CCC Kalmykia 2018


Date
Oct 13 - 14, 2018
City
Elista, Republic of Kalmykia, Russia
Venue

City Chess Hall

Address
Territory of City Chess, 9
Details

On the third floor

Website
CCC Kalmykia 2018 website
Contact

CCC Kalmykia 2018 Org.team

Organizer
Victor Poddubnyi
WCA Delegate
Maria Zhits
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Registration will be closed on October, 6 or when we reach 120 competitors.
For more info please visit our VK Group.

Регистрация закроется 6 октября или когда мы наберем лимит в 120 участников.
Дополнительная информация будет публиковаться в нашей группе Вконтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
43
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).


Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Esedullah Ragimov won with an average of 11.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oleg Eminov finished second (12.43) and Saveliy Surikov finished third (13.00).

Adyan Dordzhiev (Адьян Дорджиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 32.42 39.60 Russia 54.3632.4238.5337.3442.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.40 13.93 Russia 14.2510.419.4017.1228.77
Pyraminx First round 25 13.86 16.25 Russia 17.5014.5113.8616.7320.00

Aleksey Abushinov (Алексей Абушинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.97 19.88 Russia 23.6620.2013.9715.78DNF
Second round 9 15.98 16.77 Russia 17.8021.5516.0816.4215.98
First round 14 17.48 21.66 Russia 17.4817.9526.3727.7520.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.10 6.61 Russia 6.746.705.107.676.40
First round 5 4.34 5.56 Russia 5.324.916.456.924.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.87 1:12.55 Russia 1:14.6159.871:14.061:11.281:12.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:15.91 3:27.83 Russia 3:27.143:35.163:45.373:15.913:21.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 53.34 1:04.38 Russia 1:17.9255.8853.341:44.4259.34
Megaminx Final 11 3:06.80 3:27.36 Russia 3:28.043:39.763:06.80DNF3:14.29
Pyraminx Final 12 9.15 DNF Russia 11.8711.01DNF9.15DNF
First round 10 7.75 11.44 Russia 7.759.36DNF12.2612.70
Skewb Final 3 7.66 9.68 Russia 10.077.6613.958.5510.41
First round 4 8.66 11.38 Russia 8.6610.1412.4111.5812.93

Andrey Razzhivin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 20.95 24.15 Russia 23.0726.1228.3320.9523.25
First round 22 24.22 28.26 Russia 24.2227.0726.0731.7031.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.09 12.41 Russia 13.3510.0912.5111.3615.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:24.69 1:31.82 Russia 1:56.491:33.781:34.211:24.691:27.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:52.34 3:14.98 Russia 3:11.873:27.372:52.343:24.113:08.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 5:21.74 5:45.03 Russia 5:45.365:21.746:07.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 50 Russia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 42.51 44.54 Russia 42.5153.2645.4044.8943.32
Pyraminx First round 21 13.06 15.84 Russia 16.3913.0620.2316.0915.03
Square-1 Final 9 59.04 1:11.36 Russia 1:01.1459.041:08.811:42.931:24.14

Anton Lenkov (Антон Ленков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 26.40 36.02 Russia 32.8442.5126.4037.7837.43
First round 30 33.05 38.90 Russia 44.3339.4133.4133.0543.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.68 15.06 Russia 10.6814.9815.3214.8818.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 2:30.44 2:52.05 Russia 2:45.342:42.212:30.443:08.593:16.64
Pyraminx Final 9 12.72 13.47 Russia 14.6812.7216.3812.9812.75
First round 12 9.15 12.46 Russia 16.5918.719.1511.399.39

Anton Ulyumdzhiev (Антон Улюмджиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 14.28 17.25 Russia 17.2417.4417.0719.5414.28
Second round 4 12.49 14.53 Russia 15.4915.4714.7312.4913.38
First round 11 13.69 18.02 Russia DNF20.2116.3613.6917.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.63 6.41 Russia 7.566.045.637.146.04
First round 11 5.43 7.03 Russia 7.937.665.439.195.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.72 1:06.41 Russia 1:02.051:13.53DNF1:03.6558.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 37.16 40.97 Russia 44.2241.4837.1640.3941.04
Megaminx Final 10 2:18.60 2:29.85 Russia 2:18.602:41.302:50.422:20.832:27.42

Arsenii Evdokimov (Арсений Евдокимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 14.18 17.79 Russia 21.7016.2720.7514.1816.34
First round 9 17.20 17.58 Russia 17.5917.7517.4018.2817.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.68 8.10 Russia 9.498.375.6810.426.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.38 1:08.04 Russia 1:13.861:19.681:06.471:03.791:01.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.72 41.59 Russia 31.7243.6732.191:02.0648.91
Megaminx Final 7 1:52.86 2:06.72 Russia 1:52.862:30.201:57.642:10.932:11.59
Pyraminx First round 26 10.82 16.37 Russia 15.3319.69DNF10.8214.10
Square-1 Final 12 1:42.31 1:54.48 Russia 2:11.731:43.261:42.312:26.571:48.45

Arshan Badmaev (Аршан Бадмаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 1:05.84 1:12.34 Russia 1:05.841:07.24DNF1:17.011:12.76

Artyom Yanzhuraev (Артём Янжураев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 24.30 25.99 Russia 34.7624.3025.3326.6126.04
First round 21 23.76 27.26 Russia 27.4029.9923.7628.7525.64

Ays Mandzhiev (Айс Манджиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 18.09 20.81 Russia 18.0919.6018.9028.2423.92
First round 16 18.47 22.73 Russia 23.1218.4721.3723.6925.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.40 7.27 Russia 6.548.746.636.408.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:57.17 2:07.90 Russia 2:14.042:03.492:06.171:57.172:18.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:53.72 DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF3:53.724:11.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 33.55 51.51 Russia 55.6955.4447.1733.5551.92
Pyraminx First round 27 8.30 17.88 Russia 27.8318.1321.4914.038.30
Skewb Final 8 12.62 16.01 Russia DNF17.0013.6017.4212.62
First round 6 12.04 13.98 Russia 23.8912.0412.7415.8513.35
Square-1 Final 11 1:09.24 1:34.02 Russia 2:03.031:26.481:25.311:50.271:09.24

Badma Biveev (Бадма Бивеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 29.29 40.06 Russia 42.4829.2934.5243.18DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.58 7.98 Russia 5.589.625.7610.888.57
Pyraminx First round 13 7.69 12.65 Russia 12.1512.6513.14DNF7.69
Skewb First round 10 11.93 18.52 Russia 14.6311.9319.4321.49DNF

Badma Tsathlanov (Бадма Цатхланов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 53.01 1:01.89 Russia 1:01.601:28.1553.011:06.4257.64
Pyraminx First round 15 10.32 13.36 Russia 14.9313.9413.1912.9510.32

Bair Bembeev (Баир Бембеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.07 16.53 Russia 15.0717.4824.5016.7315.37
Second round 10 14.67 17.05 Russia 15.3218.3417.4814.6722.45
First round 12 15.55 19.86 Russia 25.0017.5715.5519.9822.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.07 1:01.66 Russia 1:02.621:06.3456.032:05.7550.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:53.59 2:03.33 Russia 1:53.592:06.842:11.552:05.201:57.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 3:17.74 3:23.77 Russia 3:31.143:22.433:17.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:40.31 6:07.35 Russia 6:54.985:46.765:40.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.90 38.45 Russia 41.4540.3126.9039.9035.14
Megaminx Final 6 1:58.02 2:01.77 Russia 2:02.221:58.022:02.022:01.062:12.16
Square-1 Final 13 1:05.53 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:05.532:24.24DNF

Boris Ultsinov (Борис Ульцинов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 57.80 1:02.85 Russia 58.091:24.401:01.191:09.2857.80

Damir Churyumov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 23.51 32.66 Russia 34.8736.9126.4723.5136.64
First round 26 29.60 31.89 Russia 45.6829.6030.4734.7530.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.96 9.25 Russia 8.227.9610.349.2017.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 2:29.94 2:48.24 Russia 2:29.942:51.303:31.342:36.582:56.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:17.63 2:01.14 Russia 1:30.302:42.131:17.632:44.041:50.98
Megaminx Final 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 20 11.20 15.43 Russia 15.8211.2016.9913.4918.16

Damir Onikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.48 15.27 Russia 16.4513.4816.0614.1215.64
Second round 7 12.36 15.52 Russia 14.5312.3617.1214.9222.64
First round 4 13.23 14.66 Russia 13.9716.6113.2313.4116.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.54 5.11 Russia 5.674.834.544.826.41
First round 7 2.61 6.16 Russia 5.226.592.616.679.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.04 1:09.29 Russia 1:13.32DNF1:06.021:02.041:08.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 28.67 33.01 Russia 28.6734.6534.7529.6344.20
Pyraminx Final 3 4.05 6.11 Russia 7.206.414.884.057.04
First round 4 4.58 6.11 Russia 7.717.895.454.585.18
Skewb First round 12 4.73 DNF Russia 6.876.38DNFDNF4.73
Square-1 Final 8 43.59 56.74 Russia 52.8255.571:06.601:01.8443.59

Danzan Bembeev (Данзан Бембеев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 19.30 22.64 Russia 26.3619.3029.1721.1920.38
First round 18 23.29 23.58 Russia 23.5723.4731.5223.2923.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.82 7.36 Russia 8.767.176.155.82DNF
First round 10 5.95 6.87 Russia 5.957.1910.376.317.12
Pyraminx First round 22 6.68 15.88 Russia DNF17.6813.0116.966.68

Dmitriy Udovichenko (Дмитрий Удовиченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 1:05.62 1:24.60 Russia 1:50.051:08.031:15.721:05.62DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 10.00 17.30 Russia 10.0012.3627.6011.95DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 7.68 15.11 Russia 18.0916.3831.6310.867.68

Egor Besedin (Егор Беседин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 16.78 20.34 Russia 16.7822.7519.4422.9218.82
First round 13 19.69 21.52 Russia 20.2319.6923.3726.1720.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.93 8.32 Russia 9.488.516.939.766.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:26.57 1:29.36 Russia 1:27.791:26.571:49.561:27.841:32.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:06.50 3:37.33 Russia 3:06.503:57.423:49.663:49.563:12.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:18.39 1:47.30 Russia 1:39.812:23.711:18.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 48.82 1:04.00 Russia DNF48.821:15.361:00.3156.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:36.00 DNF Russia DNF15:36.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 24:52 Russia 5/5 24:52

Egor Kirillov (Егор Кириллов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 29.89 38.37 Russia 45.5539.9039.0629.8936.14
First round 28 29.23 33.89 Russia 36.9229.2335.3134.2032.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.00 7.92 Russia 11.288.476.166.009.14
Pyraminx First round 28 12.40 19.08 Russia 24.9012.4020.8519.3317.07

Erdem Mantsaev (Эрдем Манцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 58.10 1:16.27 Russia 1:18.3958.101:25.621:18.271:12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.74 26.89 Russia 37.9310.7426.161:07.0716.59

Erdnya Badmaev (Эрдня Бадмаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.26 16.19 Russia 17.3116.5611.2616.7915.23
Second round 11 13.04 17.18 Russia 15.3521.9814.2113.04DNF
First round 7 12.74 16.17 Russia 15.2124.3516.3112.7417.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.84 6.87 Russia 8.315.935.846.37DNF
First round 8 5.38 6.70 Russia 5.63DNF6.505.387.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:15.11 1:18.95 Russia 1:15.711:15.111:21.371:27.721:19.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 33.70 41.96 Russia 40.9440.4933.7046.8144.45
Clock Final 1 12.78 18.43 Russia 17.1112.7821.3917.1121.06
Pyraminx First round 30 4.32 DNF Russia DNF8.549.55DNF4.32
Skewb First round 13 9.29 DNF Russia 9.29DNF14.0210.31DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:48.05 2:04.35 Russia 2:08.072:09.572:22.721:48.051:55.40

Esedullah Ragimov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.08 11.45 Russia 10.0811.8712.3511.2911.20
Second round 3 10.18 11.57 Russia 14.1612.2412.2210.1810.26
First round 3 11.40 13.77 Russia 17.1616.5711.4011.6813.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.52 4.52 Russia 4.294.794.495.343.52
First round 2 3.31 4.20 Russia 4.333.314.066.014.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 44.77 47.12 Russia 46.0948.9146.3751.6844.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:23.33 1:39.67 Russia 1:47.801:36.561:36.211:46.251:23.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 44 Russia 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 22.42 23.04 Russia 23.7722.8422.5030.2422.42
Megaminx Final 4 1:32.34 1:38.04 Russia 1:56.731:32.641:44.331:32.341:37.16
Pyraminx First round 23 5.89 16.16 Russia 18.8211.2118.4620.515.89
Square-1 Final 2 21.52 29.52 Russia 38.6021.5233.7425.4029.41

Gennadiy Samoilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.04 22.42 Russia 22.3018.0433.1919.2525.72
First round 23 25.26 28.36 Russia 29.2725.2627.1928.6330.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.66 6.39 Russia 8.144.66DNF5.755.28
First round 9 5.39 6.70 Russia 8.155.777.137.205.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:14.19 1:28.11 Russia 1:14.191:31.171:28.061:40.541:25.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:32.85 2:46.35 Russia 2:35.182:52.602:32.852:51.282:58.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 6:31.93 7:09.59 Russia 6:31.937:09.997:46.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 39.99 49.41 Russia 39.991:23.2647.3943.8457.00
Clock Final 3 15.44 20.51 Russia 25.7415.4425.8017.5318.25
Megaminx Final 13 3:30.30 4:08.57 Russia 4:06.894:02.713:30.30DNF4:16.12
Pyraminx First round 17 13.23 14.88 Russia 15.8817.0913.2314.5314.23
Skewb Final 5 10.92 11.99 Russia 11.5012.8011.6813.2010.92
First round 8 11.12 14.58 Russia 13.4713.8422.3411.1216.43

Ivan Osovik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.53 16.62 Russia 16.9216.6316.3112.5317.42
Second round 6 15.11 15.31 Russia 15.3616.2815.1315.1115.43
First round 10 15.85 17.92 Russia 15.8518.5018.5318.2017.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.34 7.71 Russia 6.34DNF6.528.128.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:06.62 1:16.29 Russia 1:16.181:13.661:26.351:19.021:06.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:12.69 2:24.06 Russia 2:22.542:12.692:18.542:31.092:35.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:29.40 4:36.74 Russia 4:38.714:29.404:42.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 7:12.49 7:17.41 Russia 7:17.117:22.637:12.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:51.94 DNF Russia DNF4:03.922:51.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 52 Russia 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.89 26.34 Russia 26.2528.6525.8926.5126.25
Clock Final 4 19.49 21.66 Russia 20.6819.4926.2723.1921.10
Megaminx Final 8 1:52.81 2:09.43 Russia 2:23.281:52.812:08.092:12.362:07.83
Pyraminx Final 5 5.38 7.58 Russia 7.568.067.138.725.38
First round 6 7.29 8.29 Russia 9.467.298.968.207.72
Skewb Final 7 11.96 13.07 Russia 11.9612.9813.5214.0112.70
First round 5 9.56 13.29 Russia 10.1813.4832.4416.229.56
Square-1 Final 6 40.93 54.32 Russia 1:02.411:07.5440.9344.9355.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 12:02.00 DNF Russia 13:42.0012:02.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/12 57:06 Russia 9/12 57:06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:55.04 2:18.69 Russia 2:53.942:15.611:55.042:18.752:21.71

Maksim Erdniaraev (Максим Эрдниараев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 19.69 25.30 Russia 19.6924.6030.1824.7426.56
First round 19 23.99 24.59 Russia 23.9924.1225.0424.61DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.20 9.28 Russia 7.607.3712.866.2018.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 46.28 54.52 Russia 1:09.3751.0652.031:00.4746.28
Clock Final 6 28.29 41.32 Russia 36.3728.2949.4240.2647.34
Pyraminx First round 14 9.03 12.81 Russia 16.5712.309.0313.1512.99
Skewb First round 9 14.01 18.37 Russia 19.7114.0114.1426.1921.26

Maria Zhits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.82 17.17 Russia 15.8216.8916.9317.6922.91
Second round 12 14.90 17.23 Russia 14.9016.0218.9317.8317.84
First round 6 13.57 16.12 Russia 13.5717.2217.1214.5316.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:44.53 1:57.12 Russia 2:00.142:07.151:44.531:55.911:55.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 5:39.91 5:47.59 Russia 5:50.135:52.735:39.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:51.85 2:03.82 Russia 2:07.011:51.852:12.60
Megaminx Final 2 1:15.46 1:23.68 Russia 1:22.851:26.981:21.221:31.571:15.46
Square-1 Final 3 27.63 31.58 Russia 27.6333.8031.7729.1738.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 19:46 Russia 3/5 19:46
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:27.34 1:38.53 Russia 1:59.531:39.551:27.341:33.461:42.57

Maxim Fedorenko (Максим Федоренко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 18.78 23.46 Russia 27.3418.7821.7621.4627.17
First round 17 18.75 23.06 Russia 18.7524.90DNF22.1822.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.78 8.34 Russia 9.566.7812.177.917.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
Megaminx Final 12 2:45.79 4:03.29 Russia 3:30.98DNF4:18.742:45.794:20.14
Skewb Final 4 7.57 9.79 Russia 9.027.579.4712.7210.87
First round 3 6.36 10.60 Russia 11.8812.247.67DNF6.36

Maxim Olzeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 33.52 41.65 Russia 39.4439.7848.1933.5245.73
Pyraminx First round 16 7.17 14.41 Russia 18.6815.6010.7716.867.17

Naran Tavardanov (Наран Таварданов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 44.00 48.17 Russia 44.0047.8655.0744.1152.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 16.85 22.54 Russia 28.9328.3516.8517.3921.88
Pyraminx First round 24 12.94 16.24 Russia 15.5317.6912.9418.3415.51

Nikita Kiselev (Никита Киселев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 29.77 40.01 Russia 49.3729.7741.4940.0138.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.91 10.45 Russia 17.2611.538.194.9111.64
Pyraminx First round 18 13.57 14.89 Russia 16.16DNF14.5013.5714.00

Ochir Mandzhiev (Очир Манджиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 27.72 29.95 Russia 29.6827.8934.2327.7232.27
First round 25 28.59 31.30 Russia 29.3335.5328.5936.0729.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.69 8.11 Russia 3.697.309.459.237.81

Oleg Eminov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.97 12.43 Russia 12.6312.1216.3612.5411.97
Second round 1 9.77 10.98 Russia 9.7710.9311.6210.4012.52
First round 2 10.81 12.18 Russia 12.5912.9514.5410.8110.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.25 4.97 Russia 5.523.253.975.695.41
First round 3 2.64 4.81 Russia 2.645.345.253.855.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 55.66 59.80 Russia 1:00.291:03.3455.661:06.0555.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:57.28 2:11.14 Russia 2:29.932:16.502:06.961:57.282:09.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:53.95 5:03.21 Russia 4:53.955:19.114:56.58
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 50 Russia 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.26 25.92 Russia 20.2628.0224.9224.8129.34
Clock Final 5 14.82 21.90 Russia 20.3114.8215.44DNF29.96
Megaminx Final 5 1:23.05 1:42.05 Russia 1:23.051:35.051:41.711:49.402:02.70
Pyraminx Final 2 4.45 5.29 Russia 5.354.455.219.545.32
First round 1 3.77 5.01 Russia 4.454.156.706.423.77
Skewb Final 1 4.72 4.89 Russia 4.834.725.545.114.73
First round 1 3.63 5.48 Russia 8.345.805.095.553.63
Square-1 Final 5 30.50 54.20 Russia 1:02.6057.041:02.6830.5042.97

Oleg Tiuliumdzhiev (Олег Тюлюмджиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 46.81 53.48 Russia 53.6452.7854.011:04.8346.81
Pyraminx Final 11 6.07 16.70 Russia 14.62DNF12.2923.206.07
First round 9 9.28 10.71 Russia 9.289.8911.89DNF10.35

Roman Baumbakh (Роман Баумбах) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.02 14.89 Russia 15.6414.9418.0114.0812.02
Second round 8 11.53 15.80 Russia 11.5318.7518.4713.7615.17
First round 5 12.75 15.06 Russia 16.9013.9514.3312.7517.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.20 5.56 Russia 12.335.015.914.205.75
First round 4 3.52 4.91 Russia 5.074.475.205.873.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:10.83 1:19.63 Russia 1:37.131:21.361:12.901:24.641:10.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:21.55 2:39.12 Russia 2:32.353:00.302:21.553:54.242:24.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.98 29.59 Russia 31.6628.8928.2225.9834.31
Megaminx Final 9 1:59.66 2:26.86 Russia 2:32.852:47.501:59.662:07.412:40.31
Pyraminx Final 6 7.65 8.14 Russia 9.937.967.658.378.08
First round 5 5.56 6.64 Russia 5.567.596.396.636.91
Square-1 Final 4 27.89 33.88 Russia 29.7434.4437.4639.2527.89

Roman Povolotskii - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.34 15.01 Russia 15.7214.9114.4016.6913.34
Second round 5 13.54 14.57 Russia 13.5413.6213.5916.6516.49
First round 8 14.33 17.18 Russia 18.2018.2815.0518.9414.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.11 5.47 Russia 5.726.634.115.095.60
First round 6 4.39 5.71 Russia 6.505.694.395.436.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 55.25 56.82 Russia 57.1957.2658.0556.0155.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:37.13 1:54.45 Russia 2:05.621:57.461:40.271:37.132:31.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:48.21 3:59.21 Russia 4:05.933:48.214:03.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:55.43 6:12.30 Russia 6:26.125:55.436:15.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.88 30.75 Russia 27.8639.9124.4921.8842.21
Megaminx Final 3 1:14.79 1:26.74 Russia 1:33.241:39.061:14.791:24.321:22.65
Pyraminx Final 4 5.30 6.41 Russia 5.318.325.306.597.34
First round 3 4.24 5.96 Russia 4.249.884.565.797.53
Square-1 Final 7 49.49 56.53 Russia 52.3349.491:04.0153.241:11.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:05.53 2:25.51 Russia 4:06.742:05.532:25.092:08.452:42.99

Samir Dzhambulov (Самир Джамбулов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 29.56 32.50 Russia 34.2229.56DNF31.2332.05
First round 27 30.48 32.45 Russia 37.9731.8630.4833.3032.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.30 9.53 Russia 4.309.819.6312.349.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 2:27.76 2:57.15 Russia 2:59.003:06.122:46.322:27.764:23.79
Pyraminx Final 10 10.59 13.84 Russia 10.5913.0613.0515.4219.04
First round 11 9.77 12.26 Russia 13.3211.4612.009.7715.70
Skewb First round 11 15.68 21.91 Russia 22.9030.3321.6721.1715.68

Saveliy Surikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.25 13.00 Russia 18.2612.1814.0811.2512.75
Second round 2 10.48 11.47 Russia 13.9511.2911.8911.2210.48
First round 1 8.69 11.77 Russia 11.4712.7312.688.6911.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.57 4.26 Russia 3.575.564.504.303.98
First round 1 2.82 3.72 Russia 2.823.454.882.845.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.91 1:08.41 Russia 1:06.9949.871:28.361:47.6945.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:40.16 1:51.08 Russia DNF1:47.451:40.161:45.392:00.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:49.51 3:56.50 Russia 4:00.923:49.513:59.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 DNF Russia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.07 31.31 Russia 29.7435.3532.4427.0731.76
Megaminx Final 1 50.33 57.76 Russia 50.3351.161:04.3457.77DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.72 4.36 Russia 5.454.394.063.724.63
First round 2 4.59 5.10 Russia DNF5.034.895.394.59
Skewb Final 2 4.85 6.54 Russia 4.856.236.579.656.82
First round 2 5.06 7.30 Russia 6.025.5110.385.06DNF
Square-1 Final 1 18.58 26.14 Russia 46.4821.9618.5835.6920.76
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 3:13.19 DNF Russia 3:35.203:31.803:13.19DNFDNF

Solomon Mekbeb (Соломон Мекбеб) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 38.74 48.56 Russia 52.1850.5338.7442.9753.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 19.15 27.17 Russia 19.1532.1228.9826.2526.28
Megaminx Final 15 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 29 18.45 22.92 Russia DNF23.9120.7124.1418.45

Temir Mantsaev (Темир Манцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 20.11 21.51 Russia 20.1125.3221.4520.8722.20
First round 15 20.95 22.30 Russia 21.0624.5121.7924.0420.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.96 6.61 Russia 6.837.065.934.967.69
First round 12 5.21 7.19 Russia 10.795.265.515.2111.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 7 8.03 9.85 Russia 15.0611.589.578.398.03
First round 8 8.94 10.63 Russia 11.1511.669.098.9412.14

Tseren Tyurbeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:26.01 DNF Russia DNF1:45.023:12.421:26.01DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:26.11 2:47.13 Russia 2:52.362:40.642:53.612:26.112:48.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:56.91 5:52.76 Russia 5:31.627:09.754:56.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 6:18.85 7:04.56 Russia 6:18.856:48.658:06.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:08.42 1:20.55 Russia 1:08.421:13.891:21.222:38.401:26.54
Megaminx Final 14 3:39.25 DNF Russia 3:39.254:07.224:35.73DNSDNS
Square-1 Final 10 54.24 1:11.37 Russia 1:25.3854.241:20.691:07.261:06.17

Ubush Mucheryaev (Убуш Мучеряев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 19.71 24.08 Russia 23.1049.0425.2423.9019.71
First round 20 21.12 25.71 Russia 21.1228.7521.5726.9328.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.07 8.29 Russia 8.268.327.078.289.57

Victor Poddubnyi - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 23.46 24.09 Russia 23.9623.8926.9924.4223.46
First round 24 28.69 30.70 Russia DNF31.2329.5831.2928.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.60 11.74 Russia 10.9711.155.6013.1013.27

Yaroslav Zelepukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 19.61 30.62 Russia 19.6142.5630.9233.9626.98
First round 29 32.49 38.12 Russia 44.4032.4935.2243.2335.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.95 7.33 Russia 8.447.154.9513.396.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:19.40 1:59.44 Russia 1:23.762:30.11DNF2:04.461:19.40
Clock Final 2 15.30 19.55 Russia 21.8522.1018.8815.3017.92
Pyraminx Final 8 9.42 10.64 Russia 19.649.429.559.6512.71
First round 7 7.09 8.97 Russia 12.6510.337.179.417.09
Skewb Final 6 8.70 12.74 Russia 8.7012.9314.3913.4011.88
First round 7 8.55 14.44 Russia 14.9011.1117.3118.058.55
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.