Franconia Mini Open B 2022


Date
Jun 12, 2022
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Bürgersaal

Address
Kirchgasse 6, 90607 Rückersdorf
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Franconia Mini Open B 2022 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Franconia Mini Open B 2022 is a one-day competition and series competition to Franconia Mini Open A 2022, which will be held one day earlier. Please note that you can only compete in one of the two competitions. If you register for both competitions, only the first registration will be valid and we will immediately delete the second (later) registration.

Franconia Mini Open B 2022 ist eine Ein-Tages-Competition und Partner-Competition von Franconia Mini Open A 2022, die einen Tag früher stattfinden wird. Bitte beachte, dass du nur an einem der beiden Wettbewerbe teilnehmen kannst. Wenn du dich für beide Wettbewerbe anmeldest, so zählt nur die erste Anmeldung und wir werden die zweite (spätere) Anmeldung unverzüglich löschen.

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €5 (Euro).
Spectators are only permitted as companions of competitors.

Deutsch

  1. (Dieser Schritt gilt NUR für Newcomer, Teilnehmer ohne WCA-Account: Erstelle einen WCA-Account)
  2. Fülle das Anmeldeformular aus und schicke es ab. Bitte melde dich nur für Franconia Mini Open A 2022 oder für Franconia Mini Open B 2022 an! Wenn du dich für beide Wettbewerbe anmeldest, zählt nur die erste Anmeldung und die zweite (spätere) Anmeldung wird gelöscht.
  3. Zahle die Anmeldegebühr in Höhe von 5 Euro via PayPal indem du hier klickst. Bitte gib dort deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an.
  4. Lies dir aufmerksam die Covid-19-Sicherheitsregeln durch. Bitte beachte, dass die Einhaltung dieser Regeln eine strikte Voraussetzung für deine Teilnahme an der Veranstaltung ist (siehe auch Abschnitt Y der WCA Regeln)!

Es muss sowohl bei PayPal bezahlt werden, als auch eine Anmeldung auf der WCA Seite vorliegen, damit die Anmeldung als vollständig gilt.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du nach Anmeldung+Zahlung einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhältst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte. Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet .

Falls zum Zeitpunkt der Competition noch Plätze frei sind, kann man sich auch vor-Ort registrieren.

Solltest du nicht mehr teilnehmen können, bitten wir dich darum, uns über obige Mailadresse zu informieren. Wir können Wartenden einen freien Platz geben! Auch hier wird die Gebühr erstattet.

Gäste

Es darf maximal ein Gast pro Teilnehmer mitgebracht werden. Weitere Gäste bzw. Gäste ohne einen Teilnehmer, den sie begleiten, können den Wettbewerb leider nicht besuchen.

English

  1. (This step is ONLY for newcomers, competitors without a WCA account: Create a WCA-account)
  2. Fill out and submit the registration form. Please only register for Franconia Mini Open A 2022 or for Franconia Mini Open B 2022! If you register for both competitions, only the first registration will be valid and we will delete the second (later) registration.
  3. Pay the registration fee of 5 Euro by clicking on this link. Please enter the name of the competitor in the description.
  4. Carefully read the Covid-19 safety rules. Please note that abiding to these rules is a strict requirement for your participation at this competition (see Article Y of the WCA Regulations)!

You need to pay on PayPal, and register on the WCA website in order to have a complete registration.

If you have registered (and paid) and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you frees up.
If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

If there are still spots available at the time of the competition, you can also register on-site.

If you can no longer attend the competition, please inform us via the contact E-Mail above. We can give the free spot to another person!

Guests

There is a maximum of one guest per competitor. Further guests or guests without a competitor they accompany can unfortunately not attend the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ábris Galler won with an average of 7.91 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kristóf Veres finished second (8.62) and Alwin Rölz finished third (9.17).

Adamo Sabbadin - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 16.10 17.94 Switzerland 16.1017.7018.7917.33DNF
First round 26 17.55 19.56 Switzerland 19.8317.5520.4418.41DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:24.97 1:29.97 Switzerland 1:24.971:31.101:27.931:30.871:37.58

Aleksander Bober - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 10.02 11.52 Ireland 12.9412.1211.2610.0211.19
Second round 15 10.76 13.09 Ireland 13.3910.7613.2912.6014.54
First round 17 11.07 14.31 Ireland 12.7112.8211.07DNF17.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 37.65 40.05 Ireland 46.7737.6539.2137.8343.10
First round 23 35.94 53.94 Ireland 43.891:03.351:56.2335.9454.59

Alwin Rölz - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.54 9.17 Switzerland 8.738.5417.789.978.81
Second round 1 7.20 7.86 Switzerland 7.457.967.208.978.17
First round 3 7.02 9.16 Switzerland 7.5811.399.7910.117.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.02 30.42 Switzerland 33.5331.6326.0229.3430.29
First round 1 27.35 34.61 Switzerland 36.2437.6831.8527.3535.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.66 57.63 Switzerland 1:01.4156.8356.6658.6457.43
First round 1 49.79 1:00.75 Switzerland 1:01.551:04.301:13.4149.7956.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.72 16.61 Switzerland 17.9613.7215.1516.7120.37
First round 3 8.69 NR 13.96 Switzerland 14.4113.8916.088.6913.57

Andreas Ehmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 28.63 33.43 Germany 28.63DNF33.5329.6137.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:11.25 Germany 2:15.162:11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 1:14.57 Germany 1:14.57DNF

Artis Constantiniu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 30.81 36.32 Romania 37.4339.7532.6638.8730.81

Daniel Petrasch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 25.60 29.46 Germany 29.2532.2825.6029.9229.21
First round 35 20.92 25.07 Germany 23.6820.9224.5227.0128.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:20.99 Germany DNF2:20.99

Dmytro Vareniuk - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 19.88 20.70 Ukraine 20.7919.8822.3921.1620.15
First round 27 18.48 19.67 Ukraine 20.0918.4827.4719.0919.82

Elias Suchan - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 15.85 20.31 Czech Republic 15.8520.7420.7319.4721.92
First round 32 17.69 22.81 Czech Republic 20.8931.6326.1821.3617.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 57.83 1:05.32 Czech Republic 57.8359.011:11.381:53.221:05.56

Emma Beranová - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 11.70 12.59 Czech Republic 12.8812.5911.7015.5012.30
Second round 13 11.72 12.25 Czech Republic 11.7211.9712.4912.2913.41
First round 16 11.48 12.85 Czech Republic 11.8914.3911.4812.27DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 41.94 57.41 Czech Republic 51.501:02.3441.941:04.9758.39
First round 10 50.18 51.69 Czech Republic 51.1150.1851.4952.481:00.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.89 1:28.80 Czech Republic 1:28.051:34.151:24.271:22.891:34.09
First round 9 1:18.13 1:26.58 Czech Republic 1:18.131:27.641:46.001:26.391:25.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 19.12 29.28 Czech Republic 19.12DNF33.8224.6129.41
First round 17 23.46 28.20 Czech Republic 23.4625.6924.4935.2434.42

Felix Furtner - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 18.42 21.32 Germany 22.4921.0922.2918.4220.58
First round 37 18.99 28.08 Germany 22.2430.4918.99DNF31.52

Finn Ickler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.09 11.19 Germany 10.8212.7011.7910.9510.09
Second round 7 9.70 10.23 Germany 9.7013.579.9810.799.93
First round 8 10.20 11.02 Germany 11.2210.2012.5910.7211.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.80 37.19 Germany 39.8135.1534.8045.0836.60
First round 6 33.58 38.92 Germany 38.3039.7433.5838.7340.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.53 1:15.42 Germany 1:10.531:22.011:18.731:10.961:16.57
First round 5 1:07.89 1:15.73 Germany 1:13.551:26.201:22.091:11.561:07.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.08 24.25 Germany 22.3725.9124.4730.7621.08
First round 11 18.01 22.08 Germany 18.0120.2931.9226.8019.14

Frederik Gaube - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.18 10.34 Germany 10.5111.0110.3310.178.18
Second round 4 9.22 9.51 Germany 9.379.6112.269.229.56
First round 7 9.56 10.17 Germany 10.229.7910.509.5611.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:14.51 1:22.98 Germany 1:14.511:24.571:29.77DNF1:14.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 37.02 43.38 Germany 55.7848.1937.0241.5240.44
First round 20 35.02 47.27 Germany 48.8035.0237.9558.4455.07

Friedrich Niklas - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 42.89 46.38 Germany 47.1146.7145.3342.89DNF

Gabriele Ghedina - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 43.12 45.90 Italy 43.1248.2449.2344.6244.85

Gregor Kalický - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.13 11.36 Czech Republic 11.1711.4512.4811.4710.13
Second round 12 10.46 11.48 Czech Republic 10.4611.1511.6011.6912.43
First round 15 10.22 12.40 Czech Republic 12.9410.2211.3913.5312.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 49.94 59.01 Czech Republic 1:00.101:00.4659.4949.9457.45
First round 14 51.04 56.85 Czech Republic 53.6851.041:04.2954.751:02.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:13.78 2:34.12 Czech Republic 2:13.782:39.412:31.572:47.582:31.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.07 22.89 Czech Republic 23.3824.3124.0018.0721.29
First round 13 19.81 23.17 Czech Republic 20.2625.8525.3719.8123.88

Hansvi Maheshwari - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 1:18.01 1:33.29 India 1:40.121:18.01DNF1:27.601:32.16

Hubert Badocha - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.61 11.32 Poland 10.4013.6510.5113.068.61
Second round 11 7.17 11.32 Poland 11.0213.2313.179.787.17
First round 5 9.30 9.87 Poland 9.309.7411.3310.269.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.41 52.94 Poland 47.711:06.3844.741:17.7141.41
First round 9 38.97 43.02 Poland 43.5638.9740.2145.28DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:37.82 1:54.19 Poland 1:59.581:46.371:56.951:59.251:37.82
First round 14 1:42.15 1:53.50 Poland 1:58.751:59.241:56.301:42.151:45.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.31 13.38 Poland 12.7213.4614.5213.9512.31
First round 2 9.91 13.28 Poland 14.4813.059.9114.6612.30

Jamian Adler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 13.60 14.61 Germany 15.1717.6014.3413.6014.33
Second round 20 12.33 15.06 Germany 18.4315.4214.2415.5312.33
First round 25 12.29 18.92 Germany 12.2918.5524.86DNF13.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:11.29 1:27.15 Germany 1:11.291:32.761:45.141:21.761:26.94

Jekabs Caics - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 11.48 12.81 Latvia 11.4812.7813.9712.1913.47
Second round 18 12.54 13.70 Latvia 13.7213.8912.5413.5015.98
First round 20 13.14 15.72 Latvia 15.8213.1416.6414.7016.70

Jindřich Heissiger - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.96 10.40 Czech Republic 9.5910.8713.6710.747.96
Second round 6 8.22 10.15 Czech Republic 9.958.2211.9510.589.91
First round 9 8.91 11.05 Czech Republic 12.3211.788.9112.099.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.49 37.08 Czech Republic DNF35.4935.7037.0438.51
First round 7 35.95 38.95 Czech Republic 35.9538.2539.1639.4544.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.83 1:11.73 Czech Republic 1:16.421:14.501:13.001:07.701:04.83
First round 6 1:11.39 1:17.01 Czech Republic 1:11.391:16.351:15.911:18.771:21.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.41 21.08 Czech Republic 17.4124.9118.1725.0620.16
First round 9 17.63 21.57 Czech Republic 17.6321.7825.8019.9123.02

Jochen Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 19.22 23.44 Germany 23.4923.7123.6419.2223.19
First round 30 17.36 22.54 Germany 29.8921.9319.4726.2217.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:09.03 1:23.07 Germany 1:17.021:09.031:33.581:47.361:18.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:03.91 2:09.25 Germany 2:13.062:06.142:03.912:14.182:08.56
First round 18 2:02.33 2:09.25 Germany 2:08.342:14.902:08.012:11.412:02.33

John Staley - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.62 10.25 United States 8.6211.3311.1110.828.82
Second round 9 8.17 10.79 United States 10.929.968.1711.5911.50
First round 6 9.16 10.04 United States 9.9910.3910.469.739.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 49.95 54.38 United States 51.611:01.7157.8653.6749.95
First round 17 55.70 1:00.73 United States 1:05.8558.441:01.3955.701:02.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:43.27 1:59.62 United States 2:03.221:58.581:58.711:43.272:01.56
First round 17 1:55.75 2:02.53 United States 2:35.342:00.381:55.752:07.331:59.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.51 23.91 United States 25.4223.7221.5127.4922.59
First round 12 19.15 22.96 United States 24.1125.5620.6619.1524.11

Jonas Krajncic - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 29.90 38.70 Germany 41.5240.2834.4329.9041.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 1:45.18 Germany 1:45.18DNF

Jonas Pilhöfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.18 9.81 Germany 10.7610.389.108.189.94
Second round 5 8.71 10.02 Germany 9.298.7110.789.9910.82
First round 1 5.99 8.12 Germany 8.988.259.835.997.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.17 36.81 Germany 32.1735.0036.8638.5838.87
First round 4 33.36 37.00 Germany 47.1534.5341.0133.3635.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.04 1:26.38 Germany 1:26.221:26.201:26.961:15.041:26.72
First round 7 1:13.82 1:21.06 Germany 1:21.251:23.101:18.84DNF1:13.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 10.73 14.18 Germany 13.83DNF12.1116.6110.73
First round 4 10.30 14.01 Germany 13.39DNF14.0014.6510.30

Julian Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 18.71 21.99 Germany 20.8018.7124.4220.7531.36
First round 33 20.13 24.34 Germany 25.4344.2220.1320.4127.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:01.19 Germany DNF2:01.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 35.94 51.27 Germany DNF57.9156.3035.9439.60
First round 22 42.15 53.24 Germany 55.8442.1543.981:23.0859.90

József Katona - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 10.75 11.98 Hungary 10.7512.4414.0211.6111.88
Second round 19 11.65 14.51 Hungary 16.5411.6513.2014.3316.01
First round 14 11.40 12.22 Hungary 13.6911.8413.2011.6211.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 51.31 56.30 Hungary 58.6752.9351.3157.3159.88
First round 13 50.77 55.45 Hungary 59.0654.6352.6650.771:00.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:34.79 1:43.22 Hungary 2:01.191:43.351:34.791:40.631:45.67
First round 13 1:41.12 1:48.43 Hungary 2:27.031:41.241:52.271:41.121:51.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.94 26.82 Hungary 25.8922.9434.6530.2824.29
First round 16 23.94 26.86 Hungary 25.1429.7823.9431.5525.66

Keyan Davani - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 13.54 16.94 Germany 13.5416.6516.2318.2917.93
Second round 22 11.38 15.76 Germany 11.3813.7811.7822.1421.71
First round 24 16.01 17.62 Germany 16.0116.8816.9923.5118.98

Kristóf Veres - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.43 8.62 Hungary 9.948.927.438.738.21
Second round 3 8.06 9.48 Hungary 10.459.679.049.748.06
First round 2 7.56 8.40 Hungary 9.097.568.397.7211.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.07 34.67 Hungary 31.0734.9637.9537.6631.38
First round 3 32.94 36.67 Hungary 37.6640.5532.9433.8938.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.31 1:10.77 Hungary 1:03.311:04.411:15.141:15.701:12.76
First round 3 1:02.52 1:06.84 Hungary 1:05.981:08.761:14.621:02.521:05.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.99 12.60 Hungary 12.1711.9913.3412.7912.84
First round 5 11.45 14.59 Hungary 20.2114.3214.7311.4514.73

Larina Bierkant - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 50.54 58.06 Germany 1:11.901:01.721:00.3752.0950.54

Leo Boyko - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 28.42 31.79 Spain 33.1039.4531.3230.9628.42
First round 40 30.36 31.89 Spain 35.1331.5630.3632.7931.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:34.63 Spain 2:34.63DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 DNF Spain DNFDNF

Leon Maximilian Schröder - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 15.14 17.68 Germany 17.10DNF19.8815.1416.05
Second round 24 15.97 16.66 Germany 16.9617.6916.4615.9716.57
First round 22 15.49 16.83 Germany 17.6616.7716.2717.4515.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 58.79 1:02.16 Germany 1:01.831:10.8658.791:02.741:01.90
First round 18 52.81 1:09.26 Germany 1:20.1352.811:09.201:18.9459.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:04.51 2:15.52 Germany 2:23.002:26.732:07.982:15.582:04.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 32.50 36.20 Germany 36.0437.9834.9332.5037.64
First round 19 34.46 41.25 Germany 34.4643.5141.8440.6241.29

Leonard Jung - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 26.40 32.47 France 34.5639.1830.7226.4032.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:03.67 France 2:03.672:06.06

Liam Parsons - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 14.34 26.94 Germany 27.8628.4424.5114.3448.22
First round 31 19.39 22.76 Germany 21.4519.3929.1523.9922.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:52.21 Germany 1:52.741:52.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:22.80 Germany 3:22.804:04.05

Linus Frész - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 10.79 12.73 Germany 13.2210.7913.1911.7913.46
Second round 16 10.09 13.16 Germany 10.0911.6614.4613.6214.21
First round 12 10.97 11.74 Germany 11.2410.9712.1414.5411.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.63 49.80 Germany 53.8345.6344.6349.9557.16
First round 12 46.46 53.06 Germany 46.4649.9754.7255.7554.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:24.80 1:33.28 Germany 1:28.501:33.661:45.281:24.801:37.67
First round 10 1:16.32 1:31.73 Germany 1:37.941:33.351:16.321:25.041:36.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.02 27.07 Germany 27.7224.3121.0229.1938.54
First round 15 20.83 26.52 Germany 24.2331.5731.1720.8324.16

Linus Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 20.57 23.79 Germany 20.5722.8224.9823.5625.55
First round 36 18.86 25.39 Germany 18.8624.6524.4827.6827.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:19.39 1:28.13 Germany 1:21.141:32.551:40.561:19.391:30.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:13.70 2:21.07 Germany 2:19.242:18.762:25.762:25.222:13.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 47.33 55.69 Germany 53.6347.33DNF57.0956.35
First round 21 38.92 48.55 Germany 38.9247.1745.941:06.9852.54

Lio Römmer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 32.96 36.97 Germany 38.9035.4140.8332.9636.60

Luc Prevost - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 11.73 12.96 France 11.7312.3212.9313.6413.87
Second round 17 12.08 13.34 France 13.5614.0113.3613.0912.08
First round 18 11.22 15.27 France 13.7714.6017.7117.4311.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.54 53.35 France 50.0950.181:01.1059.7744.54
First round 16 48.32 57.98 France 1:06.3156.481:00.7956.6648.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.29 1:33.05 France 1:38.711:35.651:24.801:48.841:18.29
First round 11 1:21.10 1:33.22 France 1:35.431:21.101:33.021:31.211:36.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 21.16 23.87 France 22.4224.5824.6121.1626.10
First round 10 18.16 21.61 France 32.4922.6322.2819.9318.16

Luis Endres - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 41.73 42.58 Germany 42.92DNF41.8841.7342.95

Marcel Petrasch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 1:16.36 1:32.39 Germany 1:35.521:44.921:33.751:27.901:16.36

Martin Reinisch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 12.56 15.10 Germany 12.5615.9415.7515.4914.06
Second round 21 13.19 15.72 Germany 15.8217.5515.7913.1915.55
First round 21 13.02 15.92 Germany 14.4119.2215.7313.0217.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 52.46 54.05 Germany 57.9953.6453.8952.4654.62
First round 15 51.26 57.97 Germany 51.261:02.751:07.1958.1453.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:36.77 1:44.57 Germany 1:43.631:58.951:45.231:44.851:36.77
First round 12 1:36.12 1:42.01 Germany 1:39.801:36.121:41.321:53.661:44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 36.06 55.14 Germany 49.761:15.2959.9036.0655.77

Maxmilian Mach - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 25.58 32.70 Czech Republic 32.6425.5835.3538.3530.12
First round 38 27.26 28.51 Czech Republic 29.88DNF27.2627.5928.06

Natan Suslowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.36 20.15 Poland 19.7621.6918.9916.3622.31
First round 29 17.74 21.07 Poland 20.9021.6523.0520.6517.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:03.78 1:13.37 Poland 1:07.111:15.88DNF1:03.781:17.13
First round 20 1:03.29 1:15.17 Poland 1:27.091:19.111:18.091:08.301:03.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:59.14 2:09.28 Poland 2:20.262:03.092:04.50DNF1:59.14
First round 16 1:48.33 1:56.03 Poland 1:53.691:59.681:54.732:00.741:48.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 38.46 45.47 Poland 43.6544.8138.4647.95DNF
First round 18 36.36 38.73 Poland 1:00.8537.0536.3636.3842.75

Nils Benedict Schönenberg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.55 20.22 Germany 23.4518.8921.9619.8018.55
First round 28 17.34 19.74 Germany 23.8021.0117.3418.8619.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:07.43 1:17.45 Germany DNF1:20.611:13.941:07.431:17.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:00.67 2:09.66 Germany 2:00.672:13.802:13.222:07.322:08.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 35.65 DNF Germany 35.65DNFDNF54.2342.65

Piotr Olszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 8.94 11.68 Poland 11.6213.0710.35DNF8.94
Second round 10 8.89 11.21 Poland 11.8710.9811.5511.118.89
First round 11 8.72 11.16 Poland 11.5310.808.7211.1511.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.68 39.24 Poland 38.5241.2136.6838.0041.58
First round 2 34.05 36.46 Poland 35.0343.1634.0536.6137.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.80 1:08.12 Poland 1:12.061:05.341:02.801:06.95DNF
First round 2 1:02.41 1:06.49 Poland 1:05.321:04.921:09.241:17.341:02.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.38 20.50 Poland 21.7119.9120.9420.6419.38
First round 7 15.86 17.98 Poland 20.1617.9115.8616.9519.09

Rebecca Dooley - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:05.75 1:11.64 United States 1:08.001:05.751:31.801:06.641:20.29

Sebastian Pretzsch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 8.92 10.86 Germany 11.328.9210.2411.0211.48
Second round 8 8.73 10.32 Germany 12.208.7310.4411.359.16
First round 10 9.37 11.11 Germany 12.5210.2910.5315.549.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.85 42.32 Germany 40.3246.4033.8547.2240.25
First round 5 33.96 38.59 Germany 37.9139.5633.9638.2944.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.96 1:22.64 Germany 1:28.151:20.171:12.961:28.321:19.60
First round 8 1:21.77 1:25.29 Germany 1:26.871:21.771:23.521:31.051:25.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.11 17.90 Germany 16.5318.4016.1119.3918.77
First round 6 16.91 17.78 Germany 18.2320.7617.7117.3916.91

Supreeth Muddam - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 36.97 42.07 India 38.0936.9742.4145.7247.63

Thomas Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 30.49 33.47 Germany 30.4935.2134.4234.6831.32
First round 39 28.04 31.01 Germany 32.5432.0628.0432.1628.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:44.68 Germany 2:18.591:44.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:44.32 Germany 3:42.372:44.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 1:21.51 Germany DNF1:21.51

Tianqi Li - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 12.07 16.87 China 17.5516.9321.5512.0716.12
First round 23 14.21 17.32 China 17.4321.3617.0717.4614.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:08.16 1:17.33 China 1:25.251:17.071:09.681:08.16DNF

Tim Göppel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.26 9.59 Germany 11.158.268.619.0011.20
Second round 14 10.95 12.35 Germany 11.9610.9512.1412.9414.11
First round 13 9.46 11.90 Germany DNF13.3512.0810.289.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.04 53.55 Germany 47.811:01.8443.041:03.2351.00
First round 11 45.59 51.94 Germany 45.5958.7454.9853.1947.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:43.78 2:00.29 Germany 1:53.972:05.552:01.342:21.411:43.78
First round 15 1:39.33 1:54.70 Germany 2:03.761:52.761:39.331:57.011:54.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.30 15.17 Germany 14.7116.7215.1514.3015.64
First round 8 16.91 19.01 Germany 16.9117.0118.2221.8122.18

Tobias Keller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 20.34 22.15 Germany 22.8923.1820.3423.4620.37
First round 34 21.38 24.48 Germany 27.8226.9521.3822.9123.58

Tobias Pilhöfer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 13.21 14.48 Germany 13.2114.8414.8413.7615.12
Second round 23 12.92 16.24 Germany 17.0012.9216.1916.1516.39
First round 19 14.64 15.53 Germany 15.6718.0015.7114.6415.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:07.94 1:14.05 Germany 1:16.021:13.031:13.101:07.941:22.77
First round 19 1:06.02 1:09.53 Germany 1:48.421:06.711:06.021:11.801:10.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:08.71 2:13.16 Germany 2:24.022:08.712:15.832:09.932:13.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.24 22.16 Germany 19.2422.3222.9121.2423.02
First round 14 20.22 23.38 Germany 21.5540.3424.2024.4020.22

Viktor Havel - Czech Republic WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 28.59 33.93 Czech Republic 29.6844.9433.9628.5938.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:14.97 Czech Republic 2:14.972:25.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:13.02 Czech Republic 1:39.931:13.02

Ábris Galler - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.63 7.91 NR Hungary 10.758.557.737.446.63
Second round 2 7.81 9.29 Hungary 10.759.317.819.668.89
First round 4 7.27 9.75 Hungary 10.049.9610.639.247.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.04 38.65 Hungary 34.0455.0440.9237.5637.48
First round 8 31.88 40.02 Hungary 46.2238.0040.0331.8842.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:11.23 1:17.69 Hungary 1:19.041:11.231:14.24DNF1:19.80
First round 4 1:06.13 1:14.38 Hungary 1:08.751:06.131:14.661:23.701:19.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.91 11.89 Hungary 14.109.9110.3315.8811.25
First round 1 10.92 11.83 Hungary 11.7012.0813.3210.9211.70
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.