Jaqueca de Florida 2022


Date
Jun 11, 2022
City
Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Venue

UTN FRBA Campus

Address
Mozart 2300
Details

Aula 4 - Classroom 4

Contact

Manuel Gutman, Guido Dipietro

Organizers
Guido Dipietro and Manuel Gutman
WCA Delegates
Cristian Ezequiel Vega and Guido Dipietro
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

El lugar ha sido cambiado

IMPORTANTE:
Este campeonato no tendrá 3x3, y consistirá principalmente de categorías a ciegas, incluyendo una media de Fewest Moves.
Los primerizos son bienvenidos, pero sugerimos considerar anotarse a un campeonato diferente.

The venue has been changed

IMPORTANT:
This competition will not hold the 3x3 event, and will consist mainly of Blind events, including a Fewest Moves mean of three.

Newcomers are welcome, but consider registering to a different competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 24 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $500 (Argentine Peso).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of $400 (Argentine Peso).

SPANISH:
Para que su registro sea confirmado, se debe realizar el pago tal como se detalla en la pestaña "Pago/Payment". Luego de realizar el pago, enviar una foto o captura de pantalla de la transacción a la casilla de correo adjunta en la pestaña “Pago”, de lo contrario, su registro NO será aceptado. Contactarse con los organizadores por cualquier pregunta.
El pago deberá realizarse con anticipación, hasta no realizarse el pago el competidor no tendrá asegurado su lugar en el torneo.

ENGLISH:
For the confirmation of your registration, the full payment of the registration fee must be completed as detailed on the "Pago/Payment" Tab. Upon completing the payment, please send an e-mail with the transaction screenshot and/or details to the confirmation address posted on the "Pago" tab, or else your registration will not be accepted. Contact the organizers if you have any questions.
The payment must be made in advance, until the payment is made the competitor WILL NOT have secured his place in the tournament.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Guido Dipietro won with a mean of 24.00 moves in the 3x3x3 Fewest Moves event. Gael Augusto Lapeyre finished second (32.00) and Theo Goluboff finished third (32.33).

World records: Leandro Martín López‎ Megaminx 29.27 (average).

South American records: Guido Dipietro‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 24.00 (average); Manuel Gutman‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 10:40.00 (average).

Aaron Scarpati Curin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38 DNF Argentina DNF4438
Clock Final 9 12.80 15.91 Argentina 16.9616.0912.8019.5814.69
Megaminx Second round 11 1:21.93 1:28.36 Argentina 1:28.931:23.161:33.001:21.931:35.71
First round 11 1:22.44 1:26.06 Argentina 1:42.631:23.581:23.161:22.441:31.44

Carolina Visentin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 49 DNF Argentina DNF49DNS
Clock Final 12 8.27 DNF Argentina 9.71DNFDNF9.738.27
Megaminx Final 8 53.08 59.49 Argentina 1:00.961:02.0855.441:13.8453.08
Second round 8 55.65 59.34 Argentina 59.241:03.3255.6559.0759.72
First round 8 55.45 1:00.56 Argentina 1:02.2859.2655.451:01.021:01.39

Cristian Ezequiel Vega - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 6 9.87 12.78 Argentina 9.8712.5913.7212.03DNF
Megaminx First round 16 3:05.69 Argentina 3:05.693:08.72

Damián Campos - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38 41.67 Argentina 423845
Megaminx Final 2 38.13 41.84 Argentina 38.1347.3242.8241.0041.70
Second round 4 40.01 44.21 Argentina 40.0146.8444.9640.8447.84
First round 6 43.61 45.41 Argentina 45.5946.8246.1243.6144.51

Federico da Fonseca - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 DNF Argentina 53DNF47
Clock Final 13 10.74 DNF Argentina DNF11.7510.74DNF16.43
Megaminx Final 5 41.59 47.78 Argentina 51.0246.6841.5945.6354.86
Second round 5 43.67 46.60 Argentina 54.2848.3445.7845.6943.67
First round 3 41.25 44.67 Argentina 41.2547.2048.7645.1041.72

Felipe Maierowicz - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
First round 6 6:28.12 DNF Argentina 6:28.12DNSDNS
Clock Final 14 DNF Argentina DNFDNF
Megaminx Second round 10 1:08.78 1:17.12 Argentina 1:18.771:14.531:22.271:18.061:08.78
First round 10 1:04.08 1:19.94 Argentina 1:09.141:28.471:24.931:25.761:04.08

Gael Augusto Lapeyre - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:06.55 DNF Argentina 2:06.552:12.23DNF
First round 3 1:27.09 DNF Argentina 1:27.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 32.00 Argentina 283137
Clock Final 1 6.38 7.05 Argentina 8.2512.676.386.386.51
Megaminx Final 4 37.51 47.50 Argentina 45.7949.9537.5146.7750.23
Second round 6 41.88 47.83 Argentina 48.4259.7145.9841.8849.10
First round 2 39.34 44.62 Argentina 43.8453.0039.3445.5544.48

Guido Dipietro - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 NR 24.00 SAR Argentina 242523
Clock Final 7 11.58 14.26 Argentina 13.3315.3614.09DNF11.58
Megaminx Final 7 50.74 54.91 Argentina 58.4054.5850.7451.7658.91
Second round 7 43.72 47.83 Argentina 46.6150.5543.7256.0646.34
First round 7 49.34 54.78 Argentina 57.3153.7557.3353.2849.34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:11.47 DNF Argentina 4:02.223:11.47DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 7:36.42 DNF Argentina DNF7:36.42DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 1:21 Argentina 2/2 1:21

Ignacio Naval - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 3 9.01 11.28 Argentina DNF11.839.0110.3211.69

Javier Agustín Rossi - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 2:51.44 DNF Argentina 2:51.443:35.94DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Argentina DNF

Joaquín Augusto Jones - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First round 15 2:56.07 Argentina 3:17.642:56.07

Julian Schaffhauser - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 40 DNF Argentina DNFDNF40
Megaminx First round 18 3:20.16 Argentina 3:20.163:30.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Argentina DNF

Leandro Martín López - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 1 29.36 30.90 Argentina 31.5234.4930.7930.4029.36
Second round 1 30.56 32.54 Argentina 32.1832.5234.9430.5632.93
First round 1 28.28 NR 29.27 WR Argentina 28.2833.5728.4428.8630.51

Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 43 DNF Argentina DNF4369
Megaminx Second round 12 1:33.35 Argentina 1:33.351:42.83
First round 12 1:37.58 1:40.36 Argentina 1:41.341:37.581:48.521:40.441:39.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Argentina DNF

Lorenzo Lionel Diaz - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 11 20.20 25.50 Argentina 29.27DNF20.2025.4321.80
Megaminx Second round 13 1:47.38 Argentina 2:16.351:47.38
First round 13 1:52.31 1:58.48 Argentina 1:52.312:03.961:53.551:57.922:06.64

Luis Fernando Landauro Salamanca - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 47 DNF Argentina DNF5747
Clock Final 10 22.34 24.28 Argentina 22.5325.2929.3422.3425.02
Megaminx First round 17 3:17.94 Argentina DNF3:17.94

Luka Arce González - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 41 44.33 Argentina 474145
Clock Final 8 11.26 15.64 Argentina 13.5417.4815.89DNF11.26
Megaminx First round 14 2:02.02 Argentina 2:13.782:02.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Argentina DNF

Manuel Gutman - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.66 DNF Argentina DNFDNF22.66
First round 1 19.12 DNF Argentina 20.7119.12DNF
Clock Final 4 8.58 11.56 Argentina 10.0911.4413.15DNF8.58
Megaminx Final 6 41.09 53.16 Argentina 53.6056.2559.1041.0949.63
Second round 3 42.08 43.31 Argentina 44.2542.1642.0850.8643.53
First round 4 39.87 44.99 Argentina 47.0439.8745.6647.7642.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:26.35 DNF Argentina DNF2:59.562:26.35
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 8:29.34 10:40.00 SAR Argentina 10:36.008:29.3412:56.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 6:36 Argentina 4/4 6:36

Manuel Oribe - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 35 DNF Argentina DNF35DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 20:32 Argentina 2/3 20:32

Matias Waisman - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 5 10.18 11.61 Argentina 10.3512.4812.0114.1610.18

Nicolas Campanario - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:31.52 DNF Argentina DNFDNF1:31.52
First round 4 2:28.49 DNF Argentina DNFDNF2:28.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 45 DNF Argentina DNF4645
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/4 27:11 Argentina 4/4 27:11

Romina Peretti - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 14 DNF Argentina DNFDNF
Megaminx Second round 9 58.07 1:00.63 Argentina 59.6158.071:01.631:11.411:00.66
First round 9 1:00.67 1:10.02 Argentina 1:04.241:11.76DNF1:00.671:14.06

Theo Goluboff - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.83 DNF Argentina 1:33.83DNFDNF
First round 2 48.85 1:01.41 Argentina 1:10.6048.851:04.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 32.33 Argentina 323332
Clock Final 2 4.89 7.90 Argentina DNF8.468.237.024.89
Megaminx Final 3 37.62 43.55 Argentina 49.0439.3637.6245.6345.66
Second round 2 38.94 41.32 Argentina 43.7638.9442.2041.8939.86
First round 5 40.06 45.12 Argentina DNF42.9146.2840.0646.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF Argentina DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.