Danish Open 2011


Date
Apr 22 - 24, 2011
City
Lejre, Denmark
Venue

Domus Felix

Address
Dellingevej 1, 4320 Lejre
Website
Danish Open 2011 website
Contact

Danish Speedcubing Association

WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Information

Registration will close March, 31st or when the number of competitors reach 80.

Events
Main event
Competitors
52
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Erik Akkersdijk won with an average of 10.46 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Morten Arborg finished second (10.64) and Breandan Vallance finished third (11.13).

World records: Oscar Roth Andersen‎ Pyraminx 3.43 (average); Simon Westlund‎ Megaminx 49.90 (average) and Megaminx 42.28 (single).

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 16.44 18.00 Denmark 20.7719.0016.4416.7518.25
First round 20 16.34 18.70 Denmark 20.7517.2716.3418.6820.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.15 3.55 Denmark 4.443.153.213.613.83
Second round 4 2.31 4.32 Denmark 4.332.314.054.596.18
First round 5 3.19 5.08 Denmark 3.193.846.6811.534.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:46.41 Denmark 1:46.41DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 33 16.78 25.59 Denmark 16.7833.0620.9723.0232.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 14:32 Denmark 2/2 14:32

Anders Dissing - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 32.66 46.55 Denmark 49.1932.6654.72DNF35.75

Anders Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 22.03 29.64 Denmark 31.4635.8622.0332.6524.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:23.36 Denmark 2:35.162:23.36
Clock Final 14 35.44 DNF Denmark DNF35.44DNFDNSDNS

Andreas Katsimigas - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 24.97 28.69 Denmark 27.7124.9725.7736.2532.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.86 7.97 Denmark 12.587.948.867.115.86
First round 24 6.71 8.50 Denmark 15.4110.088.166.717.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:58.98 Denmark 3:01.662:58.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 56.71 Denmark 1:03.6856.71
Pyraminx First round 27 10.84 20.72 Denmark 20.7518.5323.9410.8422.88
Square-1 First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Arvid Skarrie - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.90 22.28 Sweden 19.4028.7419.9927.4616.90
First round 28 20.83 22.07 Sweden 22.3821.1623.5020.8322.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.09 7.86 Sweden 7.306.098.138.169.28
First round 15 5.68 7.05 Sweden 10.135.686.906.967.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:17.31 1:32.12 Sweden 1:17.311:24.59DNF1:30.311:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 48 Sweden DNF48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 29.94 34.97 Sweden 29.94DNF35.4636.5032.94
First round 15 29.19 33.19 Sweden 33.8032.0836.9429.1933.68
Megaminx First round 16 2:35.96 DNF Sweden 2:35.962:38.18DNSDNSDNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/4 18:18 Sweden 4/4 18:18

Asger Christiansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 28.66 29.28 Denmark 29.6129.0829.1630.9328.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.83 12.88 Denmark 11.4613.6326.0213.559.83

Asger Limkilde - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 15.28 20.96 Denmark 28.0321.1223.0218.7515.28
First round 22 15.03 19.18 Denmark 22.0920.7719.7517.0315.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.80 14.15 Denmark 9.8024.5310.3819.6612.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 33.93 39.81 Denmark 39.8140.9338.6943.6633.93
First round 17 33.02 35.96 Denmark 33.8639.8033.0234.2141.08
Pyraminx First round 34 16.50 26.78 Denmark 31.5216.5018.2730.5545.53

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.03 11.13 United Kingdom 10.7112.889.0311.2111.47
Second round 2 9.77 10.56 United Kingdom 10.0810.69DNF9.7710.91
First round 1 9.63 10.26 United Kingdom 10.3012.839.6310.699.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.50 47.75 United Kingdom 42.5049.28DNF49.8144.15
First round 2 46.58 50.76 United Kingdom 46.5852.5052.86DNF46.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:24.94 DNF United Kingdom 1:51.681:24.941:39.22DNFDNF
First round 3 1:30.31 1:38.10 United Kingdom 1:37.491:30.311:31.441:53.031:45.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:57.18 NR 3:14.42 United Kingdom 2:57.183:12.813:33.28
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:53.94 DNF United Kingdom 5:57.224:53.94DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 United Kingdom 37DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.92 26.44 United Kingdom 28.6318.9224.5626.12DNF
Second round 7 23.93 26.35 United Kingdom 23.9328.3626.2224.4728.61
First round 7 22.83 25.62 United Kingdom 23.7825.6327.44DNF22.83

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 28.19 31.68 Denmark 28.4435.0036.5628.1931.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 5:19.68 Denmark 5:19.68DNS
Pyraminx First round 35 17.90 34.14 Denmark DNF30.9120.9717.9050.53

Christian Ferm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.59 16.80 Sweden 15.4418.2514.5919.0316.71
Second round 16 15.30 15.52 Sweden 37.6615.7115.5215.3015.34
First round 17 12.55 18.19 Sweden 22.9613.5325.9018.0812.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 7.17 8.03 Sweden 8.507.177.468.1210.30
First round 23 7.21 8.45 Sweden 9.837.838.757.218.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:07.63 1:16.02 Sweden 1:10.691:33.551:18.831:18.531:07.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:30.34 2:49.02 Sweden 2:42.862:30.342:58.333:33.482:45.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 43 Sweden 4443
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.59 30.24 Sweden 30.5634.0024.5933.2726.88
Second round 12 26.41 30.53 Sweden 26.4132.0828.6138.8330.91
First round 9 24.96 27.17 Sweden 30.5929.2226.5024.9625.78

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 19.56 24.88 Denmark 26.1124.7523.7827.6819.56
First round 27 19.61 21.33 Denmark 28.6819.6121.9420.0022.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 10.27 19.14 Denmark 21.1515.1121.1624.7510.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:53.44 Denmark 1:58.021:53.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 4:35.91 Denmark 4:41.774:35.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 55 Denmark 5560
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 47.02 Denmark 1:10.9647.02
Clock Final 6 15.90 18.47 Denmark 21.2715.90DNF17.4316.71
Megaminx First round 19 4:29.21 Denmark 4:29.215:19.15
Pyraminx Second round 18 11.65 14.08 Denmark 19.5013.3014.7711.6514.16
First round 18 10.11 13.93 Denmark 12.3613.3416.0910.1117.78
Square-1 First round 11 1:05.02 1:27.57 Denmark 1:20.411:36.191:26.111:40.091:05.02

Claudio Müller - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.44 NR 13.09 NR Switzerland 17.2511.9214.4111.4412.93
Second round 11 12.78 NR 14.86 Switzerland 14.9014.3612.7815.3123.40
First round 9 13.08 NR 14.38 Switzerland 14.4315.8313.0814.1614.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.84 6.14 Switzerland 5.9913.464.845.037.40
First round 10 5.84 6.29 Switzerland 6.446.186.256.805.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:14.41 1:34.08 Switzerland 1:27.271:43.901:14.412:27.681:31.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Switzerland 2740
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 46.09 Switzerland 46.0946.22
Pyraminx Final 9 2.97 NR 8.72 Switzerland 9.189.522.9712.697.47
Second round 5 4.66 NR 7.41 Switzerland 7.184.668.836.618.44
First round 6 4.83 NR 6.69 NR Switzerland 6.409.527.865.814.83

Daniel Sheppard - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.95 14.25 United Kingdom 16.3114.0114.3314.4112.95
Second round 9 11.50 14.12 United Kingdom 14.2713.9714.1314.8311.50
First round 10 12.69 14.66 United Kingdom 13.4414.6923.0915.8412.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.03 6.13 United Kingdom 3.9612.003.036.507.94
Second round 7 3.25 4.71 United Kingdom 5.887.703.253.314.93
First round 6 3.68 5.28 United Kingdom 6.634.3013.003.684.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.18 1:01.37 United Kingdom 1:07.4158.8757.181:01.461:03.78
First round 9 1:03.72 1:07.63 United Kingdom 1:07.001:03.721:05.811:10.091:26.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:41.38 1:45.57 United Kingdom 1:44.901:41.381:52.211:41.961:49.84
First round 9 1:46.36 1:57.46 United Kingdom 1:57.841:49.271:46.362:05.282:12.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:22.33 3:33.97 United Kingdom 3:48.363:31.223:22.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:48.43 6:00.95 United Kingdom 5:48.436:10.786:03.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.27 1:44.19 NR United Kingdom 1:26.271:26.332:19.97
First round 2 1:19.80 DNF United Kingdom 1:52.06DNF1:19.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33 United Kingdom 3333
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.79 25.41 United Kingdom 26.6524.6527.8521.7924.92
Second round 9 24.66 27.90 United Kingdom 28.6127.2228.5827.9024.66
First round 11 23.18 27.83 United Kingdom 26.1823.1832.0828.1129.19
Clock Final 1 7.40 9.72 United Kingdom 7.807.40DNF9.0312.34
Megaminx Final 5 1:39.93 1:46.47 United Kingdom 1:40.181:59.901:56.191:43.051:39.93
First round 5 1:40.09 1:43.50 United Kingdom 1:44.271:49.161:40.131:40.091:46.09
Pyraminx Final 2 4.65 6.18 NR United Kingdom 9.525.714.655.817.02
Second round 4 5.27 7.01 United Kingdom 10.155.276.787.306.94
First round 5 4.25 6.30 NR United Kingdom 4.256.835.276.817.36
Square-1 Final 4 26.50 30.23 United Kingdom 33.4328.1629.1126.5036.26
First round 4 22.93 27.64 United Kingdom 22.9326.1533.7137.2523.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 10:12.00 DNF United Kingdom 10:12.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 59:05 United Kingdom 10/13 59:05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:03.18 NR 1:06.81 NR United Kingdom 1:08.411:03.181:08.83
First round 4 1:17.00 1:34.48 United Kingdom 1:37.711:17.001:48.72
Magic Final 9 1.68 2.52 United Kingdom 2.411.681.813.34DNF
Master Magic Final 2 3.38 4.07 United Kingdom 3.385.813.594.024.61

Emil Goldsmith Olesen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 40.28 48.80 Denmark 42.2259.1340.2845.05DNF
Magic Final 2 1.38 1.60 Denmark 2.181.441.381.381.97

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.18 10.46 Netherlands 10.3813.1910.1910.809.18
Second round 4 10.33 11.84 Netherlands 11.0810.33DNF12.3012.15
First round 2 9.47 10.49 Netherlands 10.5910.699.4710.3610.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75 4.17 Netherlands 3.88DNF2.753.365.27
Second round 2 3.21 3.90 Netherlands 13.523.553.213.864.28
First round 1 2.86 3.40 Netherlands 2.864.224.613.052.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.50 45.45 Netherlands 44.9435.5044.8155.3046.59
First round 1 41.21 48.65 Netherlands 45.1147.0841.211:22.8053.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.00 1:20.51 Netherlands 1:09.001:31.781:16.151:23.991:21.40
First round 1 1:11.86 1:17.61 Netherlands 1:11.861:12.881:23.501:20.061:19.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:47.21 3:00.45 Netherlands 2:47.213:10.633:03.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:42.30 4:58.18 Netherlands 5:14.524:57.714:42.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:42.75 DNF Netherlands 1:42.75DNFDNF
First round 8 2:35.15 DNF Netherlands DNF2:35.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32 Netherlands 3235
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.06 25.99 Netherlands 24.5320.0622.1831.27DNF
Second round 3 16.85 20.48 Netherlands 19.6219.7822.03DNF16.85
First round 2 19.19 20.77 Netherlands 23.0620.9421.8419.5219.19
Pyraminx Final 3 2.94 NR 6.19 Netherlands 7.286.222.945.08DNF
Second round 3 5.58 6.97 Netherlands 5.586.056.728.13DNF
First round 4 3.97 5.85 Netherlands 3.974.836.026.696.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 10:30 Netherlands 1/2 10:30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 54.81 1:08.53 Netherlands 1:13.5254.811:17.27
First round 2 55.22 1:03.20 Netherlands 1:05.5055.221:08.88

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.47 14.40 Germany 16.9615.1814.5513.4612.47
Second round 17 14.83 15.68 Germany 16.6816.7114.8315.1815.19
First round 8 13.43 14.36 Germany 16.3613.8614.5014.7113.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.13 6.29 Germany 7.305.136.585.446.86
Second round 9 4.24 5.31 Germany 6.964.965.245.724.24
First round 14 4.66 6.75 Germany 6.054.666.158.098.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 56.28 1:14.28 Germany 1:08.2856.281:29.381:20.341:14.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:17.30 2:39.49 Germany 2:17.302:35.712:32.812:49.943:40.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.47 27.17 Germany 26.5927.6627.2726.4728.34
Second round 11 27.34 30.45 Germany 35.0828.5527.3427.72DNF
First round 12 24.93 29.18 Germany 24.9329.5333.9025.4432.56
Clock Final 5 13.40 17.04 Germany 16.1815.4113.4019.52DNF
Pyraminx Second round 17 10.47 13.69 Germany 15.2712.4410.4722.2513.36
First round 19 10.86 14.08 Germany 13.1816.0213.5515.5210.86
Magic Final 12 1.75 3.27 Germany 1.754.443.441.944.83

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.81 15.06 Denmark 16.2415.6512.8113.2819.08
Second round 12 11.84 14.98 Denmark 11.8815.6517.7511.8417.41
First round 14 11.66 16.04 Denmark 17.5914.3017.2211.6616.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.41 5.86 Denmark 13.477.834.414.565.19
First round 28 6.30 9.08 Denmark 6.836.3012.657.77DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:21.21 1:41.68 Denmark 1:48.211:43.131:21.211:55.861:33.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:34.28 2:42.88 Denmark 2:53.032:37.802:52.932:34.282:37.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 7:06.03 Denmark 7:06.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 10:04.00 Denmark 10:04.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 2:14.77 DNF Denmark DNF2:14.77DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.47 23.71 Denmark 27.4718.4722.7721.4126.96
Second round 5 18.41 22.70 Denmark 20.8823.1629.2218.4124.06
First round 4 21.61 22.71 Denmark DNF23.0621.6122.7822.28
Clock Final 15 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 13 2:53.90 3:07.85 Denmark 3:10.113:13.593:39.002:53.902:59.84
Pyraminx First round 21 10.36 16.25 Denmark 15.5310.3620.0213.1929.91
Square-1 First round 10 42.21 52.28 Denmark 55.5542.2153.801:00.3147.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 2:59.75 4:43.59 Denmark 3:05.968:05.052:59.75
Magic Final 17 4.72 6.20 Denmark 6.035.777.036.804.72
Master Magic Final 10 4.63 8.03 Denmark 4.6313.9310.098.215.80

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 21.04 23.75 France 22.9025.4021.0427.8722.94
First round 29 21.13 22.68 France 22.5923.0524.1922.4121.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.27 5.93 France 6.865.805.275.596.40
First round 9 4.22 5.80 France 7.214.225.445.506.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:24.83 1:28.61 France 1:29.861:24.831:30.311:25.651:31.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:31.25 2:37.59 France 2:31.562:37.652:31.252:49.432:43.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 4:34.34 4:37.36 France 4:37.684:40.064:34.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 8:13.13 France 8:13.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:39.15 DNF France DNF1:39.15DNF
First round 6 2:08.80 DNF France DNF2:08.80DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 France 34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 45.13 France 45.1350.77
Clock Final 10 20.33 28.73 France 23.1338.1924.86DNF20.33
Megaminx Final 7 1:55.44 2:05.92 France 2:07.552:38.961:55.442:10.212:00.00
First round 8 2:02.18 2:14.49 France 2:09.152:22.832:23.932:02.182:11.50
Pyraminx Second round 13 9.44 11.68 France 12.7510.699.4411.6115.83
First round 14 8.27 11.49 France 12.3012.0910.0918.938.27
Square-1 Final 2 17.03 25.91 France 17.0328.25DNF20.0629.41
First round 3 16.81 23.23 France 16.8129.0523.1919.1927.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:37.66 DNF France DNF8:37.66DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/7 47:00 France 6/7 47:00
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 5:09.55 5:20.98 France 5:15.805:37.585:09.55

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 35.03 43.65 Denmark 43.9057.2835.0340.7846.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.16 16.54 Denmark 18.1114.0817.4411.1618.33
Pyraminx First round 30 22.59 23.62 Denmark 32.2224.9322.5923.0622.86

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.38 12.12 Sweden 13.5311.5911.6511.3813.13
Second round 7 11.53 13.30 Sweden 11.5313.7216.0013.4412.74
First round 7 11.65 13.63 Sweden 13.3011.6514.5816.2213.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.22 5.78 Sweden 5.455.058.914.226.83
Second round 12 2.91 5.73 Sweden 5.686.502.915.0016.93
First round 26 4.77 8.74 Sweden 4.775.4610.3013.3110.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.80 1:03.26 Sweden 59.151:04.5856.801:10.401:06.06
First round 5 55.00 55.78 Sweden 57.0355.0055.1658.8055.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:57.93 2:04.06 Sweden 2:00.342:07.972:11.722:03.871:57.93
First round 8 1:52.65 1:54.09 Sweden 2:08.471:54.561:53.301:52.651:54.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:01.12 4:13.11 Sweden 4:29.834:08.384:01.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 7:49.80 Sweden 7:49.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:42.55 DNF Sweden 1:42.552:00.27DNF
First round 4 1:54.59 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:54.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Sweden 3838
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.40 20.93 Sweden 23.4015.4028.1216.0023.40
Second round 1 17.50 18.79 Sweden 19.1619.0823.3617.5018.13
First round 3 18.03 21.94 Sweden 23.9722.5018.0321.7521.58
Clock Final 4 13.93 14.56 Sweden 13.9315.5014.16DNF14.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:39.83 1:53.18 Sweden 2:23.631:50.781:43.581:39.832:05.18
First round 7 1:56.03 2:09.58 Sweden 2:34.711:56.032:10.152:04.522:14.08
Pyraminx Final 11 4.47 14.72 Sweden 17.0816.524.4719.2210.56
Second round 11 7.36 10.60 Sweden 11.719.3412.687.3610.75
First round 12 5.61 10.45 Sweden 14.115.618.9713.039.34
Square-1 First round 7 28.61 37.03 Sweden 28.6140.151:26.7836.4034.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 27:07 Sweden 3/6 27:07

Hampus Hansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 26.41 32.60 Sweden 31.8136.8429.1639.9426.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.10 7.99 Sweden 8.979.114.108.176.84
First round 27 7.88 8.76 Sweden 9.468.598.227.8811.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

Hannah Molsted - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 42.71 50.95 Denmark 42.7143.0846.59DNF1:03.18
Pyraminx First round 37 21.13 44.74 Denmark 1:00.4045.8627.97DNF21.13

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 11.88 15.08 Denmark 11.8814.9314.5915.72DNF
Second round 8 11.77 13.93 Denmark 11.7713.4614.0914.8314.25
First round 6 12.43 13.23 Denmark 14.1815.5512.5812.4312.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.21 4.76 Denmark 4.444.655.195.664.21
Second round 5 2.46 4.32 Denmark 5.472.463.254.256.03
First round 3 3.93 4.71 Denmark 4.305.135.253.934.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:03.11 1:12.32 Denmark 1:13.361:24.031:04.091:03.111:19.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:08.86 2:17.35 Denmark 2:14.332:08.862:17.282:39.812:20.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 4:32.43 4:48.51 Denmark 5:12.964:40.134:32.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 8:46.90 Denmark 8:46.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:44.91 NR DNF Denmark 1:44.911:54.77DNF
First round 3 1:52.11 DNF Denmark DNF2:13.211:52.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37 Denmark DNF37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.90 26.61 Denmark 29.1927.5327.5224.7720.90
Second round 6 21.90 23.85 Denmark 24.1823.9027.1523.4721.90
First round 5 21.50 23.22 Denmark 23.0921.5023.2523.3124.13
Clock Final 3 9.96 12.48 NR Denmark 14.1512.689.9611.0013.75
Megaminx Final 9 1:55.27 DNF Denmark DNF1:55.272:03.432:44.19DNS
First round 6 1:53.93 2:04.17 Denmark 2:02.782:05.532:07.902:04.191:53.93
Pyraminx Final 7 3.83 8.01 Denmark 7.9311.603.838.367.73
Second round 6 6.52 8.43 Denmark 9.188.977.508.816.52
First round 11 7.71 8.84 Denmark 8.949.139.438.447.71
Square-1 First round 8 15.90 NR 42.18 Denmark 15.901:02.1148.9135.3142.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 54:15 Denmark 6/7 54:15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 48.41 NR 51.75 NR Denmark 57.0549.7848.41
First round 1 52.18 NR 56.29 NR Denmark 57.0559.6552.18
Magic Final 1 0.97 1.35 Denmark 1.151.553.330.971.34
Master Magic Final 1 2.86 3.51 Denmark 2.864.343.633.023.88

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 21.56 24.71 Denmark 23.0625.2826.3421.5625.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.16 6.03 Denmark 5.6310.906.715.165.76
First round 13 5.59 6.65 Denmark 7.385.5910.585.786.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:48.96 Denmark 1:48.962:15.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:20.09 Denmark 4:54.183:20.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:23.18 DNF Denmark DNF5:23.18DNF
Clock Final 9 21.47 27.45 Denmark DNF30.3021.4724.9727.09
Pyraminx Second round 19 13.84 15.43 Denmark 15.6314.9413.8415.7116.56
First round 20 12.34 14.62 Denmark 12.3416.6819.4014.4712.72
Magic Final 19 1.72 DNF Denmark DNF1.831.72DNFDNF

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.13 14.86 Denmark 13.6614.5913.1316.3316.78
Second round 10 13.22 14.73 Denmark 13.711:15.2215.0813.2215.40
First round 13 13.08 15.35 Denmark 19.9015.4717.3813.0813.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.50 6.46 Denmark 8.196.933.504.438.02
First round 11 5.53 6.41 Denmark 5.535.717.067.556.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.08 NR 1:00.07 Denmark 1:00.3758.341:01.501:04.4642.08
First round 7 54.00 1:02.07 Denmark 59.911:03.4154.001:05.841:02.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:38.75 1:47.48 Denmark 1:42.271:38.751:45.381:54.801:57.93
First round 6 1:33.30 1:44.90 Denmark 1:47.501:41.111:46.091:33.301:57.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:49.72 3:57.93 Denmark 3:54.254:09.833:49.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:32.16 5:55.10 Denmark 5:32.165:50.586:22.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First round 12 3:23.81 DNF Denmark DNFDNF3:23.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Denmark 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 30.86 37.95 Denmark 30.861:02.1542.4732.1139.28
First round 14 28.81 32.00 Denmark 32.7849.6532.4130.8128.81
Clock Final 7 15.69 18.79 Denmark 21.1529.6615.6919.4315.80
Megaminx Final 8 1:55.28 2:07.13 Denmark 1:55.282:17.272:05.722:00.802:14.88
First round 9 2:04.22 2:16.54 Denmark 2:04.222:04.612:17.362:27.662:28.72
Pyraminx Second round 20 13.12 15.68 Denmark 17.6615.1516.2213.1215.66
First round 16 9.16 12.34 Denmark 9.1613.2512.2220.2511.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/4 33:45 Denmark 3/4 33:45

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.81 12.65 United Kingdom 17.0011.6812.7213.559.81
Second round 6 10.90 13.29 United Kingdom 12.8015.1315.6311.9310.90
First round 5 10.28 12.21 United Kingdom 14.0610.2815.4611.4711.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.43 4.81 United Kingdom 4.156.012.434.475.80
Second round 8 3.52 4.87 United Kingdom 7.114.683.524.445.50
First round 4 4.15 4.98 United Kingdom 4.595.025.345.774.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 59.66 DNF United Kingdom 59.66DNF1:01.93DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:41.03 1:45.74 United Kingdom 1:45.301:46.021:47.991:41.031:45.90
First round 5 1:36.16 1:44.76 United Kingdom 1:39.311:43.331:51.651:58.441:36.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:18.66 3:33.33 United Kingdom 3:48.163:33.163:18.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:04.33 6:08.55 United Kingdom 6:14.666:04.336:06.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:05.65 NR DNF United Kingdom 1:05.65DNFDNF
First round 10 2:56.33 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:56.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 44 United Kingdom 44DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.22 DNF United Kingdom 36.4432.2236.02DNFDNF
Megaminx First round 15 3:18.60 3:32.27 United Kingdom 4:01.273:23.683:37.383:35.753:18.60
Pyraminx Final 10 6.11 9.77 United Kingdom 9.1816.346.1110.419.71
Second round 12 7.84 11.54 United Kingdom 10.3113.2714.0811.037.84
First round 15 10.53 11.85 United Kingdom 12.4710.5314.3111.9711.11
Square-1 Final 5 22.72 34.50 United Kingdom 31.8422.7238.1836.0835.59
First round 5 27.47 29.85 United Kingdom 33.4127.47DNF27.4728.66
Magic Final 14 3.19 4.30 United Kingdom 3.723.633.195.569.83

Jon Vöge - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 17.18 20.29 Denmark 19.2417.1821.2124.3120.41
First round 25 16.97 19.68 Denmark 21.8620.3118.0316.9720.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 8.86 11.73 Denmark 8.8613.1914.6310.1911.80
First round 31 8.63 10.75 Denmark DNF12.308.6311.258.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:25.21 1:41.25 Denmark 1:38.681:45.341:42.161:25.211:42.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 6:23.58 Denmark 6:23.586:37.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 48.00 Denmark 1:06.1348.00

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 47.27 1:01.50 Denmark DNF57.3347.271:04.521:02.66
Pyraminx First round 28 13.65 20.88 Denmark 13.6516.2723.7722.6136.13
Magic Final 15 4.97 5.15 Denmark 5.315.155.004.975.83

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 17.27 20.62 Denmark 24.5524.3617.8617.2719.65
First round 30 20.27 23.15 Denmark 22.6625.0321.7526.2120.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.94 7.27 Denmark 3.946.6612.117.477.69
First round 25 6.68 8.58 Denmark 9.477.408.906.689.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:25.33 1:30.98 Denmark 1:30.501:30.881:44.591:25.331:31.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:37.09 2:52.03 Denmark 2:43.132:37.092:55.932:57.033:02.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 12:40.00 Denmark 12:40.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Denmark 3836
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.46 30.87 Denmark 33.6132.9332.9426.7524.46
First round 13 22.22 30.60 Denmark 29.3034.9622.2229.1133.38
Megaminx First round 17 3:34.11 Denmark DNF3:34.11
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.21 11.74 Denmark 13.477.2814.475.2115.84
First round 3 4.84 5.42 Denmark 4.847.195.505.834.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 1:00:00 Denmark 3/6 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:36.63 2:32.84 Denmark 2:54.221:36.633:07.66

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.69 18.99 Denmark 24.7519.9115.6919.6817.38
First round 24 18.38 19.55 Denmark 20.5818.8018.3819.2721.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.05 6.79 Denmark 7.448.555.055.087.86
First round 17 5.72 7.59 Denmark 7.405.7210.618.686.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:24.96 1:30.18 Denmark 1:43.031:32.311:24.961:32.411:25.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:37.06 2:46.17 Denmark 2:55.662:37.062:56.932:41.402:41.46
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 10:18.00 Denmark 10:18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 31.03 34.94 Denmark 31.0336.1935.6938.2832.94
First round 18 28.84 36.38 Denmark 28.8438.5933.5339.3037.03
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.71 1:12.50 Denmark 1:06.71DNF1:13.001:11.541:12.97
First round 3 59.86 1:07.55 Denmark 59.861:05.311:06.941:16.081:10.41
Pyraminx Final 5 2.97 6.89 Denmark 7.058.022.975.907.72
Second round 8 7.81 8.91 Denmark 9.687.977.819.729.08
First round 8 5.41 7.20 Denmark 5.416.776.4011.808.44
Square-1 First round 13 1:53.02 2:17.91 Denmark 2:41.162:05.502:07.083:05.271:53.02
Magic Final 7 1.46 2.37 Denmark 3.332.021.75DNF1.46

Karl-Johannes Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 51.09 1:07.35 Denmark 1:07.181:10.781:09.531:05.3451.09

Kenneth Gjerulff - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 18.47 29.34 Denmark 30.8637.4129.6927.4618.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.25 11.89 Denmark 11.429.1815.0621.037.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 3:24.83 Denmark 3:24.833:46.90
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 8:16.86 Denmark 8:36.868:16.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49 Denmark 49DNF

Kenneth Svendson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 21.40 24.72 Denmark 26.1926.6624.4323.5521.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.31 8.38 Denmark 8.727.317.528.9110.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:43.21 2:15.01 Denmark 1:43.212:03.552:09.61DNF2:31.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 4:14.33 Denmark 4:23.464:14.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 8:33.03 Denmark 8:33.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 50 Denmark 50DNF
Pyraminx Second round 16 9.77 12.81 Denmark 12.8313.699.7711.9016.34
First round 13 9.68 10.60 Denmark 10.2811.0011.159.6810.52
Magic Final 11 1.59 2.85 Denmark 3.313.30DNF1.931.59
Master Magic Final 3 3.56 4.80 Denmark 3.814.443.566.156.25

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 27.38 37.30 Denmark 1:04.3027.3836.1139.5236.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.93 13.67 Denmark 23.8413.6811.3416.006.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 4:04.91 Denmark 4:04.914:14.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 23 13.28 17.03 Denmark 15.3013.2817.0923.8118.69
Magic Final 18 1.59 DNF Denmark 1.59DNFDNF9.462.18
Master Magic Final 8 6.00 6.59 Denmark 7.406.007.526.276.09

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.93 15.07 Denmark 27.0316.3614.8114.0313.93
Second round 15 13.19 15.31 Denmark 16.5713.1914.1617.5515.21
First round 21 13.56 19.11 Denmark 16.09DNF20.4620.7713.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.03 6.98 Denmark 6.19DNF6.475.038.28
Second round 11 3.97 5.68 Denmark 6.685.803.974.726.52
First round 12 4.28 6.63 Denmark 6.4312.934.287.565.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.84 1:13.23 Denmark DNF1:03.571:24.751:11.3658.84
First round 6 54.47 1:01.52 Denmark 58.361:03.9754.471:02.22DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:50.16 2:01.94 Denmark 2:35.091:57.132:01.561:50.162:07.13
First round 11 1:55.81 2:05.95 Denmark 2:04.702:04.811:55.812:14.002:08.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 7:19.27 Denmark 7:19.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
First round 9 2:52.33 DNF Denmark 2:52.33DNF2:55.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Denmark 3734
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 29.75 36.73 Denmark 43.2533.0229.7554.9133.91
First round 16 24.68 35.62 Denmark 39.1936.0332.3038.5224.68
Megaminx Final 10 2:13.53 DNF Denmark 2:23.312:13.53DNF2:46.68DNF
First round 10 2:01.96 2:20.91 Denmark 3:11.092:12.902:01.962:37.382:12.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:27.71 NR DNF Denmark 8:27.71DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/5 38:17 Denmark 3/5 38:17

Luca Bilbo Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 1:09.47 DNF Denmark 1:09.47DNFDNF1:15.25DNF
Megaminx First round 22 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 36 21.88 34.36 Denmark 33.1633.8837.0521.8836.03

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 18.28 20.17 Denmark 18.2818.5022.0520.3321.68
First round 23 15.75 19.32 Denmark 24.8815.9417.15DNF15.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.71 13.00 Denmark 11.6514.9712.9414.4110.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:20.80 1:29.93 Denmark 1:47.841:24.311:20.801:38.111:27.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:11.50 Denmark 3:11.503:17.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49 Denmark DNF49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 33.08 37.79 Denmark 43.8337.5533.0837.3638.46
First round 19 29.58 37.96 Denmark 53.0034.0335.7744.0829.58
Clock Final 11 26.71 31.89 Denmark 46.5230.5928.6836.4026.71
Megaminx First round 11 2:03.84 2:30.23 Denmark 2:26.182:47.062:38.602:03.842:25.91
Pyraminx First round 26 13.91 20.40 Denmark 19.09DNF16.2113.9125.91

Mads Thomassen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 16.78 18.49 Denmark 16.7819.2518.9725.5817.25
First round 16 16.02 17.97 Denmark 18.3019.2216.3834.3316.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.43 7.93 Denmark 4.435.539.889.199.08
First round 18 7.13 7.63 Denmark 8.257.467.837.137.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:10.34 1:19.51 Denmark 1:30.051:23.581:18.431:10.341:16.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:46.62 2:53.49 Denmark 2:46.622:53.433:43.083:00.412:46.62
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:27.57 Denmark 9:27.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 58.30 Denmark 58.30DNF
Megaminx First round 14 3:01.93 3:19.19 Denmark 3:01.933:17.163:20.463:25.783:19.94
Pyraminx First round 24 13.68 17.89 Denmark 19.7817.0613.6816.8346.83
Square-1 First round 12 1:04.80 1:47.37 Denmark 1:18.311:04.801:40.882:22.932:33.71
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
Magic Final 5 1.72 2.27 Denmark 2.34DNF1.721.812.66

Magnus Galsgård Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 18.34 20.11 Denmark 20.4620.6319.3318.3420.55
First round 18 13.63 18.24 Denmark 17.0818.4719.1813.6320.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.09 8.09 Denmark 9.9714.834.097.556.75
First round 30 5.68 10.63 Denmark 12.025.688.4712.2111.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:32.63 1:46.65 Denmark 1:35.161:45.771:32.631:59.931:59.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 4:14.44 Denmark 4:14.444:44.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 33.97 38.05 Denmark 36.3637.9133.9740.0639.88
First round 20 31.97 38.24 Denmark 38.9453.7832.3631.9743.43
Megaminx First round 18 4:21.08 Denmark 5:18.164:21.08
Pyraminx Final 8 5.33 8.23 Denmark 10.259.685.338.116.90
Second round 10 9.18 10.41 Denmark 21.1910.3811.559.309.18
First round 10 7.08 7.68 Denmark 7.477.087.529.888.06
Magic Final 3 1.61 1.67 Denmark 1.691.613.521.661.66

Malte von Mehren - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.94 15.73 Denmark 15.5315.5018.8014.9416.15
First round 19 15.05 18.52 Denmark 20.6315.71DNF19.2115.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.50 7.30 Denmark 7.846.225.507.838.77
First round 19 6.71 7.84 Denmark 6.718.6513.197.667.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.52 1:16.56 Denmark 1:15.891:06.521:18.211:24.281:15.59
First round 10 1:05.21 1:08.39 Denmark 1:06.971:09.771:05.211:22.681:08.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:42.84 1:50.40 Denmark 1:42.841:47.001:49.111:55.781:55.08
First round 7 1:44.30 1:47.20 Denmark 1:44.721:48.272:04.861:48.601:44.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:27.88 NR 3:52.41 NR Denmark 3:48.004:21.353:27.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:58.80 6:16.63 Denmark 6:29.055:58.806:22.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 35.28 38.40 Denmark 43.3337.5635.5535.2842.08

Martin Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 49.86 1:12.56 Denmark 49.8658.651:17.691:21.34DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 25.16 42.04 Denmark 58.6645.4137.6343.0825.16
Magic Final 10 1.63 2.56 Denmark 2.901.971.633.312.80

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 32.86 41.48 Sweden 39.4346.6632.8642.2242.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:00.09 1:08.26 Sweden 1:21.971:02.711:00.09
First round 5 1:12.93 1:42.53 Sweden 1:56.001:58.651:12.93

Morten Arborg - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.44 10.64 Norway 12.1913.309.6110.139.44
Second round 1 8.96 9.99 NR Norway 8.9611.3410.819.909.27
First round 3 9.11 11.21 Norway 15.4912.7810.809.1110.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.46 3.62 Norway 5.362.462.862.636.34
Second round 1 2.08 3.76 Norway 2.082.337.005.053.90
First round 7 3.50 5.44 Norway 5.413.505.966.024.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.18 48.19 NR Norway 49.1843.4751.9751.9143.18
First round 4 45.22 55.26 Norway 54.0845.2252.93DNF58.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:35.38 1:41.29 Norway 1:47.521:35.381:43.191:39.031:41.66
First round 4 1:30.31 1:43.81 Norway 1:53.031:46.551:40.941:30.311:43.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 Norway 36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.46 DNF Norway 18.9113.4621.96DNFDNF
Second round 2 18.06 19.55 Norway 18.5620.5322.9618.0619.56
First round 1 14.80 18.75 Norway 19.6820.1914.8019.0317.55
Megaminx Final 4 1:19.65 1:29.17 NR Norway 1:29.521:23.781:19.651:34.211:50.11
First round 4 1:18.91 NR 1:29.26 NR Norway 1:30.721:34.251:18.911:22.811:44.38
Pyraminx Final 12 8.83 DNF Norway 9.868.83DNSDNSDNS
Second round 9 6.90 9.61 Norway 12.53DNS6.909.187.11
First round 9 4.44 7.45 Norway 7.908.774.447.307.16

Nikolaj Andreas Madsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 22.03 25.79 Denmark 27.5223.0522.0326.8027.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.40 7.54 Denmark 5.408.667.787.966.88
First round 20 7.58 7.96 Denmark 8.818.037.758.117.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:14.65 Denmark 2:23.082:14.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 4:11.43 Denmark 4:11.436:44.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:05.94 Denmark 1:48.781:05.94
Pyraminx First round 32 22.85 24.44 Denmark 26.1326.0623.5323.7222.85
Magic Final 13 1.08 3.65 Denmark 1.445.913.59DNF1.08
Master Magic Final 5 4.56 5.08 Denmark 4.965.634.655.784.56

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 15.56 17.60 Germany 17.4117.4315.56DNF17.97
Second round 13 13.68 15.20 Germany 16.6313.6814.2814.6917.11
First round 11 13.72 15.17 Germany 14.6513.7216.9714.7216.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.34 7.34 Germany 7.416.347.0920.467.53
First round 29 7.40 10.53 Germany 7.40DNF14.288.408.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.90 1:10.31 Germany 1:21.3859.901:04.181:16.061:10.68
First round 11 1:04.56 1:09.14 Germany 1:10.881:09.411:04.561:09.061:08.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:11.53 2:17.17 Germany 2:11.532:19.332:16.092:25.432:16.09
First round 12 1:53.78 2:11.91 Germany 2:13.632:10.592:11.521:53.782:29.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 5:13.05 5:32.43 Germany 5:43.785:40.475:13.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:45.31 Germany 7:45.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 3:20.59 DNF Germany DNF3:35.913:20.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38 Germany 38DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.75 39.56 Germany 39.0345.5655.0630.7534.09
Pyraminx Second round 15 9.97 11.94 Germany 16.469.9710.7711.0813.97
First round 17 11.46 12.76 Germany 11.4616.5611.6112.5514.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 4:03.08 DNF Germany 4:03.08DNF4:48.94

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.66 14.02 Denmark 36.7712.8316.3812.8412.66
Second round 5 10.81 NR 13.16 Denmark 11.8614.1810.8113.9613.66
First round 12 13.31 15.18 Denmark 13.5014.68DNF17.3613.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.66 5.18 Denmark 4.665.194.815.715.55
Second round 3 3.71 4.18 Denmark 4.583.714.1810.193.77
First round 8 4.27 5.52 Denmark 4.274.904.846.816.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.43 DNF Denmark 1:03.431:04.211:04.36DNFDNF
First round 12 1:03.63 1:11.36 Denmark DNF1:16.611:05.361:03.631:12.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.91 24.96 Denmark 21.7720.9124.6628.46DNF
Second round 8 19.18 27.70 Denmark 32.4320.7240.1819.1829.95
First round 8 22.33 26.06 Denmark 28.1826.3422.33DNF23.65
Megaminx Final 2 57.34 NR 1:01.95 Denmark 1:01.6657.341:07.111:04.181:00.02
First round 2 58.06 NR 1:00.50 NR Denmark 58.0658.091:00.341:03.061:05.34
Pyraminx Final 1 2.46 3.43 WR Denmark 3.884.712.463.383.03
Second round 1 4.59 5.83 Denmark 5.447.385.224.596.83
First round 1 2.96 4.61 Denmark 5.163.772.966.084.91
Square-1 First round 9 34.90 42.20 Denmark 47.5634.9047.0339.6939.88

Sebastian Johansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 29.09 30.51 Denmark 30.4630.6131.8429.0930.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.65 10.84 Denmark 11.2214.158.347.6512.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:26.16 Denmark DNF2:26.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 4:17.31 Denmark 4:19.134:17.31
Pyraminx First round 31 19.36 23.90 Denmark 32.1826.5919.4419.3625.66

Simon Westlund - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.97 11.84 Sweden 11.729.9711.9111.8813.09
Second round 3 10.80 11.62 Sweden 11.9410.80DNF11.8011.11
First round 4 10.19 12.01 Sweden 13.8110.1911.6812.1912.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21 3.26 Sweden 3.442.752.213.596.97
Second round 6 2.13 4.55 Sweden 6.662.132.194.946.53
First round 2 2.80 3.85 Sweden 3.722.804.804.363.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.66 51.69 Sweden 47.5852.2846.6655.2257.75
First round 3 45.91 50.99 Sweden 55.5248.5051.0045.9153.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.22 NR 1:30.07 NR Sweden 1:33.451:22.221:25.791:37.581:30.96
First round 2 1:28.05 1:34.89 Sweden 1:51.011:40.211:32.051:28.051:32.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:52.09 3:02.41 Sweden 3:06.333:08.802:52.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:42.93 5:01.41 Sweden 4:42.935:07.585:13.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:45.75 DNF Sweden DNFDNF1:45.75
First round 1 1:15.91 DNF Sweden 1:30.781:15.91DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34 Sweden 3434
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.46 21.57 Sweden 24.4017.4626.8418.5221.78
Second round 4 19.93 21.51 Sweden 20.6621.0622.8123.2119.93
First round 6 22.02 23.80 Sweden 24.0323.1524.2131.7222.02
Clock Final 2 8.36 NR 9.81 Sweden 10.949.528.97DNF8.36
Megaminx Final 1 42.28 WR 51.04 Sweden 49.9453.4754.5242.2849.72
First round 1 48.61 49.90 WR Sweden 49.4649.3048.6152.4450.94
Pyraminx Final 4 2.94 NR 6.55 Sweden 6.196.192.947.27DNF
Second round 2 5.11 6.15 Sweden 5.418.595.116.476.58
First round 2 3.52 NR 4.82 NR Sweden 3.524.944.005.538.71
Square-1 Final 3 20.61 26.34 Sweden 29.0220.6135.2727.3422.66
First round 1 13.83 21.06 Sweden 13.8326.8135.0918.7717.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:27.00 DNF Sweden 9:27.00DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 3/6 35:21 Sweden 3/6 35:21
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:03.71 1:04.36 NR Sweden 1:04.411:03.711:04.96
First round 3 1:02.15 1:13.13 NR Sweden 1:15.861:21.381:02.15
Magic Final 4 1.44 2.23 Sweden 3.441.681.561.447.68
Master Magic Final 4 3.50 4.87 Sweden 5.163.505.584.694.75

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.77 15.25 Germany 15.8617.9414.3812.7715.50
First round 15 13.03 17.11 Germany 14.3113.0326.8021.1515.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.16 6.32 Germany 7.065.165.466.449.13
Second round 10 3.80 5.35 Germany 5.163.805.805.775.13
First round 16 5.50 7.48 Germany 11.418.787.695.505.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.58 57.30 Germany 53.691:00.6559.0659.1553.58
First round 8 57.09 1:03.72 Germany 58.411:06.221:08.691:06.5357.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:41.44 1:58.69 Germany 1:41.442:04.331:57.131:54.612:08.11
First round 10 2:02.28 2:04.54 Germany 2:05.812:03.782:02.282:04.022:06.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:52.78 4:07.59 Germany 3:56.023:52.784:33.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:22.11 6:26.42 Germany 6:22.116:34.256:22.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:40.86 DNF Germany 1:40.86DNFDNF
First round 5 2:04.56 DNF Germany DNF2:46.882:04.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 Germany 2828
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.63 27.41 Germany 27.3325.6328.5826.3342.18
Second round 10 24.88 29.90 Germany 31.0624.8830.4430.4128.86
First round 10 23.75 27.49 Germany 23.7525.5226.8630.0932.72
Clock Final 13 10.75 DNF Germany 10.75DNFDNF12.8020.09
Megaminx First round 12 2:16.75 2:31.78 Germany 2:28.752:40.592:16.752:32.582:34.00
Pyraminx Final 6 3.46 7.27 Germany 7.777.633.466.408.72
Second round 7 4.96 8.47 Germany 4.969.9416.137.717.77
First round 7 5.21 6.78 Germany 5.215.727.057.587.86
Square-1 Final 6 30.86 38.88 Germany 41.8335.4730.8653.2739.34
First round 6 23.84 32.34 Germany 35.4326.0847.6535.5223.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 39:45.00 DNF Germany 39:45.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 4/8 1:00:00 Germany 4/8 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:43.59 1:57.14 Germany 1:43.592:16.401:51.43
First round 6 1:53.97 2:25.61 Germany 3:19.631:53.972:03.22
Magic Final 16 1.19 5.73 Germany 1.191.613.8011.78DNF
Master Magic Final 7 4.33 6.46 Germany 4.336.816.406.476.50

Tomas Kristiansson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.90 17.77 Sweden 20.7517.3721.4412.9015.19
First round 26 15.84 20.88 Sweden DNF26.0318.3318.2815.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.27 7.49 Sweden 5.2712.559.007.446.03
First round 21 4.34 8.07 Sweden 6.774.349.138.319.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:21.66 1:31.20 Sweden 1:25.531:31.532:10.931:21.661:36.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 25 11.21 19.23 Sweden 25.7111.2119.9112.0626.77
Square-1 Final 1 15.90 19.69 Sweden 15.9024.3616.8017.9125.21
First round 2 18.46 22.57 Sweden 18.4623.9323.71DNF20.08

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 22.58 26.11 Sweden 36.0028.1625.5324.6522.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.16 11.07 Sweden 8.6912.4012.137.1618.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:45.16 Sweden 1:45.161:48.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 3:39.43 Sweden 4:12.913:39.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 DNF Sweden DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 20:16.00 Sweden 20:16.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 54.53 Sweden 54.531:01.44
Clock Final 8 14.88 19.56 Sweden 26.4717.6614.8823.9117.11
Megaminx First round 20 4:49.97 Sweden 6:18.334:49.97
Pyraminx First round 22 12.59 17.01 Sweden 13.1912.5919.3618.47DNF
Magic Final 8 1.41 2.48 Sweden DNF2.533.461.411.46
Master Magic Final 6 4.56 5.31 Sweden 4.566.844.595.655.68

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 21.81 24.13 Sweden 24.8624.6622.9324.8121.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.22 11.26 Sweden 10.9310.2222.1511.2811.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:35.40 1:47.41 Sweden 1:35.401:55.471:42.381:44.382:07.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 4:12.88 Sweden 4:12.884:19.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 7:06.43 Sweden 7:06.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 16:06.00 Sweden 16:06.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 55.91 Sweden 59.3155.91
Clock Final 12 27.46 37.97 Sweden 27.46DNF38.9737.5037.43
Megaminx First round 21 5:44.55 Sweden 6:28.005:44.55
Pyraminx First round 29 13.27 23.17 Sweden 15.4019.02DNF35.0813.27
Magic Final 6 1.81 2.33 Sweden 3.221.811.881.884.59
Master Magic Final 9 6.27 7.36 Sweden DNF7.788.036.276.27