CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019


Date
Nov 2 - 3, 2019
City
Yakutsk, Russia
Venue

Yakutsk Palace of Children's Art

Address
Kirova 20
Details

Hall on 2nd floor

Website
CCC Qualification Yakutsk 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Alexey Polyashov, CCCSTORE.RU, Dmitry Pakhomov (Дмитрий Пахомов), and IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга")
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).


You have to send your application for this competition, pay for your participation and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your email, where you will find an email from the organization team. There you will find instructions for getting your application accepted. Please keep an ID with you (e.g. birth certificate, passport or driver's licence) so we can identify you and give you your competitor badge. You will not be able to compete without a competitor badge.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. После предъявления удостоверния личности вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

Payments

The competition fee - 500 RUB
You should pay a fee after applying on the WCA.
Applications of the competitors who applied on the WCA website but didn't pay the fee will be canceled within 3 days.
You can pay a fee on the website https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-yakutsk-2019-english/
After registering and paying, you will receive a confirmation of your application on your e-mail within 2 days. If after that time your application is still not approved, please contact arobota@worldcubeassociation.org

Как оплатить участие

Стоимость участия 500 RUB не зависимо от количества дисциплин.
Оплата производится после подачи заявки на сайте WCA.
В случае, если участник подал заявку на WCA, но не оплатил участие, его заявка аннулируется в течение 3 дней.
Участие оплачивается на сайте Федерации спидкубинга по этой ссылке https://cubingrf.org/ccc-qualification-yakutsk-2019/ (тамже находится инструкция по оплате)
Ожидайте на электронном ящике подтверждение одобрения Вашей заявки. Если в течение 2 суток после оплаты Ваша заявка всё ещё не одобрена, пожалуйста, напишите на arobota@worldcubeassociation.org

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Kryuzban won with an average of 10.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Miron Solopov (Мирон Солопов) finished second (10.29) and Nikifor Petrov (Никифор Петров) finished third (11.77).

Aisen Strekalovsky (Айсен Стрекаловский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 21.09 22.34 Russia 26.7522.5721.5921.0922.87
First round 17 19.31 22.67 Russia 27.4125.6519.3122.7919.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.50 8.95 Russia 8.188.6910.676.509.98
Pyraminx Final 9 13.98 14.50 Russia 13.9814.7514.5914.1530.73
First round 10 11.43 15.51 Russia 33.7315.0318.2811.4313.23

Aital Gotovtsev (Айтал Готовцев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 40.64 1:18.09 Russia 40.641:25.751:11.051:17.481:26.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.22 24.13 Russia 25.9121.9327.9311.2224.55
Pyraminx First round 15 9.06 17.48 Russia 9.0623.1514.9420.1217.39
Skewb Final 12 36.92 47.80 Russia DNF40.7550.1236.9252.52
First round 11 18.18 35.46 Russia 49.1324.0048.2418.1834.13

Aital Sofroneev (Айтал Софронеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.05 21.95 Russia 21.5922.9217.0524.1421.35
First round 18 21.39 23.59 Russia 21.3924.9824.2722.5823.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.44 7.33 Russia 4.824.447.17DNF9.99
First round 11 5.86 7.02 Russia 7.416.557.115.868.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:19.25 Russia 2:19.25DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 48.84 59.87 Russia 48.8452.011:09.9357.67DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 9.76 11.46 Russia 11.1013.3211.4411.859.76
First round 8 9.96 13.81 Russia 22.2412.729.9612.5516.15
Skewb Final 8 10.99 18.50 Russia 10.9923.7219.9719.1216.42
First round 8 14.93 20.12 Russia 14.93DNF22.0119.1819.18

Aital Varlamov (Айтал Варламов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 39.03 54.28 Russia 57.481:07.8851.0454.3239.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 14.25 18.43 Russia 14.2517.0220.3217.9423.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 15.12 19.23 Russia 21.6427.5518.9715.1217.08
Skewb Final 9 15.36 24.05 Russia 15.3615.6631.9124.5846.98
First round 10 17.84 23.61 Russia 24.5424.6430.4917.8421.66

Anastasiya Stepanova (Анастасия Степанова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 34.34 41.18 Russia 35.1444.2244.1751.8734.34
First round 26 33.34 37.74 Russia 43.2833.3436.8937.8838.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 9.59 14.51 Russia 14.529.5919.6912.0117.01
Pyraminx First round 20 14.50 19.34 Russia 17.1822.8314.5021.4019.44

Andrey Robota - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.11 20.09 Russia 22.3121.3319.1219.8315.11
First round 10 16.73 17.70 Russia 17.4018.1217.5716.7319.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.59 9.11 Russia 5.958.5812.795.5918.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:05.99 Russia 2:07.172:05.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:43.59 3:12.19 Russia 3:14.883:18.393:03.302:43.593:18.68
First round 8 2:51.76 3:16.54 Russia 3:31.222:51.763:12.284:15.333:06.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:54.96 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 35.72 DNF Russia DNF35.7255.22DNFDNF
First round 12 49.71 56.64 Russia 55.2749.7154.001:00.661:01.13
Megaminx Final 8 3:59.16 Russia 3:59.164:36.66
Pyraminx First round 13 12.86 16.35 Russia 15.1217.3116.6112.8627.36
Skewb Final 1 4.31 8.22 Russia 10.066.6010.928.014.31
First round 2 8.48 11.26 Russia 9.8611.618.4812.3127.17

Artem Egorov (Артём Егоров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.85 14.32 Russia 15.5113.9313.5122.8111.85
Second round 6 13.22 14.54 Russia 15.5313.3913.2215.2015.04
First round 5 13.14 13.85 Russia 14.3913.3513.8113.1415.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.89 4.73 Russia 5.214.824.163.898.12
First round 4 3.46 4.72 Russia 9.114.824.884.453.46
Pyraminx Final 12 13.13 14.99 Russia 13.5915.9615.4313.1316.52
First round 12 12.19 16.13 Russia 17.0813.8617.4512.1919.27

Artem Permyakov (Артём Пермяков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.82 20.58 Russia 21.5612.8219.3424.1420.84
Second round 12 15.22 17.74 Russia 20.7615.2216.0018.2019.02
First round 13 16.16 18.31 Russia 16.1621.3216.4217.2021.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.07 8.00 Russia 7.638.468.266.078.11
First round 10 4.92 6.90 Russia 5.807.238.197.684.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.87 1:08.34 Russia 1:06.5557.871:07.501:10.971:14.34
First round 6 1:02.57 1:14.60 Russia 1:18.491:02.571:27.271:17.101:08.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:12.47 2:51.49 Russia 2:58.232:12.473:10.762:59.772:36.47
First round 9 2:35.30 3:18.90 Russia 2:57.252:35.303:49.623:19.053:40.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 34.11 48.00 Russia 48.70DNF34.1142.4652.85
First round 8 29.97 40.13 Russia 51.9541.4147.7231.2729.97
Megaminx Final 4 2:27.80 2:41.22 Russia 3:10.102:40.392:27.802:35.532:47.73
Pyraminx Final 7 7.88 11.66 Russia 9.877.8813.2811.8215.97
First round 7 7.09 13.05 Russia 14.2611.017.0914.9213.88
Skewb Final 10 8.49 27.17 Russia 21.4222.8637.23DNF8.49
First round 7 14.04 19.03 Russia 14.04DNF25.1815.8016.11

Arylkhan Alekseev (Арылхан Алексеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.27 13.96 Russia 12.2722.7715.9013.6712.31
Second round 10 14.13 17.57 Russia 17.1218.6014.1330.4316.98
First round 11 13.19 17.85 Russia 16.7614.8422.3421.9613.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.37 DNF Russia 6.436.21DNFDNF5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:29.12 1:37.09 Russia 1:48.291:35.291:36.021:39.971:29.12
First round 9 1:17.93 1:27.10 Russia 1:30.191:44.401:25.891:25.221:17.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.56 45.33 Russia 48.3351.1950.8727.5636.78
First round 11 41.56 48.09 Russia 41.5648.4350.6645.1758.34

Daniil Filippov (Даниил Филиппов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 42.78 57.14 Russia 1:14.1345.9551.35DNF42.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 11.53 14.74 Russia 14.3416.4911.5313.3918.03

Danil Skryabin (Данил Скрябин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 36.60 49.92 Russia 36.6054.8444.9150.011:16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.42 15.78 Russia 13.758.4216.9316.6519.82

Dmitry Berengilov (Дмитрий Беренгилов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 31.47 42.83 Russia 44.7849.7448.2735.4431.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.66 10.32 Russia DNF11.0010.336.669.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:56.05 Russia 2:56.05DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 10 4:30.09 Russia 4:30.09DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 15.40 20.27 Russia 34.2015.4018.7620.8721.18
Skewb Final 11 15.13 27.85 Russia 26.8723.3533.3235.3315.13
First round 12 19.57 36.12 Russia 19.5740.1137.8247.3030.43

Dmitry Kryuzban - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.58 10.21 Russia 7.587.8513.4010.4312.36
Second round 2 10.12 11.65 Russia 10.8511.4710.1214.3512.63
First round 1 8.81 10.73 Russia 12.888.868.8110.44DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.94 4.72 Russia 5.174.604.383.946.80
First round 1 2.78 3.96 Russia 2.783.934.324.773.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.69 45.57 Russia 53.5543.6944.3547.5744.80
First round 1 45.78 47.90 Russia 47.2646.2845.7850.15DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.67 1:14.56 Russia 1:12.711:12.291:18.691:11.67DNF
First round 2 1:12.44 1:19.89 Russia 1:23.261:25.451:12.441:18.421:18.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:49.65 DNF Russia 4:25.30DNF3:49.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.86 25.29 Russia 18.8626.3924.0731.4125.40
First round 2 18.34 22.81 Russia 24.5718.3427.2122.8720.98
Megaminx Final 1 52.68 57.17 Russia 56.7155.111:00.4159.6952.68
Pyraminx Final 1 2.49 3.95 Russia 4.132.493.414.314.80
First round 1 2.55 3.35 Russia 2.7213.524.412.932.55
Skewb Final 2 8.26 10.86 Russia 12.5510.128.26DNF9.90
First round 1 6.23 10.56 Russia 14.7611.099.756.2310.85
Square-1 Final 1 17.85 21.98 Russia 22.0224.2219.7025.1517.85

Dmitry Surkov (Дмитрий Сурков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 21.90 24.57 Russia 24.9524.9821.9024.1024.65
First round 21 24.07 29.23 Russia 24.0731.6036.1727.9028.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.70 7.51 Russia 6.898.388.005.707.63
First round 8 5.70 6.54 Russia 5.707.046.498.456.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:34.67 1:41.56 Russia 1:45.081:34.671:40.561:39.131:44.98
First round 11 1:21.11 1:30.80 Russia 1:30.341:21.111:27.261:34.791:39.73
Pyraminx Final 10 9.98 14.58 Russia 9.9815.2712.9515.5222.35
First round 9 14.35 15.04 Russia 19.7214.3514.9315.7114.49
Skewb First round 14 16.28 43.15 Russia 53.6416.2851.10DNF24.70

Egor Maslov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.92 20.64 Russia 22.55DNF20.1616.9219.22
Second round 8 14.88 15.67 Russia 17.1019.0714.8815.0014.90
First round 9 14.49 16.00 Russia DNF15.6114.4916.8015.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.26 4.26 Russia 3.263.884.955.073.95
First round 2 2.74 4.56 Russia 2.743.855.734.117.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:00.60 1:05.42 Russia 1:03.741:00.60DNF1:03.031:09.49
First round 5 58.68 1:11.47 Russia 1:13.771:19.11DNF58.681:01.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.74 25.83 Russia 28.3025.8322.7423.36DNF
First round 5 19.10 25.55 Russia 27.0024.1226.1319.1026.39
Pyraminx Final 4 7.15 8.48 Russia 7.4710.038.739.237.15
First round 4 7.86 9.71 Russia 12.637.868.6312.927.86
Skewb Final 7 6.56 16.60 Russia 19.0117.7313.0530.926.56
First round 5 11.88 16.29 Russia 11.8815.8118.3014.9018.15

Ekaterina Chistoedova (Екатерина Чистоедова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 16.48 18.30 Russia 17.5319.8726.8817.4916.48
Second round 11 15.68 17.73 Russia 17.2519.0220.3316.9215.68
First round 12 16.50 17.88 Russia 20.0820.9816.6716.8916.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.20 7.83 Russia 7.0510.2010.556.235.20
First round 12 5.53 7.36 Russia 9.876.187.008.895.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:11.12 1:18.50 Russia 1:23.771:11.121:19.331:17.601:18.56
First round 10 1:16.74 1:27.16 Russia 1:37.931:22.051:16.741:43.891:21.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:37.46 2:50.52 Russia 2:37.463:33.832:45.662:50.242:55.67
First round 10 3:13.40 Russia 3:13.403:31.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 44.72 DNF Russia 44.72DNF56.7348.70DNF
Megaminx Final 6 2:34.34 3:19.42 Russia 3:11.323:22.453:24.493:59.752:34.34
Pyraminx First round 23 14.88 24.96 Russia 28.59DNF27.0014.8819.29
Skewb Final 3 6.48 12.60 Russia 14.4615.4415.218.146.48
First round 4 11.90 13.60 Russia 11.9012.9417.2712.6815.19
Square-1 Final 3 1:14.80 Russia DNF1:14.80

Erik Alekseev (Эрик Алексеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 24.82 25.52 Russia 25.9025.3125.3624.8226.42
First round 22 26.65 31.15 Russia 28.4926.6534.4035.2930.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.15 13.23 Russia 18.3510.9116.549.1512.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 DNF Russia DNFDNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 9 4:08.15 Russia DNF4:08.15
Pyraminx First round 17 14.23 18.98 Russia 14.2323.7215.3028.9417.91
Skewb First round 16 39.80 DNF Russia DNF41.7539.8042.00DNF

Innokenty Tarasov (Иннокентий Тарасов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 44.56 DNF Russia 44.5653.251:44.46DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.88 12.15 Russia 9.8829.4511.6813.0711.71
Pyraminx First round 21 14.94 19.52 Russia 17.8018.9524.2014.9421.81

Maxim Bochkarev (Максим Бочкарёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.42 20.46 Russia 20.0221.5619.79DNF14.42
First round 14 17.21 19.28 Russia DNF17.3021.1717.2119.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.28 6.75 Russia DNF6.356.595.287.32
First round 5 3.25 5.28 Russia 7.085.574.285.993.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:04.28 1:18.06 Russia 1:28.721:14.231:19.601:04.281:20.36
First round 7 1:08.59 1:17.69 Russia 1:18.731:20.691:08.59DNF1:13.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:27.56 2:30.76 Russia 2:27.56DNF2:30.692:29.232:32.36
First round 5 2:25.54 2:47.08 Russia DNF2:56.392:25.542:37.492:47.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 42.21 50.88 Russia 42.2159.7949.65DNF43.21
First round 10 41.70 45.90 Russia 55.7649.5543.6241.7044.52
Megaminx Final 7 3:12.59 DNF Russia 3:24.173:12.59DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 5 9.26 10.51 Russia 10.429.2611.7117.889.39
First round 6 8.35 11.21 Russia 13.459.838.3510.3417.18
Skewb Final 6 7.87 15.69 Russia 11.7418.0927.287.8717.24
First round 9 14.11 20.94 Russia 18.7614.11DNF17.9226.15
Square-1 Final 2 1:03.65 Russia 1:09.281:03.65

Mikhail Belousov (Михаил Белоусов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 33.02 36.54 Russia 35.6341.3833.0239.4334.57
First round 25 35.08 36.67 Russia 35.0835.9137.8536.5437.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 16.72 26.74 Russia DNF16.7221.9835.9622.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:26.16 Russia 2:26.162:50.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Miron Solopov (Мирон Солопов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.72 10.29 Russia 9.859.7210.8412.7310.18
Second round 4 11.97 13.26 Russia 12.2616.1514.7811.9712.73
First round 3 11.78 12.60 Russia 11.8112.1013.8911.7818.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.16 5.83 Russia 7.295.205.906.385.16
First round 3 3.74 4.66 Russia 3.744.554.804.645.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.44 1:02.06 Russia 40.441:02.551:22.191:06.1057.53
First round 4 43.73 53.56 Russia DNF50.561:01.1343.7348.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:05.05 2:17.66 Russia 2:10.062:05.052:23.262:19.662:28.53
First round 4 2:00.83 2:17.64 Russia DNF2:37.802:07.292:07.842:00.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.44 22.97 Russia 25.1220.7920.4426.6723.01
First round 3 18.94 22.99 Russia 25.5718.9421.6724.6122.68
Megaminx Final 3 2:36.88 2:41.00 Russia 2:36.882:44.293:17.682:36.882:41.82
Pyraminx Final 8 9.60 12.12 Russia 12.3013.379.6010.69DNF
First round 3 6.03 7.95 Russia 8.256.037.747.8511.62

Nikifor Petrov (Никифор Петров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.66 11.77 Russia DNF8.6612.9011.7010.70
Second round 1 9.21 10.31 Russia 11.409.3310.209.2112.24
First round 2 7.99 10.78 Russia 10.1211.7610.477.9913.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.62 4.74 Russia 4.574.316.413.625.33
First round 7 2.80 6.08 Russia 4.952.805.387.92DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 41.57 45.09 Russia DNF44.8841.5744.1646.22
First round 3 45.54 51.07 Russia 45.5452.4051.27DNF49.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.33 1:20.40 Russia 1:17.941:28.221:18.551:24.721:13.33
First round 1 1:13.45 1:14.84 Russia 1:15.941:14.141:21.471:14.441:13.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.80 19.85 Russia 19.1918.4617.80DNF21.90
First round 1 16.72 19.04 Russia 16.7219.8317.7520.6819.53

Nikita Pinigin (Никита Пинигин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 36.33 40.31 Russia 36.3337.9946.2847.7136.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.29 15.61 Russia 13.9815.8418.1017.0210.29
Pyraminx First round 16 14.64 18.24 Russia 20.9416.2718.6919.7514.64

Nikolay Starostin (Николай Старостин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 42.54 54.92 Russia DNF1:01.7649.2853.7342.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.55 16.00 Russia 12.5527.9811.5515.2820.18
Pyraminx First round 24 14.10 27.70 Russia 33.1927.8122.1144.1714.10

Oscar Yakovlev (Оскар Яковлев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.62 13.44 Russia 11.6213.1613.6113.5413.94
Second round 3 10.69 12.99 Russia 14.2311.5610.6913.1714.53
First round 6 11.47 14.40 Russia 17.2415.1811.4714.0813.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.33 9.24 Russia 14.276.297.174.33DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.51 52.31 Russia 50.281:04.7651.5349.5155.13
First round 2 41.26 50.68 Russia 41.2654.19DNF51.6446.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:58.55 2:06.06 Russia 1:58.551:59.202:17.072:09.102:09.87
First round 3 2:02.42 2:17.38 Russia 2:02.422:08.672:30.962:12.51DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.11 29.24 Russia 26.7227.5238.6833.4825.11
First round 7 30.57 35.62 Russia 43.9232.1946.1730.5730.74
Pyraminx Final 2 6.06 7.97 Russia 6.067.499.496.929.98
First round 2 5.16 5.88 Russia 6.376.065.169.325.21
Square-1 Final 4 1:22.94 Russia 1:22.94DNF

Pavel Doktorov (Павел Докторов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 22.05 25.59 Russia 25.4735.0322.0524.9626.35
First round 19 24.61 26.85 Russia 26.9626.5824.6149.3127.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.04 14.36 Russia 20.10DNF4.047.5115.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:37.58 Russia 2:57.162:37.58
Pyraminx First round 18 17.02 19.16 Russia 17.0218.15DNF20.5618.76
Skewb Final 5 6.67 13.05 Russia 10.749.8746.9218.546.67
First round 6 16.47 18.06 Russia 19.9216.4721.0116.5417.72

Sergey Ushakov (Сергей Ушаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 29.68 36.65 Russia 33.9144.3129.6831.7457.95
First round 24 34.02 35.52 Russia 35.2943.6934.0234.5836.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.59 11.43 Russia 7.5912.2510.9011.1414.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:35.26 Russia DNF2:35.26
Megaminx Final 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 14 13.90 17.18 Russia 21.2213.9014.5317.4819.52
Skewb First round 13 24.65 40.73 Russia DNF28.6246.6024.6546.96

Timofey Spektor (Тимофей Спектор) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 1:03.47 1:20.26 Russia 1:03.471:39.751:28.951:23.861:07.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.25 32.12 Russia 35.0238.3840.023.2522.96

Valentin Pavlov (Валентин Павлов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.22 13.37 Russia 12.2213.2214.6513.5013.38
Second round 5 11.56 13.85 Russia 16.1115.2313.2713.0511.56
First round 7 13.28 14.52 Russia 14.8214.0716.3614.6813.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.69 9.45 Russia 7.046.6910.3713.5210.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:10.27 1:18.81 Russia 1:26.131:43.291:10.271:11.541:18.76
First round 8 1:13.09 1:20.24 Russia 1:32.731:15.341:13.091:21.661:23.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 3:26.41 Russia 3:26.41DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:54.17 4:25.94 Russia 4:03.465:20.203:54.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.43 23.77 Russia 22.0542.4521.4322.3926.88
First round 4 19.88 24.82 Russia 25.7924.1619.8826.7424.52

Vasily Bolshakov (Василий Большаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 28.98 34.80 Russia 28.9836.0936.9131.4040.61
First round 23 27.53 32.04 Russia 29.6027.5336.3132.1934.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:27.38 1:36.10 Russia 1:28.551:40.551:39.211:48.721:27.38
First round 12 1:27.22 1:32.70 Russia 1:30.891:35.901:34.891:27.221:32.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:49.21 2:54.99 Russia DNF2:49.212:57.322:53.742:53.90
First round 6 2:27.06 2:55.70 Russia 2:27.063:00.442:52.673:07.562:53.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 1:20.14 Russia 1:20.771:20.14
Megaminx Final 5 2:36.43 3:12.21 Russia 3:11.654:52.433:27.282:57.702:36.43

Viktoria Ivanova (Виктория Иванова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.72 15.35 Russia 15.8214.8315.4014.7217.58
Second round 7 14.20 15.25 Russia 17.2314.3214.7416.6814.20
First round 4 12.90 13.18 Russia 13.3215.6413.0513.1812.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.97 6.49 Russia 4.977.026.336.128.64
First round 6 5.44 5.91 Russia 5.446.295.585.857.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:26.32 1:41.01 Russia 1:35.241:26.321:44.291:47.201:43.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:36.79 2:48.58 Russia 2:49.833:05.482:46.082:49.832:36.79
First round 7 2:47.22 3:10.63 Russia 3:09.292:47.223:00.123:22.493:47.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.32 49.46 Russia 53.7525.3253.6647.1147.62
First round 9 38.85 42.90 Russia 46.2238.8542.7639.7349.33
Megaminx Final 2 1:30.74 1:38.14 Russia 2:10.071:30.741:40.911:33.221:40.29
Pyraminx Final 3 6.26 8.24 Russia 8.857.698.186.2610.35
First round 5 8.57 10.08 Russia 11.0311.379.339.878.57
Skewb Final 4 9.31 12.68 Russia 16.0612.7314.089.3111.24
First round 3 9.86 11.56 Russia 12.9012.4510.9611.269.86

Vitaly Perevozchikov (Виталий Перевозчиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 26.59 28.45 Russia 27.8726.5935.8328.0129.48
First round 20 23.08 28.50 Russia 30.9223.0829.8024.7732.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.73 7.59 Russia 6.499.779.606.695.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 49.58 1:02.18 Russia 1:07.7949.5858.731:00.011:08.33

Vladimir Timofeev (Владимир Тимофеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.39 14.83 Russia 17.0213.3914.2814.6515.56
Second round 9 12.83 16.11 Russia 15.1316.4212.8316.79DNF
First round 8 14.07 15.85 Russia 14.0717.5326.7914.1515.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.09 8.24 Russia 5.3022.449.252.0910.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:40.30 1:47.55 Russia 1:55.901:40.301:41.701:46.051:54.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.03 24.22 Russia 20.0323.9228.5020.2328.55
First round 6 22.26 26.12 Russia 30.7622.4222.2626.6129.33

Vladislav Kononenko (Владислав Кононенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 19.50 24.26 Russia 27.5722.6122.5930.2219.50
First round 16 18.42 21.29 Russia 18.4224.9121.9321.1920.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.46 7.54 Russia 6.918.008.215.467.71
First round 9 5.82 6.56 Russia 9.535.956.965.826.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:41.62 Russia 2:50.712:41.62
Pyraminx Final 11 12.86 14.76 Russia 14.3613.8016.8516.1312.86
First round 11 13.07 15.92 Russia 22.2416.6116.1313.0715.01
Skewb First round 15 19.72 DNF Russia DNF19.72DNF38.1524.95

Yana Stepanova (Яна Степанова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 16.74 22.03 Russia 24.1623.0816.7425.2118.86
First round 15 16.88 21.10 Russia 21.7225.1922.5516.8819.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.52 7.42 Russia 7.367.047.879.436.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:34.67 1:47.70 Russia 1:50.041:45.081:34.671:47.992:04.41
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.