 Republic of Korea 6.2514.115.155.945.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 55.22 1:01.24 Republic of Korea 59.8655.2259.58DNF1:04.28
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 1:38.17 1:43.91 Republic of Korea 1:40.931:46.861:38.171:45.391:45.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 21.84 27.48 Republic of Korea 24.0225.9632.4521.8445.60
Clock Final 19 12.12 14.62 Republic of Korea DNF14.1612.1213.4716.22
Megaminx Final 15 1:07.02 1:20.00 Republic of Korea 1:16.301:30.341:24.191:19.521:07.02

Choi Goho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 13.68 14.28 Republic of Korea 13.8013.6813.9615.0915.26
First round 70 10.31 13.49 Republic of Korea 10.3113.5325.4014.2812.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.29 6.37 Republic of Korea 6.946.349.775.844.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 49.50 55.50 Republic of Korea 51.6155.0649.5059.841:01.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:24.60 1:36.39 Republic of Korea 1:53.861:30.661:45.181:24.601:33.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 2:59.90 3:03.34 Republic of Korea 2:59.903:03.613:06.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 4:09.89 4:33.04 Republic of Korea 4:09.894:54.714:34.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 10 2:07.68 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:07.68DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Republic of Korea 30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 27.62 33.88 Republic of Korea 35.2134.9240.7831.5227.62
Clock Final 16 10.51 13.27 Republic of Korea 12.3515.0412.4310.5116.06
Megaminx Final 9 1:01.93 1:08.45 Republic of Korea 1:01.931:12.911:13.611:02.621:09.81
Pyraminx Final 12 6.38 8.44 Republic of Korea 7.9410.1414.766.387.24
First round 13 4.72 6.40 Republic of Korea 8.735.686.347.174.72
Skewb First round 25 8.76 10.28 Republic of Korea 11.1810.7139.008.768.96
Square-1 Final 18 22.51 30.34 Republic of Korea 37.5730.251:04.3122.5123.21

Choi Sung-Hyun (최성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 11.27 12.25 Republic of Korea 11.3413.1714.7412.2411.27
First round 51 10.93 12.11 Republic of Korea 15.3312.0010.9312.1912.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.39 5.73 Republic of Korea 6.19DNF4.394.656.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 1:11.04 1:19.27 Republic of Korea 1:29.501:16.23DNF1:12.071:11.04

Choi Yeong-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 8.63 11.33 Republic of Korea 15.1111.7512.568.639.67
First round 32 9.54 10.69 Republic of Korea 10.599.5411.0814.0110.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 4.69 7.44 Republic of Korea 9.228.058.794.695.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 37.62 42.45 Republic of Korea 40.1644.1537.6243.0545.91
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:15.06 1:21.77 Republic of Korea 1:15.062:03.961:20.611:22.941:21.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 3:02.48 3:06.37 Republic of Korea 3:08.553:08.073:02.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 28 5:00.08 5:07.27 Republic of Korea 5:11.325:10.425:00.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 18.11 22.31 Republic of Korea 23.8924.7118.1124.4418.61
Megaminx Final 34 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 46 23.99 25.17 Republic of Korea 26.4924.8424.1732.6823.99
Skewb First round 38 12.40 16.51 Republic of Korea 15.4224.3219.5612.4014.54

Chong Min (민총) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 10.03 11.73 Republic of Korea 12.6110.0312.4511.9110.82
First round 58 11.18 12.49 Republic of Korea 13.4911.1812.4613.3811.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 4.01 DNF Republic of Korea DNF4.28DNF5.214.01
First round 49 3.58 5.17 Republic of Korea 5.043.956.523.5810.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 58.68 1:02.36 Republic of Korea 59.0958.681:06.561:01.421:12.37
Pyraminx First round 18 7.30 7.91 Republic of Korea 7.4510.388.157.308.12
Skewb Final 6 4.67 5.28 Republic of Korea 5.186.714.675.025.65
First round 7 5.02 5.97 Republic of Korea 5.576.495.845.027.43

DaYeong Kim (김다영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 13.80 16.52 Republic of Korea 17.7218.2215.7013.8016.15
First round 63 11.97 12.85 Republic of Korea 12.1813.7711.9712.6014.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.58 5.96 Republic of Korea 5.935.746.2212.905.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 51.05 1:00.97 Republic of Korea 1:05.2756.281:02.6151.051:04.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:04.87 2:13.93 Republic of Korea 2:18.522:04.872:19.972:08.172:15.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 25.04 25.99 Republic of Korea 28.4126.6025.5725.0425.81
Clock Final 28 14.44 18.36 Republic of Korea 15.3914.4425.0119.1020.58
Megaminx Final 8 1:03.61 1:06.40 Republic of Korea 1:03.611:13.481:06.721:06.481:05.99
Pyraminx First round 19 6.41 8.07 Republic of Korea 11.538.128.487.616.41
Skewb First round 36 12.00 14.80 Republic of Korea 12.0018.6512.9312.8233.72
Square-1 Final 22 25.69 32.08 Republic of Korea 32.2532.7831.2225.6949.63

Dae Jeong Kim (김대정) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:11.22 1:20.99 Republic of Korea 1:21.491:29.201:11.221:23.541:17.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 3:35.37 3:55.73 Republic of Korea 4:14.323:57.493:35.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.00 DNF Republic of Korea 23.00DNFDNF
First round 1 21.59 DNF Republic of Korea 23.8221.59DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:07.78 NR DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:07.78
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:14.88 NR DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF6:14.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 17/27 58:46 Republic of Korea 17/27 58:46

DaeYoon Lee (이대윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 13.69 14.22 Republic of Korea 14.7714.4813.6914.4613.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 52.06 1:07.78 Republic of Korea 52.061:48.5756.951:29.3657.04

DamHyun Kang (강담현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 9.40 10.78 Republic of Korea 9.9010.5813.5611.859.40
Second round 24 8.21 9.76 Republic of Korea 10.289.3010.059.928.21
First round 10 8.45 8.94 Republic of Korea 8.458.599.7210.138.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.72 3.96 Republic of Korea 4.192.725.383.514.18
First round 10 2.66 3.40 Republic of Korea 4.062.662.928.963.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 41.18 47.10 Republic of Korea 48.571:20.4441.1850.3542.37

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 2:01.35 2:28.57 Republic of Korea 2:16.712:01.352:17.82DNF2:51.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30 Republic of Korea 30
Pyraminx Final 1 2.43 3.18 Republic of Korea 2.952.434.663.083.51
First round 1 2.18 3.16 Republic of Korea 2.784.084.122.622.18
Skewb First round 21 6.15 8.34 Republic of Korea 7.808.029.266.159.21
Square-1 Final 13 20.42 26.12 Republic of Korea 22.6437.9224.1020.4231.61

DongHwan Im (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 8.59 9.26 Republic of Korea 8.5910.218.9310.468.63
Second round 17 8.58 9.29 Republic of Korea 9.139.199.558.5811.27
First round 12 8.52 8.95 Republic of Korea 9.078.7010.598.529.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.88 27.89 Republic of Korea 29.0726.4324.8831.1328.17
First round 7 27.63 32.53 Republic of Korea 27.6335.9733.7235.4528.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.20 14.45 Republic of Korea 14.3213.2015.3713.6716.56
First round 9 14.55 15.90 Republic of Korea 14.5516.2920.5916.7014.71

DongJae Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 2:22.53 2:31.15 Republic of Korea 2:22.532:37.312:30.252:36.432:26.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 26.37 DNF Republic of Korea 26.3730.35DNF
First round 3 26.76 DNF Republic of Korea DNF26.76DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 5:52.19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5:52.19DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 35/38 58:35 Republic of Korea 35/38 58:35

DongSoo Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 5.99 8.22 Republic of Korea 7.36DNF5.996.9910.31
Semi Final 3 6.82 7.29 Republic of Korea 6.998.358.006.826.89
Second round 4 7.24 7.89 Republic of Korea 7.877.248.237.588.44
First round 4 7.37 7.83 Republic of Korea 8.028.627.377.967.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.95 3.86 Republic of Korea 4.223.453.902.95DNF
Second round 7 1.94 3.23 Republic of Korea 1.943.443.642.628.44
First round 17 2.49 4.02 Republic of Korea 2.492.86DNF4.244.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 23.74 28.98 Republic of Korea 28.9027.7330.3048.8223.74
First round 1 24.23 27.01 Republic of Korea 28.9726.3724.2329.9125.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 44.49 49.17 Republic of Korea 51.9147.6750.7449.1044.49
First round 2 45.65 52.38 Republic of Korea 54.6548.2854.2057.9245.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 1:23.23 DNF Republic of Korea 1:23.23DNF1:34.61
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 1:58.77 2:09.25 Republic of Korea 2:15.531:58.772:13.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 Republic of Korea 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.07 14.48 Republic of Korea 14.0412.0716.3213.0816.96
First round 6 13.96 15.03 Republic of Korea 16.0315.3015.3214.4713.96
Clock Final 8 6.84 11.44 Republic of Korea 17.707.806.848.83DNF
Megaminx Final 2 37.76 40.21 Republic of Korea 41.9237.7638.1042.3440.61
Pyraminx Final 6 3.73 4.28 Republic of Korea 3.955.037.323.733.86
First round 10 2.91 4.60 Republic of Korea 3.855.434.539.322.91
Skewb Final 4 3.50 4.14 Republic of Korea 7.194.053.643.504.73
First round 4 3.92 4.77 Republic of Korea 4.226.435.274.823.92
Square-1 Final 5 12.59 13.99 Republic of Korea 12.5913.4917.9513.3115.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 10:37.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF10:37.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 7.71 8.87 Republic of Korea 10.497.718.088.03DNF
Skewb Final 3 2.70 3.99 Republic of Korea 3.204.184.792.704.59
First round 3 3.03 4.35 Republic of Korea 4.006.085.353.033.71

Dongju Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 11.53 16.10 Republic of Korea 15.8515.84DNF16.6211.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.47 5.50 Republic of Korea 8.465.014.475.725.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 55.97 1:00.69 Republic of Korea 1:00.241:06.0055.9759.201:02.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 1:49.16 1:56.76 Republic of Korea 1:49.161:52.901:58.471:58.912:10.71

Donguk Kim (김동욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 2:01.70 2:11.31 Republic of Korea 2:20.262:07.312:01.702:06.352:47.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 31.23 34.03 Republic of Korea 32.0338.2935.5431.2334.53

Dongyoung Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 8.99 12.51 Republic of Korea 8.999.0910.06DNF18.37
Second round 7 6.36 8.60 Republic of Korea 6.369.007.969.638.84
First round 6 8.04 8.53 Republic of Korea 10.478.708.048.828.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.38 4.36 Republic of Korea 3.743.384.687.064.67
First round 13 2.34 3.77 Republic of Korea 4.252.532.344.534.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 15.54 21.78 Republic of Korea 24.2820.0021.0630.4815.54

E-chan Jeon (전이찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 10.07 11.46 Republic of Korea 13.4412.9610.0711.2510.16
Second round 33 8.84 10.85 Republic of Korea 10.708.8411.9810.4411.41
First round 38 9.11 11.07 Republic of Korea 10.9311.7610.859.1111.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.56 5.88 Republic of Korea 4.826.004.566.817.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 43.28 49.66 Republic of Korea 51.8043.2848.0351.0149.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:25.81 1:42.39 Republic of Korea 1:34.241:50.212:45.131:25.811:42.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 1:48.30 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:48.30

EunKyeol Seo (서은결) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 13.82 15.83 Republic of Korea 17.4013.8214.7716.6616.07
Clock Final 3 6.66 8.38 Republic of Korea 7.667.899.596.66DNF

Geon On - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 153 33.62 41.51 Republic of Korea 33.6241.0640.7942.6850.24

Giyoon Lim (임기윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 9.28 9.74 Republic of Korea 9.289.3010.3410.749.59
Second round 8 7.79 8.62 Republic of Korea 7.8110.058.357.799.70
First round 19 8.83 9.65 Republic of Korea 10.159.299.528.8310.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 37.73 38.49 Republic of Korea 38.2840.8237.7338.8038.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.70 15.00 Republic of Korea 15.3613.7015.1014.5915.32
First round 11 12.94 16.40 Republic of Korea 14.9612.9418.6315.6220.09

Gunhee Cho (조건희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 150 31.84 37.20 Republic of Korea 32.6344.5931.8434.38DNF

Gyehyeon Jo (조계현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 21.71 29.54 Republic of Korea DNF21.7129.8029.4529.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 4.97 8.71 Republic of Korea 8.1011.764.9711.236.81
Pyraminx First round 27 6.75 9.81 Republic of Korea 17.359.986.7510.019.44

Gyumin Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 23.23 28.22 Republic of Korea 23.4229.7631.4823.2331.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.08 12.66 Republic of Korea 9.9116.767.0811.7516.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 1:43.21 Republic of Korea 1:43.211:46.14

HaJin Kim (김하진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 13.98 18.59 Republic of Korea 16.3713.9818.3821.0124.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.09 6.03 Republic of Korea 5.095.757.376.395.96

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 7.69 9.14 Republic of Korea 7.699.498.849.429.16
Second round 9 7.12 8.64 Republic of Korea 8.928.469.248.557.12
First round 39 10.33 11.11 Republic of Korea 10.9610.8911.4715.4610.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.51 2.97 Republic of Korea 2.713.155.393.042.51
Second round 6 2.36 3.17 Republic of Korea 2.582.8311.674.092.36
First round 4 2.43 2.56 Republic of Korea 2.432.502.753.622.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:19.87 1:25.81 Republic of Korea 1:21.411:31.621:37.791:24.411:19.87
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 15.49 19.09 Republic of Korea 15.4918.5020.2035.9518.56

Ham Hyeong Ju (함형주) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Clock Final 41 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Han Na Park (박한나) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 10.68 11.93 Republic of Korea 10.8613.4010.6814.2111.52
First round 65 7.88 13.03 Republic of Korea 22.6410.3812.7715.947.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 44.97 54.69 Republic of Korea 55.7154.361:08.9454.0144.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:21.75 1:29.42 Republic of Korea 1:21.751:26.061:24.111:53.201:38.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:24.21 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:24.21
Square-1 Final 21 22.94 31.62 Republic of Korea 28.8522.9428.9237.10DNF

HanSeung Lee (이한승) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 13.47 16.44 Republic of Korea 20.8917.5317.0713.4714.72

Heonjae Jung (정헌재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 12.90 14.47 Republic of Korea 12.9013.8115.0614.55DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.17 4.73 Republic of Korea 4.174.365.365.614.46
First round 27 3.05 4.34 Republic of Korea 3.054.884.114.144.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 51.00 58.01 Republic of Korea 51.001:07.5558.0851.331:04.63

Ho Jin Im (임호진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 13.03 17.29 Republic of Korea 14.0535.8916.1213.0321.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.51 5.20 Republic of Korea 6.464.703.515.865.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 54.01 1:03.07 Republic of Korea 54.011:05.891:07.961:03.4959.84

Hojin Jung (정호진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 21.84 29.29 Republic of Korea 21.8436.2528.4223.2042.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.00 7.88 Republic of Korea 7.548.376.008.068.05

Hong JooHyung (홍주형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 17.80 19.57 Republic of Korea 22.1819.0819.9917.8019.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.24 5.48 Republic of Korea 5.564.974.247.395.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 34.53 37.35 Republic of Korea 39.7334.5341.0735.2537.07
Pyraminx First round 36 8.57 13.54 Republic of Korea 13.158.5715.8921.0511.58
Skewb First round 22 7.73 8.89 Republic of Korea 8.757.738.938.9811.87

Huisu Yu (유희수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 11.86 12.91 Republic of Korea 13.1311.8612.7312.8714.23
First round 66 11.91 13.06 Republic of Korea 15.2712.4413.3611.9113.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.68 5.24 Republic of Korea 4.814.685.785.146.06
First round 24 3.25 4.26 Republic of Korea 4.333.254.254.194.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 56.15 1:00.69 Republic of Korea 1:04.201:01.4556.4156.151:08.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 1:36.13 1:41.28 Republic of Korea 1:42.371:44.231:44.081:36.131:37.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 3:52.23 DNF Republic of Korea 3:52.23DNF3:56.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 31 5:20.11 5:34.15 Republic of Korea 5:20.115:41.945:40.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 55 Republic of Korea 55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 27.78 31.67 Republic of Korea 46.2328.0335.9627.7831.01
Clock Final 23 14.74 15.64 Republic of Korea 16.24DNF14.7415.6615.03
Megaminx Final 31 2:14.51 DNF Republic of Korea 2:14.512:34.94DNFDNF2:37.40
Pyraminx First round 28 8.14 10.02 Republic of Korea 14.138.149.0911.139.83
Skewb First round 30 8.85 12.09 Republic of Korea 11.7312.3418.0712.198.85
Square-1 Final 20 24.86 30.82 Republic of Korea 31.1838.4029.3624.8631.92

Hwang Heejung (황희정) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 146 26.85 33.44 Republic of Korea 28.6529.0949.7542.5926.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 7.48 DNF Republic of Korea 12.149.007.48DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 49 36.75 40.55 Republic of Korea 42.8948.2636.7541.5237.25

Hwang Seo Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 24.15 27.85 Republic of Korea 25.9733.2331.8025.7724.15

Hyegang Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 9.76 12.51 Republic of Korea 14.3011.3313.249.7612.96
First round 67 10.80 13.21 Republic of Korea DNF10.8013.8514.1611.62
Megaminx Final 26 1:18.90 1:43.71 Republic of Korea 1:42.241:57.44DNF1:18.901:31.44
Square-1 Final 14 23.47 26.80 Republic of Korea 32.9428.7223.4726.2225.46

Hyejun Kim (김혜준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 32.45 34.79 Republic of Korea 34.2234.6135.5338.1832.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 7.98 16.68 Republic of Korea 14.9022.1712.977.98DNF

Hyeok Yang (양혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 27 1:43.85 1:58.95 Republic of Korea 2:02.552:00.952:18.991:53.351:43.85
Pyraminx First round 47 7.61 29.81 Republic of Korea 35.5933.3022.1034.027.61
Skewb First round 37 13.74 14.80 Republic of Korea 14.3614.0216.0213.7427.04
Square-1 Final 10 17.83 22.08 Republic of Korea 25.0917.8327.5720.1820.98
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung (경현교) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.90 6.79 Republic of Korea 6.776.595.907.00DNF
Semi Final 2 5.95 7.25 Republic of Korea 7.207.315.957.258.78
Second round 2 6.25 7.04 Republic of Korea 6.257.256.717.497.15
First round 13 8.57 9.01 Republic of Korea 8.759.959.408.888.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 12.32 16.50 Republic of Korea 12.7618.0118.7212.32DNF
First round 5 11.45 13.15 Republic of Korea 13.1012.4911.4514.3813.87

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 7.75 9.03 Republic of Korea 9.959.327.759.518.27
Second round 29 8.92 10.18 Republic of Korea 10.4410.018.9210.1010.94
First round 22 8.96 9.93 Republic of Korea 8.9614.2210.449.669.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.29 13.22 Republic of Korea 13.1414.9712.6713.8612.29
First round 3 12.59 12.89 Republic of Korea 12.6812.5912.7314.1213.27

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 22.01 29.39 Republic of Korea 27.3422.0136.3831.3329.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 92 1:32.55 DNF Republic of Korea 1:37.51DNFDNFDNF1:32.55
Square-1 Final 32 45.69 59.08 Republic of Korea 54.4054.57DNF45.691:08.27

Hyunjun Park (박현준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:04.89 1:09.80 Republic of Korea 1:08.921:04.891:12.241:10.191:10.29
First round 11 1:06.69 1:14.00 Republic of Korea 1:16.211:06.691:15.741:10.051:19.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:54.63 1:59.24 Republic of Korea 1:54.632:04.521:58.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:39.27 2:46.93 Republic of Korea 2:46.932:54.582:39.27

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 16.44 17.95 Republic of Korea 16.7516.4417.6519.4423.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 3.02 11.20 Republic of Korea 6.453.02DNF21.555.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:02.77 1:10.43 Republic of Korea 1:18.201:02.771:07.691:10.621:12.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 58 2:02.85 2:39.42 Republic of Korea DNF2:02.852:24.472:37.282:56.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Clock Final 20 13.29 15.22 Republic of Korea 16.5215.4613.6817.5513.29
Skewb First round 44 12.92 25.44 Republic of Korea 23.5933.5823.9112.9228.81

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 8.58 11.44 Republic of Korea 8.589.0113.2612.2113.11
First round 28 8.05 10.59 Republic of Korea 10.6110.1411.038.0512.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 34.55 44.22 Republic of Korea 43.4350.0545.2934.5543.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:20.58 1:31.41 Republic of Korea 1:26.981:34.331:32.911:36.111:20.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 2.51 4.09 Republic of Korea 4.922.515.543.483.88
First round 7 3.27 3.80 Republic of Korea 4.073.273.903.533.96

Inyoung Oh (오인영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 29.98 34.13 Republic of Korea 29.9834.3336.7642.7931.30

Jae Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF United States DNF

JaeDeok Seo (서재덕) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 33 25.97 27.93 Republic of Korea 36.9925.9727.2527.1729.37
Square-1 Final 25 24.17 35.52 Republic of Korea 38.8024.1733.8841.6333.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 1:50.34 2:07.99 Republic of Korea 2:06.322:18.701:50.342:03.402:14.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 21.57 26.24 Republic of Korea 33.0626.0821.5725.8826.76
Pyraminx First round 39 7.49 14.61 Republic of Korea 14.9925.7617.367.4911.47

Jaehoon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 12.42 15.12 Republic of Korea 14.7612.4216.5016.6014.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.81 6.64 Republic of Korea 7.694.967.278.684.81
First round 44 3.70 5.03 Republic of Korea 5.085.40DNF3.704.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 31.05 39.89 Republic of Korea 36.4431.05DNF41.8541.37

Jaehyun Jeong (정재현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 10.37 13.28 Republic of Korea 10.4812.3310.3717.03DNF
First round 27 6.50 10.51 Republic of Korea 6.507.5511.3612.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 4.35 DNF Republic of Korea 5.974.35DNFDNSDNS
4x4x4 Cube First round 89 1:04.22 DNF Republic of Korea 1:04.22DNFDNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:26.65 1:35.53 Republic of Korea 1:26.651:48.571:31.491:39.191:35.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:03.45 DNF Republic of Korea 1:03.451:40.46DNF
First round 7 1:25.53 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:30.611:25.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:42.10 DNF Republic of Korea DNF4:42.10DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 17:59.00 DNF Republic of Korea 17:59.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.98 7.56 Republic of Korea 7.526.987.597.657.56
Semi Final 4 6.80 7.39 Republic of Korea 7.877.316.8010.976.98
Second round 3 7.68 7.80 Republic of Korea 7.729.217.687.767.93
First round 3 6.86 7.66 Republic of Korea 8.357.016.867.629.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.64 2.94 Republic of Korea DNF2.362.331.644.12
Second round 1 1.05 1.60 Republic of Korea 1.651.631.511.051.94
First round 1 1.17 1.62 Republic of Korea 2.321.172.341.311.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 28.49 31.52 Republic of Korea 37.5728.4933.9031.0129.64
First round 4 28.27 30.87 Republic of Korea 29.8233.8530.8428.2731.96

Jaemin Jeon (전재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 13.25 15.12 Republic of Korea 16.5214.9013.9417.0813.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.15 6.03 Republic of Korea 4.155.486.146.488.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 41.22 47.05 Republic of Korea 50.2953.7441.2246.0744.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:22.43 1:30.03 Republic of Korea 1:33.861:42.581:22.431:27.981:28.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 2:56.57 3:09.01 Republic of Korea 3:07.433:23.022:56.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 3:51.54 4:28.51 Republic of Korea 3:51.545:11.884:22.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 17.92 24.32 Republic of Korea 21.8226.4324.7227.7317.92
Clock Final 12 7.70 12.34 Republic of Korea 11.46DNF10.447.7015.12
Megaminx Final 23 1:27.06 1:36.10 Republic of Korea 1:30.721:47.711:38.161:39.411:27.06
Pyraminx First round 15 4.72 7.19 Republic of Korea 7.448.734.7211.545.40

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 13.08 14.41 Republic of Korea 14.6313.0814.9415.5113.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.14 7.63 Republic of Korea 6.999.265.1419.016.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 47.82 49.84 Republic of Korea 48.6847.8258.3552.9347.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:20.98 1:24.03 Republic of Korea 1:30.891:26.881:20.981:23.271:21.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 2:36.54 2:55.75 Republic of Korea 2:36.542:38.443:32.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:40.57 3:50.54 Republic of Korea 3:58.503:52.543:40.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 Republic of Korea 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 21.22 29.04 Republic of Korea 25.3631.1021.2235.1230.65
Clock Final 30 16.85 18.96 Republic of Korea 19.6419.9419.8316.8517.41
Megaminx Final 18 1:12.59 1:26.96 Republic of Korea 1:12.591:25.531:30.771:25.241:30.12
Pyraminx First round 32 8.74 12.43 Republic of Korea 18.238.749.0510.0120.59
Skewb First round 39 8.66 16.55 Republic of Korea 18.4910.7020.458.6620.59
Square-1 Final 31 34.71 51.04 Republic of Korea 34.711:04.1348.55DNF40.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Jangho Kim (김장호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 14.47 19.01 Republic of Korea 18.9714.4716.8121.5221.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 87 1:10.57 1:32.60 Republic of Korea 1:10.571:27.95DNF1:34.381:35.46
Megaminx Final 24 1:29.30 1:42.13 Republic of Korea 1:35.741:53.72DNF1:29.301:36.93

Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 10.51 11.67 Republic of Korea 12.4112.7411.8610.5110.74
First round 42 8.68 11.32 Republic of Korea 19.218.6810.3013.949.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.90 7.19 Republic of Korea 9.455.916.2212.354.90
First round 37 3.81 4.71 Republic of Korea 3.814.684.614.839.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 46.23 53.31 Republic of Korea 50.141:00.9355.7146.2354.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:39.93 1:44.01 Republic of Korea 1:39.931:47.221:43.861:47.741:40.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 3:32.85 3:51.97 Republic of Korea 3:46.744:16.333:32.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 33 5:58.65 DNF Republic of Korea 5:58.65DNFDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 55.62 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF55.62
First round 5 44.94 DNF Republic of Korea DNF53.8744.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:50.40 DNF Republic of Korea DNF4:24.353:50.40
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 12:14.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNF12:14.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 14/17 58:28 Republic of Korea 14/17 58:28

Jeong Hoo Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 11.31 12.53 Republic of Korea 12.2912.6511.3112.6413.56
First round 47 10.46 11.48 Republic of Korea 13.6010.4613.3410.5710.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.63 4.97 Republic of Korea 4.874.635.165.584.88
First round 15 2.97 3.90 Republic of Korea 3.452.974.315.653.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 53.12 1:01.10 Republic of Korea 53.121:04.471:10.201:05.6953.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 24.27 31.52 Republic of Korea DNF32.9724.2734.8126.79
Pyraminx First round 16 5.31 7.85 Republic of Korea 9.138.625.317.367.58

Jeongmin Lee (이정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 17.83 20.76 Republic of Korea 20.2017.8327.2421.1420.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.02 6.36 Republic of Korea 5.027.135.376.936.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 1:19.24 1:25.24 Republic of Korea 1:20.66DNF1:31.571:23.481:19.24

Jerry Hwang (황동욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 9.63 10.65 Republic of Korea 9.6310.7210.1313.8811.10
Second round 28 8.35 10.11 Republic of Korea 10.938.359.6810.4110.25
First round 30 9.94 10.63 Republic of Korea 12.009.9410.0810.8810.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.44 4.66 Republic of Korea 5.184.196.544.613.44
First round 36 3.19 4.67 Republic of Korea 3.196.114.974.134.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 37.74 40.57 Republic of Korea 42.9837.7546.6640.9837.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:01.24 1:14.12 Republic of Korea 1:17.191:31.081:17.771:07.411:01.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:36.40 2:39.17 Republic of Korea 2:42.842:36.402:38.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 3:46.58 3:51.81 Republic of Korea 3:55.763:46.583:53.10
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 19.52 21.01 Republic of Korea 20.9119.5221.2622.6320.85
Megaminx Final 6 52.46 54.71 Republic of Korea 54.0056.3853.76DNF52.46
Skewb First round 24 5.29 9.47 Republic of Korea 15.115.299.407.4811.52

Ji In Shin (신지인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 13.71 15.03 Republic of Korea 14.2113.7117.8416.5414.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.70 6.51 Republic of Korea 6.218.556.634.706.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:08.96 1:13.98 Republic of Korea 1:17.371:13.76DNF1:08.961:10.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:47.47 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:47.47DNF
First round 11 2:16.76 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:51.512:16.76
Skewb First round 33 9.73 12.46 Republic of Korea 9.7311.8014.9910.5819.22
Square-1 Final 30 42.86 50.10 Republic of Korea 59.9947.4542.8655.2747.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 23:46 Republic of Korea 2/3 23:46

JiWoo Seo (서지우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 14.78 15.07 Republic of Korea 23.2015.4214.7815.0214.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.26 5.57 Republic of Korea 5.165.995.57DNF4.26
First round 42 2.65 5.00 Republic of Korea 6.925.272.654.735.01

Jihan Kim (김지한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 19.92 22.81 Republic of Korea 19.9228.3322.5624.5221.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.55 6.58 Republic of Korea 6.777.334.556.556.41

Jihoo Yoon (윤지후) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 8.13 10.19 Republic of Korea 8.1311.099.6211.499.87
Second round 26 8.73 9.93 Republic of Korea 8.739.939.7210.1310.24
First round 18 8.38 9.62 Republic of Korea 9.2810.0712.029.518.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 18.61 21.28 Republic of Korea 23.6221.5121.9820.3418.61

Jihun Yang (양지훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 10.20 12.85 Republic of Korea 14.0112.8313.5310.2012.20
First round 69 10.23 13.42 Republic of Korea 16.3610.2312.9413.0814.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.23 4.88 Republic of Korea 5.404.524.235.204.91
First round 41 3.39 4.97 Republic of Korea 4.013.7513.213.397.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 46.04 50.95 Republic of Korea 49.2346.0449.181:01.4854.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:20.82 1:30.46 Republic of Korea 1:34.201:20.821:48.241:29.741:27.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 29 5:03.04 5:14.56 Republic of Korea 5:03.045:27.145:13.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26 Republic of Korea 26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 22.13 29.57 Republic of Korea 22.1330.02DNF24.0634.62
Clock Final 22 14.21 15.57 Republic of Korea 18.9314.6115.5314.2116.56
Megaminx Final 19 1:23.79 1:27.72 Republic of Korea 1:23.791:27.791:24.461:35.121:30.90
Pyraminx First round 22 4.41 8.68 Republic of Korea 14.014.937.10DNF4.41
Skewb First round 18 6.52 7.60 Republic of Korea 7.356.529.196.878.59
Square-1 Final 9 16.04 21.70 Republic of Korea 16.0421.6923.4519.9729.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Jihyun Choi (최지현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 8.42 9.46 Republic of Korea 10.1311.548.428.819.44
Second round 27 8.87 10.02 Republic of Korea 9.568.8710.699.8112.78
First round 48 9.77 11.56 Republic of Korea 10.8412.0211.8215.099.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.49 5.67 Republic of Korea 9.263.494.915.856.26
First round 34 3.42 4.65 Republic of Korea 5.125.357.743.473.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 30.96 41.16 Republic of Korea 44.1242.681:08.2830.9636.68

Jiuk Chang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 163 54.05 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:02.6554.63DNF54.05

Jiyeong Park (박지영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 57.21 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:53.74DNF57.21
Clock Final 41 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 51 52.09 55.00 Republic of Korea 56.4554.221:08.3854.3452.09

Jo MinSeo (조민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 12.04 13.72 Republic of Korea 16.2712.4314.6012.0414.13

Jonathan Kim (김요나단) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 12.71 14.33 Republic of Korea 12.7118.2113.9212.9016.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.99 6.32 Republic of Korea 7.926.325.587.054.99
First round 46 4.70 5.08 Republic of Korea 4.995.414.704.855.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:09.15 1:11.43 Republic of Korea 1:09.501:15.161:09.151:31.381:09.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 59 2:27.62 2:53.16 Republic of Korea 2:50.913:03.633:09.842:44.932:27.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 23.97 29.09 Republic of Korea 31.1430.5723.9725.5640.67
Megaminx Final 30 2:09.21 2:16.17 Republic of Korea 2:22.682:36.452:09.212:13.572:12.25
Pyraminx First round 29 8.05 10.57 Republic of Korea 11.8017.568.058.8211.10
Skewb First round 23 6.35 9.21 Republic of Korea 12.316.357.528.4011.72

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 10.44 11.00 Republic of Korea 11.1211.2710.6211.7310.44
First round 44 9.98 11.43 Republic of Korea 12.3011.8110.1912.649.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 31.71 35.17 Republic of Korea 36.0031.7135.0038.0534.51
First round 10 31.53 35.28 Republic of Korea 36.5042.2331.5837.7631.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 51.37 57.70 Republic of Korea 1:02.0857.5351.371:01.3854.20
First round 4 53.53 58.99 Republic of Korea 1:07.6658.961:00.0957.9153.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:48.30 1:58.77 Republic of Korea 2:08.871:59.131:48.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 39.45 46.44 Republic of Korea 53.3339.4546.55
First round 4 40.23 DNF Republic of Korea 40.23DNFDNF

Jonghyeon Hong (홍종현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 14.67 16.14 Republic of Korea 14.6716.1516.1916.1916.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.05 6.20 Republic of Korea 8.086.167.205.245.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 1:22.94 1:25.48 Republic of Korea 1:25.221:28.151:23.081:22.941:36.64

Juan Kwon (권유안) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 152 31.41 40.59 Republic of Korea 37.60DNF31.4133.2150.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.64 6.49 Republic of Korea 6.207.555.647.985.73

Jun Pyo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 11.55 13.95 Republic of Korea 13.8013.7214.3314.4811.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.48 5.99 Republic of Korea 7.945.349.694.704.48

Jun Young Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 11.68 13.95 Republic of Korea 13.5711.6813.0015.2715.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.32 6.19 Republic of Korea 6.617.526.355.624.32
First round 35 4.40 4.65 Republic of Korea 4.685.754.484.804.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 27.96 31.68 Republic of Korea 33.1727.9631.9329.9336.83
Pyraminx First round 45 8.92 21.09 Republic of Korea 24.148.9222.3019.1821.78

Jung In An (안정인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 9.65 11.43 Republic of Korea 11.9410.439.6513.5311.92
First round 33 10.16 10.80 Republic of Korea 10.1611.1912.2410.6510.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.92 5.40 Republic of Korea 3.924.516.964.739.81
First round 30 2.84 4.42 Republic of Korea 2.844.594.314.434.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 47.87 51.34 Republic of Korea 52.1751.2747.8754.5950.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 19.77 26.02 Republic of Korea 19.7724.4324.2629.3733.81

Jung Ju Whan (정주환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 10.06 11.36 Republic of Korea 10.0611.5612.7811.8010.73
First round 43 10.57 11.37 Republic of Korea 13.7010.5712.1310.6411.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.04 3.85 Republic of Korea 4.213.044.084.433.25
First round 33 3.23 4.54 Republic of Korea 5.093.553.236.504.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 38.76 42.25 Republic of Korea 41.4948.6438.7645.2040.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:16.32 1:23.25 Republic of Korea 1:30.231:26.131:22.771:20.851:16.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 2:46.39 2:54.64 Republic of Korea 2:48.733:08.812:46.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 3:57.73 4:07.70 Republic of Korea 4:16.664:08.703:57.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:15.55 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:15.55DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 44 Republic of Korea 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 17.01 22.31 Republic of Korea 19.8327.9519.1628.7117.01
Clock Final 17 8.06 13.51 Republic of Korea 14.858.0612.11DNF13.58
Megaminx Final 3 43.98 47.66 Republic of Korea 49.0343.9848.0848.5946.32
Skewb Final 11 5.47 8.07 Republic of Korea 6.859.258.10DNF5.47
First round 9 5.33 6.15 Republic of Korea 8.285.335.666.346.44
Square-1 Final 12 19.49 25.09 Republic of Korea 25.5419.4925.0859.3824.64

Jung Meen Park (박정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 30.82 35.85 Republic of Korea 36.6741.0234.0436.8330.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 9.21 9.99 Republic of Korea 9.669.219.5513.0010.77
Clock Final 39 25.19 DNF Republic of Korea 25.1927.02DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 40 10.21 15.75 Republic of Korea 16.4314.7619.7710.2116.05

Jungwoo Ha (하정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 5.61 8.99 Republic of Korea 8.2110.749.049.715.61
Second round 18 8.89 9.49 Republic of Korea 9.658.899.9212.848.91
First round 34 8.26 10.81 Republic of Korea 12.8312.818.268.8610.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74 2.09 Republic of Korea 1.881.941.743.602.44
Second round 3 2.46 2.79 Republic of Korea 2.513.322.542.463.51
First round 3 1.47 2.12 Republic of Korea 1.47DNF1.892.681.79

Jungwoo Kim (김정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 7.96 9.24 Republic of Korea 10.088.659.439.637.96
Second round 13 7.67 9.08 Republic of Korea 7.679.648.349.2610.28
First round 17 8.07 9.52 Republic of Korea 10.138.079.588.8412.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.40 3.93 Republic of Korea 4.383.553.404.114.13
First round 18 3.50 4.05 Republic of Korea 5.213.713.504.224.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 37.76 42.76 Republic of Korea 41.5937.7655.3444.9541.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:23.16 1:31.00 Republic of Korea 1:31.671:44.881:27.091:23.161:34.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:42.97 2:51.87 Republic of Korea 3:05.492:47.152:42.97
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 4:34.75 4:50.18 Republic of Korea 4:48.845:06.954:34.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 17.34 18.84 Republic of Korea 18.7717.3419.4618.3020.10
Clock Final 15 11.63 13.07 Republic of Korea 11.6312.26DNF13.0913.87
Megaminx Final 12 1:08.27 1:16.30 Republic of Korea 1:15.231:14.951:08.271:25.751:18.72
Pyraminx Final 10 4.60 6.02 Republic of Korea 7.324.887.455.864.60
First round 9 3.41 4.29 Republic of Korea 3.415.654.104.853.91
Skewb Final 2 3.17 3.60 Republic of Korea 3.594.016.913.173.21
First round 5 3.92 5.36 Republic of Korea 3.925.626.406.054.41
Square-1 Final 26 18.32 36.05 Republic of Korea 36.7741.1041.8918.3230.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 8:16.29 8:56.23 Republic of Korea 9:42.048:16.298:50.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/11 56:17 Republic of Korea 11/11 56:17

Junhyeok Choi (최준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 14.81 17.14 Republic of Korea 19.4118.8215.6914.8116.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.39 4.83 Republic of Korea 8.044.964.594.952.39
First round 29 3.15 4.39 Republic of Korea 4.403.155.734.454.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:07.10 1:10.18 Republic of Korea 1:10.131:09.141:07.101:11.261:12.58

Junhyuk Choi (최준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 11.86 13.56 Republic of Korea 14.5211.8612.3213.8419.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.61 5.61 Republic of Korea 4.87DNF4.615.336.64

Junhyuk Park (박준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 13.28 16.51 Republic of Korea 13.2818.1520.5117.4413.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.51 5.82 Republic of Korea 6.345.49DNF5.624.51
First round 39 3.75 4.82 Republic of Korea 5.264.953.754.505.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:04.34 1:11.94 Republic of Korea 1:04.341:04.691:15.441:15.681:28.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 1:55.49 2:14.84 Republic of Korea 2:20.872:43.382:12.942:10.711:55.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 30.60 37.54 Republic of Korea 34.6642.2944.2335.6630.60

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 30 9.14 11.00 Republic of Korea 11.5911.3910.029.1412.14
Second round 21 9.35 9.62 Republic of Korea 9.719.359.629.5311.45
First round 21 8.89 9.87 Republic of Korea 10.389.959.2711.278.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.04 3.66 Republic of Korea 5.243.043.683.343.96
First round 23 3.23 4.17 Republic of Korea 4.033.674.803.236.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 31.06 41.30 Republic of Korea 37.9742.4243.5031.0643.82
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:07.08 1:14.73 Republic of Korea 1:18.691:13.851:11.651:07.08DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 12.43 20.03 Republic of Korea 12.4319.9116.9923.2027.32
Square-1 Final 2 6.21 8.74 Republic of Korea 10.667.316.2112.948.25

Juwan Ra - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 16.57 21.22 Republic of Korea 23.7316.5721.4421.3320.90

Juwon Shim (심주원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 16.60 20.70 Republic of Korea 21.5325.7121.5219.0516.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 3.03 10.26 Republic of Korea DNF7.263.036.0117.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 95 1:47.43 Republic of Korea DNF1:47.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 34 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 30 8.98 10.85 Republic of Korea 9.4810.3812.698.9813.31
Skewb First round 26 10.15 10.92 Republic of Korea 12.0712.1610.1510.4910.21

Keonhee Lee (이건희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 18.98 23.92 Republic of Korea 22.4018.9824.6124.7632.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.20 6.78 Republic of Korea 8.69DNF5.475.206.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 86 1:21.79 1:31.35 Republic of Korea DNF1:28.341:35.101:21.791:30.60
Clock Final 18 10.23 14.23 Republic of Korea 15.0211.6410.23DNF16.04
Square-1 Final 28 31.71 42.00 Republic of Korea 41.8451.9832.1731.7158.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Keunsoo Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 12.80 16.10 Republic of Korea 17.7514.4118.0312.8016.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.63 6.76 Republic of Korea 5.837.795.636.668.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:01.55 1:05.02 Republic of Korea 1:09.341:08.611:02.591:03.861:01.55
Clock Final 25 10.44 16.26 Republic of Korea 12.7410.4418.50DNF17.53
Pyraminx First round 38 9.37 14.03 Republic of Korea 21.429.3716.3613.5512.18
Skewb First round 15 6.18 7.12 Republic of Korea 8.866.757.916.186.70

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 33 8.92 11.79 Republic of Korea 10.6612.9013.458.9211.80
Second round 32 9.59 10.68 Republic of Korea 9.8811.889.5910.2812.99
First round 26 9.30 10.40 Republic of Korea 9.989.3011.2812.319.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.05 5.85 Republic of Korea 6.177.846.215.165.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 46.35 51.13 Republic of Korea 53.6049.9249.8846.3554.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:24.02 1:34.00 Republic of Korea 1:37.721:29.611:34.671:41.341:24.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 45 Republic of Korea 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 22.25 25.91 Republic of Korea 26.4122.2524.7426.5733.99
Clock Final 31 17.19 19.49 Republic of Korea DNF17.1918.1420.1920.15
Megaminx Final 20 1:27.26 1:30.18 Republic of Korea 1:32.901:27.261:27.781:38.621:29.86
Pyraminx First round 26 7.89 9.02 Republic of Korea 11.799.588.998.507.89
Skewb First round 29 7.37 11.64 Republic of Korea 12.927.3711.5010.4914.37
Square-1 Final 33 35.40 59.52 Republic of Korea 56.7735.40DNF52.181:09.61

Kim Dohyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 35.90 42.96 Republic of Korea 44.0541.6943.1549.3935.90
Megaminx Final 34 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 11.02 11.66 Republic of Korea 12.2611.0211.6214.4011.10
First round 50 11.07 11.75 Republic of Korea 12.1011.0711.3112.3511.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 39.09 41.90 Republic of Korea 50.7839.7540.4639.0945.49
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 2:51.51 DNF Republic of Korea 3:27.052:51.51DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 19.84 26.01 Republic of Korea 31.2923.7119.8423.02DNF

Kim Junsu (김준수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 10.65 11.95 Republic of Korea 12.0512.2311.5813.3510.65
First round 53 10.65 12.25 Republic of Korea 11.6910.6513.7412.4912.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.74 4.58 Republic of Korea 5.134.693.935.383.74
First round 31 3.19 4.44 Republic of Korea 3.194.776.574.204.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 39.32 42.25 Republic of Korea 46.7841.2839.3243.9041.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:22.62 1:28.16 Republic of Korea 1:31.451:36.681:22.621:26.081:26.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 2:50.69 2:59.18 Republic of Korea 2:50.692:54.093:12.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 4:15.62 4:19.71 Republic of Korea 4:19.794:23.714:15.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 17.50 24.26 Republic of Korea 24.4724.1317.5024.1925.44
Clock Final 29 16.01 18.44 Republic of Korea 17.7416.0120.30DNF17.29
Pyraminx First round 14 5.84 7.05 Republic of Korea 6.737.865.8411.336.57
Skewb First round 27 8.60 11.01 Republic of Korea 12.928.6011.369.4112.27
Square-1 Final 19 25.97 30.47 Republic of Korea 51.8726.3833.2231.8025.97

Kim Min Jae - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 23.94 27.68 Republic of Korea 31.1027.2023.9425.2730.57

Kim Minjong (김민종) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 26.34 31.50 Republic of Korea 32.3136.0433.4726.3428.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.28 6.82 Republic of Korea 8.265.286.01DNF6.18

Kim Minsang (김민상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 157 38.47 48.43 Republic of Korea 53.8438.4750.2445.9949.07

Kim Yeong Shik - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 1:17.35 1:39.16 Republic of Korea 1:39.921:17.351:53.47DNF1:24.10

Koh Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 11.46 11.64 Republic of Korea 11.4612.6111.6011.5411.78
First round 52 10.89 12.12 Republic of Korea 12.9010.8913.6712.3511.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.79 4.21 Republic of Korea 5.034.014.524.113.79
First round 21 2.43 4.10 Republic of Korea 2.433.954.804.154.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 40.28 45.52 Republic of Korea 50.8940.2849.8940.4146.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:30.95 1:32.74 Republic of Korea 1:33.691:30.951:32.321:36.771:32.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 2:52.38 2:58.39 Republic of Korea 2:52.383:03.002:59.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 41.36 DNF Republic of Korea 41.36DNFDNF
First round 2 26.08 DNF Republic of Korea DNF50.9226.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 Republic of Korea 32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 18.98 21.77 Republic of Korea 18.9824.1420.4125.2620.76
Megaminx Final 11 1:05.61 1:13.54 Republic of Korea 1:09.291:24.771:13.381:05.611:17.96
Pyraminx First round 12 4.98 6.29 Republic of Korea 7.184.985.056.638.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Kyoungsuk Han (한경숙) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 161 54.89 1:14.44 Republic of Korea 1:06.691:37.5254.891:12.111:24.53

Kyungjoon Cho (조경준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 23.20 30.78 Republic of Korea 30.9428.1623.2036.6333.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.41 8.98 Republic of Korea 12.698.995.418.019.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 93 1:35.26 DNF Republic of Korea 1:41.991:35.26DNF1:48.98DNF

Lee Han Jun (이한준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 12.69 17.80 Republic of Korea 15.8712.6917.6820.8719.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.46 5.07 Republic of Korea 4.075.893.465.465.67
First round 11 3.15 3.49 Republic of Korea 3.524.363.373.153.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:13.73 1:21.47 Republic of Korea 1:15.841:29.221:13.73DNF1:19.34

Lee Kyeong-Sub (이경섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 12.61 14.82 Republic of Korea 18.7313.7515.8314.8812.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.28 2.93 Republic of Korea 2.283.093.034.802.67
Second round 5 2.51 2.99 Republic of Korea 3.274.673.112.602.51
First round 9 2.27 3.16 Republic of Korea 3.063.403.027.252.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 44.39 51.38 Republic of Korea 44.3958.7654.7851.5647.79

Lee MinSeo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 29.68 32.08 Republic of Korea 34.2740.2132.2429.7329.68

Lee SeungHeon (이승헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 12.69 14.62 Republic of Korea 12.8416.1712.6914.8517.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.57 5.42 Republic of Korea 3.573.60DNF4.887.77
First round 25 3.32 4.31 Republic of Korea 4.085.043.823.325.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:04.36 1:15.82 Republic of Korea 1:16.871:22.601:04.361:08.681:21.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 31.92 34.96 Republic of Korea 33.9442.2131.9234.3136.63
Clock Final 37 17.41 DNF Republic of Korea 19.66DNFDNF17.4124.67
Skewb First round 20 6.30 8.10 Republic of Korea 6.566.3010.267.4810.32

Lee UiJun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 11.56 12.31 Republic of Korea 11.5613.3411.9112.3912.64
First round 62 11.25 12.73 Republic of Korea 13.4313.1012.5011.2512.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.52 6.48 Republic of Korea 6.623.813.529.00DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 51.44 1:07.07 Republic of Korea 1:11.241:00.5651.44DNF1:09.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 2:14.62 2:30.12 Republic of Korea 2:20.332:14.622:37.312:32.732:39.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:21.20 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF3:21.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Lee Yoonsoo (이윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 22.30 26.64 Republic of Korea 22.3026.5026.4227.0034.08

Leean Chun (천리안) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 14.67 15.74 Republic of Korea 15.6615.5614.6716.0016.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.09 6.06 Republic of Korea 7.635.147.115.925.09
First round 48 3.50 5.17 Republic of Korea 5.597.323.505.064.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 49.84 56.23 Republic of Korea 57.411:02.8154.7449.8456.53
Clock Final 4 7.20 8.57 Republic of Korea 8.637.208.578.508.71
Megaminx Final 25 1:27.48 1:43.07 Republic of Korea 1:49.531:56.231:27.481:40.121:39.56

Lim Yun-ho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 7.58 9.87 Republic of Korea 7.588.7811.6113.709.23
Second round 19 8.75 9.54 Republic of Korea 10.009.6410.598.998.75
First round 31 8.57 10.65 Republic of Korea 12.248.5710.8010.5110.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.08 3.88 Republic of Korea 5.303.084.623.703.31
Second round 9 2.74 3.45 Republic of Korea 3.332.743.045.673.98
First round 8 2.05 3.15 Republic of Korea 2.813.522.053.883.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 43.86 46.09 Republic of Korea 46.2445.8746.1547.3243.86

Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 8.02 9.20 Republic of Korea 12.819.049.238.029.34
Second round 30 9.08 10.18 Republic of Korea 10.3014.689.0810.309.94
First round 14 8.66 9.14 Republic of Korea 8.998.669.0410.039.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 38.70 40.91 Republic of Korea 41.3844.0441.7238.7039.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:10.94 1:20.61 Republic of Korea 1:19.831:24.971:18.581:10.941:23.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:34.35 2:40.44 Republic of Korea 2:49.272:34.352:37.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 4:22.79 4:29.49 Republic of Korea 4:42.044:22.794:23.63
Clock Final 21 12.64 15.47 Republic of Korea 16.5516.1313.72DNF12.64
Megaminx Final 10 1:02.26 1:11.03 Republic of Korea 1:02.261:15.441:09.831:12.431:10.84
Skewb First round 19 5.74 7.79 Republic of Korea 8.098.755.748.816.53
Square-1 Final 16 19.79 29.58 Republic of Korea 29.0929.0419.7930.6040.65

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 9 7.24 8.69 Republic of Korea 7.8712.439.119.087.24
Second round 14 7.98 9.14 Republic of Korea 9.919.187.988.3311.99
First round 5 7.61 8.50 Republic of Korea 8.438.137.618.949.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.68 3.36 Republic of Korea 3.783.083.212.684.20
Second round 10 2.62 3.49 Republic of Korea 4.362.623.903.732.84
First round 7 1.57 3.15 Republic of Korea 3.233.381.572.833.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 27.36 30.13 Republic of Korea 28.9031.8227.3629.6833.66
First round 9 30.99 34.53 Republic of Korea 33.2936.5138.8430.9933.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:01.53 1:12.70 Republic of Korea 1:08.411:18.171:01.531:11.521:21.17
First round 7 58.49 1:05.15 Republic of Korea 1:12.631:10.6358.4958.881:05.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:09.57 2:11.44 Republic of Korea 2:13.372:09.572:11.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:02.27 3:25.87 Republic of Korea 3:02.273:32.473:42.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 15.22 18.76 Republic of Korea 18.3221.6522.1016.3215.22
Clock Final 9 10.22 11.81 Republic of Korea 11.6012.1010.2211.7314.20
Megaminx Final 13 1:04.96 1:16.58 Republic of Korea 1:13.341:18.921:04.961:22.091:17.49
Pyraminx First round 23 6.48 8.81 Republic of Korea 8.336.487.7610.6310.35
Skewb Final 12 6.70 8.19 Republic of Korea 9.677.976.707.159.44
First round 10 4.68 6.28 Republic of Korea 7.936.785.344.686.72
Square-1 Final 23 27.17 32.34 Republic of Korea 30.6536.7142.1827.1729.65

Minho Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 14.20 15.36 Republic of Korea 14.2015.0615.9315.08DNF

Minjae Kim (김민재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 9.89 12.38 Republic of Korea 16.1511.2014.229.8911.72
First round 49 9.44 11.62 Republic of Korea 12.3711.8011.7611.309.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.23 5.69 Republic of Korea 5.316.075.705.236.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 41.65 58.80 Republic of Korea 59.9154.4341.651:11.471:02.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 30.64 35.56 Republic of Korea 30.6436.6932.9039.0537.08

Minkyu Shin (신민규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.06 8.12 Republic of Korea 7.188.358.849.407.06
Semi Final 7 7.84 8.43 Republic of Korea 7.849.477.938.618.75
Second round 12 7.71 9.04 Republic of Korea 7.718.049.839.529.57
First round 7 7.17 8.59 Republic of Korea 9.6910.217.458.637.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.65 3.67 Republic of Korea 4.452.793.782.656.35
First round 5 1.80 2.74 Republic of Korea 2.882.901.803.872.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 26.04 30.24 Republic of Korea 27.5229.8833.3126.0433.86
First round 5 27.79 31.69 Republic of Korea 28.6338.1330.6827.7935.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 50.57 56.27 Republic of Korea 59.111:03.8450.5755.5354.16
First round 5 58.23 1:00.38 Republic of Korea 58.231:05.8058.511:01.961:00.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:37.48 1:44.01 Republic of Korea 1:47.911:46.641:37.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:26.53 2:35.10 Republic of Korea 2:40.532:38.232:26.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.09 16.62 Republic of Korea 21.6515.3214.0915.5818.96
First round 12 12.13 16.68 Republic of Korea 14.5717.3112.1318.1719.57
Megaminx Final 14 1:08.38 1:18.40 Republic of Korea 1:08.381:19.311:33.111:15.121:20.78
Pyraminx First round 24 5.60 8.83 Republic of Korea 6.719.825.6012.829.95

Minsaup Shin (신민섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 25.46 30.10 Republic of Korea 30.6936.2925.4628.8630.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.29 9.61 Republic of Korea 12.107.299.338.0511.46

Minseo Lee (이민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 8.70 11.65 Republic of Korea 8.7011.9711.5711.7911.60
First round 23 8.24 10.13 Republic of Korea 8.2410.358.6311.4211.92

Minseong Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 9.50 13.05 Republic of Korea 9.5013.7713.8318.9811.56
First round 57 10.61 12.45 Republic of Korea 16.8112.2712.7312.3410.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.97 4.48 Republic of Korea 4.722.975.895.243.49
First round 28 2.38 4.36 Republic of Korea 5.133.362.385.664.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:04.78 1:11.03 Republic of Korea 1:18.111:12.411:15.201:04.781:05.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 57 2:15.53 2:32.10 Republic of Korea 2:49.362:31.262:15.532:30.482:34.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 23.55 28.16 Republic of Korea 33.2123.5526.5730.6127.31
Pyraminx First round 33 12.20 12.63 Republic of Korea 15.7212.8312.2612.2012.79
Skewb First round 40 11.39 22.02 Republic of Korea 23.3825.6417.0411.3930.23

Nam Hyeon Seo (남현서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 156 43.07 45.41 Republic of Korea 43.0743.1545.1649.5747.93
Pyraminx First round 50 22.80 44.11 Republic of Korea 24.9422.8055.1052.301:06.52

Nam Yun-Sang (남윤상) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 14.65 15.95 Republic of Korea 17.2016.5714.6515.1616.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:05.05 1:12.51 Republic of Korea 1:14.741:14.011:05.051:08.791:17.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 61 3:00.22 Republic of Korea DNF3:00.22

Narae Kim (김나래) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 35.69 37.56 Republic of Korea 37.7637.2835.6937.6339.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.75 8.49 Republic of Korea 19.008.157.758.089.23

Naufal Shidqi - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 8.82 10.86 Indonesia 10.8212.148.8211.1410.61
Second round 35 8.90 10.93 Indonesia 11.1310.2512.7111.428.90
First round 54 10.36 12.34 Indonesia 12.3210.9410.3613.7615.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.32 5.30 Indonesia 5.454.324.996.525.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 43.17 49.00 Indonesia 50.1551.6843.1745.1752.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 1:56.67 2:00.29 Indonesia 1:56.672:02.522:06.791:59.371:58.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:11.77 DNF Indonesia 3:11.773:14.30DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43 Indonesia 43

Neul Ha - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 11.43 13.83 Republic of Korea 11.4311.7114.5615.2219.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.46 8.07 Republic of Korea 8.038.965.467.478.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:09.28 1:18.67 Republic of Korea 1:18.15DNF1:09.281:21.171:16.69

Nikita Pak - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 10.48 13.05 Russia 11.3714.2613.7414.0410.48
First round 68 10.89 13.24 Russia 16.0610.8912.9413.2813.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.19 6.10 Russia 5.645.926.757.004.19
First round 47 3.89 5.09 Russia 7.813.894.074.516.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 49.43 53.33 Russia 52.5549.431:03.1253.9553.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 1:34.65 1:44.97 Russia 1:45.041:34.651:36.211:56.521:53.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 25.98 28.35 Russia 34.8126.0429.4225.9829.60
Megaminx Final 21 1:27.93 1:33.35 Russia 1:34.471:32.851:27.931:32.721:36.01
Pyraminx First round 21 7.40 8.54 Russia 10.538.038.529.077.40
Skewb Final 10 4.43 6.00 Russia 5.414.435.697.406.91
First round 8 5.47 6.02 Russia 5.475.4810.456.126.45

Oh Chang-Min (오창민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 11.55 14.30 Republic of Korea 11.5515.3014.3016.5613.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.70 6.21 Republic of Korea 5.706.196.656.765.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 43.31 49.55 Republic of Korea 53.0746.7943.3149.8552.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:15.21 1:26.02 Republic of Korea DNF1:15.211:29.071:27.371:21.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:39.42 2:45.81 Republic of Korea 2:52.562:45.462:39.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 3:44.96 4:01.62 Republic of Korea 4:21.193:44.963:58.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 54 Republic of Korea 54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 26.86 31.94 Republic of Korea 39.4526.9933.0335.8026.86
Clock Final 24 12.83 15.89 Republic of Korea 13.76DNF18.8612.8315.05
Megaminx Final 16 1:09.86 1:23.34 Republic of Korea 1:09.861:17.301:30.44DNF1:22.28
Pyraminx First round 20 6.60 8.32 Republic of Korea 10.2810.726.607.607.07
Skewb First round 28 5.78 11.41 Republic of Korea 11.205.7814.298.7515.00
Square-1 Final 29 34.41 42.02 Republic of Korea DNF42.5147.9834.4135.58

On Yu (온유) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 9.67 11.77 Republic of Korea 9.6711.5510.5015.2013.27
First round 41 9.82 11.31 Republic of Korea 11.4210.9511.5514.729.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.48 5.35 Republic of Korea 7.165.105.085.863.48
First round 50 4.38 5.17 Republic of Korea 7.584.384.625.385.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 55.81 1:02.97 Republic of Korea 1:07.831:05.6855.8156.981:06.26
Clock Final 13 8.95 12.47 Republic of Korea 14.778.959.87DNF12.77
Square-1 Final 27 28.37 37.90 Republic of Korea 47.0329.8340.8828.3742.99

Parang Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 40.45 48.61 Republic of Korea 40.4553.5253.7942.4449.87

Park Ji Won (박지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:39.54 3:42.83 Republic of Korea 3:39.543:46.363:42.59
Clock Final 11 10.52 12.25 Republic of Korea 10.52DNF11.5011.5113.74
Square-1 Final 1 5.90 7.38 Republic of Korea 5.907.937.517.257.37

Park Meenjee (박민지) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 41 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 44 13.34 20.31 Republic of Korea 17.8424.6321.8521.2513.34

Pyo Inho (표인호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 26.17 28.75 Republic of Korea 30.9030.4826.1727.4528.33

Saehwan Kim (김세환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 8.74 11.88 Republic of Korea 11.398.7412.4813.7911.78
First round 36 8.80 10.92 Republic of Korea 9.7516.538.8011.2611.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 4.13 DNF Republic of Korea 4.13DNF5.144.23DNF
First round 45 3.80 5.08 Republic of Korea 6.926.643.963.804.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 38.90 48.17 Republic of Korea 47.1843.9438.9053.3955.92

SangWook Park (박상욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 9.85 10.84 Republic of Korea 12.0610.139.8510.3219.98
Second round 22 8.15 9.65 Republic of Korea 9.919.0011.188.1510.03
First round 29 9.40 10.59 Republic of Korea 11.1010.4910.179.40DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 38.51 41.98 Republic of Korea 38.5148.7540.3943.3942.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:10.97 1:14.91 Republic of Korea 1:17.291:25.111:12.711:10.971:14.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 2:55.12 3:02.25 Republic of Korea 3:12.662:58.972:55.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 4:30.60 4:41.54 Republic of Korea 4:30.604:49.004:45.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 20.51 21.95 Republic of Korea 27.1220.5423.3921.9220.51

Sanghoo Park (박상후) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 12.23 15.24 Republic of Korea 13.6812.2316.7016.3415.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 3.76 5.99 Republic of Korea 3.767.675.037.065.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 53.04 57.21 Republic of Korea 56.4153.04DNF57.9757.26
Clock Final 26 9.61 17.06 Republic of Korea DNF13.5923.9513.659.61
Skewb First round 13 5.01 6.78 Republic of Korea 7.336.439.316.575.01

SeHwan Yang (양세환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 11.24 11.66 Republic of Korea 11.2712.6812.0511.2411.67
First round 64 11.61 12.86 Republic of Korea 12.4612.7011.6113.4313.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.81 4.75 Republic of Korea 5.393.814.005.025.22
First round 19 3.44 4.07 Republic of Korea 3.975.544.123.444.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 43.53 48.83 Republic of Korea 50.3943.6743.5352.4253.02

Sejun Park (박세준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 14.36 15.39 Republic of Korea 15.1714.3615.0215.9916.88

SeoYoon Kim (김서윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 10.83 11.93 Republic of Korea 10.8312.3612.4011.6311.79
First round 61 10.39 12.65 Republic of Korea 12.5212.9313.1812.5110.39

Seojin Bahng (방서진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 10.80 11.40 Republic of Korea 11.6011.1612.1910.8011.44
First round 55 11.05 12.34 Republic of Korea 11.5211.0511.1514.3414.55
Square-1 Final 6 16.64 17.87 Republic of Korea 17.5116.6418.6417.4721.67

Seojun Kim (김서준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 59.68 1:09.73 Republic of Korea 1:04.561:21.8959.681:16.621:08.00
Pyraminx First round 48 32.30 39.21 Republic of Korea 44.9835.9943.7832.3037.86
Skewb First round 42 14.30 24.65 Republic of Korea 35.0421.6031.8314.3020.53

SeokWoo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 12.98 17.39 Republic of Korea 22.2012.9817.2315.6719.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:07.00 1:21.12 Republic of Korea 1:42.591:12.091:33.331:07.001:17.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 2:15.54 2:31.16 Republic of Korea 2:15.543:01.662:37.582:28.022:27.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 33.93 37.55 Republic of Korea 33.9336.0342.0236.0040.61
Clock Final 32 15.42 19.66 Republic of Korea 18.5215.4224.5615.91DNF
Skewb First round 31 8.79 12.12 Republic of Korea 15.3110.4213.018.7912.94

SeongYong Yoo (유성용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 1:37.62 1:45.78 Republic of Korea 1:43.911:48.611:44.831:37.621:52.17
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 3:00.26 3:07.77 Republic of Korea 3:01.763:21.283:00.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 4:50.20 4:59.04 Republic of Korea 4:50.204:58.855:08.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 34.08 38.49 Republic of Korea 40.0336.4441.7539.0134.08
Skewb Final 7 4.91 5.45 Republic of Korea 6.566.095.154.915.11
First round 6 4.38 5.45 Republic of Korea 5.354.384.887.366.12

Seongho Bae (배성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 10.35 11.68 Republic of Korea 10.3511.7912.0013.7211.25
First round 45 9.91 11.45 Republic of Korea 10.5511.5112.2912.769.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 49.65 55.99 Republic of Korea 54.091:06.0649.6549.711:04.18

Seongjun Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 7.68 9.44 Republic of Korea 7.6812.779.8010.118.40
Second round 20 8.95 9.57 Republic of Korea 8.959.6510.149.369.69
First round 16 7.11 9.43 Republic of Korea 9.317.9011.5211.087.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 43.60 52.79 Republic of Korea 53.0553.6043.6053.6151.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 17.10 20.94 Republic of Korea 21.3422.2417.1023.0919.25
Skewb Final 8 3.32 5.48 Republic of Korea 4.969.036.573.324.92
First round 11 4.33 6.34 Republic of Korea 4.336.407.29DNF5.32

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.33 7.22 Republic of Korea 6.337.617.25DNF6.81
Semi Final 1 5.82 6.25 NR Republic of Korea 6.685.826.296.196.26
Second round 1 5.48 6.75 Republic of Korea 5.486.347.948.135.96
First round 1 5.95 6.65 Republic of Korea 6.696.447.925.956.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.23 23.50 NR Republic of Korea 22.5222.2323.11DNF24.88
First round 2 22.93 28.37 Republic of Korea 24.9933.7322.9330.2629.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.64 43.20 NR Republic of Korea 44.6243.6940.6447.2741.28
First round 1 42.63 44.91 Republic of Korea 46.3742.6348.8544.0144.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:20.88 1:25.38 Republic of Korea 1:29.211:26.051:20.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:02.76 2:06.06 Republic of Korea 2:10.242:02.762:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 8.69 NR 13.10 Republic of Korea 12.4612.8513.988.6916.63
First round 1 9.38 11.10 Republic of Korea 12.1410.3914.259.3810.76
Megaminx Final 4 38.51 51.26 Republic of Korea 47.3549.4738.5156.9557.39

Seung Jae Han - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 10.36 13.89 Republic of Korea 15.0010.3612.9013.7617.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.28 5.55 Republic of Korea 6.594.794.286.865.27
First round 40 4.12 4.91 Republic of Korea 4.365.274.125.106.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 49.35 1:01.69 Republic of Korea 1:12.431:05.6357.7149.351:01.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 2:14.31 2:31.47 Republic of Korea 2:14.312:49.762:39.262:25.012:30.15
Square-1 Final 11 21.22 24.70 Republic of Korea 21.2224.1133.7928.5121.47

SeungO Han (한승오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.03 8.92 Republic of Korea 8.428.1710.168.0310.17
Semi Final 6 6.95 8.30 Republic of Korea 9.608.287.519.126.95
Second round 6 6.78 8.07 Republic of Korea 6.788.257.898.0710.10
First round 8 8.04 8.61 Republic of Korea 8.958.878.318.648.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.51 2.92 Republic of Korea 2.982.512.565.983.23
Second round 4 1.99 2.86 Republic of Korea 3.011.993.663.312.26
First round 20 2.17 4.08 Republic of Korea 2.173.153.755.885.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 34.43 36.52 Republic of Korea 36.1343.8337.2734.4336.16
First round 12 34.14 35.46 Republic of Korea 36.3835.6734.1434.8035.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 59.24 1:15.61 Republic of Korea 1:15.641:26.491:21.5959.241:09.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:09.54 2:24.51 Republic of Korea 2:09.542:50.702:13.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:34.04 3:42.48 Republic of Korea 3:51.443:41.953:34.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 Republic of Korea 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 13.74 17.45 Republic of Korea 22.0018.6113.7416.1917.56
Clock Final 7 8.16 9.86 Republic of Korea 9.8913.458.169.6810.00
Megaminx Final 7 1:00.53 1:04.81 Republic of Korea 1:03.661:08.741:00.531:02.041:17.42
Pyraminx Final 9 3.20 5.99 Republic of Korea 8.505.917.313.204.74
First round 11 3.10 4.85 Republic of Korea 6.643.103.704.208.72
Skewb Final 9 4.78 5.48 Republic of Korea 5.345.635.715.464.78
First round 12 5.48 6.49 Republic of Korea 5.915.487.925.747.83
Square-1 Final 3 8.59 9.81 Republic of Korea 9.089.75DNF10.618.59

Seungbin Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 33.77 36.24 Republic of Korea 38.6834.0549.0833.7735.99

Seungheon Hong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 16.02 19.77 Republic of Korea 20.0518.0321.3016.0221.23

Seungho Song (송승호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 10.56 11.55 Republic of Korea 13.6212.1411.7510.5610.76
First round 40 9.90 11.28 Republic of Korea 11.889.9013.2710.5711.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.76 3.62 Republic of Korea 2.763.773.604.483.50
Second round 8 2.61 3.24 Republic of Korea 2.792.612.69DNF4.24
First round 22 1.80 4.14 Republic of Korea 3.641.80DNF4.833.96
Pyraminx Final 3 2.41 3.50 Republic of Korea 3.973.143.403.952.41
First round 3 2.10 3.39 Republic of Korea 3.322.114.914.742.10

Seunghoon Jeong (정승훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 15.50 17.24 Republic of Korea 17.6520.8515.5016.2017.88

Seunghyo Ryu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 35 12.57 13.16 Republic of Korea 12.7112.5712.9513.8216.88
Second round 34 8.80 10.87 Republic of Korea 13.1510.608.809.7612.24
First round 60 9.95 12.56 Republic of Korea 13.629.9513.0812.5612.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 49.71 53.32 Republic of Korea 49.7156.3251.8351.821:00.49
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 1:25.70 1:40.14 Republic of Korea 1:50.131:46.331:34.881:39.211:25.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 3:19.24 3:30.51 Republic of Korea 3:19.243:40.943:31.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 4:36.32 4:56.79 Republic of Korea 5:23.404:36.324:50.64

Seungjun Bae (배승준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb First round 17 6.83 7.58 Republic of Korea 8.266.917.967.876.83

Seungyong Han (한승용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 9.35 12.24 Republic of Korea 14.299.359.7713.1413.82
First round 46 9.21 11.47 Republic of Korea 13.6011.639.2111.0911.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.84 4.67 Republic of Korea 4.166.004.545.313.84
First round 38 3.46 4.79 Republic of Korea 5.294.198.943.464.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 37.90 45.26 Republic of Korea 1:34.0442.8849.2637.9043.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:09.33 1:14.47 Republic of Korea 1:09.331:14.911:13.851:19.731:14.66
First round 9 1:04.50 1:10.13 Republic of Korea 1:14.361:04.501:06.411:09.631:14.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:02.62 2:17.96 Republic of Korea 2:05.352:45.912:02.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:45.53 2:46.87 Republic of Korea 2:49.442:45.532:45.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 59 Republic of Korea 59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 22.23 25.73 Republic of Korea 22.2326.5326.1324.53DNF
Clock Final 35 12.80 DNF Republic of Korea 16.1513.5012.80DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 17 1:15.66 1:23.80 Republic of Korea 1:20.501:15.661:29.221:33.211:21.67
Pyraminx First round 31 9.89 10.99 Republic of Korea 10.2111.0312.709.8911.72
Skewb First round 41 6.97 24.58 Republic of Korea 26.79DNF27.386.9719.58
Square-1 Final 24 28.32 34.04 Republic of Korea 34.0650.6528.3237.6030.46

Shin Min Seung (신민승) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 17.86 21.17 Republic of Korea 19.8623.3117.8624.8620.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.50 6.74 Republic of Korea 6.5810.626.185.507.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 37 12.04 13.73 Republic of Korea 18.1214.1914.4512.5612.04

Shinyoung Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 25.91 29.60 Republic of Korea 33.5427.5825.9127.9433.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.16 8.18 Republic of Korea 8.367.169.797.748.43
Pyraminx First round 43 15.26 18.94 Republic of Korea 22.2419.7617.2115.2619.84

Sooho Shin (신수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 24.78 27.01 Republic of Korea 34.5729.1425.4426.4524.78

Soomin Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 15.77 16.62 Republic of Korea 15.8915.7716.6117.3621.38

Soung Minkyo (성민교) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 40 34.74 Republic of Korea DNF34.74

Suhyun Byun (변수현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 25.93 28.54 Republic of Korea 25.93DNF27.1426.6331.86
Megaminx Final 33 2:38.26 Republic of Korea 2:38.26DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 8.52 12.79 Republic of Korea 8.5211.9812.0814.4814.31

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 8.45 10.10 Republic of Korea 10.179.3110.8313.568.45
Second round 23 9.14 9.70 Republic of Korea 9.3410.199.1410.959.56
First round 25 9.60 10.26 Republic of Korea 10.159.769.6010.8611.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 37.70 40.21 Republic of Korea 37.7041.1251.3339.6139.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:18.69 1:23.45 Republic of Korea 1:25.921:20.781:23.651:18.691:32.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:20.07 2:33.09 Republic of Korea 2:44.792:34.402:20.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:29.27 3:45.06 Republic of Korea 3:50.723:55.183:29.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.58 15.88 Republic of Korea 17.1511.5813.7618.2716.72
First round 10 12.24 16.29 Republic of Korea 16.1116.9415.8212.2417.47

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 17.54 23.23 Republic of Korea 23.9425.6517.5420.0928.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Clock Final 34 12.27 DNF Republic of Korea DNF17.46DNF13.3912.27

Taehyun Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 12.97 14.83 Republic of Korea 15.8312.9721.8213.3115.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 2.94 5.30 Republic of Korea 5.595.492.944.836.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 1:11.31 1:24.08 Republic of Korea 1:21.17DNF1:27.461:11.311:23.61

Taerin Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 17.95 20.33 Republic of Korea 17.9519.0526.6821.3720.58

Woohyung Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 17.09 21.90 Republic of Korea 26.8319.2117.0919.66DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 5.70 22.50 Republic of Korea 9.289.2448.97DNF5.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 88 1:24.77 1:38.71 Republic of Korea DNF1:24.771:33.891:36.071:46.18

Woojin Choi (최우진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 12.80 16.74 Republic of Korea 12.8017.7817.8315.8716.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 2.78 5.71 Republic of Korea 6.185.922.785.039.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 32 5:21.09 5:36.86 Republic of Korea 5:21.095:56.375:33.13
Clock Final 36 16.03 DNF Republic of Korea DNF16.03DNF16.3619.20
Square-1 Final 15 26.88 29.21 Republic of Korea 26.8829.6927.3835.2930.57

Wooyoung Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 27.31 32.29 Republic of Korea 30.9931.7427.3136.2334.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.04 6.93 Republic of Korea 6.998.304.047.036.76
Skewb First round 32 9.52 12.23 Republic of Korea 13.0416.1911.799.5211.85

Xuesi Gao (高学思) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 17.76 24.76 China 18.0022.6717.7633.60DNF

Yeeun Park (박예은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 8.71 12.30 Republic of Korea 14.0817.3611.768.7111.05
First round 56 10.79 12.39 Republic of Korea 12.4612.2012.7612.5110.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.98 6.41 Republic of Korea 7.125.376.996.884.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 48.05 52.37 Republic of Korea 1:08.3451.9351.0948.0554.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:16.00 1:23.91 Republic of Korea 1:20.681:44.931:22.231:28.811:16.00
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 3:10.81 3:30.82 Republic of Korea 4:03.943:17.703:10.81
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 5:01.28 5:19.72 Republic of Korea 5:26.545:01.285:31.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 12 2:20.95 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:50.412:20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 20.18 24.96 Republic of Korea 22.9826.8726.2325.6720.18
Clock Final 10 8.04 12.24 Republic of Korea 12.8312.7016.4311.198.04
Megaminx Final 28 1:48.70 1:59.23 Republic of Korea 1:49.202:15.722:13.051:48.701:55.44
Pyraminx First round 17 5.42 7.86 Republic of Korea 8.305.426.0611.169.21
Skewb First round 14 4.93 7.09 Republic of Korea 8.524.9310.815.876.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Yeo Mingwan (여민관) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 10.27 10.95 Republic of Korea 12.0610.3818.3810.2710.41
First round 37 10.42 10.92 Republic of Korea 10.9510.5310.4212.1111.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 3.91 6.07 Republic of Korea 5.506.846.026.703.91
First round 43 3.83 5.01 Republic of Korea 5.474.953.834.626.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 41.56 46.71 Republic of Korea 41.5646.7646.1257.8847.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:09.33 1:13.08 Republic of Korea 1:09.331:14.141:11.371:15.671:13.72
First round 12 1:04.51 1:14.10 Republic of Korea 1:04.511:16.131:18.841:12.701:13.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:37.19 2:54.19 Republic of Korea 3:00.292:37.193:05.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:21.58 3:46.91 Republic of Korea 3:56.133:21.584:03.01
Megaminx Final 22 1:25.46 1:35.31 Republic of Korea 1:37.511:25.461:35.811:43.751:32.61
Pyraminx First round 25 6.16 8.83 Republic of Korea 9.0110.329.098.396.16
Skewb First round 34 7.99 12.60 Republic of Korea 12.137.9918.6813.1612.51
Square-1 Final 17 23.86 30.23 Republic of Korea 28.5023.8629.6734.5632.53

Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 9.07 9.56 Republic of Korea 9.079.439.289.9812.28
Second round 15 8.65 9.19 Republic of Korea 8.959.098.65DNF9.53
First round 11 7.62 8.95 Republic of Korea 11.798.269.257.629.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.14 4.25 Republic of Korea 5.553.143.763.435.93
First round 14 2.45 3.89 Republic of Korea 2.454.688.144.152.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 37.73 40.76 Republic of Korea 37.7344.6053.7939.0738.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:02.89 1:07.63 Republic of Korea 1:05.091:13.151:02.891:20.161:04.64
First round 10 1:05.61 1:13.80 Republic of Korea 1:16.701:14.941:05.611:09.761:19.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:17.19 2:22.04 Republic of Korea 2:25.012:23.922:17.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:22.40 3:42.61 Republic of Korea 3:47.163:22.403:58.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 1:14.31 DNF Republic of Korea 1:14.31DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 Republic of Korea 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.79 16.44 Republic of Korea 17.5513.3418.4212.7923.31
First round 8 12.75 15.28 Republic of Korea 19.4216.2012.7515.8213.83
Clock Final 1 4.85 NR 5.65 NR Republic of Korea 6.855.084.855.01DNF
Megaminx Final 5 48.71 53.60 Republic of Korea 48.7157.8353.3749.6159.13
Pyraminx Final 7 4.12 4.69 Republic of Korea 5.064.514.126.604.49
First round 5 2.79 3.51 Republic of Korea 3.462.845.572.794.23
Skewb Final 1 2.09 2.91 NR Republic of Korea 2.193.543.012.094.00
First round 1 2.68 3.48 Republic of Korea 3.523.523.482.683.45
Square-1 Final 7 15.25 18.49 Republic of Korea 23.4819.6815.2515.5120.28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 6:23.52 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF6:23.52
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 21:53.00 DNF Republic of Korea 21:53.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 27:24 Republic of Korea 4/6 27:24

Yewon Choi (최예원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 25.28 27.57 Republic of Korea 25.2826.6658.5326.4529.61

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 48.96 53.07 Republic of Korea 57.2150.7951.2248.9657.76
First round 3 50.37 55.39 Republic of Korea 56.2256.591:04.5953.3650.37

Yoo Seung Woo (유승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 8 3.70 5.59 Republic of Korea 7.204.763.705.366.64
First round 6 3.02 3.52 Republic of Korea 3.193.024.124.843.24
Skewb First round 35 9.56 13.22 Republic of Korea 17.0712.3113.719.5613.64

Yoochan Hong (홍유찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 6.50 8.83 Republic of Korea 6.509.818.22DNF8.46
Semi Final 8 6.95 8.60 Republic of Korea 7.856.959.889.378.58
Second round 10 7.82 8.88 Republic of Korea 8.618.7210.079.317.82
First round 9 7.85 8.73 Republic of Korea 9.669.428.168.617.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.25 3.95 Republic of Korea 3.822.585.605.452.25
First round 26 2.01 4.33 Republic of Korea 4.532.013.714.744.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 21.58 28.06 Republic of Korea 25.7727.1221.5831.3034.09
First round 8 28.73 33.69 Republic of Korea 30.2128.7337.8834.1036.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.10 12.43 Republic of Korea 15.0512.6111.6910.1012.99
First round 4 10.47 12.98 Republic of Korea 14.5813.3815.1410.4710.97
Clock Final 6 8.25 9.58 Republic of Korea 8.25DNF10.338.759.65
Pyraminx Final 5 2.70 4.20 Republic of Korea 7.042.704.024.574.01
First round 2 2.57 3.17 Republic of Korea 3.402.573.063.063.65
Skewb Final 5 2.97 4.54 Republic of Korea 4.895.083.64DNF2.97
First round 2 3.25 3.69 Republic of Korea DNF3.274.503.293.25
Square-1 Final 4 9.91 12.80 Republic of Korea 11.2813.6413.489.9115.28

Yoon Seo Jun (윤서준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 36.34 43.46 Republic of Korea 45.7238.7847.7345.8836.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 13.61 15.21 Republic of Korea 14.3420.2513.6116.0715.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 10 8.06 8.74 Republic of Korea 8.979.248.109.168.06
Second round 16 8.57 9.26 Republic of Korea 8.579.289.629.359.16
First round 15 6.65 9.37 Republic of Korea 10.796.658.5511.448.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 23.21 32.84 Republic of Korea 30.8236.7023.2138.1230.99
First round 6 31.23 32.33 Republic of Korea 31.2332.7431.7333.3932.53

YouBeen Lee (이유빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 16.10 20.53 Republic of Korea 16.1023.8019.6525.2618.14

YounJe Kwon (권윤제) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 20.27 25.25 Republic of Korea 20.6820.2727.8629.3927.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.75 6.54 Republic of Korea 9.267.913.755.735.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 1 33.11 34.99 Republic of Korea 37.0534.7836.8533.1133.33

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

<
Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 20.98 26.90 Republic of Korea 43.2030.5520.9826.1623.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 8.97 12.13 Republic of Korea 8.979.7211.4015.2821.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 91 1:30.41 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:30.411:47.981:34.13DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 60 2:58.07 DNF Republic of Korea 3:06.502:58.07DNFDNF3:04.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 64 Republic of Korea 64