Jordan Nationals 2022


Date
Jan 28 - 29, 2022
City
Amman, Jordan
Venue

AlHikma Secondary school for boys

Address
الجرن،، Amman, Jordan
Details

Back entrance

Contact

zakarya_otair@yahoo.com

Organizers
Baha Alshwaiki, Kamel Hammouri, Layan Sbeitan, Sanad Khader Al-Bawab, and Zakarya Otair
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

تفاصيل المسابقة :- المسابقة في قاعة في الطابق الأرضي في مدرسة الحكمة الثانوية للبنين، شارع الاستقلال، بالقرب من الاستقلال مول،. كما هو موضح في العنوان في الأعلى👆.

يمكنك الدخول إلى القاعة من المدخل الخلفي، عند مكان تجمع حافلات المدرسة.

يرجى العلم بأن المسابقة ستكون لمدة يومين و الايفنتات مقسمة على مدة يومين كما هو موضح في الجدول.

( في حال رغبتكم بالمشاركة في ايفنتات اليوم الثاني فقط يرجى العلم بأنه سيتم فتح التسجيل في كلا اليومين فلا داعي للحضور لمجرد التسجيل في اليوم الأول)

حرصا على سلامتكم و اتباعا لاجراءات السلامة، يرجى إبراز شهادة المطعوم عند الدخول، أو إظهار سند أخضر، أو فحص pcr لمن هم فوق ١٢ سنة و شكرا.

اذا كان لديك اي استفسار او سؤال عن تفاصيل المسابقة، يرجى التواصل من خلال الايميل في الأعلى، أو من خلال صفحة Jordan cubing community عبر تطبيق Instagram.

Competition details: - The competition will be held in a hall on the ground floor of Al-Hikma Secondary School for Boys, Al-Istiklal Street, near Al-Istiklal Mall. As indicated in the title above.

You can enter the hall from the back entrance, where the school buses gather.

Please note that the competition will be for two days and the events are divided into two days as shown in the schedule .

(If you want to participate in the events of the second day only, please note that registration will be opened on both days, so there is no need to attend just to register on the first day)

For the sake of your safety and to follow safety procedures, please show the vaccination certificate upon entry, or show a green bond ( from Sanad app) , or a PCR test for people over 12 years old, thank you.

If you have any questions about competition details, you can ask from the email shown up, or from ( Jordan cubing community) on Instagram app.

https://www.instagram.com/jocubingcommunity/

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is د.ا10 (Jordanian Dinar).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

الحد الاقصي للمتسابقين هو 80 متسابق
رسوم التسجيل الأساسية لهذه المسابقة هي 10 (دينار أردني)

سيتم قبول المسجلين في لائحة الانتظار يوم الثلاثاء 18 يناير 2022 الساعة 10:00 مساءً .

إذا كنت أحد المنافسين المسجلين ، فيمكنك تغيير الايفنتات المسجلة حتى يوم الثلاثاء 18 يناير 2022 الساعة 10:00 مساءً بتوقيت الأردن من خلال التواصل مع أحد المنظمين.

لن يتم قبول التسجيلات الفوروية في يوم المسابقة
( no onspot regestration )

الدفع في يوم المسابقة

يرجى كتابة رقم الهاتف في خانة (comment) عند التسجيل.

Payment in cash on the day of the competition.

There is a limit of 1 guest per competitor and if you want to bring more than one please contact one of the organizers.

Please write your phone number in the comment section when registering.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Florian Truckenthanner won with an average of 8.66 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kamel Hammouri finished second (9.61) and Zakarya Otair finished third (10.89).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 7.54 8.66 Austria 7.547.989.378.6410.99
2 Kamel Hammouri 6.88 NR 9.61 Jordan 6.8812.449.119.989.74
3 Zakarya Otair 10.24 10.89 Jordan 10.2410.5511.6311.5710.55

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamel Hammouri 2.54 3.23 NR Jordan 4.21DNF2.752.742.54
2 Florian Truckenthanner 2.21 3.87 Austria 2.214.254.243.154.22
3 Akash Rupela 2.87 4.30 India 5.712.873.565.503.84

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 31.28 34.33 Austria 34.8931.2832.0436.0538.49
2 Zakarya Otair 34.72 NR 38.59 NR Jordan 39.8042.2036.8934.7239.07
3 Akash Rupela 38.06 43.88 India 38.0648.3644.0339.9547.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 1:01.35 1:07.65 Austria 1:14.791:05.151:09.291:01.351:08.50
2 Kamel Hammouri 1:21.71 NR 1:27.85 NR Jordan 1:25.101:29.291:46.951:29.161:21.71
3 Zakarya Otair 1:25.83 1:29.85 Jordan 1:30.161:29.181:25.831:31.821:30.22

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 2:14.49 2:30.36 India 2:53.362:14.492:23.24
2 Florian Truckenthanner 2:29.11 2:31.95 Austria 2:29.112:30.242:36.50
3 Joel Boon 3:10.30 3:17.60 United States 3:19.213:10.303:23.30

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 3:14.21 3:48.86 India 4:17.793:14.213:54.57
2 Florian Truckenthanner 3:36.86 4:24.46 Austria 5:57.243:36.863:39.28
3 Joel Boon 4:40.09 4:56.79 United States 4:41.145:29.134:40.09

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zakarya Otair 44.32 DNF Jordan 44.32DNFDNF
2 Akash Rupela 53.57 1:16.24 India 53.571:35.211:19.94
3 Florian Truckenthanner 4:18.52 DNF Austria 4:18.52DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Florian Truckenthanner 11.62 NR 16.13 Austria 15.8916.6915.8017.7011.62
2 Kamel Hammouri 17.40 NR 19.58 NR Jordan 19.0826.3621.6817.9917.40
3 Joel Boon 21.16 24.21 United States 50.6123.3221.1624.2925.03

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zakarya Otair 8.44 NR 9.63 NR Jordan 8.449.308.9810.60DNF
2 Akash Rupela 9.75 13.20 India 9.7514.3712.9112.31DNF
3 Florian Truckenthanner 14.13 15.72 Austria 14.4916.3516.3214.1316.48

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 52.76 59.02 India 56.441:07.0854.8152.761:05.82
2 Florian Truckenthanner 1:02.79 1:06.07 Austria 1:02.791:09.041:05.601:07.031:05.59
3 Zakarya Otair 1:20.67 NR 1:32.43 NR Jordan 1:20.671:34.091:32.991:40.051:30.21

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamel Hammouri 4.00 6.05 NR Jordan 5.384.006.336.4511.09
2 Florian Truckenthanner 4.50 6.69 Austria 4.5010.007.607.285.19
3 Zakarya Otair 3.97 NR 7.14 Jordan 6.303.977.548.327.57

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 4.02 6.73 India 7.554.027.576.016.63
2 Florian Truckenthanner 6.15 8.82 Austria 12.486.157.436.5712.45
3 Albaraa Moqbel 5.89 9.21 Jordan 8.9812.3318.026.335.89

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 14.26 15.01 India 14.7015.4519.8914.8814.26
2 Florian Truckenthanner 18.36 28.21 Austria 34.9229.7433.3221.5818.36
3 Zakarya Otair 23.02 NR 34.53 NR Jordan 40.5723.0241.8332.4830.55

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zakarya Otair 26/33 48:55 NR Jordan 29/41 59:4226/33 48:55
2 Joel Boon 2/3 24:42 United States 2/3 24:42DNF
3 Akash Rupela 5/10 1:00:00 India 5/10 1:00:00DNS
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.